Colorado Avalanche at Los Angeles Kings Box Score — May 7, 2021

Colorado Avalanche
3
35-13-4
Los Angeles Kings
2
21-25-6
May 7, 2021, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 2,115
Arena: STAPLES Center
Game Duration: 2:17
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
02:12 LAK Brendan Lemieux (4) Carl Grundstrom, Sean Walker
05:49 COL PP Mikko Rantanen (30) Cale Makar, Andre Burakovsky
2nd Period
02:56 COL Tyson Jost (5) Jacob MacDonald, Devon Toews
10:02 COL Cale Makar (7) Andre Burakovsky, Alex Newhook
3rd Period
17:26 LAK Gabriel Vilardi (10) Lias Andersson

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:52 LAK Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
17:02 LAK Adrian Kempe High Sticking 2 min
17:52 COL Cale Makar Interference 2 min
3rd Period
10:03 LAK Adrian Kempe High Sticking 4 min

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare000-10000000001410:15
2Andre Burakovsky02210000011010.01814:09
3J.T. Compher00000000000001913:12
4Joonas Donskoi00000000000040.02116:44
5Ryan Graves00000000000030.02422:48
6Tyson Jost1011010000001100.01918:12
7Nazem Kadri000-10000000030.02017:24
8Gabriel Landeskog00010000000040.02219:27
9Jacob MacDonald01100000010002115:51
10Cale Makar112121001010714.32723:03
11Patrik Nemeth0000000000000115:43
12Alex Newhook01110000010001713:29
13Valeri Nichushkin000-10000000020.02219:02
14Mikko Rantanen101100100000714.32320:37
15Kiefer Sherwood000-10000000010.01311:15
16Carl Soderberg000-1000000000119:42
17Conor Timmins000-10000000030.02420:42
18Devon Toews01100000010010.03026:28
19Philipp Grubauer00000000000059:57
TOTAL3692210378.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Philipp GrubauerW21715.8820059:57

Los Angeles Kings

Los Angeles Kings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Anderson000-10000000020.02121:15
2Jaret Anderson-Dolan00000000000001713:43
3Lias Andersson01110000010010.01814:06
4Andreas Athanasiou00000000000010.01813:05
5Tobias Bjornfot00010000000002018:52
6Quinton Byfield00000000000001814:14
7Drew Doughty000-10000000010.02424:43
8Carl Grundstrom011-10000010030.01412:07
9Alex Iafallo00000000000010.02319:06
10Adrian Kempe000-16000000002016:21
11Anze Kopitar000-10000000010.02120:47
12Brendan Lemieux1010010000001100.01411:43
13Olli Maatta00000000000010.01715:34
14Trevor Moore00000000000002116:21
15Matt Roy00010000000002119:41
16Gabriel Vilardi101101000000333.31813:53
17Austin Wagner00010000000010.01610:32
18Sean Walker01100000010010.01918:32
19Calvin Petersen00000000000058:28
TOTAL23582001711.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Calvin PetersenL33734.9190058:28

