Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2018 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% ROW
Atlantic Division
Tampa Bay Lightning604017383.6922151610.85-0.05.66738
Boston Bruins583713882.7071911420.75-0.10.62934
Toronto Maple Leafs623720579.6372051720.49-0.04.56532
Florida Panthers572625658.509166186-0.340.01.46524
Detroit Red Wings592426957.483157177-0.35-0.01.38120
Montreal Canadiens592229852.441151188-0.66-0.03.38120
Ottawa Senators5921281052.441160207-0.780.02.39019
Buffalo Sabres6017321145.375143198-0.93-0.01.29217
Metropolitan Division
Washington Capitals603419775.6251871800.09-0.03.55031
Pittsburgh Penguins613522474.6071951800.240.00.57433
Philadelphia Flyers6031191072.6001811740.06-0.06.55030
New Jersey Devils603121870.583181183-0.12-0.08.51727
Columbus Blue Jackets603025565.542159170-0.21-0.03.48324
New York Islanders612926664.525203219-0.250.01.45926
Carolina Hurricanes6027231064.533162180-0.31-0.01.45024
New York Rangers602728559.492173191-0.300.00.45824

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2018 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% ROW
Central Division
Nashville Predators593614981.6861851540.550.03.61031
Winnipeg Jets603516979.6581991610.630.00.58333
St. Louis Blues613423472.5901731560.290.01.53331
Dallas Stars603422472.6001791590.33-0.01.55030
Minnesota Wild593220771.6021771690.180.04.53429
Colorado Avalanche593223468.5761841770.150.03.54231
Chicago Blackhawks612627860.492173175-0.020.02.42625
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights604016484.7002091630.780.01.66738
San Jose Sharks603319874.6171781630.22-0.03.54229
Anaheim Ducks6231201173.5891711700.060.04.51627
Los Angeles Kings603322571.5921741490.41-0.01.53331
Calgary Flames613022969.566172182-0.110.05.51628
Vancouver Canucks602330753.442161194-0.490.06.40823
Edmonton Oilers592431452.441164194-0.460.05.39822
Arizona Coyotes5917321044.373143197-0.810.11.32216

Expanded Standings

Expanded Standings Table
Rk Overall Shootout Overtime Home Road EAS WES ATL MET CEN PAC ≤1 ≥3 Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr
1Vegas Golden Knights40-16-42-27-223-5-217-11-214-8-326-8-18-3-26-5-111-6-015-2-116-6-416-7-08-3-07-5-111-1-17-3-27-4-00-0-00-0-0
2Tampa Bay Lightning40-17-32-24-120-6-120-11-221-10-319-7-010-5-111-5-210-2-09-5-014-5-318-7-010-2-17-4-111-2-06-5-16-4-00-0-00-0-0
