Vegas Golden Knights at Winnipeg Jets Box Score — December 1, 2017

Vegas Golden Knights
4
15-9-1
Winnipeg Jets
7
16-6-4
December 1, 2017, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 15,321
Arena: Bell MTS Place
Game Duration: 2:42
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:17 VEG Cody Eakin Hooking 2 min
05:11 WPG Ben Chiarot Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
08:30 WPG Josh Morrissey Interference 2 min
14:13 VEG Brayden McNabb Tripping 2 min
19:39 VEG Oscar Lindberg High sticking 2 min
3rd Period
00:54 VEG Colin Miller Holding 2 min
13:07 WPG Ben Chiarot Hooking 2 min
14:48 VEG Bench Too many men on ice 2 min
15:17 WPG Dustin Byfuglien Hooking 2 min
19:18 WPG Dustin Byfuglien Slashing 2 min

Vegas Golden Knights

Vegas Golden Knights Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00000000000010.01811:30
2Cody Eakin101-1210000001100.01712:09
3Erik Haula101001000000333.32118:44
4William Karlsson1010010000001100.02520:05
5Brendan Leipsic01100000010030.01613:07
6Oscar Lindberg000-22000000010.01511:34
7Jonathan Marchessault01110000010040.02017:03
8Stefan Matteau00000000000020.0127:55
9Brayden McNabb01102000010010.02619:39
10Jonathon Merrill011-10000010001914:45
11Colin Miller112121000100333.32418:19
12James Neal00000000000020.02016:22
13Tomas Nosek00000000000010.01510:24
14Luca Sbisa00000000000010.02720:23
15Nate Schmidt01100000010002824:56
16Reilly Smith01110000010030.02319:05
17Shea Theodore00000000000010.02619:44
18Alex Tuch01100000010030.02016:20
19Maxime Lagace0000000000000059:41
TOTAL4812104003112.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Maxime LagaceL63731.8380059:41
2Empty Net110.00000

Winnipeg Jets

Winnipeg Jets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Joel Armia00000000000010.01510:56
2Dustin Byfuglien00014000000040.02423:54
3Ben Chiarot00004000000030.02116:19
4Kyle Connor202001100000540.02117:57
5Andrew Copp000-10000000010.02415:22
6Nikolaj Ehlers112101001010425.01811:16
7Matt Hendricks1011010000001100.01710:36
8Dmitry Kulikov00010000000010.02117:32
9Patrik Laine123000100110520.02116:23
10Bryan Little011-10000001020.01911:32
11Adam Lowry000-10000000010.02515:17
12Josh Morrissey022-12000020010.02420:14
13Tyler Myers1120001001001100.02315:57
14Mathieu Perreault01100000010010.01510:12
15Mark Scheifele1231010001101100.02822:56
16Brandon Tanev000-10000000010.01813:02
17Jacob Trouba000-10000000020.02320:38
18Blake Wheeler03310000021030.02621:26
19Connor Hellebuyck0000000000000059:49
TOTAL71320104303818.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Connor HellebuyckW43127.8710059:49

