Winnipeg Jets at New Jersey Devils Box Score — October 4, 2019

Winnipeg Jets
5
1-1-0
New Jersey Devils
4
0-0-1
October 4, 2019, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 16,514
Arena: Prudential Center
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
18:00 NJD Nikita Gusev (1) Jesper Bratt
2nd Period
01:42 NJD Blake Coleman (1) Wayne Simmonds, Travis Zajac
12:34 NJD Sami Vatanen (1) Kyle Palmieri, Taylor Hall
13:52 NJD Blake Coleman (2) P.K. Subban, Pavel Zacha
19:49 WPG Dmitry Kulikov (1) Nikolaj Ehlers, Mark Scheifele
3rd Period
02:41 WPG Jack Roslovic (1) Neal Pionk, Mathieu Perreault
07:17 WPG Mathieu Perreault (1) Andrew Copp, Patrik Laine
12:35 WPG Neal Pionk (1) Mark Scheifele, Ville Heinola
Shootout
1 NJD Nikita Gusev successful attempt versus Laurent Brossoit
2 WPG Kyle Connor successful attempt versus Mackenzie Blackwood
3 NJD Jack Hughes unsuccessful attempt versus Laurent Brossoit
4 WPG Patrik Laine unsuccessful attempt versus Mackenzie Blackwood
5 NJD Taylor Hall unsuccessful attempt versus Laurent Brossoit
6 WPG Mark Scheifele unsuccessful attempt versus Mackenzie Blackwood
7 NJD Kyle Palmieri unsuccessful attempt versus Laurent Brossoit
8 WPG Blake Wheeler successful attempt versus Mackenzie Blackwood

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:17 NJD Travis Zajac Slashing 2 min
07:26 WPG Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
14:36 NJD Miles Wood Cross Checking 2 min
2nd Period
16:59 WPG Andrew Copp Tripping 2 min

Winnipeg Jets

Winnipeg Jets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Mason Appleton00010000000030.0149:52
2Anthony Bitetto00000000000020.02013:27
3Gabriel Bourque00000000000020.01713:28
4Kyle Connor00010000000030.02219:54
5Andrew Copp01112000010002115:31
6Nikolaj Ehlers011-20000010020.02418:19
7Ville Heinola01100000010010.02521:01
8Dmitry Kulikov1011010000001100.02622:35
9Patrik Laine01120000010030.02119:38
10Mark Letestu000-10000000010.01613:24
11Adam Lowry00000000000010.01813:05
12Josh Morrissey00000000000020.03227:41
13Mathieu Perreault112101000100250.01710:36
14Neal Pionk112001000100250.03127:21
15Tucker Poolman000-10000000010.01610:56
16Jack Roslovic1010010000001100.01811:27
17Mark Scheifele022-10000020002622:12
18Blake Wheeler000-20000000030.02720:33
19Laurent Brossoit00000000000065:00
TOTAL481244003013.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Laurent BrossoitW43935.8970065:00

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jesper Bratt01110000010010.02013:56
2Will Butcher000-10000000030.02522:04
3Blake Coleman202202000000450.01914:31
4Andy Greene00020000000002519:34
5Nikita Gusev101001000000425.01612:59
6Taylor Hall01100000010060.02822:48
7John Hayden000-20000000001510:01
8Nico Hischier00000000000020.02520:06
9Jack Hughes000-10000000010.01815:12
10Mirco Mueller000-10000000020.01913:14
11Kyle Palmieri01100000010020.02316:51
12Damon Severson000-40000000010.02016:51
13Wayne Simmonds01110000010020.02018:45
14P.K. Subban01120000010030.02926:21
15Sami Vatanen101201000000250.02723:17
16Miles Wood000-22000000040.01711:23
17Pavel Zacha01100000010020.02014:05
18Travis Zajac01112000010002219:02
19Mackenzie Blackwood00000000000022:19
20Cory Schneider00000000000042:41
TOTAL471144003910.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Cory Schneider22119.9050042:41
2Mackenzie BlackwoodO297.7780022:19

