Detroit Red Wings at Florida Panthers Box Score — March 30, 2021

Detroit Red Wings
1
12-21-4
Florida Panthers
4
23-9-4
March 30, 2021, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 4,321
Arena: BB&T Center
Game Duration: 2:23
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
00:17 FLA Jonathan Huberdeau (14) Mason Marchment
11:27 FLA Carter Verhaeghe (16) Anthony Duclair
12:25 FLA Brett Connolly (2) Gustav Forsling
2nd Period
07:29 DET PP Filip Zadina (4) Dylan Larkin, Filip Hronek
12:11 FLA Carter Verhaeghe (17) Owen Tippett

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
08:14 DET Luke Glendening Tripping 2 min
17:26 DET Jonathon Merrill Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
03:57 FLA Carter Verhaeghe High Sticking 2 min
06:45 FLA Markus Nutivaara Holding 2 min
15:58 FLA MacKenzie Weegar Delay of Game 2 min
19:55 DET Thomas Greiss Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
10:40 DET Evgeny Svechnikov Cross Checking 2 min
13:28 FLA Eetu Luostarinen Delay of Game 2 min

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Danny DeKeyser000-20000000002416:35
2Christian Djoos00000000000010.02618:18
3Adam Erne000-10000000030.01713:12
4Robby Fabbri000-20000000030.02018:37
5Luke Glendening000-12000000040.02114:24
6Darren Helm000-10000000010.01814:38
7Filip Hronek011-20000001040.03026:30
8Dylan Larkin011-20000001030.02018:37
9Anthony Mantha000-10000000020.02020:22
10Jonathon Merrill000-22000000010.02517:40
11Vladislav Namestnikov00000000000002217:24
12Patrik Nemeth00000000000010.02417:36
13Frans Nielsen0000000000000159:43
14Michael Rasmussen000-10000000050.01915:58
15Givani Smith00000000000020.0129:17
16Marc Staal000-20000000010.02315:36
17Evgeny Svechnikov000-12000000010.01613:24
18Filip Zadina101-200100000425.01715:39
19Thomas Greiss0000200000000446:05
20Calvin Pickard00000000000012:25
TOTAL1238010362.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Calvin PickardL385.6250012:25
2Thomas Greiss12524.9600246:05

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari00000000000020.02420:12
2Brett Connolly1011010000001100.02016:42
3Anthony Duclair0111000001000139:25
4Gustav Forsling01120000010020.02321:27
5Radko Gudas00000000000010.02216:48
6Jonathan Huberdeau1012010000001100.02323:54
7Juho Lammikko00000000000030.01912:54
8Eetu Luostarinen00022000000001713:39
9Mason Marchment01120000010020.01814:20
10Markus Nutivaara0000200000000128:46
11Riley Stillman00020000000030.01711:41
12Anton Stralman00020000000002117:01
13Owen Tippett01100000010020.01410:59
14Frank Vatrano00000000000030.01914:25
15Carter Verhaeghe202222001000633.32420:44
16MacKenzie Weegar00022000000030.02320:38
17Alexander Wennberg00020000000020.02320:50
18Keith Yandle00000000000020.02018:51
19Sergei Bobrovsky00000000000060:00
TOTAL44884003312.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyW13635.9720060:00

