Calgary Flames at San Jose Sharks Box Score — October 13, 2019

Calgary Flames
1
2-3-1
San Jose Sharks
3
2-4-0
October 13, 2019, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 16,250
Arena: SAP Center at San Jose
Game Duration: 2:29
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
03:04 SJS Timo Meier (1) Logan Couture, Patrick Marleau
10:13 SJS Kevin Labanc (2) Tomas Hertl, Erik Karlsson
2nd Period
06:43 CGY Elias Lindholm (3) T.J. Brodie
18:08 SJS SH Tomas Hertl (1) Logan Couture

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
16:52 SJS Tomas Hertl Tripping 2 min
18:21 CGY Mikael Backlund Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
15:08 CGY Rasmus Andersson Slashing 2 min
16:51 SJS Brent Burns Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
09:34 SJS Brent Burns Holding 2 min
13:33 SJS Brenden Dillon Slashing 2 min

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Rasmus Andersson000-12000000020.02417:57
2Mikael Backlund000-12000000060.02317:30
3Sam Bennett00000000000010.01612:10
4T.J. Brodie01110000010010.02721:32
5Austin Czarnik00000000000010.0118:23
6Michael Frolik000-10000000020.01913:39
7Johnny Gaudreau000-10000000010.02320:47
8Mark Giordano00000000000030.02726:08
9Travis Hamonic000-10000000040.02219:04
10Noah Hanifin000-10000000002319:25
11Oliver Kylington000-10000000001711:47
12Elias Lindholm101-1010000001100.02420:23
13Milan Lucic00000000000010.01612:30
14Andrew Mangiapane00000000000001310:36
15Sean Monahan000-10000000020.02219:53
16Tobias Rieder00000000000001513:22
17Derek Ryan00000000000030.01714:39
18Matthew Tkachuk000-20000000050.01919:07
19Cam Talbot00000000000057:01
TOTAL1124100333.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Cam TalbotL32017.8500057:01

San Jose Sharks

San Jose Sharks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Lean Bergmann000000000000096:40
2Brent Burns00004000000010.03025:34
3Logan Couture02210000010120.02517:09
4Brenden Dillon00022000000020.03022:50
5Mario Ferraro00010000000020.01812:26
6Dylan Gambrell00000000000010.01410:47
7Barclay Goodrow00000000000010.02116:12
8Tim Heed00000000000010.0128:51
9Tomas Hertl1122200101001100.02719:15
10Evander Kane00010000000002519:22
11Erik Karlsson01110000010010.03123:35
12Melker Karlsson00000000000010.02115:15
13Kevin Labanc101101001000333.31914:41
14Patrick Marleau01100000010010.01915:26
15Timo Meier101001000000250.02318:20
16Lukas Radil0000000000000128:16
17Joe Thornton00000000000010.01913:19
18Marc-Edouard Vlasic00000000000003024:17
19Martin Jones00000000000059:45
TOTAL35882012015.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Martin JonesW13332.9700059:45

