Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

1 Injury

1 Injury Table
Player Date of Injury Injury Type Injury Note
Nathan BastianThu, Feb 22, 2024Upper bodyThe New Jersey Devils placed F Nathan Bastian on Injured Reserve.

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
New Jersey Devils26.8823839581.494264281-0.220.013.223.435524522.454724380.6639251610.52458.88699.51
League Average28.6824133890.5522532535224720.985224779.0277248310.22483.8985

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
New Jersey Devils8.3.91299.54032363352.6177.2173.8177185-111895175651.972064252.9698.77710.7
League Average8.0.92039153832167.7167.716616617881788627627669.5669.5

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
34Jake AllencaG336-2195-/L10August 7, 19906-6-1, 3.11 GAAN/A2008 STL 2nd (34)
88Kevin BahlcaD236-6230L/-3June 27, 20001 G, 10 A, 11 PN/A2018 ARI 2nd (55)
15Shane BowerscaF246-2186L/-1July 30, 19990 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A2017 OTT 1st (28)
63Jesper BrattseF255-10175L/-6July 30, 199827 G, 56 A, 83 PN/A2016 NJD 6th (162)
57Nick DeSimoneusD296-2185R/-1November 21, 19941 G, 1 A, 2 PN/A
25Nolan FooteusF236-3196L/-3November 29, 20001 G, 0 A, 1 PN/A2019 TBL 1st (27)
48Brian HalonenusF256-0207R/-RJanuary 11, 19990 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A
56Erik HaulafiF325-11191L/-10March 23, 199116 G, 19 A, 35 PN/A2009 MIN 7th (182)
13Nico Hischier (C)chF256-1175L/-6January 4, 199927 G, 40 A, 67 PN/A2017 NJD 1st (1)
10Alexander HoltzseF226-0195R/-2January 23, 200216 G, 12 A, 28 PN/A2020 NJD 1st (7)
86Jack HughesusF225-11175L/-4May 14, 200127 G, 47 A, 74 PN/A2019 NJD 1st (1)
43Luke HughesusD206-2184L/-1September 9, 20039 G, 38 A, 47 PN/A2021 NJD 1st (4)
31Kaapo KahkonenfiG276-2217-/L4August 16, 19961-4-0, 2.51 GAAN/A2014 MIN 4th (109)
79Samuel LabergecaF266-2206L/-RApril 10, 19970 G, 0 A, 0 PN/A
42Curtis LazarcaF286-0203R/-9February 2, 19957 G, 18 A, 25 PN/A2013 OTT 1st (17)
32Nathan LegarecaF236-0205R/-RJanuary 11, 2001N/A2019 PIT 3rd (74)
23Kurtis MacDermidcaD296-5233L/-6March 25, 19940 G, 1 A, 1 PN/A
6John MarinousD266-1181R/-4May 21, 19974 G, 21 A, 25 PN/A2015 EDM 6th (154)
28Timo MeierchF276-1220L/-7October 8, 199628 G, 24 A, 52 PN/A2015 SJS 1st (9)
91Dawson MercercaF226-0180R/-2October 27, 200120 G, 13 A, 33 PN/A2020 NJD 1st (18)
17Simon NemecskD196-1190R/-RFebruary 15, 20043 G, 16 A, 19 PN/A2022 NJD 1st (2)
92Tomas NosekcsF316-3205L/-8September 1, 19922 G, 4 A, 6 PN/A
18Ondrej PalatcsF326-0194L/-11March 28, 199111 G, 20 A, 31 PN/A2011 TBL 7th (208)
79Ryan SchmelzerusF306-2188R/-RJuly 28, 1993N/A
71Jonas SiegenthalerchD266-2218L/-5May 6, 19971 G, 8 A, 9 PN/A2015 WSH 2nd (57)
2Brendan SmithcaD346-2200L/-12February 8, 19895 G, 10 A, 15 PN/A2007 DET 1st (27)
11Chris TierneycaF296-1191L/-9July 1, 19944 G, 8 A, 12 PN/A2012 SJS 2nd (55)
46Max WillmanusF286-0184L/-2February 13, 19953 G, 1 A, 4 PN/A2014 BUF 5th (121)
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Jesper Bratt25W82275683-612207073520124810.9158319:186.51.78.2336681436.4
2Jack Hughes22C62274774-121218904252202749.9130020:586.41.17.5241011819937.2
3Nico Hischier25C71274067-512206142911018214.8138319:295.51.57.0424478560256.6
4Timo Meier27RW69282452-2845181004177020713.5121517:364.60.45.042111444648.9
5Luke Hughes20D8293847-25285401172101356.7176121:283.41.75.1552400
6Tyler Toffoli31C61261844-151218802126017914.5107017:324.00.74.7862253939.1
7Erik Haula32LW76161935-15414112162115610.3128316:531.51.53.0499448940354.8
8Dawson Mercer22C82201333-262916402121013414.9141217:131.40.72.1433011914644.9
9Ondřej Palát32LW71112031-93710100164010810.2111115:391.11.02.1499241323.5
10Alexander Holtz22RW82161228-151415103111012213.195411:381.70.62.3174481929.6
11Curtis Lazar28C7171825104460121800749.588012:230.71.42.26417917818748.8
12John Marino26D7542125-64140012100577.0157220:570.92.73.7893900
13Michael McLeod25C4510919610100029007313.768115:091.01.02.02210142422865.0
14Simon Nemec19D6031619-73330011420734.1119219:520.71.92.61052200
15Dougie Hamilton30D2051116-8201400740618.242020:591.60.31.8241800
16Brendan Smith34D6351015-36150001000608.3101416:060.71.82.610111700
17Nathan Bastian26RW545712-10325001700578.854910:100.20.30.527143141351.9
18Chris Tierney29C52481232140008002615.44699:020.30.71.012201118357.2
19Kevin Bahl23D821101118210011000631.6142717:24-0.62.92.410315100
20Jonas Siegenthaler26D57189-7201000800631.6110219:20-0.41.71.3978700
21Colin Miller31D4144810244000400656.265315:550.42.02.4337900
22Tomáš Nosek31C36246-1162000400385.342511:49-0.40.1-0.3203312111251.9
23Maxwell Willman28C183141230011001717.61508:200.30.20.57232433.3
24Nick DeSimone29D11112721000100911.118116:290.10.90.9211400
25Santeri Hatakka23D12022540000200120.017614:390.00.70.7121400
26Akira Schmid23G19022020000110091448:070.00.02.20000
27Justin Dowling33C2101-201000000333.32110:320.10.00.1114930.8
28Nolan Foote23LW4101-101000000616.74010:060.10.00.123020.0
29Nico Daws23G210110000001000114454:290.00.02.70000
30Callan Foote25D4011316000010005914:460.00.30.49300
31Kurtis MacDermid29D16011150000010040.0704:220.00.20.222900
32Vítek Vaněček28G320110000001000179256:000.00.03.80000
33Jake Allen33G13000000000000077159:160.00.02.20000
34Shane Bowers24C800010000000070.0769:27-0.20.1-0.13371531.8
35Graeme Clarke22RW3000-22000000020.03411:23-0.10.0-0.106010.0
36Brian Halonen25F200000000000020.0178:170.00.00.002010.0
37Kaapo Kähkönen27G6000000000000026343:480.00.01.10000
38Samuel Laberge26W2000000000000063:060.00.00.00300
Team Total82264423687-151727206553383191022251710.541.530.383.8111616672461213653.5

