St. Louis Blues vs. Colorado Avalanche Box Score: November 14, 2022

St. Louis Blues
3
6-8-0
Colorado Avalanche
2
8-5-1
November 14, 2022, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 18,104
Arena: Ball Arena
Game Duration: 2:30
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:46 STL Torey Krug Hooking 2 min
14:40 STL Brayden Schenn Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
06:31 COL J.T. Compher Tripping 2 min
19:58 COL Mikko Rantanen Interference 2 min
3rd Period
02:03 STL Brayden Schenn Tripping 2 min
17:59 STL Justin Faulk Tripping 2 min
18:16 STL Pavel Buchnevich Delay of Game 2 min

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari00000000000020.01612:51
2Nikita Alexandrov00000000000010.0118:09
3Ivan Barbashev000-10000000020.01713:00
4Pavel Buchnevich02212000011020.02418:38
5Justin Faulk00002000000010.02922:59
6Torey Krug00002000000010.02715:29
7Jordan Kyrou101-100101000520.02015:07
8Nick Leddy00010000000020.02620:24
9Josh Leivo00010000000020.01811:54
10Niko Mikkola000-10000000002620:37
11Ryan O'Reilly01100000010030.02619:40
12Colton Parayko01120000010030.03024:23
13Tyler Pitlick0000000000000129:09
14Calle Rosen00000000000030.02014:04
15Brandon Saad101101000000520.02114:04
16Brayden Schenn00004000000010.02117:17
17Vladimir Tarasenko01110000010030.02316:54
18Robert Thomas112101000010333.32516:38
19Jordan Binnington0000000000000360:00
TOTAL36910210397.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonW24745.9570060:00

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Andrew Cogliano00000000000020.02414:04
2J.T. Compher00002000000020.02415:36
3Andreas Englund00000000000010.01710:27
4Dryden Hunt00000000000020.0149:34
5Erik Johnson00010000000070.02918:40
6Martin Kaut00000000000030.01712:34
7Artturi Lehkonen101-200100000333.32723:37
8Jacob MacDonald00000000000030.01813:43
9Nathan MacKinnon011-10000010050.02623:21
10Cale Makar022-10000011040.02829:06
11Josh Manson00000000000020.02315:49
12Jayson Megna000000000000097:15
13Alex Newhook00010000000001313:13
14Logan O'Connor00000000000020.02416:17
15Sampo Ranta00000000000010.075:21
16Mikko Rantanen112-121000010425.02623:58
17Evan Rodrigues00000000000050.02219:43
18Devon Toews000-20000000010.02926:38
19Alexandar Georgiev00000000000058:49
TOTAL2464110474.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Alexandar GeorgievL33936.9230058:49

