Phoenix Coyotes at Columbus Blue Jackets Box Score — November 12, 2008

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:14 PHX Olli Jokinen Illegal stick 2 min
18:03 CBJ Jakub Voracek High sticking 2 min
19:33 PHX Peter Mueller Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
05:34 CBJ Mike Commodore Interference 2 min
17:14 CBJ Kristian Huselius High Sticking - Double Minor 4 min
3rd Period
05:55 CBJ Ole-Kristian Tollefsen Cross checking 2 min
09:29 CBJ Jared Boll Fighting (maj) 5 min
09:29 PHX Todd Fedoruk Fighting (maj) 5 min
10:52 CBJ Jason Chimera Roughing 2 min
10:52 PHX Ed Jovanovski Kneeing 2 min
10:52 PHX Ed Jovanovski Roughing 2 min
19:09 PHX Olli Jokinen Cross checking 2 min

Phoenix Coyotes

Phoenix Coyotes Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Mikkel Boedker00010000010.02617:55
2Shane Doan213302000540.02621:34
3Todd Fedoruk00005000001710:26
4Martin Hanzal1122000101100.02718:17
5Olli Jokinen00014000020.02319:54
6Ed Jovanovski01124000040.03420:33
7Ken Klee01110000010.02312:04
8Zbynek Michalek00010000010.03520:56
9Derek Morris01110000003420:05
10Peter Mueller01112000010.02219:46
11Garth Murray00000000050.01710:03
12Kevin Porter101101001333.31813:50
13Steve Reinprecht112201000333.32016:18
14Kurt Sauer01100000003521:27
15Viktor Tikhonov00000000020.01710:12
16Kyle Turris01110000001713:17
17Daniel Winnik00000000001911:12
18Keith Yandle01120000010.02816:43
19Ilya Bryzgalov000000060:00
TOTAL51015154013016.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ilya BryzgalovW23331.9390060:00

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Christian Backman00000000010.02116:11
2Jared Boll00005000020.0106:07
3Derick Brassard112-1010001100.02015:57
4Jason Chimera011-22000050.02516:10
5Mike Commodore000-32000003023:47
6Jan Hejda000-20000020.02923:27
7Kristian Huselius000-24000030.02217:08
8Rostislav Klesla00000000010.02721:07
9Manny Malhotra00000000010.01914:33
10Fredrik Modin000-20000030.01714:37
11Andrew Murray0000000000138:39
12Rick Nash101-200100250.02719:49
13Michael Peca000-30000020.02216:41
14Ole-Kristian Tollefsen000-2200000116:50
15Raffi Torres000-10000010.01915:20
16Fedor Tyutin011-20000030.02824:23
17R.J. Umberger00000000040.02116:01
18Jakub Voracek01112000020.02114:03
19Steve Mason000000059:10
TOTAL24617110336.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Steve MasonL42925.8620059:10
2Empty Net110.00000