Winnipeg Jets Advanced

Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton3111150.06.22250.000
Anthony Bitetto3161061.521.55362.510
Gabriel Bourque391833.3-15.54833.332
Kyle Connor4141351.99.06185.700
Andrew Copp191047.42.85362.500
Nikolaj Ehlers4121446.21.59281.800
Ville Heinola171433.3-14.59190.001
Dmitry Kulikov3202346.52.46842.920
Patrik Laine4161355.213.76185.710
Mark Letestu192229.0-22.24736.400
Adam Lowry291636.0-11.74930.801
Josh Morrissey3213140.4-8.871138.910
Mathieu Perreault3131154.211.73175.000
Neal Pionk3122830.0-23.510662.512
Tucker Poolman114766.726.74180.010
Jack Roslovic2111052.49.13175.010
Mark Scheifele1191752.811.510283.300
Blake Wheeler8161453.311.310283.320
TOTAL506145.060.6136
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton311857.911.62166.700
Anthony Bitetto316866.724.85271.410
Gabriel Bourque391439.1-13.34544.432
Kyle Connor39852.95.15183.300
Andrew Copp19950.01.55183.300
Nikolaj Ehlers3111247.8-1.48280.000
Ville Heinola161331.6-22.18188.901
Dmitry Kulikov3202148.8-0.16650.020
Patrik Laine311955.08.05183.310
Mark Letestu191636.0-18.14544.400
Adam Lowry291242.9-7.94544.401
Josh Morrissey1162044.4-7.65645.510
Mathieu Perreault3131056.510.52166.700
Neal Pionk3101638.5-14.89281.811
Tucker Poolman114766.723.64180.010
Jack Roslovic210952.64.82166.710
Mark Scheifele0141450.01.78280.000
Blake Wheeler6111150.01.68280.020
TOTAL424448.867.7135
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton311857.911.12166.700
Anthony Bitetto316866.723.65271.410
Gabriel Bourque391439.1-13.04544.432
Kyle Connor4111150.01.45183.300
Andrew Copp19950.01.35183.300
Nikolaj Ehlers4121348.0-1.38280.000
Ville Heinola171433.3-20.08188.901
Dmitry Kulikov3202148.8-0.36650.020
Patrik Laine4131252.04.15183.310
Mark Letestu191636.0-17.54544.400
Adam Lowry291242.9-7.84544.401
Josh Morrissey2182146.2-4.76650.010
Mathieu Perreault3131056.59.92166.700
Neal Pionk3121938.7-15.19281.811
Tucker Poolman114766.722.74180.010
Jack Roslovic211955.07.62166.710
Mark Scheifele1161650.01.69281.800
Blake Wheeler6131252.04.19281.820
TOTAL474949.068.4135
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton0000-60.00000
Anthony Bitetto0000-60.00000
Gabriel Bourque0000-60.00000
Kyle Connor03175.075.010100.000
Andrew Copp0000-60.00000
Nikolaj Ehlers0010.0-75.010100.000