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2121544.44.66650.010
Nikita Alexandrov181732.0-10.64180.001
Ivan Barbashev2121250.011.25550.020
Pavel Buchnevich5172243.64.08947.110
Justin Faulk2173234.7-9.313861.900
Torey Krug1132435.1-7.612475.010
Jordan Kyrou6141843.84.06460.002
Nick Leddy3221657.923.671041.221
Josh Leivo3161453.316.04450.010
Niko Mikkola1173731.5-15.01127.712
Ryan O'Reilly4172639.5-1.781436.401
Colton Parayko3202445.57.071828.031
Tyler Pitlick191636.0-5.75271.432
Calle Rosen5212446.78.840100.002
Brandon Saad6161847.18.45550.001
Brayden Schenn5172045.97.18657.110
Vladimir Tarasenko4172045.97.19564.301
Robert Thomas3182047.49.28753.301
TOTAL578340.749.71615
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2111444.0-1.66460.010
Nikita Alexandrov181633.3-15.14180.001
Ivan Barbashev2111150.05.94544.420
Pavel Buchnevich4141646.72.06554.500
Justin Faulk2152339.5-8.612763.200
Torey Krug1122334.3-15.711473.310
Jordan Kyrou5121741.4-5.15455.601
Nick Leddy2211361.823.57943.821
Josh Leivo3161453.310.94450.010
Niko Mikkola1172639.5-9.11516.712
Ryan O'Reilly4161551.68.76746.201
Colton Parayko2181751.48.971138.921
Tyler Pitlick191537.5-9.85271.432
Calle Rosen5202445.50.440100.002
Brandon Saad6161551.68.74544.401
Brayden Schenn5152042.9-3.36650.010
Vladimir Tarasenko3152042.9-3.37558.300
Robert Thomas3141646.72.06650.001
TOTAL526345.253.81413
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2111542.3-1.36460.010
Nikita Alexandrov181732.0-14.34180.001
Ivan Barbashev2111150.08.24544.420
Pavel Buchnevich4141646.74.56554.500
Justin Faulk2152438.5-7.212763.200
Torey Krug1122433.3-14.311473.310
Jordan Kyrou5121741.4-2.65455.602
Nick Leddy2211361.825.87943.821
Josh Leivo3161453.313.34450.010
Niko Mikkola1172639.5-6.01516.712
Ryan O'Reilly4161551.611.26746.201
Colton Parayko2181751.411.471138.921
Tyler Pitlick191636.0-9.35271.432
Calle Rosen5202445.53.440100.002
Brandon Saad6161551.611.24544.401
Brayden Schenn5152042.9-0.66650.010
Vladimir Tarasenko3152042.9-0.67558.301
Robert Thomas3141646.74.56650.001
TOTAL526843.353.81415
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0000-75.00000
Nikita Alexandrov0000-75.00000
Ivan Barbashev01150.0-50.010100.000
Pavel Buchnevich13175.075.020100.010
Justin Faulk01150.0-50.010100.000
Torey Krug010100.033.310100.000
Jordan Kyrou12166.7-33.310100.000
Nick Leddy0000-75.00000
Josh Leivo0000-75.00000
Niko Mikkola0000-75.00000
Ryan O'Reilly010100.033.320100.000
Colton Parayko0000-75.00000
Tyler Pitlick0000-75.00000
Calle Rosen0000-75.00000
Brandon Saad0000-75.010100.000
Brayden Schenn010100.033.320100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko120100.050.020100.000
Robert Thomas03175.075.020100.000
TOTAL3175.0100.010
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari010100.093.3020.000
Nikita Alexandrov0000-12.50000
Ivan Barbashev0000-12.50000
Pavel Buchnevich0050.0-18.2040.000
Justin Faulk01712.50.0010.000
Torey Krug0000-12.50000
Jordan Kyrou0000-12.50000
Nick Leddy11325.016.7010.000
Josh Leivo0000-12.50000
Niko Mikkola00110.0-40.0070.000
Ryan O'Reilly00110.0-40.0070.000
Colton Parayko12722.222.2070.010
Tyler Pitlick0000-12.50000
Calle Rosen010100.093.30000
Brandon Saad0030.0-15.40000
Brayden Schenn010100.093.30000
Vladimir Tarasenko0000-12.50000
Robert Thomas01325.016.7010.000
TOTAL21412.50.010
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari291047.44.25455.600
Nikita Alexandrov181142.1-2.54180.001
Ivan Barbashev07846.73.13442.910
Pavel Buchnevich5161453.313.66460.010
Justin Faulk2132138.2-9.38466.700
Torey Krug191340.9-4.27370.010
Jordan Kyrou281436.4-10.14450.001
Nick Leddy313959.119.76746.221
Josh Leivo19950.07.33350.010
Niko Mikkola1142734.1-17.81516.701
Ryan O'Reilly281534.8-12.36746.201
Colton Parayko3121054.513.761135.320
Tyler Pitlick181044.40.45271.412
Calle Rosen5181751.411.740100.002
Brandon Saad291340.9-4.24357.101
Brayden Schenn3101540.0-5.65455.610
Vladimir Tarasenko4151255.616.27277.801
Robert Thomas3171063.026.66366.701
TOTAL415244.155.71012
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari28947.1-1.25271.400
Nikita Alexandrov181044.4-4.84180.001
Ivan Barbashev06746.2-2.22433.310
Pavel Buchnevich414863.621.84266.700
Justin Faulk2111345.8-3.37370.000
Torey Krug191242.9-7.16366.710
Jordan Kyrou271335.0-17.63442.900
Nick Leddy212763.220.16650.021
Josh Leivo19950.02.53350.010
Niko Mikkola1142238.9-17.21233.301
Ryan O'Reilly271041.2-8.84450.001
Colton Parayko210952.66.06842.920
Tyler Pitlick18947.1-1.25271.412
Calle Rosen5171750.03.540100.002
Brandon Saad291145.0-4.13350.001
Brayden Schenn381534.8-18.93442.910
Vladimir Tarasenko3141253.88.75271.400
Robert Thomas314766.725.64266.701
TOTAL374048.157.7910

