Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Pittsburgh Penguins804033787.544347349-0.05-0.028.7011949124.2411148276.972116228115.22856.880
League Average803535980.5002992990.000.007.488540320.998540379.01121224302430.879

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date
35Tom BarrassousG236-3210-/R5March 31, 1965
27Scott BjugstadusRW276-1185L/-5June 2, 1961
3Doug BodgercaD226-2210L/-4June 18, 1966
29Phil BourqueusLW266-1196L/-4June 8, 1962
44Rob BrowncaRW205-10177L/-1April 10, 1968
7Rod BuskascaD286-1206R/-6January 7, 1961
14Jock CallandercaRW276-1188R/-1April 23, 1961
16Jay CaufieldusRW286-4237R/-2July 17, 1960
77Paul CoffeycaD276-0205L/-8June 1, 1961
11John CullencaC245-10182R/-RAugust 2, 1964
15Randy CunneyworthcaLW276-0198L/-5May 10, 1961
4Chris DahlquistusD266-1195L/-3December 14, 1962
5Gord DineencaD266-0195R/-6September 21, 1962
22Steve DykstracaD266-2190L/-3December 1, 1962
12Bob ErreycaLW245-10185L/-5September 21, 1964
28Dan FrawleycaRW266-1195R/-5June 2, 1962
20Perry GancharcaRW255-9180R/-3October 28, 1963
30Steve GuenettecaG235-10175-/L2November 13, 1965
32Dave HannancaC275-10180L/-7November 26, 1961
23Randy HilliercaD286-1192R/-7March 30, 1960
6Jim JohnsonusD266-1190L/-3August 9, 1962
26Mark KachowskicaLW235-11200L/-1February 20, 1965
66Mario Lemieux (C)caC236-4230R/-4October 5, 1965
24Troy LoneycaRW256-3209L/-5September 21, 1963
19Dave McLlwaincaC226-0185L/-1January 9, 1967
40Frank PietrangelocaG245-10185-/L1December 17, 1964
10Dan QuinncaC235-11182L/-5June 1, 1965
8Mark RecchicaRW205-10195L/-RFebruary 1, 1968
5Ville SirenfiD246-2191L/-3February 11, 1964
25Kevin StevensusLW236-3230L/-1April 15, 1965
31Rick TabaraccicaG206-1190-/LRJanuary 2, 1969
1Wendell YoungcaG255-9181-/L3August 1, 1963
33Zarley ZalapskicaD206-1215L/-1April 22, 1968
18Richard ZemlakcaRW256-2190R/-2March 3, 1963

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Mario Lemieux*23C76851141994110041311386148531327.217.71.919.6
2Rob Brown20RW684966115271182524064323016929.09.31.410.7
3Paul Coffey*27D753083113-10195191102305303428.88.92.111.0
4Dan Quinn23C79346094-371021816042831120017.06.2-0.26.0
5Bob Errey24LW762632584012423035260613020.03.21.95.0
6John Cullen24C79123749-251124800201701219.91.40.11.5
7Zarley Zalapski20D581233459576512102309512.63.02.55.5
8Randy Cunneyworth27LW70251944-22156151001145016315.32.30.12.4
9Phil Bourque26LW80172643-2297105231313015311.11.30.21.5
10Dave Hannan27C72102030-12157721319107213.90.10.40.5
11Randy Hillier28D6812324-414100102003372.70.52.22.6
12Troy Loney25RW6910616-5165100016009011.1-0.80.6-0.2
13Jim Johnson26D7621416716311001121702.9-0.23.02.8
14Kevin Stevens23LW2412315-81984033005223.11.00.01.1
15Jock Callander27RW306511-32042003203517.10.10.20.3
16Dan Frawley26RW46347-1663001400378.1-1.10.4-0.6
17Steve Dykstra26D65167-121261000501382.6-0.71.60.9
18Rod Buskas28D52156-21051000500156.7-0.51.71.2
19Chris Dahlquist26D43156-8421000410273.7-0.41.10.7
20Doug Bodger22D10145671000220224.50.20.70.9
21Jay Caufield28RW58145-428510004001010.0-1.80.5-1.3
22Tom Barrasso23G4405504900000240654:410.00.08.7
23Scott Bjugstad27RW24303-12430010002114.3-0.5-0.1-0.6
24Gord Dineen26D38123-5421000200254.0-0.51.10.6
25Dave McLlwain22C24123-1141000110147.1-0.6-0.1-0.7
26Mark Kachowski23LW121121431000100333.3-0.20.1-0.1
27Mark Recchi*20RW15112-201000100119.1-0.40.1-0.3
28Wendell Young25G220220400000115052:170.00.02.8
29Ville Siren24D121010141000000119.1-0.10.40.3
30Steve Guenette23G11011000000057452:100.00.01.4
31Perry Ganchar25RW3000-30000000030.0-0.1-0.1-0.2
32Frank Pietrangelo24G15000020000066944:370.00.02.5
33Rick Tabaracci20G100002000003333:050.00.00.0
34Richard Zemlak25RW31000-4135000000020.0-1.20.2-1.0
Team Total80347583930-812656207119214033622217228115.246.024.085.3

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GAA GPS
1Tom Barrasso23441815716214451283.8884.04024069312.263.348.7
2Wendell Young2522129092673581.8634.8001150113-10.843.962.8
3Frank Pietrangelo241553045409364.8904.030669914.323.322.5
4Steve Guenette231156041308267.8674.2905743.551.4
5Rick Tabaracci20100042117.8107.250335.440.0
Team Total804033734428562512.8804.270483215.4

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

Hat Tricks (14)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (3)

  • * - postseason
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.