NHL Scores

Oct 4, 2019

Eastern Conference

  • Standings through October 4, 2019
2020 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Toronto Maple Leafs2200494.54322-0-01.000
Boston Bruins1100221.67911-0-01.000
Tampa Bay Lightning1100252.60711-0-01.000
Buffalo Sabres1100231.43511-0-01.000
Montreal Canadiens1001134.41500-0-1.500
Florida Panthers1010025.51400-1-0.000
Ottawa Senators1010035.38000-1-0.000
Metropolitan Division
Washington Capitals2200453.58711-0-1.750
Philadelphia Flyers1100243.59411-0-01.000
Carolina Hurricanes1100243.52200-0-1.500
New York Rangers1100264.53611-0-01.000
New Jersey Devils1001145.42000-0-1.500
Pittsburgh Penguins1010013.55800-1-0.000
New York Islanders1010012.51500-1-0.000
Columbus Blue Jackets1010014.50000-1-0.000

Western Conference

  • Standings through October 4, 2019
2020 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
Colorado Avalanche1100253.60011-0-01.000
Nashville Predators1100252.50711-0-01.000
Winnipeg Jets21102910.51400-1-1.250
St. Louis Blues1001123.59900-0-1.500
Dallas Stars1010012.54300-1-0.000
Minnesota Wild1010025.51400-1-0.000
Chicago Blackhawks1010034.45700-1-0.000
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights2200492.54222-0-01.000
Edmonton Oilers1100232.52111-0-01.000
Anaheim Ducks1100221.38011-0-01.000
Vancouver Canucks1010023.51400-1-0.000
Calgary Flames1010035.47900-1-0.000
Arizona Coyotes1010012.46400-1-0.000
San Jose Sharks2020029.40700-2-0.000

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.