Tampa Bay Lightning at Dallas Stars Box Score — March 16, 2021

Tampa Bay Lightning
4
20-6-2
Dallas Stars
3
9-9-7
March 16, 2021, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 4,057
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:43
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
03:55 TBL Brayden Point (11) Ondrej Palat, Anthony Cirelli
2nd Period
09:05 DAL PP Miro Heiskanen (3) Joe Pavelski, Jason Robertson
14:20 TBL Mathieu Joseph (7) Pat Maroon, Ross Colton
3rd Period
11:49 TBL PP Steven Stamkos (14) Victor Hedman, Brayden Point
17:54 DAL Jamie Benn (5) Miro Heiskanen, Joe Pavelski
18:35 DAL Alexander Radulov (4) Jamie Benn, Jason Robertson
Shootout
1 DAL Jason Robertson successful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
2 TBL Ross Colton successful attempt versus Jake Oettinger
3 DAL Joe Pavelski unsuccessful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy
4 TBL Brayden Point successful attempt versus Jake Oettinger
5 DAL Alexander Radulov unsuccessful attempt versus Andrei Vasilevskiy

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
00:57 TBL Ondrej Palat Interference 2 min
03:55 DAL Bench Delay of Game 2 min
08:41 TBL Callan Foote Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
07:14 TBL Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
10:17 DAL Joe Pavelski High Sticking 2 min

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Erik Cernak000-20000000010.02520:19
2Anthony Cirelli01110000010002520:47
3Blake Coleman000-10000000030.01914:12
4Ross Colton01110000010020.0149:56
5Callan Foote00022000000030.01810:57
6Barclay Goodrow000-10000000020.01913:34
7Yanni Gourde000-20000000040.02317:45
8Victor Hedman01100000001010.03027:37
9Tyler Johnson00000000000020.01813:24
10Mathieu Joseph101101000000333.3139:50
11Alex Killorn000-10000000002216:38
12Pat Maroon01110000010001512:18
13Ryan McDonagh00000000000020.02723:48
14Ondrej Palat01112000010002320:42
15Brayden Point112101000010520.02422:57
16Jan Rutta00000000000030.01915:04
17Mikhail Sergachev00000000000030.02923:33
18Steven Stamkos101-100100000250.02318:33
19Andrei Vasilevskiy0000000000000465:00
TOTAL3696210368.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyW32724.8890065:00

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn112201000100425.02721:43
2Nicholas Caamano000-1000000000138:26
3Andrew Cogliano000-10000000010.02215:14
4Blake Comeau000-10000000002114:21
5Jason Dickinson00000000000020.02517:39
6Radek Faksa000-10000000020.02721:05
7Rhett Gardner000-1000000000139:08
8Denis Gurianov00000000000001916:10
9Joel Hanley00000000000001811:05
10Miro Heiskanen112100100100520.03126:43
11Joel Kiviranta000-10000000010.01811:50
12John Klingberg00010000000020.02928:06
13Esa Lindell000-10000000002726:30
14Jamie Oleksiak000-10000000020.03018:59
15Joe Pavelski02222000011020.02820:38
16Alexander Radulov101201000000520.02316:16
17Jason Robertson02220000011010.02216:36
18Andrej Sekera00000000000001811:55
19Jake Oettinger00000000000064:04
TOTAL36942102711.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake OettingerO33633.9170064:04

