Calgary Flames at Dallas Stars Box Score — March 24, 2012

Calgary Flames
1
34-27-15
Dallas Stars
4
41-29-5
March 24, 2012
Attendance: 17,238
Arena: American Airlines Center
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
01:37 DAL Jamie Benn (23) Adam Burish, Adam Pardy
07:17 DAL Michael Ryder (33) Mike Ribeiro, Kari Lehtonen
12:27 CGY Mike Cammalleri (16) Anton Babchuk, Mark Giordano
3rd Period
16:27 DAL Jamie Benn (24) Steve Ott, Trevor Daley
18:32 DAL EN Brenden Morrow (10)

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:39 DAL Bench Too many men on ice 2 min
09:25 CGY Blake Comeau Tripping 2 min
16:44 CGY Olli Jokinen High sticking 2 min
2nd Period
01:03 DAL Jamie Benn Tripping 2 min
19:49 CGY Mark Giordano Roughing 2 min
19:49 DAL Mike Ribeiro Roughing 2 min
20:00 DAL Adam Burish Cross checking 2 min
20:00 CGY Mike Cammalleri Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
12:12 DAL Adam Burish Roughing 2 min
19:04 CGY Tom Kostopoulos Roughing 2 min

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Anton Babchuk01100000040.02117:51
2Lance Bouma000000000097:19
3Jay Bouwmeester00000000002822:18
4Chris Butler000-10000040.02420:50
5Mike Cammalleri101021000333.32018:56
6Blake Comeau000-22000010.01913:40
7Mark Giordano011-12000050.02425:18
8Curtis Glencross000-10000010.02017:13
9Scott Hannan000-30000010.02320:22
10Jarome Iginla000-12000020.02020:27
11Olli Jokinen000-22000040.01916:46
12Blair Jones000-1000000128:27
13Tom Kostopoulos0000200000138:31
14Dave Moss00000000020.01914:48
15Matt Stajan000-10000010.02114:22
16Lee Stempniak000-20000040.01714:15
17Alex Tanguay00000000020.02321:01
18Clay Wilson000-10000020.01613:21
19Miikka Kiprusoff000000059:19
TOTAL12312100362.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Miikka KiprusoffL31916.8420059:19
2Empty Net110.00000

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn202122000450.02315:42
2Adam Burish01124000010.02214:13
3Trevor Daley01120000010.02523:53
4Radek Dvorak000-10000001712:11
5Loui Eriksson00000000020.02219:06
6Vernon Fiddler00000000010.02014:25
7Alex Goligoski00020000020.02420:30
8Philip Larsen00010000010.02016:35
9Brenden Morrow1012010001100.01210:14
10Eric Nystrom000-10000002115:13
11Steve Ott01120000010.02618:48
12Adam Pardy01120000001916:16
13Mike Ribeiro01112000002119:36
14Stephane Robidas00000000002723:15
15Michael Ryder101101001250.01816:33
16Sheldon Souray000-14000030.02319:28
17Tomas Vincour0001000000128:40
18Tom Wandell00010000010.097:22
19Kari Lehtonen011000060:00
TOTAL4610144002020.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kari LehtonenW13635.9720060:00

