Detroit Red Wings at Minnesota Wild Box Score — February 5, 2008

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
09:58 DET Johan Franzén (10) Tomas Kopecky, Andreas Lilja
11:10 MIN PP Brian Rolston (20) Mikko Koivu, Brent Burns
2nd Period
05:36 MIN Pavol Demitra (11) Pierre-Marc Bouchard
3rd Period
18:40 DET Dan Cleary (20)
1st OT Period
01:37 DET Brett Lebda (3) Henrik Zetterberg, Dan Cleary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:48 DET Kris Draper Hooking 2 min
10:55 DET Derek Meech Hooking 2 min
18:49 MIN Mikko Koivu Interference 2 min
19:05 DET Henrik Zetterberg Slashing 2 min
2nd Period
09:48 MIN Aaron Voros Roughing 2 min
11:44 DET Pavel Datsyuk Roughing 2 min
11:44 MIN Mikko Koivu Roughing 2 min
18:03 DET Pavel Datsyuk Holding the stick 2 min

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Chris Chelios00000000010.02215:48
2Dan Cleary112101000520.02517:18
3Pavel Datsyuk00004000010.02420:11
4Dallas Drake00000000010.0138:09
5Kris Draper00002000010.01913:47
6Valtteri Filppula00000000040.02317:17
7Johan Franzén1011010001100.02215:09
8Tomas Holmström00000000010.02117:50
9Jiri Hudler00000000010.01814:12
10Tomas Kopecky01110000020.0118:34
11Brett Lebda101201001333.32919:53
12Nicklas Lidström00000000020.02827:05
13Andreas Lilja01110000010.02721:38
14Kirk Maltby00000000010.0169:45
15Derek Meech00002000010.01611:41
16Brian Rafalski00010000030.02925:46
17Mikael Samuelsson00010000050.01815:07
18Henrik Zetterberg01112000040.02621:03
19Dominik Hasek000000061:37
TOTAL34710300387.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Dominik HasekW22624.9230061:37

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Eric Belanger000-10000030.02716:51
2Pierre-Marc Bouchard01100000020.02314:28
3Brent Burns01100000030.02825:42
4Keith Carney00000000010.01713:28
5Pavol Demitra1010010001100.02719:47
6Todd Fedoruk00000000002114:05
7Kurtis Foster000-10000010.02517:04
8Matt Foy00000000010.0148:08
9Marián Gáborík000-10000030.02821:04
10Kim Johnsson000-10000020.02921:35
11Mikko Koivu011-14000010.02717:10
12Branko Radivojevic00000000010.02415:14
13Brian Rolston101-200100250.02618:33
14Nick Schultz000-10000002821:20
15James Sheppard00000000010.0149:58
16Martin Skoula000-10000010.02521:34
17Stephane Veilleux00000000020.02315:53
18Aaron Voros00004000010.0159:47
19Niklas Bäckström000000061:29
TOTAL2358110267.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Niklas BäckströmO33835.9210061:29

