Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
New York Rangers482220650.521137139-0.040.005.75
League Average482121648.5001211210.000.005.03

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
Andy AitkenheadgbG305-9145-/L2March 6, 19043-7-0, 3.64 GAA
Frank BouchercaC335-9185L/-9October 7, 190113 G, 32 A, 45 P
Bert ConnellycaC255-11174L/-RApril 22, 190910 G, 11 A, 21 P
Bill Cook (C)caRW385-10170R/-8October 9, 189621 G, 15 A, 36 P
Bun CookcaRW315-11180L/-8September 18, 190313 G, 21 A, 34 P
Cecil DillonusRW265-11173L/-4April 26, 190825 G, 9 A, 34 P
Ott HellercaD246-0190R/-3June 2, 19103 G, 11 A, 14 P
Percy JacksoncaG275-9165-/L2September 21, 19070-1-0, 8.00 GAA
Ching JohnsoncaD365-11210L/-8December 7, 18982 G, 3 A, 5 P
Butch KeelingcaC/LW295-11180L/-8August 10, 190515 G, 4 A, 19 P
Dave KerrcaG255-10160-/R4January 11, 191019-12-6, 2.46 GAA
Alex LevinskyusD245-10184R/-4February 2, 19100 G, 4 A, 4 P
Bill MacKenziecaD235-11175R/-1December 12, 19111 G, 0 A, 1 P
Charley MasoncaRW/LW225-10160R/-RFebruary 1, 19125 G, 9 A, 14 P
Murray MurdochcaC/LW305-10180L/-8May 19, 190414 G, 15 A, 29 P
Lynn PatrickcaLW226-1192L/-RFebruary 3, 19129 G, 13 A, 22 P
Vic RipleycaC285-8170L/-6May 30, 19060 G, 2 A, 2 P
Earl SeibertcaD236-2198R/-3December 7, 19116 G, 19 A, 25 P
Art SomerscaLW335-5167L/-5January 19, 19020 G, 5 A, 5 P
Harold StarrcaD285-11176L/-4July 6, 19061 G, 1 A, 2 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Frank BoucherC334813324524.60.65.2
2Bill CookRW3848211536234.50.65.1
3Cecil DillonRW26482593444.70.65.3
4Bun CookRW3148132134263.30.63.9
5Murray MurdochC/LW3048141529142.80.63.4
6Earl SeibertD234861925862.82.45.2
7Lynn PatrickLW224891322171.30.61.9
8Bert ConnellyC2547101121231.40.62.0
9Butch KeelingC/LW294715419141.70.62.3
10Charley MasonRW/LW22465914140.00.60.5
11Ott HellerD244731114311.12.33.4
12Ching JohnsonD3629235340.31.41.7
13Art SomersLW33410554-1.50.5-1.0
14Alex LevinskyD242004460.11.01.1
15Harold StarrD283311231-0.31.61.3
16Vic RipleyC28402200.00.00.1
17Bill MacKenzieD231510110-0.10.70.7
18Andy AitkenheadG301000000.00.00.3
19Percy JacksonG27100000.00.0-0.5
20Dave KerrG253700000.00.06.1
Team Total4813817431233926.615.347.8

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Dave KerrG253719126942.46422906.1
2Andy AitkenheadG3010370373.6416100.3
3Percy JacksonG27101088.00060-0.5
Team Total48222061392.82529605.8

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

More 1934-35 Rangers Pages