3Boston Bruins37-13-83-22-619-7-418-6-423-5-614-8-212-2-211-3-44-3-110-5-115-1-816-4-04-3-37-5-110-2-28-1-28-2-00-0-00-0-0
4Nashville Predators36-14-95-53-420-7-316-7-614-6-422-8-56-2-38-4-111-4-211-4-318-3-912-5-05-4-210-3-18-3-26-2-27-2-20-0-00-0-0
5Toronto Maple Leafs37-20-55-15-420-8-217-12-320-12-317-8-210-5-110-7-26-3-211-5-019-3-514-6-07-5-010-4-16-6-16-3-38-2-00-0-00-0-0
6Winnipeg Jets35-16-92-22-723-6-212-10-711-6-524-10-45-3-36-3-29-6-215-4-212-2-919-10-06-3-29-3-28-5-27-2-25-3-10-0-00-0-0
7Washington Capitals34-19-73-16-620-9-214-10-522-10-512-9-211-5-211-5-36-3-16-6-115-4-710-10-05-6-19-5-010-2-26-2-24-4-20-0-00-0-0
8Pittsburgh Penguins35-22-42-27-223-7-112-15-323-10-012-12-411-5-012-5-04-6-38-6-114-10-414-8-07-5-16-5-26-8-09-3-07-1-10-0-00-0-0
9San Jose Sharks33-19-84-33-517-9-316-10-514-11-319-8-57-5-37-6-04-4-215-4-315-3-812-7-06-5-07-3-27-4-26-4-47-3-00-0-00-0-0
10Anaheim Ducks31-20-114-62-516-9-415-11-715-10-316-10-87-7-18-3-26-5-210-5-615-3-119-8-06-4-15-6-37-4-47-3-16-3-20-0-00-0-0
11Dallas Stars34-22-44-23-221-9-113-13-314-5-420-17-07-2-17-3-310-10-010-7-013-3-413-14-07-5-07-5-18-5-26-4-16-3-00-0-00-0-0
12St. Louis Blues34-23-43-04-419-13-015-10-417-9-117-14-39-5-08-4-19-6-28-8-113-7-412-11-010-2-17-5-07-8-17-3-13-5-10-0-00-0-0
13Philadelphia Flyers31-19-101-58-515-9-616-10-419-9-612-10-411-5-18-4-54-5-28-5-212-6-108-9-06-5-12-5-68-4-18-4-07-1-20-0-00-0-0
14Los Angeles Kings33-22-52-06-514-9-319-13-218-9-115-13-411-4-07-5-17-4-18-9-311-9-513-6-09-2-16-6-28-3-24-7-06-4-00-0-00-0-0
15Minnesota Wild32-20-73-23-520-5-612-15-116-8-316-12-49-5-07-3-310-9-06-3-411-4-711-10-04-4-28-6-18-6-07-2-25-2-20-0-00-0-0
16New Jersey Devils31-21-84-45-416-11-315-10-520-13-511-8-310-5-410-8-16-4-15-4-216-5-89-10-08-2-06-4-48-4-23-6-26-5-00-0-00-0-0
17Calgary Flames30-22-92-57-413-14-417-8-512-10-418-12-54-7-38-3-110-5-28-7-318-6-99-10-06-6-08-4-15-6-36-1-45-5-10-0-00-0-0
18Colorado Avalanche32-23-41-16-320-8-112-15-318-10-114-13-39-5-19-5-07-9-17-4-210-5-410-10-06-5-06-4-27-7-18-2-15-5-00-0-00-0-0
19Columbus Blue Jackets30-25-56-46-117-11-213-14-321-16-49-9-110-7-111-9-35-4-14-5-017-5-57-10-08-4-08-4-16-7-25-4-13-6-10-0-00-0-0
20New York Islanders29-26-63-16-516-11-413-15-217-17-112-9-57-9-010-8-15-6-27-3-312-6-610-13-07-4-18-3-15-8-25-7-14-4-10-0-00-0-0