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios4131448.148.17653.801
Dan Cleary5191359.459.44266.710
Pavel Datsyuk119676.076.012380.000
Dallas Drake16842.942.92166.721
Kris Draper212860.060.05362.500
Valtteri Filppula5191065.565.513286.700
Johan Franzén2121938.738.75455.610
Tomas Holmström524485.785.712380.021
Jiri Hudler112957.157.140100.000
Tomas Kopecky271531.831.820100.002
Brett Lebda3232448.948.970100.011
Nicklas Lidström5261366.766.710855.600
Andreas Lilja3212446.746.79190.031
Kirk Maltby16940.040.02340.021
Derek Meech110758.858.87187.500
Brian Rafalski7261563.463.48466.704
Mikael Samuelsson6152636.636.650100.000
Henrik Zetterberg6261366.766.75362.510
TOTAL604955.072.61312
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios4131154.254.27187.501
Dan Cleary5141058.358.340100.010
Pavel Datsyuk117481.081.010376.900
Dallas Drake16746.246.22166.721
Kris Draper212860.060.05183.300
Valtteri Filppula516866.766.711191.700
Johan Franzén2111640.740.750100.000
Tomas Holmström519482.682.610376.921
Jiri Hudler111955.055.040100.000
Tomas Kopecky271531.831.820100.002
Brett Lebda2212446.746.770100.011
Nicklas Lidström219967.967.97370.000
Andreas Lilja3181948.648.680100.021
Kirk Maltby16842.942.92166.721
Derek Meech110758.858.87187.500
Brian Rafalski6191163.363.36366.703
Mikael Samuelsson5142635.035.050100.000
Henrik Zetterberg217965.465.43260.010
TOTAL504154.984.01111
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios4131154.254.27187.501
Dan Cleary5171063.063.040100.010
Pavel Datsyuk117577.377.311378.600
Dallas Drake16746.246.22166.721
Kris Draper212860.060.05183.300
Valtteri Filppula516964.064.012192.300
Johan Franzén2121642.942.950100.010
Tomas Holmström519482.682.610376.921
Jiri Hudler111955.055.040100.000
Tomas Kopecky271531.831.820100.002
Brett Lebda3222447.847.870100.011
Nicklas Lidström3211067.767.78372.700
Andreas Lilja3202050.050.090100.021
Kirk Maltby16842.942.92166.721
Derek Meech110758.858.87187.500
Brian Rafalski6201164.564.56366.703
Mikael Samuelsson5142635.035.050100.000
Henrik Zetterberg319967.967.93260.010
TOTAL534255.884.51211
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios00000.00
Dan Cleary010100.0100.0000
Pavel Datsyuk020100.0100.010100.000
Dallas Drake00000.00
Kris Draper00000.00
Valtteri Filppula030100.0100.010100.00
Johan Franzén00000.00
Tomas Holmström050100.0100.020100.00
Jiri Hudler010100.0100.0000
Tomas Kopecky00000.00
Brett Lebda010100.0100.0000
Nicklas Lidström250100.0100.020100.000
Andreas Lilja00000.00
Kirk Maltby00000.00
Derek Meech00000.00
Brian Rafalski150100.0100.020100.000
Mikael Samuelsson110100.0100.00000
Henrik Zetterberg260100.0100.020100.000
TOTAL60100.0100.000
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios0030.00.0050.00
Dan Cleary01325.025.0020.00
Pavel Datsyuk0010.00.0000
Dallas Drake0010.00.0000
Kris Draper00000.0020.000
Valtteri Filppula0010.00.0010.00
Johan Franzén0030.00.0040.000
Tomas Holmström00000.00
Jiri Hudler00000.00
Tomas Kopecky00000.00
Brett Lebda00000.00
Nicklas Lidström0030.00.0050.00
Andreas Lilja01420.020.0010.010
Kirk Maltby0010.00.0020.00
Derek Meech00000.00
Brian Rafalski01420.020.0010.001
Mikael Samuelsson00000.00
Henrik Zetterberg11420.020.0010.000
TOTAL1712.50.011
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios391439.139.14640.001
Dan Cleary310952.652.63260.010
Pavel Datsyuk112475.075.06275.000
Dallas Drake04833.333.32166.711
Kris Draper27846.746.72340.000
Valtteri Filppula111857.957.98188.900
Johan Franzén281929.629.62433.310
Tomas Holmström317289.589.56275.010
Jiri Hudler07750.050.030100.00
Tomas Kopecky261528.628.620100.002
Brett Lebda1121840.040.040100.010
Nicklas Lidström4191261.361.36746.200
Andreas Lilja2142041.241.27187.531
Kirk Maltby14930.830.82340.021
Derek Meech16746.246.24180.000
Brian Rafalski4151255.655.63350.002
Mikael Samuelsson382226.726.720100.000
Henrik Zetterberg518869.269.23350.010
TOTAL384247.563.4118
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Chris Chelios391145.045.04180.001
Dan Cleary36650.050.030100.010
Pavel Datsyuk110283.383.34266.700
Dallas Drake04736.436.42166.711
Kris Draper27846.746.72166.700
Valtteri Filppula18657.157.160100.000
Johan Franzén271630.430.420100.000
Tomas Holmström312285.785.74266.710
Jiri Hudler06746.246.230100.00
Tomas Kopecky261528.628.620100.002
Brett Lebda1111837.937.940100.010
Nicklas Lidström112860.060.03260.000
Andreas Lilja2111542.342.360100.021
Kirk Maltby14833.333.32166.721
Derek Meech16746.246.24180.000
Brian Rafalski39852.952.91233.301
Mikael Samuelsson272224.124.120100.000
Henrik Zetterberg110471.471.41233.310
TOTAL293446.078.697