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak3121642.9-14.681142.111
Anthony Cirelli1171651.5-3.45362.520
Blake Coleman491145.0-10.86460.021
Ross Colton29660.07.02433.340
Callan Foote412763.211.11420.020
Barclay Goodrow3111640.7-17.37943.830
Yanni Gourde5171553.1-1.15362.511
Victor Hedman6292059.29.29375.011
Tyler Johnson3101147.6-7.77370.010
Mathieu Joseph37653.8-0.12433.310
Alex Killorn0221264.715.37277.800
Pat Maroon011857.94.83442.900
Ryan McDonagh5162341.0-19.591145.020
Ondrej Palat2191457.65.26460.020
Brayden Point6231659.07.77463.601
Jan Rutta4151648.4-7.64266.703
Mikhail Sergachev6171848.6-7.65741.703
Steven Stamkos5221953.7-0.47750.012
TOTAL625353.952.62313
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak312860.09.28466.710
Anthony Cirelli1141351.9-1.84357.120
Blake Coleman28753.30.36275.021
Ross Colton29660.08.52433.330
Callan Foote412763.213.21420.020
Barclay Goodrow29852.9-0.26275.030
Yanni Gourde2141156.04.24266.711
Victor Hedman5191654.32.16366.701
Tyler Johnson28947.1-7.66366.710
Mathieu Joseph37653.80.92433.310
Alex Killorn0121054.52.04266.700
Pat Maroon09756.23.92433.300
Ryan McDonagh5151451.7-2.19469.220
Ondrej Palat0131350.0-4.54450.020
Brayden Point3131350.0-4.54450.000
Jan Rutta4151648.4-7.64266.703
Mikhail Sergachev3131546.4-10.24736.402
Steven Stamkos2131154.21.64266.711
TOTAL433853.157.1219
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak3121054.5-2.48561.510
Anthony Cirelli1161257.11.04357.120
Blake Coleman491047.4-11.36366.721
Ross Colton29660.04.32433.340
Callan Foote412763.28.51420.020
Barclay Goodrow39950.0-7.96366.730
Yanni Gourde4151255.6-1.14357.111
Victor Hedman6211558.33.16366.711
Tyler Johnson391047.4-11.36366.710
Mathieu Joseph37653.8-3.02433.310
Alex Killorn0151060.04.94266.700
Pat Maroon09756.2-0.22433.300
Ryan McDonagh5161748.5-12.29564.320
Ondrej Palat0141253.8-3.64450.020
Brayden Point4151353.6-4.04450.000
Jan Rutta4151451.7-6.84266.703
Mikhail Sergachev5161551.6-7.14736.402
Steven Stamkos2141253.8-3.64266.701
TOTAL534156.455.2229
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak0000-81.80000
Anthony Cirelli01150.0-38.910100.000
Blake Coleman0000-81.80000
Ross Colton0000-81.80000
Callan Foote0000-81.80000
Barclay Goodrow02166.7-20.810100.000
Yanni Gourde12166.7-20.810100.000
Victor Hedman08188.938.930100.000
Tyler Johnson01150.0-38.910100.000
Mathieu Joseph0000-81.80000
Alex Killorn07187.520.830100.000
Pat Maroon02166.7-20.810100.000
Ryan McDonagh0000-81.80000
Ondrej Palat250100.033.320100.000
Brayden Point28188.938.930100.001
Jan Rutta0000-81.80000
Mikhail Sergachev11150.0-38.910100.000
Steven Stamkos38188.938.930100.000
TOTAL9281.8100.001
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak0060.00.0060.001
Anthony Cirelli0030.00.00000
Blake Coleman0010.00.0010.000
Ross Colton00000.00000
Callan Foote00000.00000
Barclay Goodrow0060.00.0060.000
Yanni Gourde0020.00.00000
Victor Hedman0040.00.00000
Tyler Johnson00000.00000
Mathieu Joseph00000.00000
Alex Killorn0010.00.00000
Pat Maroon00000.00000
Ryan McDonagh0060.00.0060.000
Ondrej Palat0020.00.00000
Brayden Point0020.00.00000
Jan Rutta0020.00.00000
Mikhail Sergachev0020.00.00001
Steven Stamkos0060.00.0050.011
TOTAL0100.00.013
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak051131.2-26.47750.001
Anthony Cirelli1131350.0-3.12340.020
Blake Coleman13442.9-10.06275.020
Ross Colton29660.010.0030.030
Callan Foote310566.718.4020.020
Barclay Goodrow261233.3-24.67653.830
Yanni Gourde410855.64.74180.011
Victor Hedman5191654.34.34357.111
Tyler Johnson25550.0-2.37187.500
Mathieu Joseph37653.82.2030.010
Alex Killorn09756.25.44180.000
Pat Maroon011664.716.41325.000
Ryan McDonagh381436.4-22.17943.810
Ondrej Palat1111150.0-2.81325.020
Brayden Point3141253.82.82340.001
Jan Rutta3121348.0-6.0020.002
Mikhail Sergachev3121152.20.34357.103
Steven Stamkos3111345.8-9.14544.401
TOTAL393652.049.71810
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Erik Cernak05550.0-4.27277.800
Anthony Cirelli1121152.2-2.11325.020
Blake Coleman03350.0-3.86185.720
Ross Colton29660.08.8030.020
Callan Foote310566.717.9020.020
Barclay Goodrow14544.4-10.76185.730
Yanni Gourde28657.14.83175.011
Victor Hedman5161453.3-0.33350.001
Tyler Johnson14450.0-4.06185.700
Mathieu Joseph37653.80.5030.010
Alex Killorn07653.80.53175.000
Pat Maroon09564.314.3030.000
Ryan McDonagh38850.0-4.87463.610
Ondrej Palat0111150.0-5.61325.020
Brayden Point3111150.0-5.61325.000
Jan Rutta3121348.0-9.6020.002
Mikhail Sergachev211955.02.43350.002
Steven Stamkos28753.3-0.23175.000
TOTAL312753.455.6166

