St. Louis Blues at New Jersey Devils Box Score — March 6, 2020

St. Louis Blues
2
40-18-10
New Jersey Devils
4
27-28-12
March 6, 2020, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 14,685
Arena: Prudential Center
Game Duration: 2:27
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
08:38 NJD Jesper Bratt (16) P.K. Subban
12:31 STL PP Vince Dunn (9) Tyler Bozak, Robert Thomas
2nd Period
06:50 NJD Dakota Mermis (1) Damon Severson, Cory Schneider
17:58 NJD Connor Carrick (1) Fredrik Claesson, Travis Zajac
3rd Period
16:49 STL Jaden Schwartz (22) Brayden Schenn
19:03 NJD EN Joey Anderson (4) Pavel Zacha, Mirco Mueller

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:37 NJD Kevin Rooney Tripping 2 min
03:43 STL Zach Sanford Tripping 2 min
10:37 NJD Damon Severson Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
08:43 STL Colton Parayko High Sticking 2 min
12:09 NJD Miles Wood High Sticking 2 min
3rd Period
11:24 NJD P.K. Subban Tripping 2 min

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ivan Barbashev000-10000000001311:17
2Sammy Blais000-10000000010.01512:42
3Robert Bortuzzo00000000000010.01811:21
4Tyler Bozak011-20000001040.02114:25
5Vince Dunn101000100000333.32719:39
6Carl Gunnarsson00000000000010.02617:08
7Jordan Kyrou000-10000000010.0109:07
8Ryan O'Reilly000-10000000020.02319:03
9Colton Parayko000-32000000030.02823:39
10David Perron00000000000030.02120:34
11Alex Pietrangelo000-10000000050.02723:47
12Zach Sanford000-22000000020.02416:49
13Marco Scandella000-20000000020.02618:18
14Brayden Schenn01100000010010.02317:48
15Jaden Schwartz101101000000250.02319:37
16Alex Steen000-10000000010.01710:36
17Oskar Sundqvist00000000000010.01713:57
18Robert Thomas011-20000001002217:06
19Jordan Binnington00000000000059:07
TOTAL2354110336.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonL33128.9030059:07
2Empty Net110.00000

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Joey Anderson1011010000001100.02116:10
2Jesper Bratt101101000000250.01511:40
3Connor Carrick101101001000520.01814:42
4Fredrik Claesson01110000010001614:12
5Nikita Gusev00010000000010.01512:48
6John Hayden00010000000001310:06
7Nico Hischier00000000000020.02217:31
8Jack Hughes00000000000020.01714:27
9Michael McLeod00010000000001410:34
10Dakota Mermis101101000000333.32620:41
11Mirco Mueller01110000010002821:32
12Kyle Palmieri00000000000002217:06
13Kevin Rooney00012000000030.01914:07
14Damon Severson01102000010040.02825:26
15P.K. Subban01122000010020.02921:17
16Miles Wood00002000000050.02216:53
17Pavel Zacha01120000010002117:08
18Travis Zajac01110000010020.02215:46
19Cory Schneider0110000001000360:00
TOTAL471184003212.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Cory SchneiderW23331.9390060:00

