Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Columbus Blue Jackets Box Score: October 14, 2022

Tampa Bay Lightning
5
1-1-0
Columbus Blue Jackets
2
0-2-0
October 14, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 18,889
Arena: Nationwide Arena
Game Duration: 2:25
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
10:02 CBJ Cole Sillinger Interference 2 min
12:56 CBJ Justin Danforth Holding 2 min
2nd Period
07:59 TBL Mikhail Sergachev Cross Checking 2 min
18:16 TBL Brandon Hagel Interference 2 min
18:40 TBL Nick Paul Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
10:19 TBL Mikhail Sergachev Interference 2 min

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Pierre-Edouard Bellemare000-20000000001812:51
2Erik Cernak00010000000010.02920:15
3Ross Colton112201001100333.31713:32
4Haydn Fleury01100000010030.02014:11
5Callan Foote1010010000001100.02419:58
6Brandon Hagel00012000000020.02016:36
7Victor Hedman01110000010020.03224:59
8Alex Killorn02220000020010.02215:29
9Cole Koepke000-20000000020.0148:12
10Nikita Kucherov00000000000050.02019:13
11Pat Maroon000-20000000010.0149:02
12Philippe Myers00010000000030.02216:01
13Vladislav Namestnikov02220000011010.01712:55
14Nick Paul00012000000010.02217:44
15Corey Perry1122001001001100.01712:56
16Brayden Point00000000000010.02017:48
17Mikhail Sergachev02214000011040.03521:57
18Steven Stamkos202202000000728.62418:21
19Andrei Vasilevskiy00000000000060:00
TOTAL5101584103912.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyW22826.9290060:00

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jake Bean000-10000000001915:46
2Adam Boqvist00010000000002016:23
3Yegor Chinakhov000-20000000010.01714:17
4Justin Danforth01102000010010.02220:23
5Johnny Gaudreau101101000000520.02220:56
6Vladislav Gavrikov000-10000000002320:26
7Erik Gudbranson011-20000010002318:34
8Boone Jenner01110000010030.02120:37
9Kent Johnson01100000010020.01612:00
10Sean Kuraly000-20000000010.01512:07
11Gustav Nyquist101001000000333.31914:56
12Mathieu Olivier00000000000010.098:03
13Andrew Peeke000-20000000010.02320:02
14Eric Robinson000-10000000010.01310:58
15Jack Roslovic000-10000000020.02117:45
16Cole Sillinger00002000000010.01912:35
17Jakub Voracek000-20000000030.02018:03
18Zach Werenski00010000000030.02422:57
19Daniil Tarasov00000000000060:00
TOTAL2464200287.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Daniil TarasovL53934.8720060:00

