Vancouver Canucks at Calgary Flames Box Score — February 17, 2009

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
09:51 CGY Jarome Iginla (21) Craig Conroy, Rene Bourque
19:44 VAN SH Ryan Kesler (17) Alexandre Burrows
2nd Period
17:05 VAN PP Ryan Kesler (18) Steve Bernier, Alexander Edler
18:09 CGY Daymond Langkow (18) Dave Moss, Curtis Glencross
3rd Period
06:52 CGY Rene Bourque (20) Jarome Iginla, Craig Conroy
19:09 VAN Kevin Bieksa (9) Willie Mitchell, Daniel Sedin
Shootout
1 CGY Mike Cammalleri unsuccessful attempt versus Roberto Luongo
2 VAN Pavol Demitra successful attempt versus Miikka Kiprusoff
3 CGY Jarome Iginla unsuccessful attempt versus Roberto Luongo
4 VAN Ryan Kesler unsuccessful attempt versus Miikka Kiprusoff
5 CGY Todd Bertuzzi unsuccessful attempt versus Roberto Luongo

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
06:05 CGY Adrian Aucoin Roughing 2 min
06:05 VAN Alexandre Burrows Roughing 2 min
12:29 VAN Mattias Ohlund Holding 2 min
12:33 CGY Todd Bertuzzi Interference 2 min
17:38 CGY Jarome Iginla High sticking 2 min
18:17 VAN Kyle Wellwood High sticking 2 min
2nd Period
02:32 VAN Darcy Hordichuk Roughing 2 min
02:32 CGY Andre Roy Roughing 2 min
08:31 CGY Todd Bertuzzi Roughing 2 min
08:31 VAN Alexandre Burrows Roughing 2 min
15:09 CGY Matthew Lombardi Tripping 2 min
19:17 VAN Henrik Sedin Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
00:31 VAN Kevin Bieksa Delaying Game-Puck over glass 2 min
08:48 CGY Adrian Aucoin Delaying Game-Puck over glass 2 min

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Steve Bernier01110000030.01712:31
2Kevin Bieksa101121000714.33426:48
3Alexandre Burrows011-14000080.03218:36
4Pavol Demitra00000000030.02319:45
5Alexander Edler01100000010.02921:41
6Jannik Hansen000-10000020.01510:27
7Darcy Hordichuk000020000084:06
8Ryan Johnson000-1000000157:27
9Ryan Kesler202100110633.32721:23
10Willie Mitchell01100000010.03224:32
11Shane O'Brien00002000001512:37
12Mattias Ohlund000-12000003222:49
13Taylor Pyatt00000000001612:18
14Sami Salo000-20000020.03020:16
15Daniel Sedin011-10000060.02618:21
16Henrik Sedin000-12000020.02719:20
17Mats Sundin00000000010.02419:10
18Kyle Wellwood00002000010.01814:17
19Roberto Luongo000000064:36
TOTAL35816111437.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Roberto LuongoW34138.9270064:36

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Adrian Aucoin00014000020.04326:39
2Todd Bertuzzi000-14000002520:13
3Rene Bourque112101000425.03122:25
4Dustin Boyd0000000000149:02
5Mike Cammalleri000-10000030.02418:20
6Craig Conroy02220000010.02615:45
7Mark Giordano00010000001811:15
8Curtis Glencross01110000030.01814:21
9Jarome Iginla112021000425.02823:02
10Daymond Langkow101101000425.01814:15
11Matthew Lombardi000-12000030.02415:59
12Dave Moss01110000060.01914:14
13Eric Nystrom00000000010.0107:04
14Adam Pardy0001000000128:43
15Dion Phaneuf00000000060.04031:37
16Robyn Regehr00000000010.04125:36
17Andre Roy00002000010.053:15
18Cory Sarich000-10000020.04126:19
19Miikka Kiprusoff000000065:00
TOTAL36914300417.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Miikka KiprusoffO34340.9300065:00

