NHL Players Who Wore Sweater Number 29 in 2019-20

Sweater numbers are available from the 1950-51 season to the present.

Select number
 then 
Select season

21 Players

  • Statistics may include games wearing different number
21 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Tm Lg GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1MacKenzie BlackwoodNJDNHL47011004722148.9152.77
2Jeremy BraccoTORNHL
3Christian DjoosTOTNHL1112330
4Leon DraisaitlEDMNHL714367110-718
5Dillon DubeCGYNHL456101606
6Vince DunnSTLNHL71914231527
7Marc-Andre FleuryVEGNHL49000084927165.9052.77
8Steven FogartyNYRNHL7000-10
9Martin FrkLAKNHL17628-14
10Brian GibbonsCARNHL15000-74
11Cody GoloubefOTTNHL24112-28
12Barrett HaytonARINHL20134214
13Patrik LaineWPGNHL68283563822
14Nathan MacKinnonCOLNHL693558931312
15Brock NelsonNYINHL68262854632
16Jake OettingerDALNHL
17Greg PaterynMINNHL2003316
18Brendan PerliniDETNHL39134-1810
19Ashton SautnerVANNHL100000
20Devin ShoreTOTNHL455712-108
21Scott WedgewoodTBLNHL