Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2018 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% ROW
Atlantic Division
Tampa Bay Lightning21163234.81083541.420.04.76215
Toronto Maple Leafs23148129.63081690.50-0.02.60913
Detroit Red Wings22109323.5236564-0.11-0.16.4328
Boston Bruins2097422.5505459-0.120.13.4508
Ottawa Senators2086622.5506467-0.28-0.13.4757
Montreal Canadiens23812319.4135480-1.100.03.3487
Florida Panthers21811218.4296373-0.340.14.3576
Buffalo Sabres22513414.3185279-1.32-0.09.2505
Metropolitan Division
Columbus Blue Jackets22147129.65963530.600.14.61412
New Jersey Devils21125428.66769660.12-0.02.57110
New York Islanders21127226.61977690.510.13.57111
Washington Capitals231210125.5436772-0.43-0.21.47810
Pittsburgh Penguins23119325.5436180-0.810.02.50011
New York Rangers22119224.54572680.240.06.52311
Carolina Hurricanes2097422.55058590.070.12.4758
Philadelphia Flyers2289521.4776165-0.090.10.4098

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2018 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% ROW
Central Division
St. Louis Blues22165133.75078580.970.07.68214
Winnipeg Jets21135329.69069570.43-0.14.59512
Nashville Predators21136228.66768620.300.01.59511
Colorado Avalanche20118123.57569650.260.06.52510
Dallas Stars221110123.5236165-0.25-0.06.52311
Minnesota Wild21108323.54864590.16-0.08.50010
Chicago Blackhawks21108323.54863560.32-0.02.47610
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights20136127.67572600.47-0.13.67513
Los Angeles Kings22128226.59165520.660.07.52311
Calgary Flames21128125.5956264-0.050.05.52410
Vancouver Canucks22118325.5686161-0.10-0.10.52311
San Jose Sharks20118123.57550450.21-0.04.55010
Anaheim Ducks21108323.54860600.060.06.4528
Edmonton Oilers22812218.4095974-0.660.02.3868
Arizona Coyotes24516313.2715989-1.250.00.2084

Expanded Standings

Expanded Standings Table
Rk Overall Home Road EAS WES ATL MET CEN PAC ≤1 ≥3 Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr
1Tampa Bay Lightning16-3-29-2-17-1-110-2-26-1-04-1-06-1-23-0-03-1-08-1-26-1-010-2-16-1-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
2St. Louis Blues16-5-18-2-08-3-17-4-09-1-11-2-06-2-03-0-06-1-16-1-15-3-010-2-16-3-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
3Columbus Blue Jackets14-7-17-4-07-3-110-3-14-4-06-1-14-2-03-3-01-1-08-0-14-2-08-4-06-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
4Toronto Maple Leafs14-8-18-4-06-4-18-4-16-4-05-1-13-3-03-1-03-3-06-1-15-4-07-5-07-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
5Winnipeg Jets13-5-37-2-16-3-24-2-39-3-00-1-14-1-24-1-05-2-05-0-37-4-06-3-27-2-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
6Nashville Predators13-6-28-1-15-5-16-4-07-2-21-1-05-3-05-1-12-1-16-1-24-3-05-4-28-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
7New Jersey Devils12-5-45-3-27-2-27-1-25-4-26-0-21-1-03-2-02-2-27-0-43-4-08-2-04-3-40-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
8Vegas Golden Knights13-6-18-1-05-5-13-5-110-1-03-3-10-2-05-0-05-1-05-2-14-3-08-3-05-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
9Los Angeles Kings12-8-26-5-26-3-010-3-02-5-27-3-03-0-00-2-12-3-14-5-24-1-09-2-13-6-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
10New York Islanders12-7-27-0-25-7-05-3-07-4-22-0-03-3-03-2-14-2-12-3-24-2-07-4-15-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
11Calgary Flames12-8-16-5-06-3-16-3-16-5-01-2-05-1-13-3-03-2-06-2-15-4-06-6-06-2-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
12Washington Capitals12-10-17-4-05-6-18-5-14-5-05-3-13-2-01-2-03-3-06-2-15-6-05-6-17-4-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
13Pittsburgh Penguins11-9-36-2-15-7-26-3-05-6-34-2-02-1-02-4-23-2-18-3-31-5-07-5-14-4-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
14Vancouver Canucks11-8-33-5-38-3-07-3-14-5-23-2-14-1-01-1-23-4-03-1-35-5-06-3-25-5-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
15New York Rangers11-9-28-4-23-5-07-5-24-4-05-2-02-3-21-3-03-1-02-2-23-3-04-7-27-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
16Colorado Avalanche11-8-17-1-14-7-07-3-14-5-03-1-14-2-03-4-01-1-02-2-15-4-06-5-05-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
17Dallas Stars11-10-18-2-03-8-15-2-16-8-03-1-12-1-01-6-05-2-04-2-13-6-07-5-04-5-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
18San Jose Sharks11-8-16-6-15-2-06-7-05-1-14-4-02-3-01-0-04-1-15-1-15-2-06-5-05-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
19Anaheim Ducks10-8-36-6-24-2-17-4-13-4-24-4-03-0-10-2-03-2-25-1-34-1-06-4-14-4-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
20Chicago Blackhawks10-8-35-4-15-4-27-3-23-5-11-1-26-2-02-4-01-1-13-1-34-3-05-5-25-3-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
21Detroit Red Wings10-9-34-3-36-6-03-5-27-4-13-5-00-0-21-1-16-3-03-3-33-4-06-6-14-3-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
22Minnesota Wild10-8-35-3-25-5-17-4-33-4-03-3-04-1-32-3-01-1-03-3-34-0-04-4-26-4-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
23Boston Bruins9-7-45-3-24-4-21-3-38-4-10-1-21-2-12-2-06-2-15-1-42-3-04-3-35-4-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
24Carolina Hurricanes9-7-44-3-35-4-15-3-14-4-33-1-02-2-12-4-12-0-22-3-42-2-04-4-25-3-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
25Ottawa Senators8-6-64-4-54-2-13-4-45-2-22-1-11-3-32-0-03-2-24-1-63-4-05-2-53-4-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
26Philadelphia Flyers8-9-54-4-34-5-23-1-15-8-42-1-01-0-12-5-23-3-22-4-52-4-06-5-12-4-40-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
27Montreal Canadiens8-12-34-5-24-7-15-3-23-9-14-1-11-2-12-4-11-5-05-1-32-8-04-7-14-5-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
28Edmonton Oilers8-12-24-7-04-5-24-7-24-5-01-2-03-5-22-4-02-1-04-3-24-7-03-6-15-6-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
29Florida Panthers8-11-25-3-23-8-04-9-24-2-03-3-11-6-12-0-02-2-03-4-24-5-04-6-14-5-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
30Buffalo Sabres5-13-42-7-13-6-33-7-32-6-12-2-21-5-10-2-02-4-13-4-40-5-03-7-22-6-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
31Arizona Coyotes5-16-31-7-14-9-25-8-10-8-23-4-02-4-10-5-10-3-14-4-31-5-01-11-14-5-20-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0