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson5231856.12.521511.811
Mikael Backlund924680.035.041028.600
Sam Bennett110855.61.31516.711
T.J. Brodie222678.632.37943.801
Austin Czarnik27846.7-9.12340.000
Michael Frolik320774.125.94833.311
Johnny Gaudreau4241758.56.361430.000
Mark Giordano6281762.213.081240.003
Travis Hamonic5112431.4-33.95455.602
Noah Hanifin2112035.5-26.55550.001
Oliver Kylington0191359.46.81109.111
Elias Lindholm4221953.7-1.461331.601
Milan Lucic212860.06.71516.730
Andrew Mangiapane161233.3-25.42166.710
Sean Monahan6221756.42.951426.320
Tobias Rieder071630.4-30.52250.002
Derek Ryan391932.1-30.13260.002
Matthew Tkachuk524875.028.841422.200
TOTAL605054.532.31016
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson4171553.1-8.11109.111
Mikael Backlund818481.832.64833.300
Sam Bennett06746.2-14.11325.011
T.J. Brodie219386.438.97653.800
Austin Czarnik27846.7-13.92340.000
Michael Frolik218481.832.64833.310
Johnny Gaudreau2161159.31.95741.700
Mark Giordano522581.535.27653.800
Travis Hamonic5111640.7-26.04357.102
Noah Hanifin271729.2-41.04357.101
Oliver Kylington0181260.03.11109.111
Elias Lindholm3151255.6-3.75741.701
Milan Lucic18753.3-5.81325.030
Andrew Mangiapane161233.3-31.82166.710
Sean Monahan4161159.31.95741.720
Tobias Rieder071041.2-21.31150.000
Derek Ryan271236.8-27.72166.702
Matthew Tkachuk417481.031.04833.300
TOTAL473458.038.7109
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson4201852.6-6.221313.311
Mikael Backlund820580.033.14833.300
Sam Bennett17846.7-11.41325.011
T.J. Brodie219579.231.57750.001
Austin Czarnik27846.7-11.42340.000
Michael Frolik319482.635.64833.310
Johnny Gaudreau3181554.5-2.661135.300
Mark Giordano522775.929.27943.800
Travis Hamonic5111640.7-22.24357.102
Noah Hanifin291932.1-35.15455.601
Oliver Kylington0191359.45.01109.111
Elias Lindholm3161551.6-7.061037.501
Milan Lucic19852.9-4.01325.030
Andrew Mangiapane161233.3-28.72166.710
Sean Monahan4161551.6-7.051131.320
Tobias Rieder071041.2-18.51150.000
Derek Ryan281338.1-23.72166.702
Matthew Tkachuk418675.025.841126.700
TOTAL503956.236.01010
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson120100.025.0020.000
Mikael Backlund020100.025.0020.000
Sam Bennett020100.025.0020.000
T.J. Brodie020100.025.0020.000
Austin Czarnik0000-80.00000
Michael Frolik0000-80.00000
Johnny Gaudreau16275.0-25.0030.000
Mark Giordano16275.0-25.0020.001
Travis Hamonic0000-80.00000
Noah Hanifin0000-80.0010.000
Oliver Kylington0000-80.00000
Elias Lindholm16275.0-25.0030.000
Milan Lucic120100.025.0020.000
Andrew Mangiapane0000-80.00000
Sean Monahan26275.0-25.0030.000
Tobias Rieder0000-80.00000
Derek Ryan0000-80.00000
Matthew Tkachuk16275.0-25.0030.000
TOTAL8280.00.001
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson0000-10.00000
Mikael Backlund11150.050.00000
Sam Bennett0000-10.00000
T.J. Brodie01150.050.00000
Austin Czarnik0000-10.00000
Michael Frolik01325.025.00001
Johnny Gaudreau0000-10.00000
Mark Giordano0080.0-50.01150.002
Travis Hamonic0080.0-50.01150.000
Noah Hanifin01150.050.00000
Oliver Kylington0000-10.00000
Elias Lindholm0020.0-12.50000
Milan Lucic0000-10.00000
Andrew Mangiapane0000-10.00000
Sean Monahan0000-10.00000
Tobias Rieder0060.0-25.01150.002
Derek Ryan0060.0-25.01150.000
Matthew Tkachuk0000-10.00000
TOTAL1910.050.005
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson281338.1-2.51420.010
Mikael Backlund69281.853.22340.000
Sam Bennett05550.012.81150.001
T.J. Brodie08372.741.73350.000
Austin Czarnik25550.012.81150.000
Michael Frolik19281.853.22340.011
Johnny Gaudreau151033.3-8.82250.000
Mark Giordano19852.919.64266.701
Travis Hamonic131516.7-34.720100.001
Noah Hanifin041422.2-26.41150.000
Oliver Kylington081044.47.31420.000
Elias Lindholm051033.3-8.82166.701
Milan Lucic05550.012.81150.000
Andrew Mangiapane12918.2-27.0010.000
Sean Monahan451033.3-8.82250.020
Tobias Rieder021412.5-38.91150.002
Derek Ryan021511.8-41.01150.001
Matthew Tkachuk210283.356.52340.000
TOTAL213239.646.148
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson281240.0-10.01420.010
Mikael Backlund58188.956.62340.000
Sam Bennett05550.06.71150.001
T.J. Brodie07187.553.13260.000
Austin Czarnik25550.06.71150.000
Michael Frolik18188.956.62340.010
Johnny Gaudreau03730.0-20.02166.700
Mark Giordano17187.553.13260.000
Travis Hamonic13925.0-28.610100.001
Noah Hanifin031220.0-40.010100.000
Oliver Kylington08947.13.61420.000
Elias Lindholm03827.3-24.42166.701
Milan Lucic05550.06.71150.000
Andrew Mangiapane12918.2-37.0010.000
Sean Monahan33730.0-20.02166.720
Tobias Rieder02820.0-33.3010.000
Derek Ryan02918.2-37.0010.001
Matthew Tkachuk28188.956.62340.000
TOTAL182245.045.544

