Detroit Red Wings at St. Louis Blues Box Score — March 14, 2009

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
14:44 STL T.J. Oshie (10) Andy McDonald, David Backes
2nd Period
04:40 DET Pavel Datsyuk (26) Brad Stuart
04:50 DET Tomas Kopecky (6) Jiri Hudler, Valtteri Filppula
05:26 DET Brett Lebda (6)
09:08 STL Jeff Woywitka (2) T.J. Oshie, David Backes
19:24 DET Pavel Datsyuk (27) Johan Franzen
3rd Period
18:03 DET EN Henrik Zetterberg (28) Dan Cleary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:02 STL T.J. Oshie Tripping 2 min
10:49 DET Brian Rafalski Interference 2 min
2nd Period
05:26 STL Barret Jackman Roughing 2 min
09:49 STL Brad Winchester Roughing 2 min
16:59 DET Brian Rafalski Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
00:29 DET Nicklas Lidstrom Hooking 2 min
14:06 DET Pavel Datsyuk Interference 2 min
19:05 STL David Perron Holding 2 min

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Dan Cleary01110000002315:56
2Pavel Datsyuk202222000450.02719:09
3Kris Draper000-10000002313:19
4Jonathan Ericsson00020000030.02116:05
5Valtteri Filppula01100000020.0148:35
6Johan Franzen01120000010.02820:21
7Tomas Holmstrom00010000010.02013:00
8Marian Hossa00000000030.02015:06
9Jiri Hudler01110000001410:37
10Tomas Kopecky101-101000250.01912:59
11Niklas Kronwall00010000002621:50
12Brett Lebda1010010011100.01713:46
13Nicklas Lidstrom00002000010.02724:34
14Kirk Maltby00000000010.01710:50
15Brian Rafalski00014000020.03023:13
16Mikael Samuelsson00020000020.02014:45
17Brad Stuart01120000002618:58
18Henrik Zetterberg101201000425.02718:57
19Chris Osgood000000060:00
TOTAL551085002718.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Chris OsgoodW23230.9380060:00

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1David Backes02200000020.02716:50
2Patrik Berglund000-10000020.02014:17
3Brad Boyes000-10000020.02619:58
4Carlo Colaiacovo00000000020.02421:40
5B.J. Crombeen000-10000030.02015:25
6Dan Hinote000-10000010.0137:49
7Barret Jackman000-12000020.02720:10
8Jay McClement000-10000030.02314:57
9Andy McDonald011-20000010.02621:26
10Jay McKee000-10000002115:07
11T.J. Oshie112021000333.32414:53
12David Perron00002000020.02314:41
13Roman Polak000-20000020.02622:31
14Alex Steen000-20000002112:45
15Tyson Strachan00010000020.02116:36
16Keith Tkachuk000-10000030.02717:14
17Brad Winchester0000200000128:08
18Jeff Woywitka101-301000250.02419:22
19Ben Bishop000000018:36
20Chris Mason000000040:40
TOTAL2468200326.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Chris MasonL42319.8260040:40
2Ben Bishop0331.0000018:36
3Empty Net110.00000