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare181534.8-31.94450.000
Erik Cernak2151353.6-8.66940.001
Ross Colton413765.06.17463.641
Haydn Fleury824972.718.27277.810
Callan Foote1211460.00.09375.000
Brandon Hagel4181064.35.850100.000
Victor Hedman5232350.0-17.2101147.631
Alex Killorn1201066.79.29375.001
Cole Koepke28657.1-3.34266.700
Nikita Kucherov7251071.416.78188.900
Pat Maroon28657.1-3.34266.700
Philippe Myers627779.428.17277.830
Vladislav Namestnikov212860.00.07370.030
Nick Paul4221264.76.86940.010
Corey Perry112763.23.97463.610
Brayden Point326974.321.08188.900
Mikhail Sergachev5181554.5-7.88372.710
Steven Stamkos8251169.414.09756.300
TOTAL664460.063.6184
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare18753.3-22.04266.700
Erik Cernak215671.4-0.26185.700
Ross Colton412666.7-6.27370.041
Haydn Fleury824680.012.87277.800
Callan Foote1211165.6-9.49375.000
Brandon Hagel418772.00.650100.000
Victor Hedman5221166.7-7.87370.031
Alex Killorn119579.210.46185.701
Cole Koepke28657.1-17.24266.700
Nikita Kucherov624777.49.050100.000
Pat Maroon28657.1-17.24266.700
Philippe Myers627779.412.77277.830
Vladislav Namestnikov211664.7-8.57277.830
Nick Paul421580.813.16185.710
Corey Perry011664.7-8.57370.010
Brayden Point225778.110.250100.000
Mikhail Sergachev5171063.0-12.48188.910
Steven Stamkos824680.012.86275.000
TOTAL632571.678.6173
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare18753.3-21.44266.700
Erik Cernak215671.40.46185.700
Ross Colton412666.7-5.57370.041
Haydn Fleury824680.013.37277.800
Callan Foote1211165.6-8.59375.000
Brandon Hagel418772.01.250100.000
Victor Hedman5221166.7-7.07370.031
Alex Killorn119579.211.06185.701
Cole Koepke28657.1-16.64266.700
Nikita Kucherov624777.49.650100.000
Pat Maroon28657.1-16.64266.700
Philippe Myers627779.413.37277.830
Vladislav Namestnikov211664.7-7.97277.830
Nick Paul421580.813.66185.710
Corey Perry011664.7-7.97370.010
Brayden Point325778.110.950100.000
Mikhail Sergachev5171063.0-11.68188.910
Steven Stamkos824680.013.36275.000
TOTAL642671.178.6173
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0000-28.60000
Erik Cernak0000-28.60000
Ross Colton01150.030.0010.000
Haydn Fleury0000-28.60000
Callan Foote0000-28.60000
Brandon Hagel0000-28.60000
Victor Hedman01325.0-8.33175.000
Alex Killorn01325.0-8.330100.000
Cole Koepke0000-28.60000
Nikita Kucherov11325.0-8.33175.000
Pat Maroon0000-28.60000
Philippe Myers0000-28.60000
Vladislav Namestnikov01233.38.3010.000
Nick Paul01233.38.3020.000
Corey Perry11150.030.0010.000
Brayden Point01233.38.33175.000
Mikhail Sergachev01150.030.0010.000
Steven Stamkos01233.38.33175.000
TOTAL2528.660.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare0080.00.0020.000
Erik Cernak0070.00.0080.001
Ross Colton00000.00000
Haydn Fleury0030.00.00010
Callan Foote0030.00.00000
Brandon Hagel0030.00.00000
Victor Hedman0090.00.0070.000
Alex Killorn0020.00.0020.000
Cole Koepke00000.00000
Nikita Kucherov00000.00000
Pat Maroon00000.00000
Philippe Myers00000.00000
Vladislav Namestnikov00000.00000
Nick Paul0050.00.0060.000
Corey Perry00000.00000
Brayden Point00000.00000
Mikhail Sergachev0040.00.0010.000
Steven Stamkos0030.00.0040.000
TOTAL0130.00.011
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare04357.1-5.11150.000
Erik Cernak28466.76.7010.000
Ross Colton39660.0-2.23260.031
Haydn Fleury314382.431.04180.000
Callan Foote16650.0-15.03175.000
Brandon Hagel311378.623.330100.000
Victor Hedman191047.4-22.38280.020
Alex Killorn17653.8-10.35183.301
Cole Koepke14357.1-5.11150.000
Nikita Kucherov312666.77.96185.700
Pat Maroon14357.1-5.11150.000
Philippe Myers316480.030.06185.730
Vladislav Namestnikov28753.3-11.63260.020
Nick Paul19564.33.82340.010
Corey Perry19660.0-2.23260.000
Brayden Point114573.719.26185.700
Mikhail Sergachev29564.33.8020.010
Steven Stamkos37558.3-4.25271.400
TOTAL322061.570.6132
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare04357.1-13.21150.000
Erik Cernak28466.7-2.1010.000
Ross Colton38561.5-9.53175.031
Haydn Fleury314382.423.14180.000
Callan Foote16650.0-25.03175.000
Brandon Hagel311378.615.330100.000
Victor Hedman18753.3-22.65183.320
Alex Killorn16366.7-1.92166.701
Cole Koepke14357.1-13.21150.000
Nikita Kucherov211378.615.330100.000
Pat Maroon14357.1-13.21150.000
Philippe Myers316480.021.76185.730
Vladislav Namestnikov27558.3-13.63175.020
Nick Paul18372.76.02166.710
Corey Perry08561.5-9.53175.000
Brayden Point113381.220.530100.000
Mikhail Sergachev28466.7-2.1010.010
Steven Stamkos36366.7-1.92166.700
TOTAL301468.275.0132