Ville Heinola0000-60.010100.000
Dmitry Kulikov0000-60.00000
Patrik Laine03175.075.010100.000
Mark Letestu0000-60.00000
Adam Lowry0000-60.00000
Josh Morrissey13260.060.010100.000
Mathieu Perreault0010.0-75.010100.000
Neal Pionk0010.0-75.010100.000
Tucker Poolman0000-60.00000
Jack Roslovic0010.0-75.010100.000
Mark Scheifele03175.075.010100.000
Blake Wheeler23175.075.010100.000
TOTAL3260.0100.000
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton0030.00.0010.000
Anthony Bitetto0020.00.0010.000
Gabriel Bourque0040.00.0030.000
Kyle Connor0010.00.00000
Andrew Copp0010.00.0020.000
Nikolaj Ehlers00000.00000
Ville Heinola00000.00000
Dmitry Kulikov0020.00.0020.000
Patrik Laine00000.00000
Mark Letestu0060.00.0020.000
Adam Lowry0040.00.0040.000
Josh Morrissey0080.00.0050.000
Mathieu Perreault00000.00000
Neal Pionk0080.00.0040.001
Tucker Poolman00000.00000
Jack Roslovic00000.00000
Mark Scheifele00000.00000
Blake Wheeler0010.00.00000
TOTAL0100.00.001
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton13260.036.210100.000
Anthony Bitetto01420.0-13.3010.000
Gabriel Bourque11811.1-30.1020.011
Kyle Connor14266.746.710100.000
Andrew Copp01150.020.8020.000
Nikolaj Ehlers0050.0-38.120100.000
Ville Heinola0030.0-34.820100.000
Dmitry Kulikov04930.80.0030.010
Patrik Laine04180.061.010100.000
Mark Letestu01811.1-30.1020.000
Adam Lowry01516.7-18.3030.001
Josh Morrissey171138.926.41325.000
Mathieu Perreault13350.025.020100.000
Neal Pionk1060.0-40.03175.000
Tucker Poolman01233.32.90000
Jack Roslovic03350.025.020100.000
Mark Scheifele03730.0-1.220100.000
Blake Wheeler23633.33.920100.010
TOTAL81830.852.332
Winnipeg Jets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mason Appleton13260.043.310100.000
Anthony Bitetto01233.34.70000
Gabriel Bourque11614.3-25.7010.011
Kyle Connor110100.075.00000
Andrew Copp010100.075.00000
Nikolaj Ehlers0040.0-38.510100.000
Ville Heinola0030.0-35.710100.000
Dmitry Kulikov04736.419.7010.010
Patrik Laine010100.075.00000
Mark Letestu01614.3-25.7010.000
Adam Lowry01420.0-13.3010.001
Josh Morrissey04736.419.7010.000
Mathieu Perreault13260.043.310100.000
Neal Pionk1030.0-35.720100.000
Tucker Poolman01233.34.70000
Jack Roslovic03260.043.310100.000
Mark Scheifele0060.0-45.510100.000
Blake Wheeler0040.0-38.510100.010
TOTAL51229.464.732