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser051623.8-29.11614.321
Christian Djoos5201852.68.35271.402
Adam Erne315575.034.17463.600
Robby Fabbri4132237.1-15.04544.430
Luke Glendening5101343.5-4.71910.020
Darren Helm1101540.0-9.41712.511
Filip Hronek5172639.5-12.87846.711
Dylan Larkin6172342.5-7.58657.112
Anthony Mantha2181260.017.73350.010
Jonathon Merrill3121446.2-1.42722.200
Vladislav Namestnikov0111739.3-10.72625.021
Patrik Nemeth2182146.2-1.62625.051
Frans Nielsen08850.03.31150.011
Michael Rasmussen617965.423.97370.022
Givani Smith211378.636.02166.710
Marc Staal191734.6-16.62918.211
Evgeny Svechnikov2111052.46.42340.040
Filip Zadina4132336.1-16.79469.201
TOTAL515747.241.72714
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser031318.8-26.71325.021
Christian Djoos3131448.114.03175.001
Adam Erne28466.732.82433.300
Robby Fabbri161924.0-23.82528.630
Luke Glendening481044.46.71516.720
Darren Helm081044.46.71516.711
Filip Hronek482028.6-17.92528.601
Dylan Larkin272125.0-23.82528.611
Anthony Mantha1111052.418.41325.010
Jonathon Merrill3101245.58.82722.200
Vladislav Namestnikov07943.85.62433.311
Patrik Nemeth1151550.018.32433.341
Frans Nielsen07463.628.61150.010
Michael Rasmussen36746.28.31233.311
Givani Smith15271.435.51150.010
Marc Staal071433.3-8.72820.011
Evgeny Svechnikov16940.00.71325.030
Filip Zadina252218.5-33.83442.901
TOTAL284339.430.02210
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser031220.0-26.91325.020
Christian Djoos3141745.25.64180.002
Adam Erne38561.523.62433.300
Robby Fabbri372125.0-26.03537.530
Luke Glendening481044.43.41516.720
Darren Helm081044.43.41516.711
Filip Hronek482028.6-20.42528.601
Dylan Larkin282325.8-26.33537.512
Anthony Mantha1131056.520.82340.010
Jonathon Merrill3101245.55.12722.200
Vladislav Namestnikov091047.47.42433.321
Patrik Nemeth2161650.013.82433.341
Frans Nielsen07463.625.41150.010
Michael Rasmussen48850.010.32250.011
Givani Smith15271.432.51150.010
Marc Staal071433.3-11.52820.011
Evgeny Svechnikov16940.0-2.21325.040
Filip Zadina252317.9-37.04450.001
TOTAL334641.833.32411
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser0000-92.90000
Christian Djoos26185.7-14.310100.000
Adam Erne070100.014.350100.000
Robby Fabbri16185.7-14.310100.000
Luke Glendening0000-92.90000
Darren Helm0000-92.90000
Filip Hronek170100.014.350100.000
Dylan Larkin380100.016.750100.000
Anthony Mantha15183.3-16.710100.000
Jonathon Merrill0000-92.90000
Vladislav Namestnikov0000-92.90000
Patrik Nemeth0000-92.90000
Frans Nielsen0000-92.90000
Michael Rasmussen170100.014.350100.010
Givani Smith16185.7-14.310100.000
Marc Staal0000-92.90000
Evgeny Svechnikov15183.3-16.710100.000
Filip Zadina280100.016.750100.000
TOTAL13192.9100.010
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser02433.30.0030.001
Christian Djoos0000-33.3010.000
Adam Erne0000-33.30000
Robby Fabbri0000-33.30000
Luke Glendening12340.010.0040.000
Darren Helm12528.6-8.9020.000
Filip Hronek02625.0-17.9030.010
Dylan Larkin110100.071.4010.000
Anthony Mantha0010.0-35.70000
Jonathon Merrill02250.022.70000
Vladislav Namestnikov02722.2-27.8020.000
Patrik Nemeth02528.6-8.9020.010
Frans Nielsen01420.0-20.00001
Michael Rasmussen12166.741.7010.001
Givani Smith0000-33.30000
Marc Staal12340.010.0010.000
Evgeny Svechnikov0000-33.30000
Filip Zadina0000-33.30000
TOTAL51033.30.023
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser01516.7-14.5030.010
Christian Djoos01150.025.00001
Adam Erne01150.025.0010.000
Robby Fabbri1030.0-31.61150.000
Luke Glendening11325.0-2.8020.010
Darren Helm02625.0-3.6020.010
Filip Hronek01118.3-41.7040.011
Dylan Larkin11420.0-9.41233.300
Anthony Mantha01420.0-9.4010.000
Jonathon Merrill13442.922.91233.300
Vladislav Namestnikov02722.2-8.6020.001
Patrik Nemeth02625.0-3.6010.010
Frans Nielsen01233.37.0010.011
Michael Rasmussen22340.016.5020.000
Givani Smith01233.37.00000
Marc Staal02528.61.91233.301
Evgeny Svechnikov01516.7-14.5020.040
Filip Zadina0040.0-33.31150.000
TOTAL61627.314.6105
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Danny DeKeyser0040.0-27.3020.010
Christian Djoos01150.034.60001
Adam Erne01150.034.6010.000
Robby Fabbri0030.0-25.01150.000
Luke Glendening11325.06.8020.010
Darren Helm01325.06.8020.010
Filip Hronek0070.0-37.5030.001
Dylan Larkin0040.0-27.31150.000
Anthony Mantha01420.00.0010.000
Jonathon Merrill12433.322.21233.300
Vladislav Namestnikov01325.06.8010.001
Patrik Nemeth01325.06.8010.010
Frans Nielsen01150.034.6010.010
Michael Rasmussen11325.06.8020.000
Givani Smith01233.316.60000
Marc Staal02528.616.11233.301
Evgeny Svechnikov01516.7-5.5020.030
Filip Zadina0040.0-27.31150.000
TOTAL31220.016.784

