NHL Players Born on September 28

20 Players

20 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Born From To GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1John Arbour1945196619721061910-20149
2Bruce Eakin19621982198613224-74
3Don Edwards1955197719864590141404245920815574.8663.32
4Ray Emery1982200320152870440792871458628.9062.70
5Grant Fuhr*196219822000868046460120868403295114.8873.38
6Barry Gibbs19481968198079758224282-116945
7Doug Gibson195319741978639192840
8Syd Howe*191119301946698237291528212
9Vern Kaiser19261951195150751233
10Steve Kasper196119811993821177291468-56554
11Bob Miller19561978198540475119194-20220
12Tom O'Neill1923194419456610122253
13Dustin Penner1982200620145891511593106354
14Brian Rafalski19732000201183379436515178282
15Jesse Schultz198220072007200000
16Tom Sestito19872008201614110919-21451
17Andrei Skopintsev19711999200140246-1032
18Rod Smylie1895192119267442612
19Tim Trimper195919801985190303666-55153
20Art Wiebe191219331944414142741201