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn6191163.323.313959.100
Nicholas Caamano241126.7-22.31150.021
Andrew Cogliano4122235.3-15.33537.533
Blake Comeau0121840.0-8.23350.050
Jason Dickinson4181456.214.02433.302
Radek Faksa2152537.5-13.23633.320
Rhett Gardner031318.8-31.71233.330
Denis Gurianov3141156.012.73350.010
Joel Hanley141323.5-26.51420.012
Miro Heiskanen6202148.84.29950.002
Joel Kiviranta161037.5-10.04266.700
John Klingberg7311962.028.214573.700
Esa Lindell5262254.213.97750.031
Jamie Oleksiak2111640.7-7.04833.320
Joe Pavelski2151157.715.0131154.200
Alexander Radulov617673.934.86746.201
Jason Robertson223776.741.47370.000
Andrej Sekera071926.9-24.82722.201
TOTAL536246.149.62213
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn311955.010.77943.800
Nicholas Caamano241126.7-24.81150.021
Andrew Cogliano3101737.0-14.93260.032
Blake Comeau0111640.7-9.33260.050
Jason Dickinson416769.631.72433.301
Radek Faksa2121446.2-1.12340.020
Rhett Gardner031318.8-35.01233.330
Denis Gurianov2121152.27.42340.010
Joel Hanley141323.5-29.61420.012
Miro Heiskanen291833.3-20.43827.301
Joel Kiviranta141028.6-22.13260.000
John Klingberg4231560.525.68561.500
Esa Lindell4231462.228.16460.031
Jamie Oleksiak1101540.0-10.04736.420
Joe Pavelski27943.8-3.971041.200
Alexander Radulov511664.722.54736.401
Jason Robertson214670.030.71325.000
Andrej Sekera061135.3-14.72433.301
TOTAL384346.942.92210
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn5131154.214.28947.100
Nicholas Caamano241126.7-20.11150.021
Andrew Cogliano3101737.0-9.33260.032
Blake Comeau0121642.9-1.03260.050
Jason Dickinson4151157.719.52433.302
Radek Faksa2121840.0-5.32340.020
Rhett Gardner031318.8-29.91233.330
Denis Gurianov2121152.211.42340.010
Joel Hanley141323.5-24.61420.012
Miro Heiskanen4132039.4-6.54833.302
Joel Kiviranta141028.6-17.63260.000
John Klingberg4231954.820.29564.300
Esa Lindell4211460.026.16460.031
Jamie Oleksiak1101540.0-4.94736.420
Joe Pavelski091047.44.781044.400
Alexander Radulov613668.431.15741.701
Jason Robertson215768.232.12340.000
Andrej Sekera061135.3-10.22433.301
TOTAL415343.644.82212
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn160100.00.050100.000
Nicholas Caamano0000-100.00000
Andrew Cogliano0000-100.00000
Blake Comeau0000-100.00000
Jason Dickinson020100.00.00000
Radek Faksa020100.00.010100.000
Rhett Gardner0000-100.00000