Vancouver Canucks Advanced

Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier3121446.246.23633.301
Kevin Bieksa11352162.562.5121250.010
Alexandre Burrows9271958.758.771138.920
Pavol Demitra4171750.050.010662.503
Alexander Edler2222348.948.981142.110
Jannik Hansen251525.025.0060.000
Darcy Hordichuk03175.075.0010.010
Ryan Johnson14736.436.4040.001
Ryan Kesler8212545.745.7101245.522
Willie Mitchell3243242.942.931615.800
Shane O'Brien051525.025.03633.311
Mattias Ohlund3242450.050.0111052.402
Taylor Pyatt151722.722.72722.211
Sami Salo4212248.848.812763.200
Daniel Sedin11341470.870.811664.700
Henrik Sedin3361669.269.211664.700
Mats Sundin1151648.448.410758.800
Kyle Wellwood2171454.854.87653.801
TOTAL686850.045.9912
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier241422.222.22625.001
Kevin Bieksa4151255.655.64640.010
Alexandre Burrows6171258.658.65550.020
Pavol Demitra391242.942.96554.502
Alexander Edler1121446.246.25838.510
Jannik Hansen24930.830.8040.000
Darcy Hordichuk03175.075.0010.010
Ryan Johnson14544.444.4020.001
Ryan Kesler491145.045.06366.720
Willie Mitchell1121642.942.91712.500
Shane O'Brien051229.429.43633.311
Mattias Ohlund1161453.353.38466.701
Taylor Pyatt151426.326.32625.010
Sami Salo181534.834.85362.500
Daniel Sedin616964.064.05455.600
Henrik Sedin0171063.063.05455.600
Mats Sundin071138.938.96554.500
Kyle Wellwood171433.333.32625.001
TOTAL344145.343.397
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier271433.333.32625.001
Kevin Bieksa9231757.557.571138.910
Alexandre Burrows8251759.559.571041.220
Pavol Demitra4121741.441.48657.103
Alexander Edler2172342.542.561135.310
Jannik Hansen251229.429.4040.000
Darcy Hordichuk03175.075.0010.010
Ryan Johnson14544.444.4020.001
Ryan Kesler4141942.442.48850.022
Willie Mitchell3222546.846.831023.100
Shane O'Brien051525.025.03633.311
Mattias Ohlund3221855.055.010758.802
Taylor Pyatt151426.326.32625.010
Sami Salo2132138.238.27558.300
Daniel Sedin7241463.263.26650.000
Henrik Sedin2261563.463.46650.000
Mats Sundin0101638.538.58657.100
Kyle Wellwood171433.333.32625.001
TOTAL515946.442.0911
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier150100.0100.010100.000
Kevin Bieksa2100100.0100.050100.000
Alexandre Burrows00000.00000
Pavol Demitra050100.0100.020100.000
Alexander Edler050100.0100.020100.000
Jannik Hansen00000.00
Darcy Hordichuk00000.00
Ryan Johnson00000.00
Ryan Kesler350100.0100.020100.000
Willie Mitchell00000.0000
Shane O'Brien00000.00
Mattias Ohlund020100.0100.010100.00
Taylor Pyatt00000.00
Sami Salo280100.0100.050100.000
Daniel Sedin4100100.0100.050100.000
Henrik Sedin1100100.0100.050100.000
Mats Sundin150100.0100.020100.000
Kyle Wellwood1100100.0100.050100.000
TOTAL150100.0100.000
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier00000.00
Kevin Bieksa02433.333.3010.000
Alexandre Burrows12250.050.0010.000
Pavol Demitra00000.00
Alexander Edler00000.00
Jannik Hansen0030.00.0020.00
Darcy Hordichuk00000.00
Ryan Johnson0020.00.0020.000
Ryan Kesler12625.025.0040.000
Willie Mitchell02722.222.2060.00
Shane O'Brien00000.00
Mattias Ohlund0060.00.0030.00
Taylor Pyatt0030.00.0010.001
Sami Salo0010.00.0020.00
Daniel Sedin00000.00
Henrik Sedin0010.00.0000
Mats Sundin00000.0010.000
Kyle Wellwood00000.00
TOTAL2918.20.001
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier151229.429.41516.701
Kevin Bieksa7232053.553.591145.000
Alexandre Burrows9221855.055.061135.320
Pavol Demitra3141745.245.26650.003
Alexander Edler2182146.246.231121.410
Jannik Hansen251525.025.0060.000
Darcy Hordichuk03175.075.0010.000
Ryan Johnson14736.436.4040.001
Ryan Kesler8182541.941.961233.312
Willie Mitchell3193237.337.331615.800
Shane O'Brien041521.121.12625.011
Mattias Ohlund3192147.547.58947.102
Taylor Pyatt021511.811.81614.311
Sami Salo3162242.142.19756.300
Daniel Sedin7231363.963.98657.100
Henrik Sedin2251562.562.58657.100
Mats Sundin0121642.942.96746.200
Kyle Wellwood081240.040.04544.401
TOTAL516544.037.0612
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Steve Bernier11127.77.71516.701
Kevin Bieksa3111150.050.03537.500
Alexandre Burrows6141156.056.04544.420
Pavol Demitra281240.040.04544.402
Alexander Edler1101245.545.52820.010
Jannik Hansen24930.830.8040.000
Darcy Hordichuk03175.075.0010.000
Ryan Johnson14544.444.4020.001
Ryan Kesler481142.142.14357.110
Willie Mitchell191636.036.01712.500
Shane O'Brien041225.025.02625.011
Mattias Ohlund1131154.254.26366.701
Taylor Pyatt021214.314.31516.710
Sami Salo171531.831.84357.100
Daniel Sedin413861.961.94450.000
Henrik Sedin014960.960.94450.000
Mats Sundin061135.335.34544.400
Kyle Wellwood041225.025.01516.701
TOTAL273841.536.067