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean162122.2-23.621115.410
Adam Boqvist1121446.28.13260.001
Yegor Chinakhov2101638.5-2.01420.021
Justin Danforth3181751.416.710566.721
Johnny Gaudreau8191654.321.010566.700
Vladislav Gavrikov1152240.50.821115.412
Erik Gudbranson052516.7-32.131121.431
Boone Jenner5191555.923.010471.411
Kent Johnson281142.12.52528.600
Sean Kuraly371828.0-15.51109.110
Gustav Nyquist472025.9-18.74833.310
Mathieu Olivier141028.6-13.11516.742
Andrew Peeke2132732.5-11.821115.402
Eric Robinson171433.3-8.31109.111
Jack Roslovic2122532.4-11.43633.330
Cole Sillinger281044.45.38561.510
Jakub Voracek3172144.77.23537.501
Zach Werenski3192147.511.812475.010
TOTAL446640.039.02213
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean162122.2-8.921115.410
Adam Boqvist081436.410.63260.001
Yegor Chinakhov261627.3-1.51420.021
Justin Danforth191734.68.82528.621
Johnny Gaudreau5101638.514.32528.600
Vladislav Gavrikov1122037.514.3080.012
Erik Gudbranson042414.3-20.731121.431
Boone Jenner4101540.016.22433.311
Kent Johnson141126.7-2.12528.600
Sean Kuraly251722.7-7.61712.510
Gustav Nyquist351920.8-10.42820.010
Mathieu Olivier141028.60.21516.742
Andrew Peeke1102627.8-1.0080.002
Eric Robinson051327.8-0.81712.511
Jack Roslovic162420.0-12.81614.330
Cole Sillinger141028.60.22528.610
Jakub Voracek082127.6-1.21516.700
Zach Werenski192130.02.44450.010
TOTAL256328.421.42212
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean162122.2-9.521115.410
Adam Boqvist081436.49.93260.001
Yegor Chinakhov261627.3-2.11420.021
Justin Danforth191734.68.02528.621
Johnny Gaudreau5101638.513.52528.600
Vladislav Gavrikov1122037.513.4080.012
Erik Gudbranson042414.3-21.231121.431
Boone Jenner4101540.015.42433.311
Kent Johnson241126.7-2.62528.600
Sean Kuraly251722.7-8.21712.510
Gustav Nyquist351920.8-11.02820.010
Mathieu Olivier141028.6-0.31516.742
Andrew Peeke1102627.8-1.8080.002
Eric Robinson051327.8-1.41712.511
Jack Roslovic162420.0-13.31614.330
Cole Sillinger141028.6-0.32528.610
Jakub Voracek082127.6-1.91516.701
Zach Werenski192130.01.74450.010
TOTAL266428.921.42213
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean0000-100.00000
Adam Boqvist140100.00.00000
Yegor Chinakhov040100.00.00000
Justin Danforth290100.00.080100.000
Johnny Gaudreau390100.00.080100.000
Vladislav Gavrikov0000-100.00000
Erik Gudbranson0000-100.00000
Boone Jenner190100.00.080100.000
Kent Johnson040100.00.00000
Sean Kuraly0000-100.00000
Gustav Nyquist0000-100.00000
Mathieu Olivier0000-100.00000
Andrew Peeke0000-100.00000
Eric Robinson0000-100.00000
Jack Roslovic040100.00.00000
Cole Sillinger140100.00.060100.000
Jakub Voracek390100.00.020100.000
Zach Werenski290100.00.080100.000
TOTAL130100.0100.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean0000-71.40000
Adam Boqvist0000-71.40000
Yegor Chinakhov0000-71.40000
Justin Danforth0000-71.40000
Johnny Gaudreau0000-71.40000
Vladislav Gavrikov03260.0-40.02340.000
Erik Gudbranson01150.0-30.00000
Boone Jenner0000-71.40000
Kent Johnson0000-71.40000
Sean Kuraly12166.7-8.3030.000
Gustav Nyquist12166.7-8.320100.000
Mathieu Olivier0000-71.40000
Andrew Peeke13175.08.32340.000
Eric Robinson12166.7-8.3030.000
Jack Roslovic12166.7-8.320100.000
Cole Sillinger0000-71.40000
Jakub Voracek0000-71.40000
Zach Werenski010100.033.30000
TOTAL5271.440.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean141225.0-19.41516.710
Adam Boqvist04544.47.21150.001
Yegor Chinakhov131220.0-25.9020.000
Justin Danforth15935.7-3.81233.321
Johnny Gaudreau46842.96.11233.300
Vladislav Gavrikov0111052.423.42528.601
Erik Gudbranson021710.5-44.02625.010
Boone Jenner16940.02.21233.311
Kent Johnson12820.0-22.91325.000
Sean Kuraly35455.620.71516.700
Gustav Nyquist34833.3-6.73350.010
Mathieu Olivier03260.023.81233.310
Andrew Peeke291145.010.62433.300
Eric Robinson15362.528.41516.700
Jack Roslovic151525.0-21.92250.000
Cole Sillinger02722.2-19.71325.010
Jakub Voracek04930.8-10.2020.000
Zach Werenski16940.02.22340.010
TOTAL203238.528.994
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jake Bean141225.0-10.71516.710
Adam Boqvist04544.415.81150.001
Yegor Chinakhov131220.0-17.9020.000
Justin Danforth15935.75.71233.321
Johnny Gaudreau46842.916.21233.300
Vladislav Gavrikov08850.028.6020.001
Erik Gudbranson01165.9-42.22625.010
Boone Jenner16940.012.41233.311
Kent Johnson02820.0-15.31325.000
Sean Kuraly23350.021.11233.300
Gustav Nyquist22722.2-12.11325.010
Mathieu Olivier03260.031.81233.310
Andrew Peeke161037.58.9010.000
Eric Robinson03260.031.81233.300
Jack Roslovic031417.6-23.1020.000
Cole Sillinger02722.2-12.11325.010
Jakub Voracek04930.8-1.5020.000
Zach Werenski15935.75.72340.010
TOTAL143031.825.094

Shot Charts