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk6341372.372.39281.822
Lance Bouma13925.025.02340.010
Jay Bouwmeester2171258.658.69564.312
Chris Butler4152042.942.98657.132
Mike Cammalleri5251169.469.48188.901
Blake Comeau4141058.358.33350.010
Mark Giordano9321864.064.04640.031
Curtis Glencross2172144.744.73537.522
Scott Hannan2192444.244.22625.022
Jarome Iginla6311075.675.69190.020
Olli Jokinen5191950.050.03350.010
Blair Jones171138.938.92250.021
Tom Kostopoulos061037.537.52340.010
Dave Moss5151746.946.92722.220
Matt Stajan221872.472.47653.800
Lee Stempniak4191065.565.55183.310
Alex Tanguay635881.481.411473.331
Clay Wilson6231363.963.96366.700
TOTAL705058.358.52714
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk5211165.665.65271.422
Lance Bouma13633.333.32250.010
Jay Bouwmeester114960.960.97558.311
Chris Butler3131448.148.17558.332
Mike Cammalleri4231167.667.66185.701
Blake Comeau412957.157.13350.010
Mark Giordano7281762.262.22433.301
Curtis Glencross2141942.442.42528.612
Scott Hannan2192345.245.22433.322
Jarome Iginla525973.573.57187.520
Olli Jokinen4161847.147.12340.010
Blair Jones17846.746.72166.720
Tom Kostopoulos06650.050.02340.010
Dave Moss5151451.751.72722.220
Matt Stajan010758.858.84450.000
Lee Stempniak37846.746.73175.000
Alex Tanguay424875.075.07277.831
Clay Wilson313861.961.95271.400
TOTAL544156.856.02212
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk5231265.765.75271.422
Lance Bouma13633.333.32250.010
Jay Bouwmeester114960.960.97558.311
Chris Butler3131448.148.17558.332
Mike Cammalleri4231167.667.66185.701
Blake Comeau4141058.358.33350.010
Mark Giordano7281762.262.22433.301
Curtis Glencross2141942.442.42528.612
Scott Hannan2192345.245.22433.322
Jarome Iginla6271073.073.07187.520
Olli Jokinen4161847.147.12340.010
Blair Jones17846.746.72166.720
Tom Kostopoulos06650.050.02340.010
Dave Moss5151451.751.72722.220
Matt Stajan012860.060.04450.000
Lee Stempniak49950.050.03175.000
Alex Tanguay424875.075.07277.831
Clay Wilson315962.562.55271.400
TOTAL564257.156.02212
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk111191.791.740100.000
Lance Bouma00000.00
Jay Bouwmeester130100.0100.020100.000
Chris Butler120100.0100.010100.000
Mike Cammalleri120100.0100.020100.000
Blake Comeau00000.00
Mark Giordano240100.0100.020100.010
Curtis Glencross03175.075.010100.00
Scott Hannan00000.00
Jarome Iginla040100.0100.020100.000
Olli Jokinen13175.075.010100.000
Blair Jones00000.00
Tom Kostopoulos00000.00
Dave Moss0010.00.0000
Matt Stajan290100.0100.030100.000
Lee Stempniak0100100.0100.020100.010
Alex Tanguay2110100.0100.040100.000
Clay Wilson38188.988.910100.000
TOTAL14193.3100.020
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk00000.00
Lance Bouma0030.00.0010.00
Jay Bouwmeester0030.00.00001
Chris Butler0060.00.0010.000
Mike Cammalleri00000.00
Blake Comeau00000.0000
Mark Giordano0010.00.0020.020
Curtis Glencross0010.00.00010
Scott Hannan0010.00.0020.00
Jarome Iginla00000.00
Olli Jokinen00000.00
Blair Jones0030.00.0010.001
Tom Kostopoulos0040.00.0000
Dave Moss0020.00.00000
Matt Stajan00000.0020.000
Lee Stempniak0010.00.0000
Alex Tanguay00000.0020.00
Clay Wilson0030.00.0010.00
TOTAL070.00.032
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk415768.268.25271.411
Lance Bouma12528.628.62166.700
Jay Bouwmeester012957.157.18372.712
Chris Butler3121446.246.27370.032
Mike Cammalleri214670.070.050100.001
Blake Comeau37846.746.72250.000
Mark Giordano4151157.757.72250.021
Curtis Glencross271433.333.32340.021
Scott Hannan081732.032.01233.311
Jarome Iginla419579.279.260100.010
Olli Jokinen391145.045.02166.710
Blair Jones03730.030.020100.020
Tom Kostopoulos03730.030.02166.710
Dave Moss26842.942.91420.010
Matt Stajan010758.858.85550.000
Lee Stempniak27943.843.83175.010
Alex Tanguay318481.881.87277.821
Clay Wilson28466.766.73260.000
TOTAL353153.065.51910
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Babchuk412763.263.23260.011
Lance Bouma12528.628.62166.700
Jay Bouwmeester010855.655.66366.711
Chris Butler2101343.543.56366.732
Mike Cammalleri213668.468.440100.001
Blake Comeau37846.746.72250.000
Mark Giordano2121054.554.51150.001
Curtis Glencross251327.827.81325.011
Scott Hannan081633.333.31150.011
Jarome Iginla416576.276.250100.010
Olli Jokinen271138.938.91150.010
Blair Jones03730.030.020100.020
Tom Kostopoulos03537.537.52166.710
Dave Moss26842.942.91420.010
Matt Stajan08753.353.33442.900
Lee Stempniak25838.538.52166.700
Alex Tanguay215478.978.95183.321
Clay Wilson28466.766.73260.000
TOTAL302950.862.5159

