Columbus Blue Jackets at Florida Panthers Box Score — April 4, 2021

Columbus Blue Jackets
0
14-18-8
Florida Panthers
3
26-9-4
April 4, 2021, 5:00 PM
Attendance: 4,069
Arena: BB&T Center
Game Duration: 2:20
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
01:52 FLA Aleksander Barkov (14) Patric Hornqvist, MacKenzie Weegar
3rd Period
08:00 FLA Frank Vatrano (13)
12:20 FLA Gustav Forsling (3) Aleksander Barkov, MacKenzie Weegar

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
19:49 FLA Carter Verhaeghe Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
08:04 CBJ Alexandre Texier Delay of Game 2 min
15:24 FLA Jonathan Huberdeau Tripping 2 min
18:43 FLA Mason Marchment Holding 2 min

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Cam Atkinson000-20000000050.02222:45
2Oliver Bjorkstrand000-10000000010.02121:49
3Michael Del Zotto000-10000000002014:11
4Max Domi000-10000000020.01714:05
5Nick Foligno000-10000000002022:32
6Liam Foudy000-10000000001711:05
7Vladislav Gavrikov000-20000000030.01817:46
8Mikhail Grigorenko00000000000010.01412:57
9Boone Jenner000-10000000030.02023:00
10Seth Jones00000000000050.02826:12
11Patrik Laine000-10000000020.01817:04
12Mikko Lehtonen00000000000010.01714:00
13Riley Nash00000000000010.075:12
14Eric Robinson00000000000010.01410:50
15Jack Roslovic00000000000020.01312:47
16David Savard000-30000000020.02019:13
17Alexandre Texier000-12000000030.01713:36
18Zach Werenski00000000000002623:33
19Joonas Korpisalo00000000000055:23
TOTAL0002000320.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Joonas KorpisaloL33532.9140055:23

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari00010000000002018:37
2Aleksander Barkov112201001100520.01917:46
3Gustav Forsling101201000000250.02523:46
4Radko Gudas00010000000020.02215:49
5Patric Hornqvist01110000010050.02016:39
6Jonathan Huberdeau00002000000010.02218:26
7Matt Kiersted00010000000020.01916:27
8Juho Lammikko00010000000020.01912:53
9Eetu Luostarinen00000000000001611:21
10Mason Marchment00012000000040.01716:18
11Riley Stillman000000000000076:44
12Anton Stralman00000000000010.02221:14
13Owen Tippett00000000000020.01411:27
14Frank Vatrano101101000000425.01614:55
15Carter Verhaeghe00022000000020.01716:30
16MacKenzie Weegar02220000020020.02724:43
17Alexander Wennberg00000000000002119:53
18Keith Yandle00000000000010.01511:15
19Chris Driedger0000000000000360:00
TOTAL3476300358.6
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Chris DriedgerW032321.0001060:00