Phoenix Coyotes Advanced

Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker3162143.243.27558.310
Shane Doan7292256.956.95741.710
Todd Fedoruk0101441.741.74266.701
Martin Hanzal2142436.836.87846.703
Olli Jokinen6241955.855.86275.011
Ed Jovanovski7252352.152.110662.511
Ken Klee1101737.037.01233.302
Zbynek Michalek3152636.636.641225.003
Derek Morris4222151.251.28657.120
Peter Mueller5241857.157.16185.711
Garth Murray59852.952.91614.301
Kevin Porter3101638.538.58466.710
Steve Reinprecht5211952.552.55550.002
Kurt Sauer0132831.731.741323.512
Viktor Tikhonov410566.766.71420.000
Kyle Turris091537.537.54544.401
Daniel Winnik07846.746.71516.721
Keith Yandle3171553.153.13175.000
TOTAL586646.847.21119
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker3121741.441.46460.000
Shane Doan2121544.444.42528.600
Todd Fedoruk0101441.741.74266.701
Martin Hanzal1101638.538.56460.003
Olli Jokinen3121642.942.93175.011
Ed Jovanovski5171750.050.08561.511
Ken Klee1101737.037.01233.302
Zbynek Michalek3121741.441.44736.402
Derek Morris4161748.548.58561.520
Peter Mueller1111640.740.73175.010
Garth Murray37463.663.61420.001
Kevin Porter3101638.538.57463.610
Steve Reinprecht5121741.441.43537.502
Kurt Sauer0111936.736.74833.312
Viktor Tikhonov48466.766.71420.000
Kyle Turris071531.831.82528.601
Daniel Winnik07370.070.01325.020
Keith Yandle1111542.342.31150.000
TOTAL395143.348.1916
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker3121938.738.76554.500
Shane Doan2121741.441.42528.600
Todd Fedoruk0101441.741.74266.701
Martin Hanzal1101638.538.56554.503
Olli Jokinen3121840.040.03175.011
Ed Jovanovski5171750.050.08561.511
Ken Klee1101737.037.01233.302
Zbynek Michalek3121938.738.74833.302
Derek Morris4161748.548.58561.520
Peter Mueller1111640.740.73175.010
Garth Murray37463.663.61420.001
Kevin Porter3101638.538.57463.610
Steve Reinprecht5121741.441.43537.502
Kurt Sauer0112134.434.44930.812
Viktor Tikhonov48466.766.71420.000
Kyle Turris071531.831.82528.601
Daniel Winnik07370.070.01325.020
Keith Yandle1111542.342.31150.000
TOTAL395342.446.7916
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker03175.075.010100.010
Shane Doan312192.392.330100.000
Todd Fedoruk00000.00
Martin Hanzal02166.766.710100.000
Olli Jokinen312192.392.330100.000
Ed Jovanovski26275.075.020100.000
Ken Klee00000.00
Zbynek Michalek00000.0000
Derek Morris030100.0100.0000
Peter Mueller413286.786.730100.001
Garth Murray00000.00
Kevin Porter00000.010100.00
Steve Reinprecht09281.881.820100.000
Kurt Sauer00000.0000
Viktor Tikhonov020100.0100.0000
Kyle Turris020100.0100.020100.000
Daniel Winnik00000.00
Keith Yandle260100.0100.020100.000
TOTAL14287.5100.011
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker01150.050.0000
Shane Doan25455.655.6020.010
Todd Fedoruk00000.00
Martin Hanzal12722.222.2030.000
Olli Jokinen00000.0010.00
Ed Jovanovski02433.333.3010.000
Ken Klee00000.0000
Zbynek Michalek03730.030.0040.001
Derek Morris03442.942.9010.00
Peter Mueller00000.00
Garth Murray22433.333.3020.000
Kevin Porter00000.0000
Steve Reinprecht00000.00
Kurt Sauer02722.222.2040.000
Viktor Tikhonov0010.00.0000
Kyle Turris00000.0000
Daniel Winnik0050.00.0020.001
Keith Yandle00000.0000
TOTAL51131.20.012
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker27846.746.74357.110
Shane Doan110758.858.81420.010
Todd Fedoruk081142.142.12250.001
Martin Hanzal161331.631.64544.401
Olli Jokinen5121250.050.03260.010
Ed Jovanovski5171553.153.14544.410
Ken Klee05935.735.71150.001
Zbynek Michalek261037.537.52625.002
Derek Morris3141450.050.03537.510
Peter Mueller1121348.048.03175.010
Garth Murray56650.050.01325.001
Kevin Porter16650.050.04266.710
Steve Reinprecht17653.853.81325.000
Kurt Sauer041028.628.62625.010
Viktor Tikhonov14357.157.11233.300
Kyle Turris03442.942.91325.000
Daniel Winnik04544.444.41233.311
Keith Yandle06940.040.02166.700
TOTAL283445.241.497
Phoenix Coyotes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mikkel Boedker26746.246.23260.000
Shane Doan03442.942.9030.00
Todd Fedoruk081142.142.12250.001
Martin Hanzal16746.246.23260.001
Olli Jokinen381240.040.02166.710
Ed Jovanovski4111052.452.43442.910
Ken Klee05935.735.71150.001
Zbynek Michalek25550.050.02340.001
Derek Morris3111052.452.43442.910
Peter Mueller081240.040.02166.710
Garth Murray34266.766.71233.301
Kevin Porter16650.050.03260.010
Steve Reinprecht13537.537.5030.000
Kurt Sauer04544.444.42340.010
Viktor Tikhonov14266.766.71233.300
Kyle Turris03442.942.9030.000
Daniel Winnik040100.0100.01150.010
Keith Yandle06940.040.01150.000
TOTAL212446.742.975