San Jose Sharks Advanced

San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann18850.05.34450.011
Brent Burns6222744.9-1.016672.711
Logan Couture2151353.610.96366.701
Brenden Dillon3152537.5-12.510566.732
Mario Ferraro4101343.5-2.53260.001
Dylan Gambrell1151353.610.96650.001
Barclay Goodrow1101441.7-4.8120100.021
Tim Heed36940.0-6.33175.000
Tomas Hertl4162341.0-6.911473.301
Evander Kane2151944.1-2.08561.510
Erik Karlsson5201852.610.98657.102
Melker Karlsson281240.0-6.7110100.011
Kevin Labanc4121642.9-3.45455.601
Patrick Marleau2161551.68.65550.001
Timo Meier5171750.06.65550.000
Lukas Radil1101147.62.75550.021
Joe Thornton2151157.716.03175.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic2182740.0-9.218772.002
TOTAL506045.566.91117
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann18850.010.04450.011
Brent Burns2152339.5-4.79660.011
Logan Couture2101050.010.75362.501
Brenden Dillon3131841.9-0.17558.321
Mario Ferraro481044.43.13175.001
Dylan Gambrell191242.91.25550.001
Barclay Goodrow071041.2-1.040100.021
Tim Heed36940.0-2.43175.000
Tomas Hertl281633.3-12.36460.000
Evander Kane191439.1-4.06554.510
Erik Karlsson2131644.84.47558.300
Melker Karlsson16842.91.140100.011
Kevin Labanc481436.4-7.75455.601
Patrick Marleau1101441.7-0.45362.501
Timo Meier3101540.0-2.95362.500
Lukas Radil1101147.67.65550.021
Joe Thornton17943.82.330100.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic2131841.9-0.19660.002
TOTAL344742.061.31013
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann18850.08.14450.011
Brent Burns4192543.2-0.312666.711
Logan Couture2101050.08.65362.501
Brenden Dillon3141942.4-1.58561.521
Mario Ferraro481142.1-1.63260.001
Dylan Gambrell191242.9-0.65550.001
Barclay Goodrow1101050.08.680100.021
Tim Heed36940.0-4.03175.000
Tomas Hertl2121938.7-7.19469.200
Evander Kane2121642.9-0.67558.310
Erik Karlsson2131743.30.07558.301
Melker Karlsson28947.14.670100.011
Kevin Labanc491537.5-8.05455.601
Patrick Marleau1101540.0-4.65455.601
Timo Meier3101638.5-6.85455.600
Lukas Radil1101147.65.65550.021
Joe Thornton191145.02.130100.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic2182146.25.013765.002
TOTAL395043.864.01014
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann0000-90.00000
Brent Burns23175.0-25.010100.000
Logan Couture03175.0-25.010100.000
Brenden Dillon0000-90.00000
Mario Ferraro0000-90.00000
Dylan Gambrell060100.025.0010.000
Barclay Goodrow0000-90.00000
Tim Heed0000-90.00000
Tomas Hertl13175.0-25.010100.000
Evander Kane03175.0-25.010100.000
Erik Karlsson360100.025.01150.000
Melker Karlsson0000-90.00000
Kevin Labanc03175.0-25.00000
Patrick Marleau160100.025.0010.000
Timo Meier160100.025.0010.000
Lukas Radil0000-90.00000
Joe Thornton160100.025.0010.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic0000-90.00000
TOTAL9190.050.000
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann0000-20.00000
Brent Burns0010.0-22.230100.000
Logan Couture02250.050.00000
Brenden Dillon01614.3-19.020100.011
Mario Ferraro02250.050.00000
Dylan Gambrell0010.0-22.210100.000
Barclay Goodrow0040.0-33.340100.000
Tim Heed0000-20.00000
Tomas Hertl11325.08.310100.001
Evander Kane0020.0-25.00000
Erik Karlsson01150.037.50001
Melker Karlsson0030.0-28.640100.000
Kevin Labanc0000-20.00000
Patrick Marleau0000-20.00000
Timo Meier11150.037.50000
Lukas Radil0000-20.00000
Joe Thornton0000-20.00000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic0060.0-50.050100.000
TOTAL2820.0100.013
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann16554.5-7.42166.711
Brent Burns212570.615.01233.301
Logan Couture18372.715.6010.000
Brenden Dillon3111150.0-17.74357.121
Mario Ferraro14640.0-25.120100.000
Dylan Gambrell112763.24.43350.000
Barclay Goodrow15455.6-5.820100.010
Tim Heed13537.5-26.920100.000
Tomas Hertl29950.0-15.72250.000
Evander Kane191145.0-24.74357.100
Erik Karlsson515962.53.93442.900
Melker Karlsson13350.0-11.710100.010
Kevin Labanc38850.0-14.92250.000
Patrick Marleau212192.342.3020.000
Timo Meier312192.342.3020.000
Lukas Radil17750.0-14.13260.010
Joe Thornton211378.624.81150.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic112570.615.02250.001
TOTAL322160.453.264
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lean Bergmann16554.5-0.72166.711
Brent Burns010471.425.21233.301
Logan Couture16185.737.2010.000
Brenden Dillon39950.0-9.13350.011
Mario Ferraro13537.5-21.920100.000
Dylan Gambrell16746.2-13.13260.000
Barclay Goodrow04357.12.610100.010
Tim Heed13537.5-21.920100.000
Tomas Hertl16746.2-13.12250.000
Evander Kane16940.0-24.03350.000
Erik Karlsson29950.0-9.13350.000
Melker Karlsson13350.0-5.910100.010
Kevin Labanc36746.2-13.12250.000
Patrick Marleau16185.737.2010.000
Timo Meier26185.737.2010.000
Lukas Radil17750.0-7.73260.010
Joe Thornton14357.12.610100.000
Marc-Edouard Vlasic110471.425.21233.301
TOTAL221855.054.554

Shot Charts