Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

6 Injuries

6 Injuries Table
Player Date of Injury Injury Type Injury Note
Thomas ChabotMon, May 3, 2021Upper bodyChabot is listed as OUT for Wednesday's (May 5) game.
Joey DaccordWed, Mar 17, 2021AnkleThe Ottawa Senators placed G Joey Daccord on Injury Reserve. The team expects him to be out long-term with a high ankle sprain, according to General Manager Pierre Dorion.
Micheal HaleyFri, Apr 2, 2021GroinHaley will not play again this season as he recovers from an injured groin, according to Murray Pam of FullPressHockey.com.
Matt MurrayMon, Apr 26, 2021Lower BodyMurray is listed as OUT for Wednesday's (May 5) game.
Derek StepanTue, Feb 23, 2021ShoulderThe Ottawa Senators announced that Stepan will miss the rest of the season with a damaged labrum in left shoulder. The team said he will be fully ready ahead of next season.
Austin WatsonWed, Mar 24, 2021WristWatson is out 4-6 weeks, according to Senators coach D.J. Smith.

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
Ottawa Senators26.1532127547.443151186-0.550.072.853.512616515.763416379.146516359.21766.89599.02
League Average28.1532721659.5561591593115520.063115579.944416509.71650.9034

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
Ottawa Senators7.6.91499.02353248148.740.676.81031271243874137.212621037.51711.92912.1
League Average7.8.9222279227956.756.71061065575571621622312.32312.3