Denis Gurianov120100.00.010100.000
Joel Hanley0000-100.00000
Miro Heiskanen260100.00.050100.000
Joel Kiviranta020100.00.010100.000
John Klingberg380100.00.050100.000
Esa Lindell140100.00.010100.000
Jamie Oleksiak0000-100.00000
Joe Pavelski260100.00.050100.000
Alexander Radulov040100.00.010100.000
Jason Robertson080100.00.050100.000
Andrej Sekera0000-100.00000
TOTAL100100.0100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-18.20000
Nicholas Caamano0000-18.20000
Andrew Cogliano12528.628.6030.001
Blake Comeau0020.0-22.2010.000
Jason Dickinson01325.010.70000
Radek Faksa01712.5-20.8030.000
Rhett Gardner0000-18.20000
Denis Gurianov0000-18.20000
Joel Hanley0000-18.20000
Miro Heiskanen01150.038.9010.000
Joel Kiviranta0000-18.20000
John Klingberg0000-18.20000
Esa Lindell01811.1-38.9030.000
Jamie Oleksiak11150.038.9010.000
Joe Pavelski0010.0-20.0010.000
Alexander Radulov0000-18.20000
Jason Robertson0000-18.20000
Andrej Sekera01811.1-38.9030.000
TOTAL2918.20.001
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn311473.331.68753.300
Nicholas Caamano241028.6-23.910100.021
Andrew Cogliano4101441.7-9.32250.022
Blake Comeau071531.8-22.92250.040
Jason Dickinson413668.427.31233.301
Radek Faksa0111345.8-3.23260.020
Rhett Gardner031220.0-35.010100.030
Denis Gurianov311664.721.62250.000
Joel Hanley13730.0-20.81325.010
Miro Heiskanen4131743.3-7.86460.001
Joel Kiviranta05935.7-15.130100.000
John Klingberg521970.036.79469.200
Esa Lindell3201360.622.56554.531
Jamie Oleksiak181534.8-19.02433.310
Joe Pavelski29660.015.08947.100
Alexander Radulov29375.032.14640.001
Jason Robertson215383.346.55271.400
Andrej Sekera05935.7-15.11420.000
TOTAL363948.052.7187
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn26460.016.24736.400
Nicholas Caamano241028.6-23.710100.021
Andrew Cogliano381436.4-16.42166.722
Blake Comeau071335.0-17.62166.740
Jason Dickinson412380.045.11233.301
Radek Faksa081142.1-6.62166.720
Rhett Gardner031220.0-35.810100.030
Denis Gurianov29660.018.11233.300
Joel Hanley13730.0-20.01325.010
Miro Heiskanen271630.4-26.72340.001
Joel Kiviranta03925.0-27.220100.000
John Klingberg316964.030.75455.600
Esa Lindell2171063.030.75455.631
Jamie Oleksiak071433.3-20.82340.010
Joe Pavelski24544.4-2.54833.300
Alexander Radulov27370.028.33633.301
Jason Robertson210376.939.11233.300
Andrej Sekera04640.0-7.91325.000
TOTAL273146.644.4187

Shot Charts