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson6242351.11.181338.100
Oliver Bjorkstrand1241955.88.611473.301
Michael Del Zotto091636.0-18.45362.520
Max Domi3141745.2-7.26185.711
Nick Foligno0252154.36.581142.141
Liam Foudy281338.1-15.12250.012
Vladislav Gavrikov5172441.5-13.92918.221
Mikhail Grigorenko1111052.42.45362.500
Boone Jenner8262056.510.191145.023
Seth Jones9261661.918.114863.631
Patrik Laine6191163.317.410190.910
Mikko Lehtonen181633.3-21.65271.422
Riley Nash11516.7-35.61420.000
Eric Robinson37943.8-7.74180.010
Jack Roslovic211857.98.95455.610
David Savard2172441.5-13.921016.752
Alexandre Texier5121544.4-7.93442.910
Zach Werenski3221855.07.09852.931
TOTAL585750.451.22915
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson5152240.5-3.631220.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand0141843.81.66460.001
Michael Del Zotto091636.0-9.15362.520
Max Domi191636.0-9.15183.310
Nick Foligno0152042.90.331121.441
Liam Foudy281338.1-5.92250.012
Vladislav Gavrikov5172342.5-0.42918.221
Mikhail Grigorenko1111052.412.45362.500
Boone Jenner4151944.12.231023.123
Seth Jones7161551.613.18753.321
Patrik Laine2101147.66.35183.310
Mikko Lehtonen171630.4-16.25271.422
Riley Nash11516.7-27.71420.000
Eric Robinson37846.74.74180.010
Jack Roslovic19852.912.45455.610
David Savard2162341.0-2.921016.752
Alexandre Texier491537.5-6.93442.910
Zach Werenski2171750.011.38753.331
TOTAL415542.744.12814
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson5162242.1-5.531220.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand1161847.12.36460.001
Michael Del Zotto091636.0-12.75362.520
Max Domi2101638.5-9.55183.310
Nick Foligno0172045.90.631121.441
Liam Foudy281338.1-9.42250.012
Vladislav Gavrikov5172342.5-5.02918.221
Mikhail Grigorenko1111052.48.65362.500
Boone Jenner5171947.22.631023.123
Seth Jones8171553.111.18753.321
Patrik Laine3111150.05.75183.310
Mikko Lehtonen171630.4-19.65271.422
Riley Nash11516.7-30.71420.000
Eric Robinson37846.71.44180.010
Jack Roslovic19852.98.95455.610
David Savard2172342.5-5.021016.752
Alexandre Texier491537.5-10.63442.910
Zach Werenski2181751.49.08753.331
TOTAL465545.544.12814
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson18188.9-11.150100.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand08188.9-11.150100.000
Michael Del Zotto0000-92.30000
Max Domi14180.0-20.010100.001
Nick Foligno080100.020.050100.000
Liam Foudy0000-92.30000
Vladislav Gavrikov0000-92.30000
Mikhail Grigorenko0000-92.30000
Boone Jenner39190.0-10.060100.000
Seth Jones19190.0-10.060100.000
Patrik Laine380100.020.050100.000
Mikko Lehtonen010100.08.30000
Riley Nash0000-92.30000
Eric Robinson0000-92.30000
Jack Roslovic120100.09.10000
David Savard0000-92.30000
Alexandre Texier130100.010.00000
Zach Werenski14180.0-20.010100.000
TOTAL12192.3100.001
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson00000.0010.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand00000.00000
Michael Del Zotto00000.00000
Max Domi00000.00000
Nick Foligno0010.00.00000
Liam Foudy00000.00000
Vladislav Gavrikov0010.00.00000
Mikhail Grigorenko00000.00000
Boone Jenner00000.0010.000
Seth Jones00000.0010.010
Patrik Laine00000.00000
Mikko Lehtonen00000.00000
Riley Nash00000.00000
Eric Robinson0010.00.00000
Jack Roslovic00000.00000
David Savard0010.00.00000
Alexandre Texier00000.00000
Zach Werenski00000.0010.000
TOTAL010.00.010
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson4131644.8-1.74833.300
Oliver Bjorkstrand081633.3-18.85455.601
Michael Del Zotto06842.9-3.75271.410
Max Domi16940.0-7.44180.010
Nick Foligno0131743.3-4.34833.330
Liam Foudy151131.2-18.82250.002
Vladislav Gavrikov5141843.8-3.72625.021
Mikhail Grigorenko15183.340.93260.000
Boone Jenner5131546.40.94736.423
Seth Jones5111247.82.97750.021
Patrik Laine17463.621.05183.310
Mikko Lehtonen141028.6-21.45271.411
Riley Nash11516.7-31.81420.000
Eric Robinson37558.315.04180.010
Jack Roslovic16460.016.54357.110
David Savard2131644.8-1.72625.042
Alexandre Texier161430.0-21.93442.910
Zach Werenski1121446.20.56746.230
TOTAL333945.848.32311
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Cam Atkinson4131644.82.33827.300
Oliver Bjorkstrand081633.3-15.65455.601
Michael Del Zotto06842.9-0.75271.410
Max Domi06940.0-4.44180.010
Nick Foligno0131743.3-0.33827.330
Liam Foudy151131.2-16.02250.002
Vladislav Gavrikov5141843.80.62625.021
Mikhail Grigorenko15183.343.63260.000
Boone Jenner4131546.44.93730.023
Seth Jones4111247.86.56746.221
Patrik Laine17463.623.94180.010
Mikko Lehtonen141028.6-18.75271.411
Riley Nash11516.7-29.31420.000
Eric Robinson37558.317.94180.010
Jack Roslovic16460.019.34357.110
David Savard2131644.82.32625.042
Alexandre Texier161430.0-19.03442.910
Zach Werenski1121446.24.36746.230
TOTAL303943.546.42311

