Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Detroit Red Wings482416856.5831241030.39-0.044.73
League Average482020948.5001041040.000.004.33

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
Larry AuriecaRW305-6148R/-8February 8, 190516 G, 18 A, 34 P
Marty BarrycaC305-11175L/-7December 8, 190521 G, 19 A, 40 P
Ralph BowmancaD245-11190L/-2June 20, 19113 G, 2 A, 5 P
Mud BruneteaucaRW215-11185R/-RNovember 28, 19142 G, 0 A, 2 P
Lorne DuguidcaLW255-11185L/-4April 4, 19100 G, 0 A, 0 P
Art GirouxcaRW275-10165R/-2June 6, 19080 G, 2 A, 2 P
Ebbie GoodfellowcaC/D286-0175L/-6April 9, 19075 G, 18 A, 23 P
Syd HowecaLW/C245-9165L/-6September 28, 191116 G, 14 A, 30 P
Pete KellycaRW225-11170R/-1May 22, 19136 G, 8 A, 14 P
Hec KilreacaLW285-8175L/-10June 11, 19076 G, 17 A, 23 P
Wally KilreacaC265-7150R/-6February 18, 19094 G, 10 A, 14 P
Herbie LewiscaLW295-9163L/-7April 17, 190614 G, 23 A, 37 P
Bucko McDonaldcaD215-10205L/-1October 31, 19144 G, 6 A, 10 P
Gord PettingergbLW/C246-0175L/-3November 11, 19118 G, 7 A, 15 P
Rolly RoulstoncaD246-1195L/-RApril 12, 19110 G, 0 A, 0 P
John SherfusLW225-11178L/-RApril 8, 19130 G, 0 A, 0 P
Normie SmithcaG275-7165-/L2March 18, 190824-16-8, 2.04 GAA
John SorrellcaLW305-11155L/-5January 16, 190613 G, 15 A, 28 P
Wilf StarrcaLW265-11190L/-3July 22, 19091 G, 0 A, 1 P
Eddie WisemancaRW235-7160R/-3December 28, 19120 G, 0 A, 0 P
Doug Young (C)caD275-10190R/-4October 1, 19085 G, 12 A, 17 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Marty BarryC3048211940165.90.96.8
2Herbie LewisLW2945142337254.70.85.5
3Larry AurieRW3044161834174.60.85.4
4Syd HoweLW/C2448161430263.90.94.8
5John SorrellLW304813152883.20.94.1
6Hec KilreaLW284861723371.50.92.4
7Ebbie GoodfellowC/D284851823691.40.92.3
8Doug YoungD274751217542.13.55.5
9Gord PettingerLW/C2430871561.60.62.2
10Pete KellyRW22466814300.40.91.3
11Wally KilreaC264841014100.00.90.9
12Bucko McDonaldD21474610321.03.54.4
13Ralph BowmanD2448325440.13.63.7
14Mud BruneteauRW21242022-0.70.4-0.2
15Art GirouxRW27402200.10.10.1
16Wilf StarrLW2691010-0.20.20.0
17Lorne DuguidLW2550000-0.30.1-0.2
18Rolly RoulstonD24100000.00.10.1
19John SherfLW2210000-0.10.00.0
20Normie SmithG274800000.00.08.3
21Eddie WisemanRW2310000-0.10.00.0
Team Total4812417129537629.419.857.5

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Normie SmithG2748241681032.04630308.3
Team Total48241681032.04630308.3

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

More 1935-36 Red Wings Pages