Colorado Avalanche vs. Vancouver Canucks Box Score: January 20, 2023

Colorado Avalanche
4
24-17-3
Vancouver Canucks
1
18-24-3
January 20, 2023, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 18,813
Arena: Rogers Arena
Game Duration: 2:24
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:49 COL Andrew Cogliano High Sticking 2 min
18:50 VAN Brock Boeser Delay of Game 2 min
19:58 VAN Luke Schenn Holding 2 min
2nd Period
04:47 COL Andrew Cogliano Tripping 2 min
08:41 VAN Conor Garland Holding 2 min
10:01 VAN Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
3rd Period
01:32 COL Andrew Cogliano Slashing 2 min
11:32 COL Jacob MacDonald Holding 2 min

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Anton Blidh000000000000086:45
2Andrew Cogliano1010610000001100.02112:20
3J.T. Compher01100000001002616:35
4Andreas Englund00010000000010.01410:44
5Samuel Girard000-10000000002418:18
6Brad Hunt1011010000001100.01915:30
7Erik Johnson00010000000010.02119:22
8Artturi Lehkonen00000000000040.02523:01
9Kurtis MacDermid00000000000010.01712:56
10Jacob MacDonald00002000000001511:31
11Nathan MacKinnon022000000020100.02022:47
12Ben Meyers0000000000000108:06
13Alex Newhook01110000010010.01912:42
14Valeri Nichushkin1011001010001100.02420:54
15Logan O'Connor00000000000040.02115:21
16Mikko Rantanen112100100100425.02020:09
17Evan Rodrigues01100000001002221:16
18Devon Toews00000000000002323:43
19Alexandar Georgiev00000000000060:00
TOTAL461082202913.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Alexandar GeorgievW12928.9660060:00

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ethan Bear00000000000010.02015:13
2Brock Boeser01102000010020.01917:22
3Travis Dermott00000000000010.01614:25
4Sheldon Dries00000000000030.01611:25
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson00000000000030.02318:59
6Conor Garland00002000000020.01816:52
7Bo Horvat000-10000000030.02221:07
8Quinn Hughes000-10000000002526:02
9Dakota Joshua00000000000020.01710:44
10Andrei Kuzmenko011-10000010020.01718:45
11Curtis Lazar00000000000020.0169:27
12William Lockwood00000000000001711:34
13Ilya Mikheyev00000000000010.01913:31
14J.T. Miller000-10000000040.02120:22
15Tyler Myers00000000000010.02521:12
16Elias Pettersson101001000000250.02219:42
17Luke Schenn000-12000000002316:34
18Jack Studnicka0000000000000149:09
19Collin Delia00000000000060:00
TOTAL1238100293.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Collin DeliaL42925.8620060:00