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16460.0-11.31516.700
Andre Burakovsky318290.025.15271.411
J.T. Compher011473.33.84266.710
Joonas Donskoi9291074.47.25455.600
Ryan Graves7221264.7-8.34736.430
Tyson Jost321872.43.35362.501
Nazem Kadri5231363.9-9.94640.000
Gabriel Landeskog627779.414.35455.621
Jacob MacDonald213959.1-14.21614.341
Cale Makar1038882.623.88372.721
Patrik Nemeth03442.9-29.31233.300
Alex Newhook313476.57.74357.100
Valeri Nichushkin4241561.5-14.44640.031
Mikko Rantanen731781.618.95550.000
Kiefer Sherwood36650.0-22.91516.730
Carl Soderberg05550.0-22.41516.730
Conor Timmins3241168.6-2.43925.001
Devon Toews2241463.2-11.48753.311
TOTAL682970.145.1238
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16460.0-8.71420.000
Andre Burakovsky39281.816.63260.011
J.T. Compher09469.22.03260.010
Joonas Donskoi619870.44.43442.900
Ryan Graves6191065.5-3.33730.020
Tyson Jost318675.010.83350.000
Nazem Kadri5181162.1-8.73537.500
Gabriel Landeskog517770.84.83442.921
Jacob MacDonald213959.1-11.81614.341
Cale Makar726876.516.06366.721
Patrik Nemeth03260.0-8.11150.000
Alex Newhook110471.44.73350.000
Valeri Nichushkin2201164.5-5.13537.530
Mikko Rantanen319773.18.43537.500
Kiefer Sherwood36650.0-20.81420.030
Carl Soderberg05550.0-20.11420.030
Conor Timmins3221166.7-1.53827.301
Devon Toews2211067.70.36554.510
TOTAL522567.540.0225
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare16460.0-6.21420.000
Andre Burakovsky39281.818.83260.011
J.T. Compher09469.24.44266.710
Joonas Donskoi6201066.71.93442.900
Ryan Graves7221264.7-1.34736.430
Tyson Jost319870.47.24357.101
Nazem Kadri5201360.6-8.03633.300
Gabriel Landeskog517770.87.53442.921
Jacob MacDonald213959.1-8.61614.341
Cale Makar726876.518.56366.721
Patrik Nemeth03442.9-24.61233.300
Alex Newhook110471.47.13350.000
Valeri Nichushkin3211558.3-12.53633.331
Mikko Rantanen421775.014.33537.500
Kiefer Sherwood36650.0-18.11420.030
Carl Soderberg05550.0-17.61420.030
Conor Timmins3241168.65.33827.301
Devon Toews2221461.1-7.77653.811
TOTAL552965.540.6238
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-100.0010.000
Andre Burakovsky090100.00.020100.000
J.T. Compher020100.00.00000
Joonas Donskoi390100.00.020100.000
Ryan Graves0000-100.00000
Tyson Jost020100.00.010100.000
Nazem Kadri030100.00.010100.000
Gabriel Landeskog1100100.00.020100.000
Jacob MacDonald0000-100.00000
Cale Makar3120100.00.020100.000
Patrik Nemeth0000-100.00000
Alex Newhook230100.00.010100.000
Valeri Nichushkin130100.00.010100.000
Mikko Rantanen3100100.00.020100.000
Kiefer Sherwood0000-100.0010.000
Carl Soderberg0000-100.0010.000
Conor Timmins0000-100.0010.000
Devon Toews020100.00.01150.000
TOTAL130100.075.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare00000.00
Andre Burakovsky00000.00
J.T. Compher00000.00
Joonas Donskoi00000.00
Ryan Graves00000.00
Tyson Jost00000.00
Nazem Kadri00000.00
Gabriel Landeskog00000.00
Jacob MacDonald00000.00
Cale Makar00000.00
Patrik Nemeth00000.00
Alex Newhook00000.00
Valeri Nichushkin00000.00
Mikko Rantanen00000.00
Kiefer Sherwood00000.00
Carl Soderberg00000.00
Conor Timmins00000.00
Devon Toews00000.00
TOTAL0000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare01325.0-55.9010.000
Andre Burakovsky3140100.032.440100.000
J.T. Compher060100.026.730100.000
Joonas Donskoi317577.31.42166.700
Ryan Graves411284.610.93175.020
Tyson Jost313286.714.54180.000
Nazem Kadri411761.1-23.7030.000
Gabriel Landeskog420290.925.45183.310
Jacob MacDonald16554.5-28.0020.041
Cale Makar726389.730.65183.310
Patrik Nemeth02433.3-48.9020.000
Alex Newhook160100.026.720100.000
Valeri Nichushkin010758.8-26.5030.020
Mikko Rantanen623292.030.55271.400
Kiefer Sherwood01325.0-55.9010.020
Carl Soderberg01325.0-55.9010.020
Conor Timmins212192.321.22166.700
Devon Toews113959.1-30.64357.111
TOTAL391276.561.8152
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare01325.0-54.4010.000
Andre Burakovsky360100.031.220100.000
J.T. Compher060100.031.220100.000
Joonas Donskoi19564.3-14.9010.000
Ryan Graves39281.811.42166.720
Tyson Jost312285.719.03175.000
Nazem Kadri49564.3-14.9020.000
Gabriel Landeskog311284.616.63175.010
Jacob MacDonald16554.5-27.0020.041
Cale Makar417385.023.93175.010
Patrik Nemeth02250.0-26.5010.000
Alex Newhook160100.031.220100.000
Valeri Nichushkin010566.7-11.6020.020
Mikko Rantanen212285.719.03260.000
Kiefer Sherwood01325.0-54.4010.020
Carl Soderberg01325.0-54.4010.020
Conor Timmins210190.924.22166.700
Devon Toews112763.2-21.03260.010
TOTAL281073.755.6151

