Chicago Blackhawks at Detroit Red Wings Box Score — April 15, 2021

Chicago Blackhawks
1
20-19-5
Detroit Red Wings
4
16-23-6
April 15, 2021, 7:30 PM
Arena: Little Caesars Arena
Game Duration: 2:14
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
02:53 CHI Riley Stillman High Sticking 2 min
04:32 DET Filip Hronek Holding 2 min
06:48 DET Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
15:58 DET Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ryan Carpenter00000000000010.01310:44
2Brett Connolly00000000000010.01311:40
3Kirby Dach00000000000001919:16
4Alex DeBrincat011-20000010002120:33
5Brandon Hagel000-10000000010.01615:07
6Vinnie Hinostroza00000000000010.01512:05
7Wyatt Kalynuk000-20000000040.02419:16
8David Kampf00000000000020.01411:05
9Patrick Kane000-40000000010.02121:11
10Duncan Keith101-101000000250.02620:24
11Dominik Kubalík000-10000000040.01916:13
12Philipp Kurashev00000000000020.01815:14
13Ian Mitchell000-10000000001914:52
14Connor Murphy000-20000000010.02520:48
15Riley Stillman00002000000030.02015:54
16Dylan Strome01100000010001916:58
17Pius Suter000-10000000010.01715:34
18Nikita Zadorov00000000000010.02321:24
19Kevin Lankinen00000000000059:42
TOTAL1232100254.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kevin LankinenL32724.8890059:42
2Empty Net110.00000

Detroit Red Wings

Detroit Red Wings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Alex Biega0000000000000118:22
2Dennis Cholowski00000000000001614:58
3Danny DeKeyser01120000010002618:57
4Adam Erne01120000010020.01915:39
5Valtteri Filppula00010000000010.01916:00
6Sam Gagner00010000000020.01914:54
7Luke Glendening01110000010010.02217:11
8Darren Helm00010000000040.02118:17
9Filip Hronek00012000000002823:01
10Dylan Larkin000-10000000020.01917:39
11Gustav Lindstrom01110000010001914:13
12Vladislav Namestnikov01120000010040.01815:02
13Richard Panik000-10000000001612:56
14Michael Rasmussen1011010000001100.02114:48
15Marc Staal02210000020010.02622:14
16Troy Stecher2021020000002100.02117:06
17Jakub Vrana101101001000333.32116:57
18Filip Zadina00000000000050.01715:54
19Thomas Greiss00000000000060:00
TOTAL471164002814.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Thomas GreissW12524.9600060:00