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh15550.0-0.62433.310
Andrew Cogliano171138.9-14.22340.000
J.T. Compher0122136.4-21.281338.101
Andreas Englund151131.2-23.03537.501
Samuel Girard2131644.8-8.161037.510
Brad Hunt1151157.79.87277.800
Erik Johnson2141646.7-5.52918.200
Artturi Lehkonen6221264.721.66460.000
Kurtis MacDermid4101540.0-14.12528.623
Jacob MacDonald04833.3-19.62340.000
Nathan MacKinnon1632978.047.010471.400
Ben Meyers05838.5-13.82433.300
Alex Newhook29756.26.84180.010
Valeri Nichushkin2172342.5-13.481338.110
Logan O'Connor571335.0-19.43260.000
Mikko Rantanen525778.140.89375.000
Evan Rodrigues2241463.220.67750.020
Devon Toews0191851.41.471041.222
TOTAL504950.546.6107
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh15550.0-5.02433.310
Andrew Cogliano171138.9-20.72340.000
J.T. Compher06940.0-18.25550.001
Andreas Englund15741.7-15.23350.000
Samuel Girard2131252.0-3.66842.910
Brad Hunt1151157.75.47277.800
Erik Johnson214766.717.72433.300
Artturi Lehkonen417770.825.14450.000
Kurtis MacDermid4101441.7-19.22528.623
Jacob MacDonald04833.3-25.32340.000
Nathan MacKinnon1121872.430.95455.600
Ben Meyers05838.5-19.42433.300
Alex Newhook19756.22.54180.010
Valeri Nichushkin161135.3-25.13537.510
Logan O'Connor571041.2-17.33260.000
Mikko Rantanen214670.022.04357.100
Evan Rodrigues2181456.23.65741.720
Devon Toews014573.726.64357.111
TOTAL383254.348.195
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh15550.0-4.82433.310
Andrew Cogliano171138.9-20.42340.000
J.T. Compher06940.0-17.95550.001
Andreas Englund15741.7-15.03350.000
Samuel Girard2131252.0-3.36842.910
Brad Hunt1151157.75.57277.800
Erik Johnson214766.717.72433.300
Artturi Lehkonen417770.825.04450.000
Kurtis MacDermid4101441.7-18.72528.623
Jacob MacDonald04833.3-25.02340.000
Nathan MacKinnon1121872.430.55455.600
Ben Meyers05838.5-19.12433.300
Alex Newhook29756.22.64180.010
Valeri Nichushkin161135.3-24.73537.510
Logan O'Connor571041.2-17.03260.000
Mikko Rantanen214670.021.94357.100
Evan Rodrigues2181456.23.75741.720
Devon Toews014573.726.54357.111
TOTAL393354.248.195
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh0000-91.70000
Andrew Cogliano0000-91.70000
J.T. Compher060100.016.730100.000
Andreas Englund0000-91.70000
Samuel Girard0000-91.70000
Brad Hunt0000-91.70000
Erik Johnson0000-91.70000
Artturi Lehkonen25183.3-16.720100.000
Kurtis MacDermid0000-91.70000
Jacob MacDonald0000-91.70000
Nathan MacKinnon511191.791.750100.000
Ben Meyers0000-91.70000
Alex Newhook0000-91.70000
Valeri Nichushkin111191.791.750100.000
Logan O'Connor0000-91.70000
Mikko Rantanen311191.791.750100.000
Evan Rodrigues060100.016.720100.000
Devon Toews05183.3-16.730100.000
TOTAL11191.7100.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh00000.00000
Andrew Cogliano00000.00000
J.T. Compher00120.00.0080.000
Andreas Englund0040.00.0020.001
Samuel Girard0040.00.0020.000
Brad Hunt00000.00000
Erik Johnson0090.00.0050.000
Artturi Lehkonen0040.00.00000
Kurtis MacDermid0010.00.00000
Jacob MacDonald00000.00000
Nathan MacKinnon00000.00000
Ben Meyers00000.00000
Alex Newhook00000.00000
Valeri Nichushkin00110.00.0080.000
Logan O'Connor0030.00.00000
Mikko Rantanen00000.00000
Evan Rodrigues00000.00000
Devon Toews00120.00.0070.011
TOTAL0150.00.012
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh12250.0-11.1010.000
Andrew Cogliano16275.018.81150.000
J.T. Compher04930.8-43.32433.301
Andreas Englund03537.5-28.1030.001
Samuel Girard16366.78.61150.000
Brad Hunt03442.9-20.710100.000
Erik Johnson111473.321.31420.000
Artturi Lehkonen413286.742.71150.000
Kurtis MacDermid03633.3-34.4010.010
Jacob MacDonald03442.9-20.7010.000
Nathan MacKinnon717385.050.03175.000
Ben Meyers02166.77.2010.000
Alex Newhook15362.53.11150.000
Valeri Nichushkin161135.3-43.02528.600
Logan O'Connor35271.413.81150.000
Mikko Rantanen210283.333.33175.000
Evan Rodrigues211761.12.0020.010
Devon Toews010662.54.23442.901
TOTAL241660.037.523
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Anton Blidh12250.0-11.5010.000
Andrew Cogliano16275.020.51150.000
J.T. Compher01516.7-54.11233.301
Andreas Englund03260.00.0020.000
Samuel Girard16366.79.61150.000
Brad Hunt03442.9-22.310100.000
Erik Johnson111378.634.81325.000
Artturi Lehkonen210283.338.9010.000
Kurtis MacDermid03633.3-38.1010.010
Jacob MacDonald03442.9-22.3010.000
Nathan MacKinnon511378.634.81150.000
Ben Meyers02166.77.4010.000
Alex Newhook15362.53.41150.000
Valeri Nichushkin0070.0-78.3030.000
Logan O'Connor35271.414.91150.000
Mikko Rantanen14266.78.41150.000
Evan Rodrigues28753.3-13.4020.010
Devon Toews07277.825.41233.300
TOTAL181260.028.621