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari1152735.7-21.821412.512
Aleksander Barkov6241364.922.610190.900
Gustav Forsling3202544.4-8.58850.001
Radko Gudas4171848.6-1.45645.541
Patric Hornqvist6111739.3-13.66275.000
Jonathan Huberdeau2121348.0-2.07558.300
Matt Kiersted2211165.622.25645.502
Juho Lammikko381240.0-11.631318.820
Eetu Luostarinen07750.00.54544.400
Mason Marchment526876.538.210190.921
Riley Stillman04736.4-14.6050.021
Anton Stralman3182146.2-5.16650.011
Owen Tippett6141058.311.02340.010
Frank Vatrano7181850.00.62820.011
Carter Verhaeghe424875.035.29190.010
MacKenzie Weegar4232152.34.481142.114
Alexander Wennberg0112035.5-19.36366.702
Keith Yandle111761.113.77187.512
TOTAL575849.650.01718
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari1151845.5-18.02918.212
Aleksander Barkov624777.429.79190.000
Gustav Forsling3201655.6-2.78466.701
Radko Gudas4171356.7-0.95550.031
Patric Hornqvist6111640.7-23.15271.400
Jonathan Huberdeau2121348.0-12.66554.500
Matt Kiersted1201164.510.75645.501
Juho Lammikko381044.4-15.93827.320
Eetu Luostarinen06275.019.34450.000
Mason Marchment526778.832.810190.920
Riley Stillman04736.4-23.6050.021
Anton Stralman2161650.0-10.96554.511
Owen Tippett6131056.5-1.02340.010
Frank Vatrano7171848.6-13.72820.011
Carter Verhaeghe423874.225.09190.010
MacKenzie Weegar4221264.711.58561.500
Alexander Wennberg0101441.7-20.85271.402
Keith Yandle111761.14.76185.712
TOTAL554157.355.91512
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari1152042.9-17.72918.212
Aleksander Barkov624972.727.19190.000
Gustav Forsling3201852.6-3.08466.701
Radko Gudas4171454.80.55550.041
Patric Hornqvist6111739.3-21.05271.400
Jonathan Huberdeau2121348.0-8.66554.500
Matt Kiersted1201164.514.55645.502
Juho Lammikko381044.4-12.23827.320
Eetu Luostarinen06275.022.34450.000
Mason Marchment526876.533.210190.921
Riley Stillman04736.4-20.3050.021
Anton Stralman2161650.0-6.56554.511
Owen Tippett6131056.52.72340.010
Frank Vatrano7171848.6-9.02820.011
Carter Verhaeghe423874.228.59190.010
MacKenzie Weegar4221362.912.98561.510
Alexander Wennberg0101441.7-16.75271.402
Keith Yandle111761.18.16185.712
TOTAL554654.555.91714
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0000-100.00000
Aleksander Barkov0000-100.010100.000
Gustav Forsling0000-100.00000
Radko Gudas0000-100.00000
Patric Hornqvist0000-100.010100.000
Jonathan Huberdeau0000-100.010100.000
Matt Kiersted110100.0100.00000
Juho Lammikko0000-100.00000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-100.00000
Mason Marchment0000-100.00000
Riley Stillman0000-100.00000
Anton Stralman010100.0100.00000
Owen Tippett010100.0100.00000
Frank Vatrano010100.0100.00000
Carter Verhaeghe010100.0100.00000
MacKenzie Weegar0000-100.00000
Alexander Wennberg0000-100.010100.000
Keith Yandle0000-100.010100.000
TOTAL10100.0100.000
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0070.0-16.7050.000
Aleksander Barkov0040.0-11.10000
Gustav Forsling0070.0-16.7040.000
Radko Gudas0040.0-11.1010.000
Patric Hornqvist0000-7.70000
Jonathan Huberdeau0000-7.70000
Matt Kiersted0000-7.70000
Juho Lammikko0020.0-9.1050.000
Eetu Luostarinen01516.716.7010.000
Mason Marchment0000-7.70000
Riley Stillman0000-7.70000
Anton Stralman11516.716.7010.000
Owen Tippett0000-7.70000
Frank Vatrano0000-7.70000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-7.70000
MacKenzie Weegar01811.111.1060.004
Alexander Wennberg01614.314.3010.000
Keith Yandle0000-7.70000
TOTAL1127.70.004
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari191340.9-19.12918.210
Aleksander Barkov418772.027.38188.900
Gustav Forsling2161355.21.77370.001
Radko Gudas4141058.36.24640.021
Patric Hornqvist5101050.0-5.84180.000
Jonathan Huberdeau181044.4-13.03442.900
Matt Kiersted010566.715.83537.501
Juho Lammikko26366.714.33827.320
Eetu Luostarinen040100.048.53442.900
Mason Marchment519773.129.68188.920
Riley Stillman04736.4-21.0050.021
Anton Stralman191145.0-12.74450.011
Owen Tippett57943.8-13.31325.000
Frank Vatrano3111247.8-9.32722.201
Carter Verhaeghe217868.021.28188.910
MacKenzie Weegar316964.015.17558.310
Alexander Wennberg081142.1-16.43175.002
Keith Yandle19564.312.65183.311
TOTAL393354.252.0139
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari191340.9-22.92820.010
Aleksander Barkov418772.024.38188.900
Gustav Forsling2161355.2-2.37370.001
Radko Gudas4141058.32.74544.421
Patric Hornqvist5101050.0-9.24180.000
Jonathan Huberdeau181044.4-16.43442.900
Matt Kiersted010566.713.03537.500
Juho Lammikko26366.711.73730.020
Eetu Luostarinen040100.046.23442.900
Mason Marchment519773.126.68188.920
Riley Stillman04736.4-23.9050.021
Anton Stralman191145.0-16.24450.011
Owen Tippett57943.8-16.61325.000
Frank Vatrano3111247.8-13.12722.201
Carter Verhaeghe217868.018.08188.910
MacKenzie Weegar316964.011.77463.600
Alexander Wennberg081142.1-19.93175.002
Keith Yandle19564.39.85183.311
TOTAL393056.553.6128

Shot Charts