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault5201458.814.16460.020
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare271138.9-11.17846.701
Cody Eakin182226.7-28.42433.310
Erik Haula3272156.212.49756.310
William Karlsson3212347.7-1.16746.201
Brendan Leipsic5141646.7-2.34180.001
Oscar Lindberg2101441.7-8.32166.711
Stefan Matteau24640.0-9.27463.600
Brayden McNabb2152339.5-12.77750.001
Jonathon Merrill2161453.36.44736.410
Colin Miller7181652.96.19756.301
James Neal5261563.422.09756.300
Tomas Nosek18850.01.87463.620
Luca Sbisa2143230.4-28.151327.813
Nate Schmidt3283048.3-0.3101147.600
Reilly Smith5211853.87.76746.200
Shea Theodore5281663.623.111191.712
Alex Tuch7231659.015.28657.110
TOTAL626648.452.61111
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault4141351.91.24357.120
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16650.0-1.25455.601
Cody Eakin181436.4-19.22166.710
Erik Haula2191555.97.66650.010
William Karlsson3171160.713.74357.101
Brendan Leipsic491537.5-18.22166.701
Oscar Lindberg171236.8-17.92166.711
Stefan Matteau24640.0-12.45455.600
Brayden McNabb2131350.0-1.57277.801
Jonathon Merrill2151451.70.94544.410
Colin Miller4141450.0-1.55455.601
James Neal4181260.013.16650.000
Tomas Nosek07750.0-1.25455.620
Luca Sbisa2121840.0-16.25741.713
Nate Schmidt1222052.42.45935.700
Reilly Smith5171356.78.34357.100
Shea Theodore3201360.614.78188.911
Alex Tuch7181456.27.86650.010
TOTAL484651.154.81110
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault4151353.63.64450.020
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16746.2-5.55455.601
Cody Eakin181534.8-20.92250.010
Erik Haula2221756.48.87653.810
William Karlsson3181260.012.84544.401
Brendan Leipsic491537.5-17.62166.701
Oscar Lindberg291439.1-15.32166.711
Stefan Matteau24640.0-12.25455.600
Brayden McNabb2131546.4-6.37370.001
Jonathon Merrill2161453.33.34640.010
Colin Miller5151451.71.05550.001
James Neal4211460.013.77653.800
Tomas Nosek07846.7-5.05455.620
Luca Sbisa2121938.7-17.65838.513
Nate Schmidt2252352.12.16940.000
Reilly Smith5171356.78.14357.100
Shea Theodore4231560.515.29190.011
Alex Tuch7201557.19.36650.010
TOTAL525051.053.21110
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault15183.38.320100.000
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-80.020100.000
Cody Eakin0000-80.0000
Erik Haula15183.38.320100.000
William Karlsson03175.0-8.320100.000
Brendan Leipsic15183.38.320100.000
Oscar Lindberg0000-80.00
Stefan Matteau0000-80.020100.00
Brayden McNabb0000-80.00
Jonathon Merrill0000-80.00
Colin Miller23175.0-8.340100.000
James Neal15183.38.320100.000
Tomas Nosek0000-80.020100.00
Luca Sbisa0000-80.00
Nate Schmidt13175.0-8.340100.000
Reilly Smith03175.0-8.320100.00
Shea Theodore15183.38.320100.001
Alex Tuch03175.0-8.320100.000
TOTAL8280.0100.001
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault0000-12.50
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare11420.010.9040.000
Cody Eakin0070.0-22.2020.000
Erik Haula0030.0-15.4010.000
William Karlsson00100.0-33.3020.000
Brendan Leipsic0000-12.50
Oscar Lindberg010100.093.30000
Stefan Matteau0000-12.50
Brayden McNabb02820.020.0040.000
Jonathon Merrill0000-12.5010.00
Colin Miller0010.0-13.3020.00
James Neal0000-12.5010.00
Tomas Nosek110100.093.30000
Luca Sbisa021313.313.3050.000
Nate Schmidt0060.0-20.0020.00
Reilly Smith01420.010.9040.00
Shea Theodore0000-12.50
Alex Tuch0000-12.50
TOTAL21412.50.000
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault4141156.016.32340.000
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare241028.6-18.24544.401
Cody Eakin171828.0-22.01150.010
Erik Haula2171651.511.54736.410
William Karlsson3151648.46.53442.900
Brendan Leipsic4121544.40.520100.001
Oscar Lindberg151229.4-18.010100.011
Stefan Matteau01614.3-32.24266.70
Brayden McNabb2111739.3-6.96366.701
Jonathon Merrill091242.9-1.51516.710
Colin Miller4131252.010.83633.300
James Neal3161061.524.24736.400
Tomas Nosek04833.3-12.44266.710
Luca Sbisa2132831.7-22.12918.213
Nate Schmidt1172243.6-0.84833.300
Reilly Smith4151353.613.63633.300
Shea Theodore2151255.616.27187.502
Alex Tuch6161159.321.45645.510
TOTAL415244.144.279
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jonathan Marchessault3101050.04.71325.000
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare13633.3-15.14266.701
Cody Eakin171335.0-15.910100.010
Erik Haula1131252.08.23633.310
William Karlsson313861.921.51325.000
Brendan Leipsic481436.4-14.610100.001
Oscar Lindberg151131.2-19.710100.011
Stefan Matteau01614.3-35.74266.70
Brayden McNabb2101050.04.76185.701
Jonathon Merrill091242.9-5.21420.010
Colin Miller3111150.04.91420.000
James Neal212957.114.83633.300
Tomas Nosek04736.4-12.04266.710
Luca Sbisa2121840.0-11.22625.013
Nate Schmidt0151648.43.22625.000
Reilly Smith4121054.511.41325.000
Shea Theodore1111150.04.96185.701
Alex Tuch6141156.014.33633.310
TOTAL343946.645.078