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin4372361.720.9181358.110
Todd Bertuzzi0111739.3-13.513572.210
Rene Bourque8213537.5-21.391145.011
Dustin Boyd07846.7-3.75271.400
Mike Cammalleri4141745.2-6.214670.001
Craig Conroy2142337.8-16.751131.300
Mark Giordano1101050.00.04357.111
Curtis Glencross321677.834.75550.000
Jarome Iginla7282651.93.115865.212
Daymond Langkow627681.842.05362.501
Matthew Lombardi3131940.6-12.35935.701
Dave Moss721775.031.55362.531
Eric Nystrom35741.7-9.130100.000
Adam Pardy210566.718.85271.400
Dion Phaneuf9293446.0-7.417770.812
Robyn Regehr5332854.17.4121544.432
Andre Roy13350.00.010100.000
Cory Sarich3183732.7-29.061037.521
TOTAL686850.056.31413
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin1221068.824.67750.010
Todd Bertuzzi041028.6-32.15550.010
Rene Bourque5121741.4-21.66460.010
Dustin Boyd05362.58.850100.000
Mike Cammalleri13925.0-35.33537.501
Craig Conroy2131448.1-10.25550.000
Mark Giordano17750.0-5.73260.010
Curtis Glencross321484.044.05455.600
Jarome Iginla3121642.9-18.86554.512
Daymond Langkow419676.032.03350.001
Matthew Lombardi151131.2-29.84544.400
Dave Moss720580.038.05362.530
Eric Nystrom35362.58.830100.000
Adam Pardy210566.715.05183.300
Dion Phaneuf3162143.2-22.68466.711
Robyn Regehr220774.130.37653.821
Andre Roy13350.0-5.110100.000
Cory Sarich281929.6-39.24640.001
TOTAL413454.756.7117
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin3291861.714.1121054.510
Todd Bertuzzi081534.8-23.89564.310
Rene Bourque8192543.2-17.49660.011
Dustin Boyd07463.611.15183.300
Mike Cammalleri471531.8-27.38657.101
Craig Conroy2131448.1-7.35550.000
Mark Giordano19950.0-4.34266.711
Curtis Glencross321484.039.35550.000
Jarome Iginla5202445.5-13.69852.912
Daymond Langkow522678.633.53350.001
Matthew Lombardi3131841.9-16.35741.701
Dave Moss720774.127.15362.531
Eric Nystrom35362.59.630100.000
Adam Pardy210566.715.15271.400
Dion Phaneuf5222943.1-19.611664.712
Robyn Regehr4321666.723.212957.121
Andre Roy13350.0-3.810100.000
Cory Sarich3172639.5-23.26746.221
TOTAL595153.658.01312
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin18280.0-20.060100.000
Todd Bertuzzi03260.0-40.040100.000
Rene Bourque020100.022.2000
Dustin Boyd0000-81.80
Mike Cammalleri07277.8-22.260100.000
Craig Conroy010100.020.00000
