NHL Players Born on December 28

21 Players

21 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Born From To GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Ray Bourque*1960198020011612410116915795281141
2Bucky Buchanan19221949194920000
3Patrick Davis1986200920109101-20
4Kyle Freadrich19782000200123011-275
5Brett Gallant1988201420144000017
6Curtis Glencross1982200720155071341412754351
7Benoit Gratton1976199820045861016058
8Harry Howell*193219531973141194324418-571298
9Dave Hudson19491973197840959124183-10089
10Jean-Francois Jomphe197219961999111102939-1102
11Tomas Jurco199220142016143152439044
12Bobby Lee19111943194310000
13Guy Leveque19721993199417224-321
14Dave Moss19812007201550178100178-23157
15Rob Niedermayer1974199420111153186283469-123904
16Doug Patey19561977197945426-168
17Phil Samis19271950195020000
18Terry Sawchuk*19291950197097107702299714473301722.51
19Jamie Storr197519952004219033026219858623.9082.54
20Don Wheldon195419751975200000
21Eddie Wiseman191219331942456115165280136
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.