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano3191457.6-2.23827.300
J.T. Compher4221657.9-1.961037.500
Andreas Englund118869.212.24833.330
Dryden Hunt415962.53.93350.000
Erik Johnson9281860.92.441225.011
Martin Kaut4121152.2-8.55550.010
Artturi Lehkonen6322358.2-1.815575.000
Jacob MacDonald3122433.3-35.03175.020
Nathan MacKinnon8382164.48.816672.701
Cale Makar9422067.715.117965.421
Josh Manson3161650.0-12.05645.531
Jayson Megna010855.6-4.21233.301
Alex Newhook0131448.1-13.85455.610
Logan O'Connor4201458.8-0.631023.100
Mikko Rantanen6372361.74.216672.720
Sampo Ranta312475.017.71325.011
Evan Rodrigues10241266.710.010758.800
Devon Toews6292751.8-12.5131252.011
TOTAL835759.352.5177
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano3181358.14.53730.000
J.T. Compher3211361.89.94930.800
Andreas Englund117868.016.94833.330
Dryden Hunt414960.97.63350.000
Erik Johnson9281663.614.341028.611
Martin Kaut310952.6-2.63537.510
Artturi Lehkonen3202346.5-13.29564.300
Jacob MacDonald3112233.3-30.11150.020
Nathan MacKinnon3242153.3-2.410662.501
Cale Makar6281959.68.111857.921
Josh Manson2161453.3-2.05455.631
Jayson Megna09852.9-2.21233.301
Alex Newhook071236.8-21.53442.910
Logan O'Connor4201262.510.73827.300
Mikko Rantanen5242351.1-6.310662.520
Sampo Ranta311473.321.31325.011
Evan Rodrigues6111052.4-2.94544.400
Devon Toews5262452.0-4.9111150.011
TOTAL635254.846.2177
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano3181358.11.93730.000
J.T. Compher3211361.87.14930.800
Andreas Englund118869.216.04833.330
Dryden Hunt415962.57.33350.000
Erik Johnson9281663.611.041028.611
Martin Kaut310952.6-4.83537.510
Artturi Lehkonen3202346.5-15.89564.300
Jacob MacDonald3112233.3-32.21150.020
Nathan MacKinnon5252154.3-3.810662.501
Cale Makar6291960.46.211857.921
Josh Manson3161453.3-4.55455.631
Jayson Megna010855.6-1.31233.301
Alex Newhook071236.8-23.63442.910
Logan O'Connor4201262.58.03827.300
Mikko Rantanen5242351.1-9.210662.520
Sampo Ranta312475.021.21325.011
Evan Rodrigues7111052.4-5.24544.400
Devon Toews6262452.0-8.0111150.011
TOTAL685256.746.2177
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano0000-87.50000
J.T. Compher11233.3-66.720100.000
Andreas Englund0000-87.50000
Dryden Hunt0000-87.50000
Erik Johnson0000-87.50000
Martin Kaut01233.3-66.720100.000
Artturi Lehkonen3120100.050.060100.000
Jacob MacDonald01233.3-66.720100.000
Nathan MacKinnon3130100.066.760100.000
Cale Makar3120100.050.060100.000
Josh Manson0000-87.50000
Jayson Megna0000-87.50000
Alex Newhook06275.0-25.020100.000
Logan O'Connor0000-87.50000
Mikko Rantanen1130100.066.760100.000
Sampo Ranta0000-87.50000
Evan Rodrigues3130100.066.760100.000
Devon Toews02250.0-50.020100.000
TOTAL14287.5100.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano01150.050.0010.000
J.T. Compher0010.0-33.3010.000
Andreas Englund0000-25.00000
Dryden Hunt0000-25.00000
Erik Johnson0020.0-50.0020.000
Martin Kaut110100.0100.00000
Artturi Lehkonen0000-25.00000
Jacob MacDonald0000-25.00000
Nathan MacKinnon0000-25.00000
Cale Makar01150.050.0010.000
Josh Manson0020.0-50.0020.000
Jayson Megna0000-25.00000
Alex Newhook0000-25.00000
Logan O'Connor0020.0-50.0020.000
Mikko Rantanen0000-25.00000
Sampo Ranta0000-25.00000
Evan Rodrigues0020.0-50.0020.000
Devon Toews01150.050.0010.000
TOTAL1325.00.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano110758.83.51614.300
J.T. Compher3121054.5-1.84833.300
Andreas Englund114766.713.93730.020
Dryden Hunt310758.83.52250.000
Erik Johnson5171063.010.021115.411
Martin Kaut47943.8-14.64450.010
Artturi Lehkonen4171651.5-6.87370.000
Jacob MacDonald051722.7-43.53175.010
Nathan MacKinnon5231659.05.38372.701
Cale Makar5281368.322.19564.321
Josh Manson391439.1-22.32528.631
Jayson Megna010855.6-0.41233.301
Alex Newhook091340.9-19.75455.610
Logan O'Connor211857.92.51811.100
Mikko Rantanen3211656.81.48372.710
Sampo Ranta312380.028.71325.011
Evan Rodrigues611857.92.55550.000
Devon Toews4192147.5-14.89756.311
TOTAL524155.946.2147
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano19756.25.41516.700
J.T. Compher211761.111.92722.200
Andreas Englund113765.017.63730.020
Dryden Hunt39756.25.42250.000
Erik Johnson517868.023.82918.211
Martin Kaut35741.7-12.12433.310
Artturi Lehkonen3121642.9-14.25362.500
Jacob MacDonald041521.1-41.01150.010
Nathan MacKinnon3161650.0-3.36366.701
Cale Makar4211361.817.67463.621
Josh Manson291242.9-12.52340.031
Jayson Megna09852.91.21233.301
Alex Newhook071138.9-17.03442.910
Logan O'Connor211761.111.91614.300
Mikko Rantanen3151648.4-5.96366.710
Sampo Ranta311378.632.61325.011
Evan Rodrigues25645.5-7.53350.000
Devon Toews3161945.7-11.47653.811
TOTAL403751.942.3147

Shot Charts