Team vs. Team

  • Read across for team's record vs. team in each column
Team vs. Team Table
Rk ANA ARI BOS BUF CAR CBJ CGY CHI COL DAL DET EDM FLA LAK MIN MTL NJD NSH NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT SJS STL TBL TOR VAN VEG WPG WSH
1Anaheim Ducks1-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-10-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-10-0-01-0-10-0-01-1-00-1-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-0
2Arizona Coyotes0-1-00-1-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-2-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-10-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-10-2-00-0-1
3Boston Bruins0-1-01-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-11-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-11-0-01-1-00-0-00-1-0
4Buffalo Sabres1-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-1-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-1-00-0-20-1-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-01-0-0
5Carolina Hurricanes0-0-10-0-10-0-01-0-01-0-11-0-00-0-10-1-01-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-0
6Columbus Blue Jackets0-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-02-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-10-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-0
7Calgary Flames1-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-1-01-1-00-1-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-01-0-02-0-0
8Chicago Blackhawks0-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-01-1-01-1-00-1-01-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-02-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-10-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-0
9Colorado Avalanche1-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-02-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-2-00-1-01-0-00-1-11-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-0
10Dallas Stars0-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-01-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-2-01-0-01-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-2-00-0-0
11Detroit Red Wings0-0-02-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-11-1-00-0-00-0-10-1-01-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-2-00-1-01-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-1
12Edmonton Oilers0-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-1-00-1-10-0-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-1-00-1-1
13Florida Panthers1-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-2-01-0-01-0-01-2-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
14Los Angeles Kings1-0-00-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-00-1-00-1-01-1-00-1-00-1-00-1-00-0-0
15Minnesota Wild0-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-10-0-11-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-11-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-2-00-1-0
16Montreal Canadiens0-1-00-1-00-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-10-0-01-1-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-2-00-2-00-0-00-0-10-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-10-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-0
17New Jersey Devils0-0-01-0-00-0-11-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-11-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-01-0-11-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-0
18Nashville Predators1-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-11-0-12-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-02-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-0
19New York Islanders0-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-01-0-11-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-0
20New York Rangers0-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-01-2-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-1-01-0-00-0-11-0-00-0-00-0-10-1-00-1-01-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-0
21Ottawa Senators0-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-11-0-00-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-0-20-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-1-00-1-00-0-00-1-1
22Philadelphia Flyers1-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-11-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-2-00-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-11-0-0
23Pittsburgh Penguins0-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-2-00-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-02-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-10-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-2-00-0-00-2-00-0-01-1-01-1-0
24San Jose Sharks1-0-11-0-00-2-02-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-2-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-0
25St. Louis Blues0-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-10-0-00-0-0
26Tampa Bay Lightning1-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-00-0-02-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-02-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-0
27Toronto Maple Leafs1-0-00-1-02-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-11-1-01-0-02-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-0
28Vancouver Canucks0-1-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-11-1-01-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-11-0-02-0-00-1-00-0-10-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-0
29Vegas Golden Knights1-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-01-0-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-01-0-00-0-0
30Winnipeg Jets0-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-00-1-10-1-00-0-00-0-02-0-00-0-01-0-00-0-01-0-02-0-00-0-11-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-01-0-01-0-10-0-00-0-00-0-00-1-01-0-00-1-00-0-0
31Washington Capitals0-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-00-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-02-0-00-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-1-01-1-00-0-00-0-00-0-10-1-00-1-00-0-00-0-0
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.