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
85Vitaly AbramovruF225-9171L/-2May 8, 19980 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A2016 CBJ 3rd (65)
52Olle AlsingseD245-11170L/-RMay 1, 19960 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A
29Michael AmadiocaF246-1205R/-3May 13, 19960 G, 1 A, 1 PN/A2014 LAK 3rd (90)
51Artem AnisimovsuF326-4198L/-12May 24, 19882 G, 6 A, 8 PN/A2006 NYR 2nd (54)
76Jonathan AspirotcaD216-0201L/-RMay 16, 1999N/A
19Drake BathersoncaF226-1187R/-2April 27, 199817 G, 17 A, 34 PN/A2017 OTT 4th (121)
48Jacob Bernard-DockercaD206-1172R/-RJune 30, 20000 G, 0 A, 0 P $925,0002018 OTT 1st (26)
62-64Clark BishopcaF246-1199L/-2March 29, 19960 G, 3 A, 3 PN/A2014 CAR 5th (127)
26Erik BrannstromseD215-10179L/-2September 2, 19992 G, 10 A, 12 P $832,5002017 VEG 1st (15)
28Connor BrowncaF276-0183R/-5January 14, 199420 G, 14 A, 34 P $4,000,0002012 TOR 6th (156)
3Josh BrowncaD276-5225R/-2January 21, 19940 G, 1 A, 1 PN/A2013 FLA 6th (152)
72Thomas ChabotcaD246-2190L/-4January 30, 19976 G, 25 A, 31 P $7,000,0002015 OTT 1st (18)
34Joey DaccordusG246-3205-/L1August 19, 19961-3-1, 3.27 GAAN/A2015 OTT 7th (199)
63Evgenii DadonovsuF315-11185L/-6March 12, 198913 G, 7 A, 20 PN/A2007 FLA 3rd (71)
10Ryan DzingelusF286-0190L/-5March 9, 19926 G, 3 A, 9 PN/A2011 OTT 7th (204)
59Alex FormentoncaF216-2174L/-2September 13, 19994 G, 2 A, 6 P $750,0002017 OTT 2nd (47)
31Anton ForsbergseG286-3192-/L5November 27, 19923-4-1, 3.21 GAA $900,0002011 CBJ 7th (188)
32Filip GustavssonseG226-2185-/LRJune 7, 19984-1-2, 2.04 GAAN/A2016 PIT 2nd (55)
38Micheal HaleycaF345-11205L/-10March 30, 19860 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A
1Marcus HogbergseG266-5209-/L2November 25, 19944-7-0, 3.74 GAAN/A2013 OTT 3rd (78)
47Mark KastelicusF216-3210R/-RMarch 11, 1999N/A2019 OTT 5th (125)
58Jack KopackausF226-2191L/-RMarch 5, 1998N/A2016 ANA 4th (93)
98Victor MetecaD225-9183L/-3June 7, 19981 G, 1 A, 2 PN/A2016 MTL 4th (100)
30Matt MurraycaG266-4178-/L5May 25, 199410-13-1, 3.38 GAA $6,000,0002012 PIT 3rd (83)
9Josh NorrisusF216-1190L/-1May 5, 199916 G, 18 A, 34 P $925,0002017 SJS 1st (19)
13Nicholas PaulcaF256-4230L/-5March 20, 19955 G, 15 A, 20 PN/A2013 DAL 4th (101)
57-67Shane PintousF206-2185R/-RNovember 12, 20001 G, 5 A, 6 P $925,0002019 OTT 2nd (32)
18Tim StutzledeF196-0187L/-RJanuary 15, 200212 G, 17 A, 29 P $925,0002020 OTT 1st (3)
71Chris TierneycaF266-1195L/-6July 1, 19946 G, 13 A, 19 P $4,200,0002012 SJS 2nd (55)
7Brady TkachukusF216-3196L/-2September 16, 199917 G, 18 A, 35 PN/A2018 OTT 1st (4)
16Austin WatsonusF296-4204R/-6January 13, 19923 G, 7 A, 10 PN/A2010 NSH 1st (18)
36Colin WhiteusF246-0183R/-4January 30, 199710 G, 8 A, 18 P $4,750,0002015 OTT 1st (21)
22Nikita ZaitsevsuD296-2193R/-4October 29, 19913 G, 12 A, 15 P $4,500,000
2Artem ZubruD256-2198R/-ROctober 3, 19953 G, 11 A, 14 PN/A
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Brady Tkachuk21LW55171835-18651250313502147.9100318:142.60.53.12324211612847.5
2Connor Brown27RW5520143411215141113011717.1100018:102.81.24.02922121544.4
3Drake Batherson22C55171734-17812503710010915.690416:262.80.43.229975838.5
4Joshua Norris21C55161834-12131060110809417.090416:262.70.63.3347037233752.5
5Thomas Chabot24D4962531-1536510119601205.0128826:172.31.63.9726800
6Tim Stützle19LW52121729-18148402125011110.881715:432.00.32.3155081830.8
7Evgenii Dadonov31RW5413720-84130036108914.684415:381.10.71.82635010.0
8Nick Paul25LW5551520419401010231044.888516:060.21.21.4357421519352.7
9Chris Tierney26C5561319-128600312015311.382414:590.30.50.8322326932145.6
10Mike Reilly27D4001919-21800001540670.074418:361.11.42.5365400
11Colin White24C4510818-61682006206914.566114:411.10.61.6185817023242.3
12Nikita Zaitsev29D5431215-142630011200684.4122622:430.41.62.010611400
13Artem Zub25D463111432630011100368.384218:190.82.02.8678600
14Erik Brannstrom21D29210123251100820414.946816:090.91.22.1182400
15Austin Watson29LW343710-7403000601417.340812:000.20.20.44910061726.1
16Ryan Dzingel28C29639-31960002103915.436312:310.60.30.97343730.0
17Artem Anisimov32C18268121100600296.921511:570.40.30.798334940.2
18Alex Formenton21LW194265630102002416.722912:040.40.50.9823040.0
19Shane Pinto20C11156541000500119.113612:240.30.40.779396039.4
20Derek Stepan30C20156-681000320442.330115:04-0.10.10.0162513013050.0
21Erik Gudbranson29D36123-13471001200531.965118:04-0.40.40.0519200
22Clark Bishop24C13033240000300160.01239:280.00.20.2823363550.7
23Christian Wolanin25D15033-760000300140.019513:000.1-0.10.03300
24Victor Mete22D13112321000100128.321916:520.10.70.7201100
25Braydon Coburn35D16022-3100000101150.026316:25-0.10.30.2142500
26Alex Galchenyuk26C8101-660100000175.9769:300.0-0.1-0.111200
27Cedric Paquette27C9101-841000000425.09210:150.0-0.2-0.2827121642.9
28Michael Amadio24C501122000010050.06512:59-0.10.20.116192246.3
29Josh Brown27D26011-130000010080.036814:08-0.30.70.4407100
30Matt Murray26G270110200001000140452:000.00.03.00000
31Matthew Peca27C501110000010030.0448:530.00.10.139050.0
32Vitaly Abramov22RW20000000000000199:43-0.10.00.00000
33Olle Alsing24D3000-10000000010.03511:350.00.00.02400
34Jacob Bernard-Docker20D400030000000060.05814:25-0.10.40.35300
35Filip Chlapik23C100010000000010.077:110.00.00.00100
36Joey Daccord24G8000000000000040350:250.00.01.00000
37Anton Forsberg28G8000000000000044956:040.00.01.50000
38Filip Gustavsson22G8000000000000041251:270.00.01.90000
39Micheal Haley34C4000-1500000000246:03-0.10.0-0.1010010.0
40Marcus Hogberg26G14000000000000064245:510.00.00.70000
Team Total55151247398-1444871182762019051616359.221.718.348.179215131445159947.5