21Carolina Hurricanes27-23-103-32-715-10-612-13-417-13-510-10-511-6-06-7-55-5-15-5-410-8-106-11-04-4-26-4-38-5-25-6-14-4-20-0-00-0-0
22Chicago Blackhawks26-27-81-15-714-14-312-13-515-8-311-19-57-3-38-5-06-9-25-10-39-6-813-12-05-5-27-4-26-5-26-5-12-8-10-0-00-0-0
23New York Rangers27-28-53-45-118-11-39-17-216-16-411-12-19-8-17-8-32-8-19-4-012-8-57-13-04-7-29-3-07-3-35-7-02-8-00-0-00-0-0
24Florida Panthers26-25-62-32-313-9-313-16-313-12-513-13-18-5-15-7-45-7-18-6-012-8-67-11-04-6-16-6-17-4-33-6-16-3-00-0-00-0-0
25Detroit Red Wings24-26-94-12-812-13-712-13-212-17-812-9-16-13-26-4-64-5-18-4-08-8-99-12-06-6-14-5-45-5-25-5-14-5-10-0-00-0-0
26Vancouver Canucks23-30-70-33-411-15-412-15-311-15-312-15-45-9-26-6-17-5-35-10-17-5-711-17-06-3-26-7-24-8-14-6-13-6-10-0-00-0-0
27Edmonton Oilers24-31-42-15-312-15-212-16-29-14-215-17-25-8-04-6-25-10-210-7-010-9-49-15-03-6-17-8-17-5-15-5-02-7-10-0-00-0-0
28Montreal Canadiens22-29-82-33-514-10-68-19-214-12-58-17-310-6-24-6-33-7-25-10-110-3-88-16-04-7-18-5-24-7-14-5-22-5-20-0-00-0-0
29Ottawa Senators21-28-102-65-414-11-57-17-513-17-68-11-46-10-37-7-33-7-15-4-313-8-106-17-05-2-53-7-14-8-23-7-16-4-10-0-00-0-0
30Buffalo Sabres17-32-110-13-108-18-49-14-710-19-77-13-45-6-35-13-41-8-26-5-27-10-112-13-03-7-23-8-24-5-44-7-13-5-20-0-00-0-0
31Arizona Coyotes17-32-101-57-59-16-48-16-69-15-38-17-74-8-05-7-35-9-23-8-511-8-105-13-01-11-15-7-33-9-13-2-45-3-10-0-00-0-0

Team vs. Team

  • Read across for team's record vs. team in each column
Team vs. Team Table
Rk ANA ARI BOS BUF CAR CBJ CGY CHI COL DAL DET EDM FLA LAK MIN MTL NJD NSH NYI NYR OTT PHI PIT SJS STL TBL TOR VAN VEG WPG WSH
1Anaheim Ducks2-0-02-0-01-1-02-0-00-1-01-2-01-1-00-2-01-0-00-1-01-0-11-1-02-0-21-0-11-1-00-1-00-1-12-0-01-1-01-0-11-0-12-0-01-1-22-0-01-1-00-2-02-0-01-2-11-1-00-0-1
2Arizona Coyotes0-2-00-2-00-1-01-0-00-2-00-1-01-2-01-1-00-3-00-2-01-1-10-1-01-1-01-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-11-1-00-1-11-0-01-0-10-2-01-1-21-0-10-1-01-1-00-0-00-2-20-3-01-0-1
3Boston Bruins0-2-02-0-01-1-11-0-01-0-12-0-00-0-00-2-00-0-13-0-01-1-00-0-01-0-11-0-03-0-03-0-01-1-03-0-01-1-13-0-01-0-01-0-12-0-01-0-01-0-01-1-11-1-01-1-01-0-00-2-1
4Buffalo Sabres1-0-11-0-02-1-00-2-11-2-01-0-00-0-11-1-00-2-01-1-02-0-00-2-00-2-00-2-00-1-21-2-00-0-01-1-10-1-11-0-11-2-00-2-10-2-00-1-11-1-00-0-01-1-00-0-10-2-01-1-0