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2222052.4-0.661037.542
Brett Connolly412666.716.76185.700
Anthony Duclair091047.4-6.54357.100
Gustav Forsling3171848.6-6.27846.710
Radko Gudas3141843.8-12.82528.653
Jonathan Huberdeau3211460.010.710190.920
Juho Lammikko314863.613.64180.010
Eetu Luostarinen091734.6-23.92340.051
Mason Marchment5131154.21.83260.010
Markus Nutivaara012570.621.130100.010
Riley Stillman515865.215.82433.340
Anton Stralman0131546.4-8.65271.412
Owen Tippett314960.910.35183.300
Frank Vatrano6161257.15.97187.520
Carter Verhaeghe7271564.318.87750.000
MacKenzie Weegar5171454.82.97653.802
Alexander Wennberg4151353.61.18280.011
Keith Yandle4171454.82.97187.510
TOTAL575152.861.62911
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0171063.03.95455.622
Brett Connolly29469.210.64180.000
Anthony Duclair09852.9-10.14266.700
Gustav Forsling315865.26.97277.800
Radko Gudas2121054.5-8.82250.041
Jonathan Huberdeau211761.10.75183.310
Juho Lammikko314766.78.74180.010
Eetu Luostarinen08850.0-13.620100.050
Mason Marchment4111052.4-11.63260.010
Markus Nutivaara06460.0-0.730100.010
Riley Stillman514766.78.72340.020
Anton Stralman0131056.5-6.05271.411
Owen Tippett211761.10.73175.000
Frank Vatrano210952.6-10.94180.020
Carter Verhaeghe7201066.710.64450.000
MacKenzie Weegar515865.26.97277.801
Alexander Wennberg310471.413.54180.011
Keith Yandle310952.6-10.92166.710
TOTAL432860.670.0226
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari1191163.38.25550.032
Brett Connolly310471.416.04180.000
Anthony Duclair09852.9-6.84266.700
Gustav Forsling316964.08.47277.810
Radko Gudas3131056.5-2.42340.051
Jonathan Huberdeau211955.0-4.35183.310
Juho Lammikko314863.67.54180.010
Eetu Luostarinen09950.0-10.720100.050
Mason Marchment5121152.2-8.53260.010
Markus Nutivaara07463.66.230100.010
Riley Stillman515865.29.82433.320
Anton Stralman0131154.2-5.85271.411
Owen Tippett212763.26.53175.000
Frank Vatrano19950.0-10.74180.020
Carter Verhaeghe7201066.713.64544.400
MacKenzie Weegar516964.08.47277.801
Alexander Wennberg39469.213.14180.011
Keith Yandle39950.0-10.72166.710
TOTAL463358.267.2256
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari02166.70.010100.000
Brett Connolly12250.0-22.720100.000
Anthony Duclair0000-66.70000
Gustav Forsling0000-66.70000
Radko Gudas0000-66.70000
Jonathan Huberdeau110566.766.750100.010
Juho Lammikko0000-66.70000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-66.70000
Mason Marchment010100.035.70000
Markus Nutivaara05183.327.70000
Riley Stillman0000-66.70000
Anton Stralman0000-66.70000
Owen Tippett12250.0-22.720100.000
Frank Vatrano57370.010.030100.000
Carter Verhaeghe07370.010.030100.000
MacKenzie Weegar010100.035.70000
Alexander Wennberg15362.5-8.940100.000
Keith Yandle18561.5-38.550100.000
TOTAL10566.7100.010
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari11811.111.1050.010
Brett Connolly0000-7.10000
Anthony Duclair0020.0-8.3010.000
Gustav Forsling01910.010.0060.000
Radko Gudas01811.111.1020.002
Jonathan Huberdeau0000-7.10000
Juho Lammikko0000-7.10000
Eetu Luostarinen0080.0-16.7030.001
Mason Marchment0000-7.10000
Markus Nutivaara0000-7.10000
Riley Stillman0000-7.10020
Anton Stralman0040.0-10.00001
Owen Tippett0000-7.10000
Frank Vatrano0000-7.10000
Carter Verhaeghe0020.0-8.3020.000
MacKenzie Weegar0050.0-11.1040.001
Alexander Wennberg01614.314.3010.000
Keith Yandle0000-7.10000
TOTAL1137.10.035
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari04180.09.43175.010
Brett Connolly24266.7-8.310100.000
Anthony Duclair05183.314.53175.000
Gustav Forsling02250.0-27.82166.700
Radko Gudas040100.033.30000
Jonathan Huberdeau39375.05.020100.000
Juho Lammikko12166.7-7.010100.010
Eetu Luostarinen01150.0-25.010100.000
Mason Marchment02166.7-7.020100.000
Markus Nutivaara06275.03.610100.010
Riley Stillman130100.031.620100.000
Anton Stralman05183.314.530100.000
Owen Tippett13175.02.820100.000
Frank Vatrano26185.719.010100.000
Carter Verhaeghe38280.013.32166.700
MacKenzie Weegar12250.0-27.82166.701
Alexander Wennberg15271.4-1.910100.000
Keith Yandle19281.818.210100.000
TOTAL16672.785.731
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari04180.00.03175.010
Brett Connolly13175.0-6.80000
Anthony Duclair05183.35.53175.000
Gustav Forsling02250.0-40.92166.700
Radko Gudas040100.027.30000
Jonathan Huberdeau25183.35.510100.000
Juho Lammikko12166.7-16.610100.010
Eetu Luostarinen01150.0-34.610100.000
Mason Marchment02166.7-16.620100.000
Markus Nutivaara03175.0-6.810100.010
Riley Stillman130100.025.020100.000
Anton Stralman05183.35.530100.000
Owen Tippett120100.023.110100.000
Frank Vatrano030100.025.010100.000
Carter Verhaeghe35183.35.52166.700
MacKenzie Weegar12250.0-40.92166.701
Alexander Wennberg14180.00.00000
Keith Yandle150100.030.00000
TOTAL12380.083.331

Shot Charts