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman523874.228.05362.500
Jared Boll34180.027.91233.300
Derick Brassard4251267.620.56275.020
Jason Chimera10222250.0-5.06275.010
Mike Commodore1212644.7-13.75455.613
Jan Hejda3292256.96.26650.024
Kristian Huselius3241660.010.07653.810
Rostislav Klesla4152438.5-21.571041.211
Manny Malhotra391145.0-9.82625.000
Fredrik Modin4201852.6-0.97463.613
Andrew Murray05362.59.92340.00
Rick Nash4201852.6-0.97943.810
Michael Peca3192246.3-10.38466.711
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen06650.0-3.64180.000
Raffi Torres3211952.5-1.19281.810
Fedor Tyutin6272750.0-5.791047.411
R.J. Umberger5191359.48.34736.440
Jakub Voracek5221068.821.050100.000
TOTAL665853.254.81713
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman518675.025.04357.100
Jared Boll34180.024.71233.300
Derick Brassard315962.58.03260.020
Jason Chimera6161061.56.840100.010
Mike Commodore1201655.6-1.83175.003
Jan Hejda3261268.420.34357.122
Kristian Huselius3151353.6-4.54640.010
Rostislav Klesla4142337.8-32.07943.811
Manny Malhotra28466.711.62433.300
Fredrik Modin4131546.4-14.94450.003
Andrew Murray05183.328.52340.00
Rick Nash2111247.8-11.93730.010
Michael Peca3191555.9-1.27277.800
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen06366.711.14180.000
Raffi Torres3171651.5-8.17277.810
Fedor Tyutin2182047.4-16.16940.011
R.J. Umberger4141156.0-0.92722.230
Jakub Voracek316866.713.730100.000
TOTAL513956.751.91310
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman520676.926.94357.100
Jared Boll34180.023.71233.300
Derick Brassard317965.410.93260.020
Jason Chimera6161061.55.440100.010
Mike Commodore1201655.6-3.34180.013
Jan Hejda3281270.021.95362.522
Kristian Huselius3171356.7-1.44640.010
Rostislav Klesla4142337.8-33.17943.811
Manny Malhotra28466.710.52433.300
Fredrik Modin4131546.4-16.14450.003
Andrew Murray05183.327.52340.00
Rick Nash2131252.0-7.74736.410
Michael Peca3191555.9-2.78280.000
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen06366.710.14180.000
Raffi Torres3171651.5-9.57277.810
Fedor Tyutin2182047.4-17.46940.011
R.J. Umberger4141156.0-2.22722.230
Jakub Voracek518869.216.230100.000
TOTAL533957.653.31410
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman03260.0-12.710100.000
Jared Boll0000-68.80000
Derick Brassard18372.712.730100.000
Jason Chimera34450.0-37.520100.000
Mike Commodore0000-68.810100.00
Jan Hejda0000-68.810100.00
Kristian Huselius07370.03.330100.00
Rostislav Klesla0000-68.8000
Manny Malhotra0000-68.80000
Fredrik Modin07370.03.330100.010
Andrew Murray0000-68.8000
Rick Nash27277.820.730100.000
Michael Peca0000-68.80
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen0000-68.80
Raffi Torres04357.1-20.720100.000
Fedor Tyutin48372.712.730100.000
R.J. Umberger14266.7-3.320100.010
Jakub Voracek04266.7-3.320100.00
TOTAL11568.8100.020
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman0000-12.50
Jared Boll0000-12.50
Derick Brassard0000-12.50000
Jason Chimera12820.020.0020.000
Mike Commodore01109.1-10.9030.00
Jan Hejda01109.1-10.9030.002
Kristian Huselius0000-12.50
Rostislav Klesla01150.042.9010.00
Manny Malhotra11712.50.0020.000
Fredrik Modin0000-12.50
Andrew Murray0020.0-14.3000
Rick Nash0040.0-16.7020.00
Michael Peca0070.0-22.2020.011
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen0030.0-15.4000
Raffi Torres0000-12.50
Fedor Tyutin01420.010.9010.00
R.J. Umberger010100.093.3000
Jakub Voracek0000-12.50
TOTAL21412.50.013
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman06460.06.22166.700
Jared Boll34180.027.41150.000
Derick Brassard112666.716.730100.010
Jason Chimera813765.015.04180.010
Mike Commodore115575.029.85271.410
Jan Hejda217868.022.15271.422
Kristian Huselius07750.0-6.22433.310
Rostislav Klesla261627.3-42.74544.411
Manny Malhotra03260.05.61233.300
Fredrik Modin2121054.5-0.54180.012
Andrew Murray04180.027.41150.00
Rick Nash110952.6-3.24544.400
Michael Peca2111345.8-14.75271.401
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen02433.3-23.81150.000
Raffi Torres1131252.0-4.85183.310
Fedor Tyutin6131644.8-18.85550.011
R.J. Umberger49756.21.93442.930
Jakub Voracek112860.07.640100.000
TOTAL342854.860.7137
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Christian Backman03260.07.51150.00
Jared Boll34180.030.01150.000
Derick Brassard06554.51.620100.010
Jason Chimera59564.315.930100.010
Mike Commodore114477.840.83175.000
Jan Hejda216480.048.03175.021
Kristian Huselius02625.0-34.51420.010
Rostislav Klesla261627.3-51.04450.011
Manny Malhotra03260.07.51150.000
Fredrik Modin27943.8-14.83175.002
Andrew Murray04180.030.01150.00
Rick Nash05550.0-4.32433.300
Michael Peca211955.03.04180.000
Ole-Kristian Tollefsen02166.714.31150.000
Raffi Torres19950.0-5.63175.010
Fedor Tyutin271531.8-42.14450.011
R.J. Umberger34544.4-11.21420.020
Jakub Voracek18657.15.520100.000
TOTAL242153.357.1105