Los Angeles Kings Advanced

Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan061233.34.27370.021
Lias Andersson3101737.09.94450.011
Michael Anderson2102826.3-5.95838.531
Andreas Athanasiou271138.911.14266.700
Tobias Bjornfot1112233.35.29281.810
Quinton Byfield171041.213.73350.002
Drew Doughty2143031.83.55935.714
Carl Grundstrom371236.88.66275.011
Alex Iafallo3102429.4-0.83633.312
Adrian Kempe151722.7-9.33350.010
Anze Kopitar162917.1-20.03730.031
Brendan Lemieux161037.59.16275.030
Olli Maatta161430.00.13350.032
Trevor Moore032411.1-26.03350.000
Matt Roy2122532.44.19281.821
Gabriel Vilardi4131841.917.74357.111
Austin Wagner17846.719.93175.010
Sean Walker151525.0-6.23350.032
TOTAL296829.955.62719
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan061037.56.46275.021
Lias Andersson381534.83.33350.011
Michael Anderson2102033.31.45550.031
Andreas Athanasiou15935.74.03260.000
Tobias Bjornfot191932.1-0.67277.810
Quinton Byfield15935.74.03260.002
Drew Doughty2121938.710.45550.013
Carl Grundstrom371236.85.86275.011
Alex Iafallo381830.8-2.53442.911
Adrian Kempe151722.7-13.73350.010
Anze Kopitar141719.0-18.53350.030
Brendan Lemieux161037.56.46275.030
Olli Maatta161233.31.13350.022
Trevor Moore031516.7-20.63350.000
Matt Roy082127.6-7.87277.821
Gabriel Vilardi3111640.712.73350.011
Austin Wagner17846.717.73175.010
Sean Walker151327.8-6.13350.031
TOTAL255232.560.02615
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan061037.53.76275.021
Lias Andersson3101638.55.73350.011
Michael Anderson2102033.3-1.95550.031
Andreas Athanasiou27943.811.44266.700
Tobias Bjornfot1111936.73.48280.010
Quinton Byfield171041.28.43350.002
Drew Doughty2142238.97.75645.513
Carl Grundstrom371236.83.06275.011
Alex Iafallo3102132.3-3.53537.512
Adrian Kempe151722.7-16.03350.010
Anze Kopitar162023.1-16.63442.930
Brendan Lemieux161037.53.76275.030
Olli Maatta161233.3-1.53350.022
Trevor Moore031516.7-22.73350.000
Matt Roy2122235.31.38280.021
Gabriel Vilardi4131841.911.74357.111
Austin Wagner17846.714.83175.010
Sean Walker151327.8-8.63350.031
TOTAL295534.559.42616
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan00000.00
Lias Andersson00000.00
Michael Anderson00000.00
Andreas Athanasiou00000.00
Tobias Bjornfot00000.00
Quinton Byfield00000.00
Drew Doughty00000.00
Carl Grundstrom00000.00
Alex Iafallo00000.00
Adrian Kempe00000.00
Anze Kopitar00000.00
Brendan Lemieux00000.00
Olli Maatta00000.00
Trevor Moore00000.00
Matt Roy00000.00
Gabriel Vilardi00000.00
Austin Wagner00000.00
Sean Walker00000.00
TOTAL0000
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan0020.00.01150.000
Lias Andersson0010.00.01150.000
Michael Anderson0080.00.0030.000
Andreas Athanasiou0020.00.00000
Tobias Bjornfot0030.00.010100.000
Quinton Byfield00000.00000
Drew Doughty0080.00.0030.001
Carl Grundstrom00000.00000
Alex Iafallo0030.00.0010.000
Adrian Kempe00000.00000
Anze Kopitar0090.00.0030.001
Brendan Lemieux00000.00000
Olli Maatta0020.00.00010
Trevor Moore0090.00.00000
Matt Roy0030.00.010100.000
Gabriel Vilardi00000.00000
Austin Wagner00000.00000
Sean Walker0020.00.00001
TOTAL0130.025.013
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan04640.020.51150.001
Lias Andersson24833.312.81150.010
Michael Anderson021810.0-22.31516.721
Andreas Athanasiou13537.516.62166.700
Tobias Bjornfot051033.313.93260.010
Quinton Byfield11516.7-7.71233.301
Drew Doughty031814.3-15.71614.303
Carl Grundstrom24640.020.510100.000
Alex Iafallo241225.02.11325.011
Adrian Kempe01109.1-18.41325.010
Anze Kopitar12218.7-27.01614.320
Brendan Lemieux13537.516.610100.020
Olli Maatta15935.716.810100.011
Trevor Moore01165.9-26.51325.000
Matt Roy061233.315.13260.021
Gabriel Vilardi16940.023.32166.700
Austin Wagner01516.7-7.71150.000
Sean Walker03925.01.910100.001
TOTAL123923.539.21310
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jaret Anderson-Dolan04544.423.710100.001
Lias Andersson24833.310.21150.010
Michael Anderson021115.4-16.61325.021
Andreas Athanasiou01516.7-11.41150.000
Tobias Bjornfot03827.31.42250.010
Quinton Byfield11516.7-11.41150.001
Drew Doughty03925.0-1.91325.002
Carl Grundstrom24640.018.610100.000
Alex Iafallo24833.310.21150.011
Adrian Kempe01109.1-24.21325.010
Anze Kopitar121115.4-16.61325.020
Brendan Lemieux13537.514.210100.020
Olli Maatta15935.714.910100.011
Trevor Moore01910.0-22.11325.000
Matt Roy041028.63.62250.021
Gabriel Vilardi04736.414.21150.000
Austin Wagner01516.7-11.41150.000
Sean Walker03925.0-1.910100.001
TOTAL102826.344.4139

Shot Charts