Winnipeg Jets Advanced

Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia29852.91.54544.400
Dustin Byfuglien6352063.621.110662.561
Ben Chiarot4191261.312.84640.012
Kyle Connor6262056.57.78466.701
Andrew Copp3131644.8-8.74930.810
Nikolaj Ehlers8161159.39.85455.600
Matt Hendricks26650.0-1.73827.350
Dmitry Kulikov1122433.3-25.421016.713
Patrik Laine8261563.417.410471.421
Bryan Little3151255.65.17463.600
Adam Lowry2141942.4-12.34833.322
Josh Morrissey1192543.2-12.811857.923
Tyler Myers3111640.7-13.831023.112
Mathieu Perreault18753.32.04544.420
Mark Scheifele7332556.99.810471.401
Brandon Tanev2111247.8-4.64736.441
Jacob Trouba2222844.0-12.410855.610
Blake Wheeler5322457.19.910376.922
TOTAL666251.649.83019
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia27846.7-2.73537.500
Dustin Byfuglien4191654.38.54640.041
Ben Chiarot4171258.614.04640.012
Kyle Connor2141646.7-3.34450.001
Andrew Copp2111247.8-1.53537.510
Nikolaj Ehlers8141156.09.64357.100
Matt Hendricks26554.56.33537.550
Dmitry Kulikov1111640.7-11.52722.201
Patrik Laine3131350.01.54450.021
Bryan Little2111150.01.44357.100
Adam Lowry2121544.4-6.33537.521
Josh Morrissey1162143.2-9.48466.723
Tyler Myers291047.4-1.92722.211
Mathieu Perreault17750.01.23537.520
Mark Scheifele3171750.01.74450.001
Brandon Tanev2111052.44.53537.541
Jacob Trouba2202346.5-4.58466.710
Blake Wheeler3151746.9-3.14357.121
TOTAL464848.945.22714
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia28850.01.23537.500
Dustin Byfuglien5221855.09.85645.551
Ben Chiarot4191261.317.64640.012
Kyle Connor3151845.5-5.24450.001
Andrew Copp2121250.01.33537.510
Nikolaj Ehlers8151157.711.64450.000
Matt Hendricks26554.56.13537.550
Dmitry Kulikov1111936.7-17.52722.202
Patrik Laine3131448.1-1.25455.621
Bryan Little3121250.01.35455.600
Adam Lowry2131546.4-3.63537.521
Josh Morrissey1182245.0-6.610566.713
Tyler Myers291145.0-5.02722.212
Mathieu Perreault17750.01.13537.520
Mark Scheifele4192048.7-0.55455.601
Brandon Tanev2111052.44.33537.541
Jacob Trouba2212446.7-4.29564.310
Blake Wheeler3182047.4-2.65362.521
TOTAL505249.046.82716
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia010100.013.310100.00
Dustin Byfuglien113286.7-13.350100.010
Ben Chiarot0000-87.50
Kyle Connor311284.6-15.440100.000
Andrew Copp0000-87.510100.00
Nikolaj Ehlers010100.013.310100.000
Matt Hendricks0000-87.50
Dmitry Kulikov0000-87.50
Patrik Laine513192.942.950100.000
Bryan Little030100.015.420100.000
Adam Lowry0000-87.510100.000
Josh Morrissey0000-87.510100.00
Tyler Myers110100.013.310100.000
Mathieu Perreault010100.013.310100.00
Mark Scheifele313286.7-13.350100.000
Brandon Tanev0000-87.510100.00
Jacob Trouba0010.0-93.310100.00
Blake Wheeler113286.7-13.350100.000
TOTAL14287.5100.010
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia0000-20.00
Dustin Byfuglien0000-20.0000
Ben Chiarot0000-20.00
Kyle Connor0000-20.00
Andrew Copp11420.00.0040.000
Nikolaj Ehlers0000-20.00
Matt Hendricks0010.0-22.2030.000
Dmitry Kulikov01516.7-8.3030.011
Patrik Laine0000-20.00
Bryan Little0000-20.00
Adam Lowry01420.00.0030.001
Josh Morrissey01325.08.3030.010
Tyler Myers01516.7-8.3030.00
Mathieu Perreault0000-20.00
Mark Scheifele01325.08.30000
Brandon Tanev0020.0-25.0020.000
Jacob Trouba01325.08.3030.00
Blake Wheeler11233.319.00001
TOTAL2820.00.023
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia29564.39.94357.100
Dustin Byfuglien6271269.222.97187.540
Ben Chiarot4151060.05.64180.011
Kyle Connor3191457.62.66185.701
Andrew Copp3101245.5-13.74450.010
Nikolaj Ehlers714766.713.92340.000
Matt Hendricks26366.711.93442.950
Dmitry Kulikov1101540.0-21.82722.210
Patrik Laine7221068.819.64450.020
Bryan Little214766.713.93350.000
Adam Lowry1101441.7-19.24450.012
Josh Morrissey1141646.7-13.66460.001
Tyler Myers2101147.6-10.73730.001
Mathieu Perreault18561.56.54357.120
Mark Scheifele6241758.54.77187.501
Brandon Tanev18850.0-7.14357.130
Jacob Trouba2171848.6-11.76460.000
Blake Wheeler1231560.57.870100.022
TOTAL524155.958.2229
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joel Armia27558.35.83350.000
Dustin Byfuglien4161159.39.34180.040
Ben Chiarot4141058.37.34180.011
Kyle Connor2111345.8-11.34180.001
Andrew Copp28850.0-4.43260.010
Nikolaj Ehlers713765.015.91325.000
Matt Hendricks26366.715.13350.050
Dmitry Kulikov191145.0-11.62528.600
Patrik Laine312957.15.21420.020
Bryan Little211761.110.21325.000
Adam Lowry181044.4-12.03260.011
Josh Morrissey1141450.0-5.65362.501
Tyler Myers18753.3-0.12528.601
Mathieu Perreault17558.35.83350.020
Mark Scheifele3141450.0-5.64180.001
Brandon Tanev18753.3-0.13260.030
Jacob Trouba2171651.5-3.55362.500
Blake Wheeler0121348.0-8.240100.021
TOTAL393453.455.0217

Shot Charts