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary2111444.044.01516.741
Pavel Datsyuk4161551.651.62625.000
Kris Draper071433.333.371041.210
Jonathan Ericsson4111052.452.46554.511
Valtteri Filppula25550.050.010100.000
Johan Franzen2131841.941.91811.121
Tomas Holmstrom213668.468.42433.300
Marian Hossa4121152.252.22433.300
Jiri Hudler08657.157.13350.000
Tomas Kopecky371531.831.84180.000
Niklas Kronwall0141843.843.82625.012
Brett Lebda291047.447.46275.010
Nicklas Lidstrom3192642.242.241126.701
Kirk Maltby171236.836.860100.001
Brian Rafalski2202148.848.84930.811
Mikael Samuelsson315865.265.25183.321
Brad Stuart2102528.628.61712.510
Henrik Zetterberg7181751.451.43925.000
TOTAL435344.839.3149
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary210952.652.61325.031
Pavel Datsyuk491340.940.9050.000
Kris Draper06842.942.96366.710
Jonathan Ericsson29852.952.95183.310
Valtteri Filppula25550.050.010100.000
Johan Franzen2101441.741.7050.021
Tomas Holmstrom16650.050.0040.000
Marian Hossa2101147.647.61420.000
Jiri Hudler05550.050.02250.000
Tomas Kopecky361233.333.33175.000
Niklas Kronwall0111345.845.81325.002
Brett Lebda281044.444.45183.310
Nicklas Lidstrom1111640.740.72625.000
Kirk Maltby16940.040.050100.000
Brian Rafalski1131940.640.62722.211
Mikael Samuelsson311857.957.940100.021
Brad Stuart291439.139.11233.310
Henrik Zetterberg3101050.050.01325.000
TOTAL313844.944.4126
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary211955.055.01325.031
Pavel Datsyuk491340.940.9050.000
Kris Draper06842.942.96366.710
Jonathan Ericsson29852.952.95271.410
Valtteri Filppula25550.050.010100.000
Johan Franzen2101441.741.7060.021
Tomas Holmstrom16650.050.0040.000
Marian Hossa2101147.647.61420.000
Jiri Hudler05550.050.02340.000
Tomas Kopecky361233.333.33175.000
Niklas Kronwall0121348.048.01325.002
Brett Lebda281044.444.45271.410
Nicklas Lidstrom1111640.740.72625.000
Kirk Maltby16940.040.050100.000
Brian Rafalski1131940.640.62722.211
Mikael Samuelsson312860.060.04180.021
Brad Stuart2101441.741.71233.310
Henrik Zetterberg4111052.452.41325.000
TOTAL323845.742.1126
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary00000.00000
Pavel Datsyuk070100.0100.020100.000
Kris Draper010100.0100.010100.000
Jonathan Ericsson220100.0100.010100.000
Valtteri Filppula00000.00000
Johan Franzen03175.075.010100.000
Tomas Holmstrom170100.0100.020100.000
Marian Hossa220100.0100.010100.000
Jiri Hudler03175.075.010100.00
Tomas Kopecky010100.0100.010100.00
Niklas Kronwall020100.0100.010100.00
Brett Lebda010100.0100.010100.00
Nicklas Lidstrom28188.988.920100.000
Kirk Maltby010100.0100.010100.00
Brian Rafalski17187.587.520100.000
Mikael Samuelsson030100.0100.010100.000
Brad Stuart00000.00
Henrik Zetterberg37187.587.520100.000
TOTAL11191.7100.000
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary0050.00.0020.010
Pavel Datsyuk0020.00.0010.000
Kris Draper0060.00.0070.000
Jonathan Ericsson0020.00.0030.001
Valtteri Filppula00000.00
Johan Franzen0030.00.0020.00
Tomas Holmstrom00000.00
Marian Hossa00000.00
Jiri Hudler00000.00
Tomas Kopecky0030.00.0000
Niklas Kronwall0050.00.0030.010
Brett Lebda00000.00
Nicklas Lidstrom0090.00.0050.001
Kirk Maltby0030.00.00001
Brian Rafalski0010.00.0020.00
Mikael Samuelsson00000.00
Brad Stuart00110.00.0050.00
Henrik Zetterberg0060.00.0060.000
TOTAL0140.00.023
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary05455.655.61325.021
Pavel Datsyuk311955.055.02340.000
Kris Draper03730.030.03260.000
Jonathan Ericsson14266.766.72166.710
Valtteri Filppula25550.050.010100.000
Johan Franzen191145.045.01325.021
Tomas Holmstrom29375.075.02250.000
Marian Hossa37558.358.32340.000
Jiri Hudler06554.554.52166.700
Tomas Kopecky351033.333.320100.000
Niklas Kronwall010952.652.62340.011
Brett Lebda04544.444.420100.010
Nicklas Lidstrom2121642.942.94544.401
Kirk Maltby13537.537.530100.001
Brian Rafalski1121348.048.04450.011
Mikael Samuelsson29469.269.230100.020
Brad Stuart171531.831.81325.000
Henrik Zetterberg49756.256.23442.900
TOTAL262848.151.6106
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Dan Cleary05455.655.61233.321
Pavel Datsyuk36940.040.0020.000
Kris Draper03442.942.930100.000
Jonathan Ericsson14266.766.720100.010
Valtteri Filppula25550.050.010100.000
Johan Franzen171041.241.2030.021
Tomas Holmstrom14357.157.1020.000
Marian Hossa15550.050.01325.000
Jiri Hudler04450.050.01150.000
Tomas Kopecky35838.538.520100.000
Niklas Kronwall09950.050.01233.301
Brett Lebda04544.444.420100.010
Nicklas Lidstrom061037.537.52340.00
Kirk Maltby13350.050.030100.000
Brian Rafalski171236.836.82433.311
Mikael Samuelsson27463.663.620100.020
Brad Stuart171041.241.21150.000
Henrik Zetterberg24357.157.11233.300
TOTAL192246.350.094