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Matt Murray2627251013179738659.8933.382140414.5608116-11.23.723.0
2Filip Gustavsson228641214221207.9372.0404125.8330696.32.191.9
3Marcus Hogberg26141047040322282.8763.7406423.3003135-10.44.110.7
4Anton Forsberg288834124264240.9093.2104496.7501990.33.481.5
5Joey Daccord248613122214192.8973.2704033.50013.571.0
Team Total552228517917591580.8983.252331031.56413111-17.23.558.2

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (1)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (1)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Alex FormentonLW0:481910:09-5.93.12.20:0018.60.00.01:536.21.73.3
2Alex GalchenyukC0:4187:48-12.20.04.91:3813.29.14.60:03-12.90.00.0
3Artem AnisimovC0:531810:08-3.22.01.61:485.25.51.80:00-15.70.00.0
4Artem ZubD0:414616:070.43.23.00:0418.614.50.02:06-3.40.65.6
5Austin WatsonLW0:42349:50-8.32.94.30:0214.90.00.02:072.90.84.2
6Brady TkachukLW0:445514:561.42.63.73:161.55.71.00:01-13.50.00.0
7Braydon CoburnD0:331613:19-3.52.54.00:0412.00.00.03:011.41.28.5
8Cedric PaquetteC0:4398:05-14.81.77.50:000.00.02:08-7.00.012.5
9Chris TierneyC0:425512:50-0.12.53.70:07-6.00.00.02:00-0.80.59.7
10Christian WolaninD0:521511:32-0.52.44.51:19-11.70.03.00:08-10.20.00.0
11Clark BishopC0:39139:062.73.52.50:0122.20.00.00:20-4.60.00.0
12Colin WhiteC0:364513:065.12.32.61:34-1.25.00.80:00-14.50.00.0
13Connor BrownRW0:525513:583.83.13.21:190.76.50.02:52-3.31.58.3
14Derek StepanC0:402011:43-1.62.33.92:085.54.21.41:121.40.011.5
15Drake BathersonC0:485513:11-1.02.23.63:132.66.11.00:000.00.0
16Erik BrannstromD0:412913:542.73.43.11:4210.44.80.00:31-3.53.97.8
17Erik GudbransonD1:153615:17-1.42.23.70:04-46.10.016.02:420.81.29.8
18Evgenii DadonovRW0:575412:414.52.52.92:551.34.21.20:00-13.60.00.0
19Filip ChlapikC0:3817:11-2.68.40.00:000:00
20Jacob Bernard-DockerD1:01413:58-0.33.20.00:000:26-20.00.00.0
21Josh BrownD0:422611:59-6.11.92.50:0116.40.00.02:074.52.15.2
22Joshua NorrisC0:445513:49-1.52.53.22:30-0.97.00.40:07-13.80.013.8
23Matthew PecaC0:2858:51-4.92.71.40:020.00.00:00
24Michael AmadioC0:52512:2713.22.91.00:3132.00.00.00:00
25Micheal HaleyC0:4146:01-7.80.02.50:010.00.00:00
26Mike ReillyD0:364015:576.43.13.21:03-1.76.90.01:361.70.010.2
27Nick PaulLW0:375513:382.32.32.40:2310.311.60.02:033.12.65.2
28Nikita ZaitsevD0:575419:39-4.02.03.00:13-38.88.80.02:49-8.31.27.5
29Olle AlsingD0:41311:350.61.73.50:000:00
30Ryan DzingelC0:422910:532.11.72.31:385.13.80.00:000.00.0
31Shane PintoC0:381110:39-1.24.62.00:294.511.10.01:14-1.40.04.4
32Thomas ChabotD1:014922:360.92.42.93:25-0.45.71.40:152.73.83.8
33Tim StützleLW0:405212:510.72.93.92:51-7.26.52.00:006.50.00.0
34Victor MeteD0:351314:571.22.21.60:331.58.20.01:2118.13.20.0
35Vitaly AbramovRW0:4629:43-2.80.00.00:000:00