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev071138.9-18.72250.031
Sammy Blais1131056.52.72250.041
Robert Bortuzzo491047.4-8.65362.520
Tyler Bozak413765.013.25455.600
Vince Dunn723874.228.46554.500
Carl Gunnarsson1111640.7-18.52625.004
Jordan Kyrou15645.5-9.93175.001
Ryan O'Reilly2191752.8-2.4121054.500
Colton Parayko5252352.1-4.310662.542
David Perron6231265.717.214573.720
Alex Pietrangelo9231560.59.710758.810
Zach Sanford2181064.313.69469.221
Marco Scandella3151944.1-15.312763.221
Brayden Schenn3181948.6-9.09852.900
Jaden Schwartz6211460.08.59950.010
Alex Steen161037.5-20.06275.000
Oskar Sundqvist1111247.8-8.44357.120
Robert Thomas0191065.515.54450.000
TOTAL564754.458.42311
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev061037.5-20.32250.031
Sammy Blais113959.17.42250.041
Robert Bortuzzo49564.312.84357.120
Tyler Bozak38561.59.34266.700
Vince Dunn518675.030.46366.700
Carl Gunnarsson1111345.8-11.31614.302
Jordan Kyrou15645.5-9.63175.001
Ryan O'Reilly1141253.80.17943.800
Colton Parayko4202247.6-12.910566.742
David Perron516964.014.99469.210
Alex Pietrangelo4151255.62.85741.700
Zach Sanford212957.14.69375.011
Marco Scandella3141646.7-11.312666.721
Brayden Schenn2111444.0-14.24736.400
Jaden Schwartz6151255.62.84833.310
Alex Steen16650.0-4.45271.400
Oskar Sundqvist0101147.6-8.34357.120
Robert Thomas012860.08.34266.700
TOTAL433753.855.9209
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev061037.5-19.92250.031
Sammy Blais1131056.54.02250.041
Robert Bortuzzo49564.312.94357.120
Tyler Bozak39756.23.34357.100
Vince Dunn619870.424.86460.000
Carl Gunnarsson0111345.8-10.91614.302
Jordan Kyrou15645.5-9.33175.001
Ryan O'Reilly1141253.80.47943.800
Colton Parayko4202346.5-14.510566.742
David Perron5181064.316.19564.320
Alex Pietrangelo5151255.63.05741.700
Zach Sanford2141058.36.69375.021
Marco Scandella3141646.7-10.712666.721
Brayden Schenn3121446.2-10.74736.400
Jaden Schwartz6151255.63.04833.310
Alex Steen16650.0-4.25271.400
Oskar Sundqvist0101147.6-8.04357.120
Robert Thomas0151060.09.24357.100
TOTAL453953.654.5229
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev0000-81.80000
Sammy Blais0000-81.80000
Robert Bortuzzo0000-81.80000
Tyler Bozak140100.028.6010.000
Vince Dunn130100.025.0010.000
Carl Gunnarsson0000-81.80000
Jordan Kyrou0000-81.80000
Ryan O'Reilly15271.4-28.650100.000
Colton Parayko140100.028.6010.000
David Perron15271.4-28.650100.000
Alex Pietrangelo46275.0-25.050100.000
Zach Sanford040100.028.6010.000
Marco Scandella0000-81.80000
Brayden Schenn05271.4-28.650100.000
Jaden Schwartz05271.4-28.650100.000
Alex Steen0000-81.80000
Oskar Sundqvist0000-81.80000
Robert Thomas040100.028.6010.000
TOTAL9281.883.300
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev01150.033.30000
Sammy Blais0000-25.00000
Robert Bortuzzo0050.0-66.710100.000
Tyler Bozak0000-25.010100.000
Vince Dunn010100.085.70000
Carl Gunnarsson1030.0-40.010100.002
Jordan Kyrou0000-25.00000
Ryan O'Reilly0030.0-40.0010.000
Colton Parayko010100.085.70000
David Perron0000-25.00000
Alex Pietrangelo02166.766.70010
Zach Sanford0000-25.00000
Marco Scandella01325.00.0010.000
Brayden Schenn01325.00.0010.000
Jaden Schwartz010100.085.7010.000
Alex Steen0040.0-50.010100.000
Oskar Sundqvist11150.033.30000
Robert Thomas0000-25.00000
TOTAL2625.050.012
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev07943.8-12.81233.331
Sammy Blais18753.3-0.41233.320
Robert Bortuzzo491047.4-8.65362.520
Tyler Bozak29469.219.24266.700
Vince Dunn415671.425.63442.900
Carl Gunnarsson151229.4-32.12340.002
Jordan Kyrou15271.419.83175.000
Ryan O'Reilly1101245.5-11.95838.500
Colton Parayko3151255.63.24357.101
David Perron413861.911.97370.020
Alex Pietrangelo5151157.76.54544.410
Zach Sanford111761.110.13175.010
Marco Scandella2101245.5-11.94640.021
Brayden Schenn3121250.0-5.65741.700
Jaden Schwartz415768.221.45838.500
Alex Steen03730.0-27.64180.000
Oskar Sundqvist17750.0-4.51233.310
Robert Thomas014863.614.73260.000
TOTAL373253.650.3145
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev06842.9-11.21233.331
Sammy Blais18753.33.31233.320
Robert Bortuzzo49564.318.44357.120
Tyler Bozak15362.513.73175.000
Vince Dunn211568.825.93350.000
Carl Gunnarsson15935.7-21.11325.000
Jordan Kyrou15271.423.73175.000
Ryan O'Reilly05935.7-21.11712.500
Colton Parayko3111247.8-5.84357.101
David Perron37750.0-1.43260.010
Alex Pietrangelo181044.4-10.1050.000
Zach Sanford17750.0-1.43175.010
Marco Scandella29950.0-1.54544.421
Brayden Schenn26940.0-15.61614.300
Jaden Schwartz410758.811.71712.500
Alex Steen03350.0-1.13175.000
Oskar Sundqvist06650.0-1.31233.310
Robert Thomas09756.27.63175.000
TOTAL262551.042.1123