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes2181260.07.07277.860
Patrik Berglund281044.4-13.36366.720
Brad Boyes4221166.717.512285.710
Carlo Colaiacovo3241168.621.110471.400
B.J. Crombeen310952.6-3.23175.020
Dan Hinote121016.7-44.0050.040
Barret Jackman2151845.5-14.85645.523
Jay McClement3141156.01.13633.310
Andy McDonald1261170.324.510283.301
Jay McKee1111345.8-12.53260.015
T.J. Oshie6151157.73.46275.020
David Perron410855.60.55271.400
Roman Polak5161945.7-15.06650.001
Alex Steen1111052.4-3.63260.000
Tyson Strachan5131546.4-12.42528.600
Keith Tkachuk4171063.010.89375.030
Brad Winchester211473.321.42250.001
Jeff Woywitka4211263.612.89190.002
TOTAL534355.263.82413
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes1141058.35.04266.760
Patrik Berglund15935.7-24.32340.020
Brad Boyes2131056.52.25271.410
Carlo Colaiacovo1151157.74.23442.900
B.J. Crombeen39756.21.52166.720
Dan Hinote11516.7-42.0020.030
Barret Jackman2131350.0-8.14357.121
Jay McClement212475.025.92250.000
Andy McDonald1161061.510.35271.401
Jay McKee111761.18.23175.012
T.J. Oshie511857.93.94266.720
David Perron47846.7-10.72250.000
Roman Polak4101147.6-10.73350.001
Alex Steen110758.85.02166.700
Tyson Strachan5131154.2-1.42433.300
Keith Tkachuk28947.1-10.63350.030
Brad Winchester110471.420.51233.301
Jeff Woywitka1121152.2-4.33175.002
TOTAL383155.155.6228
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes1141058.36.15271.460
Patrik Berglund15935.7-23.23350.020
Brad Boyes2131154.2-0.16275.010
Carlo Colaiacovo1151157.75.44450.000
B.J. Crombeen39756.22.52166.720
Dan Hinote11516.7-41.1020.030
Barret Jackman2131350.0-6.84357.121
Jay McClement212475.026.92250.000
Andy McDonald1161159.38.15271.401
Jay McKee111761.19.23175.012
T.J. Oshie511857.95.04266.720
David Perron47846.7-9.73260.000
Roman Polak4101245.5-12.83350.001
Alex Steen110855.61.82166.700
Tyson Strachan5131154.2-0.12433.300
Keith Tkachuk281044.4-13.33350.030
Brad Winchester110471.421.41233.301
Jeff Woywitka1121250.0-6.54180.002
TOTAL383254.357.9228
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes140100.00.020100.000
Patrik Berglund130100.00.030100.000
Brad Boyes290100.00.060100.000
Carlo Colaiacovo290100.00.060100.000
B.J. Crombeen010100.00.010100.00
Dan Hinote0000-100.00
Barret Jackman010100.00.010100.00
Jay McClement010100.00.010100.000
Andy McDonald0100100.00.050100.00
Jay McKee0000-100.00
T.J. Oshie140100.00.020100.000
David Perron030100.00.020100.00
Roman Polak150100.00.030100.000
Alex Steen010100.00.010100.00
Tyson Strachan0000-100.00
Keith Tkachuk290100.00.060100.000
Brad Winchester110100.00.010100.000
Jeff Woywitka390100.00.050100.000
TOTAL140100.0100.000
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes0020.0-10.0000
Patrik Berglund0010.0-9.1000
Brad Boyes0000-8.3000
Carlo Colaiacovo0000-8.30
B.J. Crombeen0020.0-10.00000
Dan Hinote01516.716.7030.010
Barret Jackman01516.716.7030.002
Jay McClement11712.512.5040.010
Andy McDonald0000-8.30000
Jay McKee0060.0-16.7010.003
T.J. Oshie0030.0-11.1000
David Perron0000-8.30
Roman Polak01712.512.5030.00
Alex Steen0020.0-10.0010.00
Tyson Strachan0040.0-12.5010.00
Keith Tkachuk0000-8.30
Brad Winchester0000-8.30
Jeff Woywitka0000-8.3000
TOTAL1118.30.025
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes08753.32.02166.740
Patrik Berglund02625.0-31.52166.720
Brad Boyes39469.222.94180.000
Carlo Colaiacovo111664.718.82250.000
B.J. Crombeen04736.4-19.42166.710
Dan Hinote12820.0-39.1040.040
Barret Jackman161135.3-24.22433.302
Jay McClement38657.17.12433.310
Andy McDonald015478.941.83175.000
Jay McKee19950.0-2.83260.003
T.J. Oshie59756.26.220100.010
David Perron35550.0-2.31233.300
Roman Polak381142.1-15.03442.900
Alex Steen05645.5-8.02250.00
Tyson Strachan07846.7-7.1030.00
Keith Tkachuk29756.26.24266.720
Brad Winchester29469.222.92250.001
Jeff Woywitka313765.020.94180.001
TOTAL282651.951.6157
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes07558.36.61150.040
Patrik Berglund02528.6-30.2010.020
Brad Boyes25455.62.52166.700
Carlo Colaiacovo17653.80.2020.000
B.J. Crombeen04640.0-18.12166.710
Dan Hinote11420.0-38.3020.030
Barret Jackman15741.7-16.92250.000
Jay McClement27277.830.92166.700
Andy McDonald010471.427.02166.700
Jay McKee19660.010.03175.002
T.J. Oshie58657.15.210100.010
David Perron35550.0-4.8020.000
Roman Polak36746.2-10.92250.000
Alex Steen05550.0-4.82166.70
Tyson Strachan07558.36.6020.00
Keith Tkachuk15741.7-16.92250.020
Brad Winchester18466.718.41233.301
Jeff Woywitka19756.24.23175.001
TOTAL221953.750.0134