Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12
STL L
2-5
13

14
@NSH L
2-3
15
NSH W
5-3
16

17

18
PHI W
7-4
19

20

21
@CBJ L
2-3
22
TOR W
5-4 (SO)
23

24
CGY L
2-3 (SO)
25

26

27

28
@NJD W
3-2 (OT)
29

30
LAK W
3-0
31

         
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
CGY W
5-1
2

3
COL W
4-0
4

5
@DAL W
3-2
6
DAL W
4-3 (OT)
7

8

9
@STL W
2-1 (OT)
10

11
WSH L
2-3 (OT)
12

13
MTL W
3-2
14

15
@WPG L
0-4
16

17

18
@CGY W
3-2
19
@VAN W
4-3 (OT)
20

21
@EDM L
0-5
22

23
@SJS L
1-2
24

25
@ANA W
3-2
26
@LAK L
1-2 (OT)
27

28

29
FLA W
2-1 (SO)
30

     
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1
NJD W
4-3 (OT)
2

3
@PHI L
1-3
4
WPG
5

6
ARI
7

8

9
NYR
10

11
DAL
12

13
@NYR
14

15
@NYI
16

17
@STL
18
SJS
19

20
OTT
21

22

23
COL
24

25

26

27
WPG
28

29
@NSH
30
@CAR
31

Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1

2
@STL
3

4

5
BUF
6
CAR
7

8
NSH
9

10
DET
11

12

13
@WSH
14

15
MIN
16

17
@COL
18

19

20
@BOS
21

22
VAN
23

24
TBL
25

26
WPG
27

28

29

30

31
@SJS
       
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1

2
@ARI
3

4
@DAL
5

6

7

8
@MIN
9

10
@WPG
11
@EDM
12

13

14

15

16

17

18
EDM
19
@BUF
20

21
@MIN
22

23
ARI
24

25

26
STL
27

28

       
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
PIT
2

3
NYI
4
@NSH
5

6

7

8

9
ANA
10
@DET
11

12
MIN
13

14
@MTL
15

16
@OTT
17

18
@TOR
19
COL
20

21
VAN
22

23
DAL
24

25
@FLA
26

27
@TBL
28

29
@PIT
30

31
CBJ
 
Complete Team Schedule
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1

2
BOS
3

4
@COL
5

6
@ANA
7

8
@LAK
9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

           
Complete Team Schedule

Table
Last 10 Games
Rk Player Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S%
1Patrick KaneRW10257-421100410316.5
2Artemi PanarinLW103360030002102611.5
3Artem AnisimovC10235-1620003001513.3
4Duncan KeithD10055200000410180.0
5Brent SeabrookD10145-140100310156.7
6Ryan HartmanRW93030030010001915.8
7Vinnie HinostrozaC9123-241000200156.7
8Marian HossaRW10303-2230030001816.7
9Marcus KrugerC101233610002001010.0
10Niklas HjalmarssonD10112-321000100119.1
11Michal KempnyD7022-560000200140.0
12Dennis RasmussenC9022120000200100.0
13Brian CampbellD10011-14000010090.0
14Richard PanikRW10101-121000000244.2
15Andrew DesjardinsC6000-220000000100.0
16Gustav ForslingD7000-30000000080.0
17Tyler MotteC8000-24000000080.0
18Michal RozsivalD500024000000030.0
19Nick SchmaltzC10000-30000000080.0
20Jonathan ToewsC5000-320000000110.0
21Jordin TootooRW4000-12000000010.0
22Trevor van RiemsdykD1000-20000000010.0
Complete Team Statistics

Table
Last 10 Games
Rk Player Pos GP DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Corey CrawfordG74-3-019222203.91400413:12
2Scott DarlingG41-1-188880.90900194:33
Complete Team Statistics
Other Clubhouses:

Table
Next 5 Games
Date Opp SRS WP
Sun, Dec 4, 2016Winnipeg-0.1662857.586
Tue, Dec 6, 2016Arizona-0.2592373.602
Fri, Dec 9, 2016NY Rangers0.4684194.486
Sun, Dec 11, 2016Dallas-0.3380000.616
Tue, Dec 13, 2016@NY Rangers0.4684194.399
Favored in 3 of next 5 games

2017 WES Standings
Western GP W L W L OL PTS
Central
CHI26167167335
STL25147147432
WPG2712131213226
MIN23118118426
NSH23118118426
DAL2610101010626
COL23913913119

Table
Team Statistics
 TeamOpp
G 73 (6th of 30) 66 (15th of 30)
PP 14 (13th of 30) 23 (30th of 30)
PP% 16.3 (17th of 30) 28.8 (30th of 30)
SH 0 (28th of 30) 5 (29th of 30)
Team Leaders
Goals Marian Hossa 12
Assists Patrick Kane 17
Points Patrick Kane 25
Plus/Minus Artem Anisimov 11
Penalties in Minutes Marcus Kruger 18
Wins Corey Crawford 12
Goals Against Average Corey Crawford 2.27
Save Percentage Corey Crawford .927
Offensive Point Shares Artem Anisimov 2.4
Defensive Point Shares Duncan Keith 1.8
Goalie Point Shares Corey Crawford 4.5
Point Shares Corey Crawford 4.5
Complete Team Statistics
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.