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8202148.810.86275.020
Adam Burish2141843.82.92722.200
Trevor Daley4192642.20.94544.402
Radek Dvorak242116.0-32.4060.023
Loui Eriksson8192147.58.75455.600
Vernon Fiddler252020.0-27.4090.001
Alex Goligoski3183037.5-6.97370.002
Philip Larsen1181751.413.86366.710
Brenden Morrow112666.729.44180.020
Eric Nystrom152119.2-28.7080.021
Steve Ott3202544.44.46746.280
Adam Pardy0161257.120.14357.100
Mike Ribeiro0201458.823.95271.420
Stephane Robidas0132931.0-16.441323.541
Michael Ryder5201066.733.46275.002
Sheldon Souray7152636.6-7.721115.411
Tomas Vincour261037.5-4.86275.050
Tom Wandell15935.7-6.83260.010
TOTAL507041.743.53013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7142140.0-5.05271.420
Adam Burish2131743.30.22528.600
Trevor Daley2121741.4-2.53350.001
Radek Dvorak241620.0-29.3050.011
Loui Eriksson6171063.027.73175.000
Vernon Fiddler251327.8-19.0080.000
Alex Goligoski3152339.5-6.15362.501
Philip Larsen1141745.23.05362.510
Brenden Morrow06460.018.83175.020
Eric Nystrom152119.2-33.0080.021
Steve Ott2142041.2-3.15455.660
Adam Pardy0151255.617.44357.100
Mike Ribeiro0181358.122.23260.020
Stephane Robidas0122037.5-8.52820.041
Michael Ryder5181064.330.04266.702
Sheldon Souray5131940.6-3.82820.011
Tomas Vincour261037.5-6.86275.050
Tom Wandell14736.4-7.63260.010
TOTAL415443.244.0278
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn7142140.0-4.45271.420
Adam Burish2141745.23.42528.600
Trevor Daley2131743.30.73350.001
Radek Dvorak241818.2-31.8050.022
Loui Eriksson6171063.027.83175.000
Vernon Fiddler251327.8-18.4080.000
Alex Goligoski3162341.0-3.15362.501
Philip Larsen1141745.23.45362.510
Brenden Morrow17653.812.63175.020
Eric Nystrom152119.2-32.2080.021
Steve Ott2142041.2-2.65455.660
Adam Pardy0151255.617.64357.100
Mike Ribeiro0181358.122.33260.020
Stephane Robidas0122235.3-11.62820.041
Michael Ryder5181064.330.04266.702
Sheldon Souray5132138.2-7.12820.011
Tomas Vincour261037.5-6.46275.050
Tom Wandell15935.7-8.33260.010
TOTAL425642.944.0289
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn150100.00.010100.000
Adam Burish0000-100.00
Trevor Daley260100.00.010100.000
Radek Dvorak0000-100.00
Loui Eriksson220100.00.020100.000
Vernon Fiddler0000-100.00
Alex Goligoski020100.00.020100.000
Philip Larsen030100.00.010100.00
Brenden Morrow050100.00.010100.00
Eric Nystrom0000-100.00
Steve Ott050100.00.010100.010
Adam Pardy0000-100.00
Mike Ribeiro020100.00.020100.000
Stephane Robidas010100.00.020100.00
Michael Ryder020100.00.020100.000
Sheldon Souray220100.00.00000
Tomas Vincour0000-100.00
Tom Wandell0000-100.00
TOTAL70100.0100.010
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010100.0100.0000
Adam Burish0010.0-7.1020.000
Trevor Daley0090.0-16.7020.001
Radek Dvorak0030.0-8.3010.001
Loui Eriksson00110.0-25.0030.000
Vernon Fiddler0070.0-12.5010.001
Alex Goligoski0070.0-12.50001
Philip Larsen010100.0100.0000
Brenden Morrow0000-6.70
Eric Nystrom0000-6.70000
Steve Ott11516.716.7030.010
Adam Pardy010100.0100.0000
Mike Ribeiro0010.0-7.1000
Stephane Robidas0070.0-12.5050.00
Michael Ryder0000-6.70
Sheldon Souray0050.0-10.0030.00
Tomas Vincour0000-6.70
Tom Wandell0000-6.70
TOTAL1146.70.014
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn510952.67.92250.010
Adam Burish1101147.60.92528.600
Trevor Daley211955.011.51325.001
Radek Dvorak131220.0-34.9050.010
Loui Eriksson715962.524.43260.000
Vernon Fiddler11137.1-50.6060.000
Alex Goligoski2141058.317.83260.000
Philip Larsen110855.611.83260.010
Brenden Morrow04266.721.72166.710
Eric Nystrom01165.9-55.3060.021
Steve Ott2111150.04.52528.670
Adam Pardy012763.222.82250.000
Mike Ribeiro016769.634.730100.020
Stephane Robidas071926.9-33.12918.231
Michael Ryder316480.047.440100.000
Sheldon Souray471729.2-27.92820.011
Tomas Vincour13442.9-4.62250.020
Tom Wandell14266.721.72250.000
TOTAL313547.035.9214
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn510952.65.12250.010
Adam Burish1101050.01.32340.000
Trevor Daley210855.69.31233.301
Radek Dvorak131121.4-36.4050.010
Loui Eriksson513572.233.220100.000
Vernon Fiddler11127.7-53.2060.000
Alex Goligoski212957.112.42250.000
Philip Larsen110855.69.33260.010
Brenden Morrow04266.719.52166.710
Eric Nystrom01165.9-60.8060.021
Steve Ott211857.912.92340.050
Adam Pardy012763.220.72250.000
Mike Ribeiro014766.727.220100.020
Stephane Robidas061528.6-31.91614.331
Michael Ryder314477.841.230100.000
Sheldon Souray471335.0-21.42625.011
Tomas Vincour13442.9-7.12250.020
Tom Wandell14266.719.52250.000
TOTAL293049.237.5194

Shot Charts