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson2111739.3-8.751327.811
Jesper Bratt3111052.48.51516.710
Connor Carrick513959.117.16366.700
Fredrik Claesson0101147.62.56275.031
Nikita Gusev3101147.62.51420.000
John Hayden161135.3-12.42166.730
Nico Hischier417965.426.49756.300
Jack Hughes4131448.13.46842.900
Michael McLeod061037.5-9.62166.701
Dakota Mermis3141942.4-4.751033.332
Mirco Mueller0152636.6-15.051131.301
Kyle Palmieri118966.728.510662.520
Kevin Rooney391833.3-16.72166.721
Damon Severson5202643.5-3.961331.611
P.K. Subban5162440.0-9.27943.811
Miles Wood6171160.720.78850.021
Pavel Zacha0131940.6-7.31516.710
Travis Zajac2131546.41.161233.310
TOTAL475645.642.42110
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson1101050.05.04930.811
Jesper Bratt27943.8-3.11420.010
Connor Carrick412957.114.75362.500
Fredrik Claesson010952.68.35271.411
Nikita Gusev261037.5-10.91325.000
John Hayden161135.3-13.92166.730
Nico Hischier415865.226.68753.300
Jack Hughes4101147.61.84833.300
Michael McLeod061037.5-10.92166.701
Dakota Mermis3141450.05.84930.822
Mirco Mueller0121938.7-12.35838.501
Kyle Palmieri015865.226.68657.120
Kevin Rooney171335.0-15.020100.021
Damon Severson5141942.4-6.551033.311
P.K. Subban4122037.5-14.66650.011
Miles Wood5131056.514.48753.321
Pavel Zacha061430.0-21.71325.010
Travis Zajac1101147.61.84833.310
TOTAL374346.244.11810
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson2111247.81.94930.811
Jesper Bratt27943.8-3.31420.010
Connor Carrick513959.117.26366.700
Fredrik Claesson010952.68.05271.411
Nikita Gusev261135.3-14.01325.000
John Hayden161037.5-11.02166.730
Nico Hischier415865.225.98753.300
Jack Hughes4111345.8-0.95838.500
Michael McLeod06940.0-7.82166.701
Dakota Mermis3141450.05.44930.822
Mirco Mueller0132138.2-13.85838.501
Kyle Palmieri016866.728.49660.020
Kevin Rooney171236.8-12.420100.021
Damon Severson5142140.0-11.051033.311
P.K. Subban4142041.2-8.87653.811
Miles Wood5131154.210.98753.321
Pavel Zacha071531.8-19.81325.010
Travis Zajac1111150.04.84833.310
TOTAL394546.445.51810
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson0000-75.00000
Jesper Bratt14180.013.3010.000
Connor Carrick0000-75.00000
Fredrik Claesson0000-75.00000
Nikita Gusev140100.050.0010.000
John Hayden0010.0-85.70000
Nico Hischier02166.7-13.310100.000
Jack Hughes02166.7-13.310100.000
Michael McLeod0010.0-85.70000
Dakota Mermis0000-75.00000
Mirco Mueller0010.0-85.70000
Kyle Palmieri12166.7-13.310100.000
Kevin Rooney0010.0-85.70000
Damon Severson04180.013.310100.000
P.K. Subban12166.7-13.3010.000
Miles Wood140100.050.0010.000
Pavel Zacha040100.050.0010.000
Travis Zajac120100.033.310100.000
TOTAL6275.050.000
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson0050.0-33.31420.000
Jesper Bratt0000-18.20000
Connor Carrick0000-18.20000
Fredrik Claesson0020.0-22.210100.020
Nikita Gusev0000-18.20000
John Hayden0000-18.20000
Nico Hischier0000-18.20000
Jack Hughes0000-18.20000
Michael McLeod0000-18.20000
Dakota Mermis0050.0-33.31150.010
Mirco Mueller02433.333.3030.000
Kyle Palmieri0000-18.20000
Kevin Rooney22528.628.6010.000
Damon Severson02433.333.3030.000
P.K. Subban0030.0-25.0020.000
Miles Wood0000-18.20000
Pavel Zacha02433.333.3010.000
Travis Zajac0040.0-28.61420.000
TOTAL2918.217.230
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson191047.41.43730.011
Jesper Bratt29756.212.8030.000
Connor Carrick510662.521.04266.700
Fredrik Claesson08850.04.73175.011
Nikita Gusev28947.10.9030.000
John Hayden141028.6-22.320100.030
Nico Hischier210566.726.07370.000
Jack Hughes312763.223.25362.500
Michael McLeod04930.8-19.220100.001
Dakota Mermis271236.8-13.22166.721
Mirco Mueller0101737.0-15.45935.701
Kyle Palmieri111568.829.28280.010
Kevin Rooney151327.8-25.12166.721
Damon Severson2101540.0-10.04357.110
P.K. Subban5131546.40.17846.710
Miles Wood310758.816.56460.020
Pavel Zacha081142.1-5.9040.010
Travis Zajac211955.012.14640.000
TOTAL323746.451.3156
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Joey Anderson19469.227.13442.911
Jesper Bratt15645.5-4.5020.000
Connor Carrick49660.015.63260.000
Fredrik Claesson08657.111.23175.001
Nikita Gusev14833.3-20.5020.000
John Hayden141028.6-28.220100.030
Nico Hischier28466.723.16366.700
Jack Hughes39564.321.13350.000
Michael McLeod04930.8-24.520100.001
Dakota Mermis27846.7-3.320100.021
Mirco Mueller0101147.6-2.45741.701
Kyle Palmieri08466.723.16275.010
Kevin Rooney15935.7-18.420100.021
Damon Severson26940.0-12.83175.010
P.K. Subban4101245.5-6.26554.510
Miles Wood26650.01.36366.720
Pavel Zacha04833.3-20.5020.010
Travis Zajac19564.321.13350.000
TOTAL252649.057.9146

Shot Charts