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Vítek Vaněček283229179395862767.8903.180179212.4148114-11.73.283.8
2Nico Daws232120911060568508.8943.150114410.5006109-5.13.252.7
3Jake Allen33131266140401361.9003.1107716.5004103-1.23.192.2
4Akira Schmid23191559148457409.8953.1509145.3334109-3.83.282.2
5Kaapo Kähkönen276614011143132.9232.5112633.50022.511.1
Team Total823839525424312177.8963.121488436.43924108-19.03.2212.0

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (4)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (1)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Alexander HoltzRW0:378210:22-3.62.33.01:15-9.64.12.90:000.00.0
2Brendan SmithD0:416313:16-5.23.23.60:02-20.40.00.02:472.10.74.8
3Brian HalonenF0:3728:13-4.20.00.00:030.00.00:00
4Callan FooteD0:41413:33-15.14.41.10:000.00.01:11-22.20.00.0
5Chris TierneyC0:42528:18-6.22.82.40:02-52.80.00.00:403.80.06.8
6Colin MillerD0:424114:454.13.22.20:16-8.10.00.00:533.40.04.9
7Curtis LazarC/RW0:367111:13-4.92.92.20:03-28.60.013.11:06-5.70.86.9
8Dawson MercerC0:448214:00-3.42.23.21:26-4.34.63.51:45-3.50.47.1
9Dougie HamiltonD0:462019:033.12.83.91:40-7.816.01.80:13-12.80.00.0
10Erik HaulaLW0:427613:450.83.03.01:07-7.73.52.11:59-3.50.88.3
11Graeme ClarkeRW0:32311:23-2.21.85.30:000:00
12Jack HughesC0:466217:066.23.23.73:488.110.70.50:0387.10.00.0
13Jesper BrattW0:508214:577.34.14.33:218.810.50.71:00-2.70.74.4
14John MarinoD0:527517:50-1.53.13.50:08-0.70.00.02:581.90.58.4
15Jonas SiegenthalerD0:375717:21-3.22.22.70:03-33.80.00.01:55-2.70.510.4
16Justin DowlingC0:46210:281.22.98.60:000:030.00.0
17Kevin BahlD0:478215:32-4.93.13.10:02-2.60.00.01:48-4.00.08.5
18Kurtis MacDermidD0:37164:21-3.91.70.90:000.00.00:00
19Luke HughesD0:478217:565.02.63.53:276.09.10.80:055.50.07.9
20Maxwell WillmanC0:54188:19-10.62.01.60:0019.20.00.00:00-14.20.00.0
21Michael McLeodC0:364513:50-2.53.62.90:08-20.00.09.61:106.60.012.5
22Nathan BastianRW0:39548:46-3.82.23.30:34-12.85.81.90:49-0.40.012.1
23Nick DeSimoneD0:391115:091.33.61.10:001:20-1.80.04.0
24Nico HischierC0:317114:403.43.94.13:2510.19.10.51:220.60.64.3
25Nolan FooteLW0:3949:38-0.41.63.10:27-29.60.00.00:000.00.0
26Ondřej PalátLW0:387113:392.92.73.01:24-5.44.22.40:3410.50.04.4
27Samuel LabergeW/C0:2423:02-12.20.00.00:030.00.00:00
28Santeri HatakkaD0:381212:561.94.22.70:000.00.01:416.03.00.0
29Shane BowersC0:4489:260.62.41.60:010.00.00:00
30Simon NemecD0:476017:43-0.53.23.31:16-11.71.63.90:512.60.04.7
31Timo MeierRW0:356915:13-0.82.94.32:21-1.19.21.10:0088.00.00.0
32Tomáš NosekC0:383610:22-6.51.63.40:020.00.01:231.90.08.4
33Tyler ToffoliC0:416114:084.93.34.13:229.510.81.20:0137.00.00.0