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger8241660.023.82722.200
Pierre-Marc Bouchard5121544.4-0.73537.500
Brent Burns3102727.0-27.281142.113
Keith Carney3171160.721.21614.310
Pavol Demitra2131841.9-4.34640.000
Todd Fedoruk071433.3-14.43537.521
Kurtis Foster1201557.117.91516.710
Matt Foy17943.8-1.41150.000
Marián Gáborík4131841.9-4.371041.200
Kim Johnsson4222052.412.12722.222
Mikko Koivu181732.0-16.851033.310
Branko Radivojevic3221166.731.2060.010
Brian Rolston272422.6-31.261037.500
Nick Schultz062519.4-35.731023.142
James Sheppard16842.9-2.41150.011
Martin Skoula2202148.86.21910.001
Stephane Veilleux6211361.824.5070.010
Aaron Voros39950.06.02166.720
TOTAL496045.029.91710
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger822971.039.3060.000
Pierre-Marc Bouchard381338.1-9.0050.000
Brent Burns262320.7-35.83925.013
Keith Carney3171160.722.61614.310
Pavol Demitra2101737.0-11.4050.000
Todd Fedoruk061331.6-17.0050.021
Kurtis Foster1161257.117.4050.010
Matt Foy17943.8-1.51150.000
Marián Gáborík371828.0-23.53925.000
Kim Johnsson3181652.912.5060.021
Mikko Koivu131615.8-37.03925.010
Branko Radivojevic322971.039.3060.010
Brian Rolston031913.6-41.53925.000
Nick Schultz062221.4-34.23925.031
James Sheppard16842.9-2.61150.011
Martin Skoula2191654.315.01712.501
Stephane Veilleux6211067.734.4060.010
Aaron Voros28947.12.51150.020
TOTAL415045.116.0168
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger8221068.837.1060.000
Pierre-Marc Bouchard381534.8-12.4050.000
Brent Burns372323.3-30.531023.113
Keith Carney3171160.723.41614.310
Pavol Demitra2111739.3-7.0060.000
Todd Fedoruk061331.6-15.8050.021
Kurtis Foster1161551.611.0050.010
Matt Foy17943.8-0.51150.000
Marián Gáborík381830.8-18.531023.100
Kim Johnsson3181751.411.4060.022
Mikko Koivu131615.8-35.53925.010
Branko Radivojevic322971.039.8060.010
Brian Rolston032212.0-43.73925.000
Nick Schultz062320.7-33.83925.031
James Sheppard16842.9-1.51150.011
Martin Skoula2201754.116.21811.101
Stephane Veilleux6211067.734.9060.010
Aaron Voros28947.13.51150.020
TOTAL425344.215.5169
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger02166.7-33.320100.000
Pierre-Marc Bouchard240100.025.030100.000
Brent Burns03175.0-25.050100.000
Keith Carney0000-87.50
Pavol Demitra02166.7-33.340100.000
Todd Fedoruk01150.0-50.030100.00
Kurtis Foster040100.025.010100.00
Matt Foy0000-87.50
Marián Gáborík150100.033.340100.000
Kim Johnsson140100.025.020100.000
Mikko Koivu050100.033.320100.000
Branko Radivojevic0000-87.50
Brian Rolston24180.0-20.030100.000
Nick Schultz0000-87.5000
James Sheppard0000-87.50
Martin Skoula0000-87.5000
Stephane Veilleux0000-87.50
Aaron Voros110100.014.310100.000
TOTAL7187.5100.000
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger0050.00.0010.000
Pierre-Marc Bouchard00000.00
Brent Burns0030.00.0010.00
Keith Carney00000.00
Pavol Demitra00000.00
Todd Fedoruk00000.00
Kurtis Foster00000.00
Matt Foy00000.0000
Marián Gáborík00000.00
Kim Johnsson0030.00.0010.000
Mikko Koivu0010.00.0010.000
Branko Radivojevic0020.00.0000
Brian Rolston0010.00.0010.00
Nick Schultz0020.00.0010.011
James Sheppard00000.0000
Martin Skoula0040.00.0010.00
Stephane Veilleux0030.00.0010.00
Aaron Voros00000.00000
TOTAL060.00.011
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger619967.923.72528.600
Pierre-Marc Bouchard4111052.4-0.13260.000
Brent Burns3101737.0-23.47558.312
Keith Carney215768.221.61614.310
Pavol Demitra2121250.0-3.64357.100
Todd Fedoruk06940.0-15.43260.020
Kurtis Foster1171063.015.81233.310
Matt Foy17750.0-3.01150.000
Marián Gáborík4121054.52.86554.500
Kim Johnsson4171356.76.72340.012
Mikko Koivu17943.8-10.94544.400
Branko Radivojevic217577.334.2040.010
Brian Rolston261627.3-34.85550.000
Nick Schultz061430.0-30.02433.332
James Sheppard16746.2-7.51150.000
Martin Skoula1161453.31.31811.101
Stephane Veilleux516672.727.9050.010
Aaron Voros39756.24.62166.710
TOTAL423852.540.0127
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Eric Belanger617385.045.5040.000
Pierre-Marc Bouchard27846.7-9.5020.000
Brent Burns261331.6-32.02340.012
Keith Carney215768.221.91614.310
Pavol Demitra291145.0-13.1020.000
Todd Fedoruk05838.5-19.5020.020
Kurtis Foster113861.911.9020.010
Matt Foy17750.0-5.11150.000
Marián Gáborík361037.5-22.12433.300
Kim Johnsson313959.17.9020.011
Mikko Koivu12820.0-40.42433.300
Branko Radivojevic217385.045.5040.010
Brian Rolston021214.3-51.02433.300
Nick Schultz061233.3-28.92340.021
James Sheppard16746.2-9.81150.000
Martin Skoula115962.513.81614.301
Stephane Veilleux516384.243.3040.010
Aaron Voros28753.3-0.91150.010
TOTAL342954.021.4115