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt1141351.9-4.11233.301
Will Butcher4191654.3-1.04544.401
Blake Coleman512570.618.52528.630
Andy Greene2171258.64.931023.111
Nikita Gusev6122235.3-28.32528.600
Taylor Hall7231363.913.211568.810
John Hayden071236.8-21.91614.320
Nico Hischier5191163.311.47558.300
Jack Hughes2122037.5-24.52528.600
Mirco Mueller3121741.4-18.43350.021
Kyle Palmieri322775.928.311473.310
Damon Severson1102231.2-33.43925.000
Wayne Simmonds220774.125.37846.730
P.K. Subban4281565.116.681240.020
Sami Vatanen6211361.89.93442.932
Miles Wood7111150.0-6.2060.021
Pavel Zacha3141058.34.3040.011
Travis Zajac0201164.513.37846.700
TOTAL615055.041.3218
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt1101147.6-4.7020.001
Will Butcher2141450.0-1.73537.501
Blake Coleman511284.639.42433.330
Andy Greene217965.420.43827.310
Nikita Gusev491932.1-28.21516.700
Taylor Hall2131154.24.26460.010
John Hayden071236.8-18.41516.720
Nico Hischier3141058.39.96460.000
Jack Hughes171926.9-34.81516.700
Mirco Mueller3101737.0-20.63350.021
Kyle Palmieri214766.720.56460.010
Damon Severson1101934.5-25.13730.000
Wayne Simmonds212763.215.42820.030
P.K. Subban2171356.78.531121.410
Sami Vatanen6201262.518.13442.932
Miles Wood7111150.0-1.6060.021
Pavel Zacha112957.17.9030.010
Travis Zajac012860.011.52722.200
TOTAL444251.232.1206
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt1121348.0-4.1020.001
Will Butcher4171651.50.73537.501
Blake Coleman511284.638.82433.330
Andy Greene217965.419.73827.310
Nikita Gusev5102231.2-29.71516.700
Taylor Hall2151353.63.66554.510
John Hayden071236.8-17.71516.720
Nico Hischier3151157.79.16554.500
Jack Hughes2102033.3-25.81516.700
Mirco Mueller3101737.0-19.53350.021
Kyle Palmieri214766.720.06460.010
Damon Severson1101934.5-23.73730.000
Wayne Simmonds212763.215.12820.030
P.K. Subban2181554.55.331220.020
Sami Vatanen6211361.816.63442.932
Miles Wood7111150.0-1.4060.021
Pavel Zacha2131056.57.2030.011
Travis Zajac012860.011.32722.200
TOTAL494751.031.4217
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt020100.00.010100.000
Will Butcher020100.00.010100.000
Blake Coleman0000-100.00000
Andy Greene0000-100.00000
Nikita Gusev120100.00.010100.000
Taylor Hall580100.00.050100.000
John Hayden0000-100.00000
Nico Hischier120100.00.010100.000
Jack Hughes020100.00.010100.000
Mirco Mueller0000-100.00000
Kyle Palmieri180100.00.050100.000
Damon Severson0000-100.00000
Wayne Simmonds080100.00.050100.000
P.K. Subban280100.00.050100.000
Sami Vatanen0000-100.00000
Miles Wood0000-100.00000
Pavel Zacha0000-100.00000
Travis Zajac080100.00.050100.000
TOTAL100100.0100.000
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt0000-40.00000
Will Butcher0000-40.00000
Blake Coleman01325.0-75.0010.000
Andy Greene0030.0-100.0020.001
Nikita Gusev0000-40.00000
Taylor Hall0000-40.00000
John Hayden0000-40.0010.000
Nico Hischier120100.0100.00000
Jack Hughes0000-40.00000
Mirco Mueller020100.0100.00000
Kyle Palmieri0000-40.00000
Damon Severson0030.0-100.0020.000
Wayne Simmonds0000-40.00000
P.K. Subban020100.0100.00000
Sami Vatanen0000-40.00000
Miles Wood0000-40.00000
Pavel Zacha110100.075.0010.000
Travis Zajac0030.0-100.0010.000
TOTAL2340.00.001
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt15362.5-9.710100.000
Will Butcher040100.036.42166.701
Blake Coleman14357.1-16.6020.020
Andy Greene26650.0-35.7030.011
Nikita Gusev35362.5-9.710100.000
Taylor Hall17187.526.43175.000
John Hayden01150.0-20.8010.010
Nico Hischier38188.930.12166.700
Jack Hughes05271.43.010100.000
Mirco Mueller15271.43.00000
Kyle Palmieri16185.722.53175.010
Damon Severson04450.0-27.8020.000
Wayne Simmonds160100.040.02166.710
P.K. Subban111473.39.72166.710
Sami Vatanen120100.033.31150.030
Miles Wood11233.3-40.60020
Pavel Zacha13175.06.8010.000
Travis Zajac05362.5-9.72250.000
TOTAL18869.252.2122
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jesper Bratt13350.0-31.80000
Will Butcher020100.033.31150.001
Blake Coleman130100.035.7010.020
Andy Greene26366.7-8.3010.010
Nikita Gusev23350.0-31.80000
Taylor Hall05183.319.71150.000
John Hayden01150.0-23.30010
Nico Hischier14180.013.31150.000
Jack Hughes03260.0-15.00000
Mirco Mueller13260.0-15.00000
Kyle Palmieri14180.013.31150.010
Damon Severson04180.013.30000
Wayne Simmonds140100.038.5010.010
P.K. Subban07463.6-19.7010.010
Sami Vatanen120100.033.31150.030
Miles Wood11233.3-45.30020
Pavel Zacha02166.7-4.70000
Travis Zajac030100.035.7010.000
TOTAL12570.633.3121

Shot Charts