NHL Players Who Wore Sweater Number 33 in 1988-89

Sweater numbers are available from the 1950-51 season to the present.

Select number
 then 
Select season

19 Players

  • Statistics may include games wearing different number
19 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Tm Lg GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Don BeaupreMNSNHL1000001010.8803.03
2John BlumDETNHL6000-28
3Alain CoteBOSNHL31235-951
4Bob FroeseNYRNHL3001106309144.8703.78
5Mario GosselinQUENHL39022063911193.8684.25
6Dirk GrahamCHINHL80334578891
7Benoit HogueBUFNHL69143044-5120
8Al IafrateTORNHL65132033372
9Kim IsselEDMNHL4000-10
10Steve KonroydNYINHL21156-52
11Mark LaForestPHINHL170440417572.8714.12
12Norm MaciverHARNHL3712223024
13Jay MazurVANNHL100000
14Marty McSorleyLAKNHL661017273350
15Pokey ReddickWINNHL41011064111177.8724.10
16Patrick Roy*MTLNHL4806602483356.9082.47
17Jim VeseySTLNHL5112-17
18Carey WilsonHARNHL34111122-1214
19Zarley ZalapskiPITNHL58123345957
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.