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter110662.54.5040.000
Brett Connolly114670.014.04357.100
Kirby Dach3201066.711.35271.401
Alex DeBrincat6211361.84.77277.800
Brandon Hagel291242.9-19.81325.010
Vinnie Hinostroza213959.10.62250.020
Wyatt Kalynuk6231659.00.59281.811
David Kampf27558.3-0.4050.000
Patrick Kane3182146.2-20.07463.600
Duncan Keith6261366.712.99469.200
Dominik Kubalík8201557.1-2.36366.711
Philipp Kurashev6161748.5-14.97187.500
Ian Mitchell020871.417.54180.001
Connor Murphy3111739.3-26.51712.512
Riley Stillman7151060.01.82166.720
Dylan Strome126583.936.06275.000
Pius Suter319967.912.64357.100
Nikita Zadorov1111837.9-28.8050.010
TOTAL614358.757.896
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter17653.8-1.0030.000
Brett Connolly19660.06.51325.000
Kirby Dach214960.98.52166.701
Alex DeBrincat5151060.07.53175.000
Brandon Hagel291242.9-15.61325.010
Vinnie Hinostroza212957.13.32250.020
Wyatt Kalynuk4181554.5-0.26275.011
David Kampf06554.5-0.2040.000
Patrick Kane2121840.0-22.53350.000
Duncan Keith6201360.69.75362.500
Dominik Kubalík4131350.0-6.74266.711
Philipp Kurashev4121741.4-20.04180.000
Ian Mitchell019676.030.13175.000
Connor Murphy3111640.7-20.3060.012
Riley Stillman7141058.35.12166.720
Dylan Strome120387.044.13175.000
Pius Suter214960.98.51325.000
Nikita Zadorov1101835.7-28.1050.010
TOTAL473954.747.195
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter17653.80.6030.000
Brett Connolly19660.08.01325.000
Kirby Dach214960.910.22166.701
Alex DeBrincat5151255.63.24180.000
Brandon Hagel291242.9-13.61325.010
Vinnie Hinostroza213959.17.62250.020
Wyatt Kalynuk4181652.9-0.76275.011
David Kampf06554.51.3040.000
Patrick Kane2122037.5-24.64357.100
Duncan Keith6201360.611.55362.500
Dominik Kubalík5141450.0-4.84266.711
Philipp Kurashev4131743.3-15.04180.000
Ian Mitchell020871.426.24180.001
Connor Murphy3111739.3-20.41614.312
Riley Stillman7151060.09.22166.720
Dylan Strome120483.340.93175.000
Pius Suter214960.910.21325.000
Nikita Zadorov1101835.7-25.6050.010
TOTAL484253.349.596
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter020100.010.00000
Brett Connolly050100.014.330100.000
Kirby Dach16185.7-14.33175.000
Alex DeBrincat16185.7-14.33175.000
Brandon Hagel0000-91.70000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-91.70000
Wyatt Kalynuk250100.014.330100.000
David Kampf0000-91.70000
Patrick Kane16185.7-14.33175.000
Duncan Keith050100.014.340100.000
Dominik Kubalík36185.7-14.32166.700
Philipp Kurashev230100.011.130100.000
Ian Mitchell0000-91.70000
Connor Murphy0000-91.70000
Riley Stillman0000-91.70000
Dylan Strome06185.7-14.33175.000
Pius Suter150100.014.330100.000
Nikita Zadorov0000-91.70000
TOTAL11191.785.700
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter010100.00.0010.000
Brett Connolly0000-100.00000
Kirby Dach0000-100.00000
Alex DeBrincat0000-100.00000
Brandon Hagel0000-100.00000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-100.00000
Wyatt Kalynuk0000-100.00000
David Kampf210100.00.0010.000
Patrick Kane0000-100.00000
Duncan Keith010100.00.0010.000
Dominik Kubalík0000-100.00000
Philipp Kurashev0000-100.00000
Ian Mitchell0000-100.00000
Connor Murphy0000-100.0010.000
Riley Stillman0000-100.00000
Dylan Strome0000-100.00000
Pius Suter0000-100.00000
Nikita Zadorov010100.00.00000
TOTAL20100.00.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter18466.78.9030.000
Brett Connolly07558.3-1.71150.000
Kirby Dach215288.240.73175.000
Alex DeBrincat615383.334.64180.000
Brandon Hagel26842.9-22.2030.000
Vinnie Hinostroza04833.3-33.41150.010
Wyatt Kalynuk211568.812.72250.000
David Kampf25455.6-4.8030.000
Patrick Kane19950.0-14.13260.000
Duncan Keith5171063.06.33350.000
Dominik Kubalík38657.1-3.42166.700
Philipp Kurashev36842.9-22.22166.700
Ian Mitchell010376.922.42166.701
Connor Murphy241422.2-54.71420.002
Riley Stillman410471.415.61150.020
Dylan Strome014193.345.73175.000
Pius Suter19756.2-4.81233.300
Nikita Zadorov06842.9-22.2030.000
TOTAL342359.646.133
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Carpenter15455.62.8020.000
Brett Connolly03537.5-19.3010.000
Kirby Dach212285.747.01150.000
Alex DeBrincat512285.747.01150.000
Brandon Hagel26842.9-15.2030.000
Vinnie Hinostroza03827.3-34.51150.010
Wyatt Kalynuk17558.36.81233.300
David Kampf04450.0-4.1020.000
Patrick Kane16842.9-15.2020.000
Duncan Keith5121054.52.31233.300
Dominik Kubalík04640.0-17.11150.000
Philipp Kurashev13827.3-34.51150.000
Ian Mitchell09281.837.71150.000
Connor Murphy241323.5-47.9030.002
Riley Stillman49469.222.31150.020
Dylan Strome011191.752.31150.000
Pius Suter05741.7-15.9020.000
Nikita Zadorov05838.5-20.9030.000
TOTAL242153.325.032