5Carolina Hurricanes0-1-10-0-10-1-03-0-02-0-21-1-00-0-11-1-01-1-01-1-01-0-02-0-01-0-11-0-03-0-00-1-12-0-01-2-00-2-01-0-00-0-12-1-00-1-10-2-00-2-01-2-01-1-01-1-00-1-01-1-1
6Columbus Blue Jackets1-0-02-0-01-1-02-1-02-2-01-0-00-1-00-1-02-0-01-0-00-1-02-0-00-1-01-0-11-1-03-1-00-1-03-1-02-1-01-1-01-0-10-1-20-1-00-1-00-2-12-1-00-1-00-1-02-0-00-3-0
7Calgary Flames2-1-01-0-00-1-10-0-11-1-00-0-13-0-01-0-00-2-01-1-00-2-11-1-02-0-11-1-11-1-02-0-02-1-01-0-00-1-00-1-01-1-01-0-00-1-12-1-01-1-00-1-13-1-00-2-01-0-12-0-0
8Chicago Blackhawks1-1-02-1-00-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-00-1-20-1-00-2-21-1-02-0-12-0-00-2-02-3-01-1-00-2-02-2-00-1-02-0-02-0-01-1-02-0-00-0-00-1-00-1-10-0-20-2-00-3-02-0-01-1-0
9Colorado Avalanche2-0-01-1-02-0-01-1-01-1-01-0-00-1-01-0-03-2-01-0-01-1-02-0-00-0-11-0-11-1-00-2-00-2-01-1-02-0-00-1-11-0-02-0-02-0-00-3-00-2-02-0-01-0-10-1-02-2-01-1-0
10Dallas Stars0-1-03-0-01-0-02-0-01-1-00-1-12-0-04-0-02-3-02-0-02-1-01-0-10-1-01-1-01-0-01-1-01-2-02-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-11-0-01-1-02-2-00-1-00-1-01-1-01-2-00-2-00-0-1
11Detroit Red Wings1-0-02-0-00-2-11-1-01-1-00-0-11-1-01-1-00-0-10-2-01-1-02-1-10-1-01-0-00-2-01-1-11-1-01-0-11-0-12-1-00-1-11-1-01-0-00-1-00-4-01-2-01-1-01-0-01-0-01-0-1
12Edmonton Oilers1-1-02-1-01-1-00-2-00-1-01-0-03-0-01-1-11-0-11-2-01-1-00-1-00-2-01-0-02-0-02-0-00-2-01-0-00-1-00-1-00-2-00-1-11-1-01-2-01-0-00-2-01-1-02-1-00-3-00-1-1
13Florida Panthers1-1-01-0-00-0-02-0-00-1-10-1-11-1-00-1-10-2-01-1-02-1-11-0-00-2-01-1-01-1-01-1-00-1-01-0-11-0-11-0-01-1-00-2-01-1-02-0-01-2-01-1-02-0-01-1-01-1-01-1-0
14Los Angeles Kings2-2-01-0-11-1-02-0-01-1-01-0-01-1-12-0-01-0-01-0-01-0-02-0-02-0-01-0-02-0-00-1-00-2-11-0-11-1-02-0-02-0-00-2-01-3-01-1-00-2-01-1-01-2-00-1-11-1-01-0-0
15Minnesota Wild1-0-10-0-10-1-02-0-00-0-11-0-12-0-13-2-01-1-01-1-00-1-00-1-01-1-00-1-02-0-00-0-12-1-02-0-01-0-02-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-02-1-01-1-01-1-00-1-12-0-01-3-00-2-0
16Montreal Canadiens1-1-00-2-00-2-13-0-00-3-01-0-11-0-11-1-01-1-00-1-02-0-00-2-01-1-00-2-00-2-01-0-00-0-20-0-11-1-03-1-00-1-10-0-00-2-00-2-01-1-00-1-12-0-01-1-01-0-01-1-0
17New Jersey Devils1-0-01-1-00-2-12-0-12-0-01-3-00-1-12-0-02-0-01-1-02-1-00-1-11-1-01-0-01-0-00-0-10-1-01-0-12-1-02-1-02-2-01-0-00-1-00-1-12-0-01-0-12-0-00-0-00-1-01-2-0
18Nashville Predators2-0-01-0-11-1-00-0-00-1-11-0-01-1-12-1-12-0-02-0-11-1-02-0-01-0-03-0-01-2-02-0-01-0-01-1-01-1-01-0-12-0-01-1-00-1-03-0-00-0-10-0-11-1-01-1-11-1-01-0-0