Mark Giordano010100.020.0000
Curtis Glencross0000-81.80
Jarome Iginla28280.0-20.060100.000
Daymond Langkow150100.033.320100.000
Matthew Lombardi0000-81.8000
Dave Moss010100.020.0000
Eric Nystrom0000-81.800
Adam Pardy0000-81.80
Dion Phaneuf470100.050.060100.000
Robyn Regehr11233.3-66.70000
Andre Roy0000-81.800
Cory Sarich010100.020.0000
TOTAL9281.8100.000
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin0030.00.0030.00
Todd Bertuzzi00000.00
Rene Bourque00100.00.0050.00
Dustin Boyd0040.00.0010.000
Mike Cammalleri00000.00
Craig Conroy0090.00.0060.000
Mark Giordano0010.00.0010.00
Curtis Glencross0020.00.0000
Jarome Iginla00000.00
Daymond Langkow00000.00
Matthew Lombardi0010.00.0020.000
Dave Moss00000.00
Eric Nystrom0040.00.0000
Adam Pardy00000.00
Dion Phaneuf0050.00.0010.00
Robyn Regehr00100.00.0060.011
Andre Roy00000.00
Cory Sarich00110.00.0030.00
TOTAL0150.00.011
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin4342063.013.018966.710
Todd Bertuzzi0111640.7-20.013381.310
Rene Bourque7202247.6-13.29852.910
Dustin Boyd07750.0-6.94180.000
Mike Cammalleri4141646.7-12.614477.801
Craig Conroy2131448.1-10.35741.700
Mark Giordano110855.6-0.54266.701
Curtis Glencross319386.437.54450.000
Jarome Iginla7272057.42.315768.202
Daymond Langkow625486.240.25271.400
Matthew Lombardi3131448.1-10.35550.001
Dave Moss519676.025.54266.731
Eric Nystrom35741.7-16.030100.000
Adam Pardy210566.712.25271.400
Dion Phaneuf9292751.8-8.216672.712
Robyn Regehr5301862.511.012860.011
Andre Roy13350.0-6.410100.000
Cory Sarich3182442.9-20.65741.721
TOTAL655156.064.71010
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Adrian Aucoin119773.124.47370.010
Todd Bertuzzi04930.8-34.65362.510
Rene Bourque4111345.8-20.16366.710
Dustin Boyd05362.54.640100.000
Mike Cammalleri13827.3-37.53350.001
Craig Conroy2121054.5-6.05455.600
Mark Giordano17653.8-5.83260.000
Curtis Glencross319386.442.24357.100
Jarome Iginla3111247.8-16.56460.002
Daymond Langkow417481.033.33260.000
Matthew Lombardi15935.7-29.04357.100
Dave Moss518481.835.34266.730
Eric Nystrom35362.54.630100.000
Adam Pardy210566.710.75183.300
Dion Phaneuf3161748.5-20.37463.611
Robyn Regehr217481.033.37277.810
Andre Roy13350.0-9.310100.000
Cory Sarich281534.8-36.63633.301
TOTAL382758.564.085