Vancouver Canucks Advanced

Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear1131546.4-4.34833.310
Brock Boeser4151255.68.47277.811
Travis Dermott191242.9-8.42528.601
Sheldon Dries314670.025.75362.501
Oliver Ekman-Larsson4171160.715.68753.301
Conor Garland719870.428.74357.100
Bo Horvat4201458.814.26554.500
Quinn Hughes0232350.00.911473.302
Dakota Joshua38753.34.57463.620
Andrei Kuzmenko3121741.4-11.59375.010
Curtis Lazar28657.18.97463.630
William Lockwood18753.34.57463.641
Ilya Mikheyev414863.618.15362.500
J.T. Miller6181652.95.26554.510
Tyler Myers1101835.7-19.25741.721
Elias Pettersson2152042.9-10.29564.301
Luke Schenn292031.0-26.16650.082
Jack Studnicka17846.7-3.32433.310
TOTAL495049.556.92411
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear113959.119.54544.410
Brock Boeser181240.0-8.04266.711
Travis Dermott191242.9-4.02528.601
Sheldon Dries38657.114.22340.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2111052.49.55550.001
Conor Garland411857.916.71325.000
Bo Horvat3101147.62.71325.000
Quinn Hughes0131940.6-9.46460.001
Dakota Joshua28753.39.77463.620
Andrei Kuzmenko161726.1-29.24357.110
Curtis Lazar28372.732.07370.030
William Lockwood18753.39.77463.641
Ilya Mikheyev37653.89.92340.000
J.T. Miller291145.0-1.01325.010
Tyler Myers191242.9-4.05455.611
Elias Pettersson261726.1-29.24357.101
Luke Schenn291537.5-12.56460.082
Jack Studnicka17846.71.22433.310
TOTAL323845.751.92310
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear113959.119.14544.410
Brock Boeser181240.0-8.14266.711
Travis Dermott191242.9-4.22528.601
Sheldon Dries38657.114.02340.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2111052.49.35550.001
Conor Garland411857.916.41325.000
Bo Horvat3101147.62.51325.000
Quinn Hughes0131940.6-9.46460.002
Dakota Joshua38753.39.47463.620
Andrei Kuzmenko161726.1-29.04357.110
Curtis Lazar28372.731.77370.030
William Lockwood18753.39.47463.641
Ilya Mikheyev37653.89.72340.000
J.T. Miller291145.0-1.21325.010
Tyler Myers191242.9-4.25455.611
Elias Pettersson261726.1-29.04357.101
Luke Schenn291537.5-12.56460.082
Jack Studnicka17846.71.12433.310
TOTAL333945.851.92311
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear0000-100.00000
Brock Boeser370100.00.030100.000
Travis Dermott0000-100.00000
Sheldon Dries060100.00.030100.000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson260100.00.030100.000
Conor Garland380100.00.030100.000
Bo Horvat090100.00.050100.000
Quinn Hughes090100.00.050100.000
Dakota Joshua0000-100.00000
Andrei Kuzmenko260100.00.050100.000
Curtis Lazar0000-100.00000
William Lockwood0000-100.00000
Ilya Mikheyev170100.00.030100.000
J.T. Miller490100.00.050100.000
Tyler Myers0000-100.00000
Elias Pettersson080100.00.050100.000
Luke Schenn0000-100.00000
Jack Studnicka0000-100.00000
TOTAL150100.0100.000
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear0060.0-16.7030.000
Brock Boeser0000-8.30000
Travis Dermott0000-8.30000
Sheldon Dries0000-8.30000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0010.0-9.1020.000
Conor Garland0000-8.30000
Bo Horvat11325.025.0020.000
Quinn Hughes01420.020.00000
Dakota Joshua0000-8.30000
Andrei Kuzmenko0000-8.30000
Curtis Lazar0030.0-11.1010.000
William Lockwood0000-8.30000
Ilya Mikheyev0020.0-10.00000
J.T. Miller0050.0-14.3020.000
Tyler Myers01614.314.3030.010
Elias Pettersson01325.025.0020.000
Luke Schenn0050.0-14.3020.000
Jack Studnicka0000-8.30000
TOTAL1118.30.010
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear16650.014.32250.000
Brock Boeser26746.29.230100.000
Travis Dermott15838.5-2.21150.000
Sheldon Dries17463.632.62166.701
Oliver Ekman-Larsson26554.520.02166.700
Conor Garland17277.848.81150.000
Bo Horvat05550.013.31325.000
Quinn Hughes051131.2-14.63175.001
Dakota Joshua11420.0-22.920100.020
Andrei Kuzmenko24930.8-13.630100.000
Curtis Lazar01516.7-27.420100.010
William Lockwood01420.0-22.920100.020
Ilya Mikheyev37558.326.22166.700
J.T. Miller15645.57.61150.000
Tyler Myers021016.7-33.31233.301
Elias Pettersson04930.8-13.63175.000
Luke Schenn14833.3-9.63175.030
Jack Studnicka04357.120.71150.010
TOTAL162440.066.793
Vancouver Canucks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ethan Bear16366.738.12166.700
Brock Boeser13730.0-15.020100.000
Travis Dermott15838.5-2.71150.000
Sheldon Dries14450.013.61150.001
Oliver Ekman-Larsson13442.93.810100.000
Conor Garland14266.733.4010.000
Bo Horvat04450.013.6010.000
Quinn Hughes04930.8-16.32166.701
Dakota Joshua11420.0-24.020100.020
Andrei Kuzmenko13925.0-25.020100.000
Curtis Lazar01233.3-7.420100.010
William Lockwood01420.0-24.020100.020
Ilya Mikheyev24357.122.31150.000
J.T. Miller14450.013.6010.000
Tyler Myers02625.0-20.510100.001
Elias Pettersson03827.3-20.120100.000
Luke Schenn14640.00.03175.030
Jack Studnicka04357.122.31150.010
TOTAL121840.071.493

Shot Charts