19New York Islanders0-1-11-0-10-3-02-1-02-1-01-3-00-1-01-0-01-1-00-2-01-1-00-0-11-1-01-1-00-2-01-0-01-1-01-0-13-0-01-1-02-1-00-1-12-0-01-0-11-1-00-1-01-0-02-0-01-1-01-1-0
20New York Rangers1-1-02-0-02-1-02-0-02-0-01-2-01-0-00-2-00-2-00-1-11-0-11-0-01-1-01-1-00-1-01-1-01-1-11-1-00-2-11-2-01-1-01-1-11-1-00-1-01-0-00-3-01-0-01-1-01-0-01-1-0
21Ottawa Senators1-1-00-0-10-3-01-1-00-1-01-1-01-0-00-1-12-0-00-0-01-0-21-0-00-1-00-0-20-2-01-3-01-0-21-1-01-1-02-1-02-0-00-2-01-1-00-2-01-0-12-2-01-1-00-1-00-1-00-1-1
22Philadelphia Flyers1-1-01-0-10-1-02-1-01-0-01-0-11-0-11-1-00-0-11-0-02-0-02-0-01-1-00-2-00-2-02-0-02-1-10-2-01-0-21-1-00-1-10-1-11-1-02-0-01-1-03-0-01-1-01-0-00-0-12-1-0
23Pittsburgh Penguins0-2-02-0-01-1-03-0-01-2-03-0-00-0-10-2-00-2-00-0-11-1-02-0-02-0-02-0-01-1-00-0-00-1-01-0-12-0-02-1-02-0-02-0-01-1-01-0-11-2-01-1-00-2-01-1-01-1-02-1-0
24San Jose Sharks3-0-13-1-00-2-02-0-02-0-01-0-02-0-00-0-00-2-01-1-00-0-11-1-01-1-03-1-00-0-12-0-01-0-01-0-00-2-01-1-01-0-11-1-01-1-01-0-00-2-01-0-13-0-10-1-11-1-10-1-0
25St. Louis Blues0-2-01-1-00-1-02-0-02-0-01-0-01-2-01-0-03-0-02-2-01-0-02-1-00-2-01-1-01-1-12-0-02-0-00-2-11-1-01-0-02-0-00-2-01-1-00-1-00-2-02-0-02-0-01-0-12-1-00-0-1
26Tampa Bay Lightning1-1-01-0-00-1-01-1-02-0-03-0-01-1-02-0-02-0-01-0-04-0-00-1-02-1-02-0-01-1-01-0-10-1-11-0-01-1-00-0-11-1-01-1-02-1-02-0-02-0-01-1-02-0-00-2-01-1-02-1-0
27Toronto Maple Leafs2-0-01-1-02-1-00-0-02-1-01-1-12-0-02-0-00-1-11-0-02-1-02-0-01-0-11-1-01-1-02-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-03-0-02-2-00-2-11-1-01-1-00-1-11-1-01-1-01-1-01-0-01-1-0
28Vancouver Canucks0-2-00-0-01-1-01-1-01-1-01-0-01-3-02-0-01-0-11-0-11-1-01-1-00-2-02-1-02-0-00-2-00-2-01-1-00-1-00-0-11-0-11-1-02-0-01-2-10-1-10-2-01-0-10-1-00-3-01-1-0
29Vegas Golden Knights3-1-04-0-01-1-01-0-01-0-11-0-02-0-03-0-01-0-02-1-00-1-01-1-11-0-12-0-00-2-01-1-00-0-02-1-00-2-01-1-01-0-00-1-01-1-02-0-01-1-02-0-01-0-11-0-02-1-02-0-0
30Winnipeg Jets1-0-13-0-00-0-12-0-01-0-00-1-11-1-00-2-02-0-22-0-00-1-03-0-01-1-01-1-03-1-00-0-11-0-01-1-01-1-00-1-01-0-01-0-01-0-12-1-01-2-01-0-10-1-03-0-01-1-11-0-0
31Washington Capitals1-0-01-0-13-0-01-1-02-1-03-0-00-2-01-1-01-1-01-0-01-0-12-0-01-1-00-1-02-0-01-1-02-0-10-1-01-1-01-0-12-0-01-1-11-2-01-0-01-0-01-1-11-1-01-1-00-2-00-0-1
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.