Detroit Red Wings Advanced

Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega041028.6-14.71150.001
Dennis Cholowski0111444.03.54180.012
Danny DeKeyser1112629.7-18.14736.415
Adam Erne3121446.26.54180.030
Valtteri Filppula161135.3-7.24357.100
Sam Gagner3111247.88.33350.000
Luke Glendening2121741.40.14930.814
Darren Helm6172045.97.14736.400
Filip Hronek1162341.0-0.56842.920
Dylan Larkin2171848.610.92250.012
Gustav Lindstrom071531.8-12.12166.702
Vladislav Namestnikov4101540.0-1.84450.022
Richard Panik181240.0-1.71233.300
Michael Rasmussen272025.9-20.91325.031
Marc Staal3181751.415.22625.021
Troy Stecher4171356.721.62625.012
Jakub Vrana371433.3-10.14180.011
Filip Zadina7171651.514.92340.011
TOTAL436141.343.91924
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega04544.4-1.11150.000
Dennis Cholowski0111444.0-1.93175.012
Danny DeKeyser1102132.3-20.43260.013
Adam Erne2111345.80.64180.030
Valtteri Filppula161037.5-9.63350.000
Sam Gagner3111052.49.32340.000
Luke Glendening2101245.50.23260.012
Darren Helm5151451.79.63175.000
Filip Hronek1141843.8-2.55271.420
Dylan Larkin2171750.07.72250.012
Gustav Lindstrom071335.0-13.52166.702
Vladislav Namestnikov4101050.06.13350.022
Richard Panik181240.0-7.01233.300
Michael Rasmussen161331.6-17.71325.021
Marc Staal3161159.320.32433.321
Troy Stecher3161355.214.82528.611
Jakub Vrana371433.3-15.93175.011
Filip Zadina7161551.69.82340.011
TOTAL394745.352.91818
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega04544.4-2.51150.000
Dennis Cholowski0111444.0-3.73175.012
Danny DeKeyser1102132.3-21.93260.013
Adam Erne3121348.01.84180.030
Valtteri Filppula161135.3-14.03350.000
Sam Gagner3111052.47.52340.000
Luke Glendening2111247.81.53350.012
Darren Helm5161453.310.03260.000
Filip Hronek1151845.5-1.95271.420
Dylan Larkin2171750.05.42250.012
Gustav Lindstrom071335.0-15.02166.702
Vladislav Namestnikov4101147.61.23350.022
Richard Panik181240.0-8.61233.300
Michael Rasmussen271433.3-17.41325.021
Marc Staal3181162.122.82528.621
Troy Stecher4171356.715.02625.012
Jakub Vrana371433.3-17.43175.011
Filip Zadina7171553.110.02340.011
TOTAL424846.750.51819
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega00000.00000
Dennis Cholowski00000.010100.000
Danny DeKeyser00000.00000
Adam Erne0010.00.00000
Valtteri Filppula00000.010100.000
Sam Gagner00000.010100.000
Luke Glendening00000.00000
Darren Helm00000.00000
Filip Hronek0010.00.00000
Dylan Larkin0010.00.00000
Gustav Lindstrom00000.00000
Vladislav Namestnikov00000.010100.000
Richard Panik00000.00000
Michael Rasmussen0010.00.00010
Marc Staal00000.00000
Troy Stecher00000.00000
Jakub Vrana00000.010100.000
Filip Zadina0010.00.00000
TOTAL020.0100.010
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega0050.0-14.30001
Dennis Cholowski0000-8.30000
Danny DeKeyser01516.716.71516.702
Adam Erne0000-8.30000
Valtteri Filppula0000-8.30000
Sam Gagner0020.0-10.00000
Luke Glendening01516.716.71614.302
Darren Helm11614.314.31516.700
Filip Hronek01420.020.01614.300
Dylan Larkin0000-8.30000
Gustav Lindstrom0020.0-10.00000
Vladislav Namestnikov0040.0-12.5010.000
Richard Panik0000-8.30000
Michael Rasmussen0050.0-14.30000
Marc Staal0060.0-16.7010.000
Troy Stecher0000-8.30000
Jakub Vrana0000-8.30000
Filip Zadina0000-8.30000
TOTAL1118.314.305
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega0030.0-42.61150.001
Dennis Cholowski010758.826.34180.011
Danny DeKeyser161528.6-18.61233.303
Adam Erne27750.012.830100.020
Valtteri Filppula15645.56.430100.000
Sam Gagner37653.817.42166.700
Luke Glendening181044.45.92433.312
Darren Helm361331.6-13.12340.000
Filip Hronek0101540.0-0.63442.910
Dylan Larkin171041.21.21150.001
Gustav Lindstrom051131.2-12.710100.001
Vladislav Namestnikov37653.817.43260.011
Richard Panik05645.56.41150.000
Michael Rasmussen141126.7-18.51150.031
Marc Staal16842.93.42340.020
Troy Stecher27558.322.71150.012
Jakub Vrana13827.3-16.230100.010
Filip Zadina36940.0-0.51150.011
TOTAL233440.456.81414
Detroit Red Wings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alex Biega0010.0-47.71150.000
Dennis Cholowski010758.819.53175.011
Danny DeKeyser161135.3-18.310100.001
Adam Erne17653.810.030100.020
Valtteri Filppula15550.04.320100.000
Sam Gagner37463.622.41150.000
Luke Glendening17653.810.020100.011
Darren Helm35838.5-11.520100.000
Filip Hronek0101147.61.83175.010
Dylan Larkin17943.8-4.51150.001
Gustav Lindstrom05935.7-15.910100.001
Vladislav Namestnikov37463.622.42166.711
Richard Panik05645.5-1.61150.000
Michael Rasmussen14736.4-13.61150.021
Marc Staal15550.04.32166.720
Troy Stecher16554.510.410100.011
Jakub Vrana13827.3-25.620100.010
Filip Zadina36842.9-5.51150.011
TOTAL212446.775.0139

Shot Charts