Calgary Flames vs. Boston Bruins Box Score: November 10, 2022

Calgary Flames
1
5-6-2
Boston Bruins
3
12-2-0
November 10, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 17,850
Arena: TD Garden
Game Duration: 2:28
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
04:43 CGY Noah Hanifin (1) Andrew Mangiapane, Mikael Backlund
16:38 BOS Connor Clifton (1) Tomas Nosek, David Pastrnak
2nd Period
18:27 BOS Charlie McAvoy (1) Pavel Zacha, Hampus Lindholm
3rd Period
19:27 BOS EN David Pastrnak (9) Brad Marchand, Patrice Bergeron

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:42 BOS Connor Clifton Holding 2 min
08:08 CGY Nick DeSimone Holding 2 min
18:39 CGY Adam Ruzicka Holding 2 min
19:49 BOS Jake DeBrusk Interference 2 min
2nd Period
02:20 BOS Brandon Carlo Tripping 2 min
12:02 BOS Matt Grzelcyk High Sticking 2 min
14:10 CGY MacKenzie Weegar Tripping 2 min
16:23 CGY Dillon Dube Holding 2 min
3rd Period
02:28 BOS Nick Foligno Interference 2 min
02:28 BOS Nick Foligno Fighting 5 min
02:28 CGY Kevin Rooney Fighting 5 min
08:27 BOS Brandon Carlo Tripping 2 min
16:04 CGY Brett Ritchie Tripping 2 min

Calgary Flames

Calgary Flames Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Rasmus Andersson000-10000000020.02726:05
2Mikael Backlund011-10000010030.02419:15
3Blake Coleman000-10000000001910:46
4Nick DeSimone000-22000000010.01913:10
5Dillon Dube00002000000020.02415:11
6Dennis Gilbert000-1000000000149:05
7Noah Hanifin101-101000000333.33024:13
8Nazem Kadri000-10000000010.01917:00
9Trevor Lewis00000000000020.02214:23
10Elias Lindholm00000000000020.02422:33
11Milan Lucic000-1000000000159:46
12Andrew Mangiapane01110000010030.02216:56
13Brett Ritchie000-1200000000159:23
14Kevin Rooney000-1500000000116:23
15Adam Ruzicka000-12000000040.02117:08
16Tyler Toffoli000-10000000030.02118:35
17MacKenzie Weegar00012000000030.03320:28
18Nikita Zadorov00000000000030.02920:28
19Daniel Vladar00000000000059:12
TOTAL12315100323.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Daniel VladarL22725.9260059:12
2Empty Net110.00000

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Patrice Bergeron01110000010020.02920:12
2Brandon Carlo00014000000002215:55
3Connor Clifton101021000000250.02619:28
4Charlie Coyle00010000000002519:32
5Jake DeBrusk000-12000000040.02616:29
6Nick Foligno0002700000000148:29
7Trent Frederic0000000000000148:31
8Matt Grzelcyk00002000000010.02412:53
9Taylor Hall00000000000010.02015:01
10David Krejci00000000000010.01818:20
11Hampus Lindholm01130000010010.02925:49
12Brad Marchand01110000010010.02821:12
13Charlie McAvoy101001001000250.03019:18
14Tomas Nosek01110000010002514:29
15David Pastrnak112201000100812.52122:31
16Craig Smith00000000000010.0178:26
17Pavel Zacha01100000010040.02011:09
18Jakub Zboril000-10000000001610:52
19Linus Ullmark00000000000059:24
TOTAL369173002810.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Linus UllmarkW13231.9690059:24

Calgary Flames Advanced

Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson5181948.6-12.0111150.010
Mikael Backlund4181850.0-9.72918.210
Blake Coleman171236.8-23.94450.030
Nick DeSimone1151157.71.63175.000
Dillon Dube5151157.71.63350.010
Dennis Gilbert29950.0-7.830100.010
Noah Hanifin5142238.9-26.471138.931
Nazem Kadri5201066.714.18280.000
Trevor Lewis2121544.4-16.13633.311
Elias Lindholm2182047.4-14.091145.010
Milan Lucic211568.814.570100.000
Andrew Mangiapane418772.020.22340.020
Brett Ritchie310566.711.96185.710
Kevin Rooney19469.214.550100.020
Adam Ruzicka620676.926.98188.900
Tyler Toffoli421677.828.49281.821
MacKenzie Weegar5221657.92.27653.823
Nikita Zadorov4261563.411.26746.241
TOTAL614756.556.4257
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson27750.0-17.35362.510
Mikael Backlund314670.09.5020.000
Blake Coleman17750.0-17.33175.020
Nick DeSimone1131056.5-11.03175.000
Dillon Dube310952.6-15.63350.000
Dennis Gilbert28850.0-18.130100.010
Noah Hanifin39950.0-18.95362.520
Nazem Kadri18850.0-18.13260.000
Trevor Lewis212666.74.51150.011
Elias Lindholm28561.5-2.54266.700
Milan Lucic211568.87.160100.000
Andrew Mangiapane312570.69.7030.020
Brett Ritchie210566.74.26185.710
Kevin Rooney19469.27.250100.020
Adam Ruzicka39469.27.24180.000
Tyler Toffoli110471.410.24266.710
MacKenzie Weegar420774.118.55271.411
Nikita Zadorov423679.329.35362.511
TOTAL402363.568.4153
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson27846.7-23.75362.510
Mikael Backlund314670.06.7020.010
Blake Coleman17750.0-19.13175.020
Nick DeSimone1131056.5-13.13175.000
Dillon Dube310952.6-17.43350.000
Dennis Gilbert28850.0-19.830100.010
Noah Hanifin491047.4-24.65362.530
Nazem Kadri29950.0-20.64266.700
Trevor Lewis212570.67.11150.011
Elias Lindholm28561.5-4.64266.710
Milan Lucic211568.84.660100.000
Andrew Mangiapane313476.515.01325.020
Brett Ritchie310566.71.96185.710
Kevin Rooney19469.24.950100.020
Adam Ruzicka39564.3-1.24180.000
Tyler Toffoli210566.71.94266.720
MacKenzie Weegar521677.820.76275.011
Nikita Zadorov424582.830.36366.711
TOTAL452465.269.7193
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson311191.711.750100.000
Mikael Backlund14180.0-11.720100.000
Blake Coleman0000-88.20000
Nick DeSimone010100.012.50000
Dillon Dube24180.0-11.70000
Dennis Gilbert0000-88.20000
Noah Hanifin15183.3-7.610100.001
Nazem Kadri311191.711.740100.000
Trevor Lewis0000-88.210100.000
Elias Lindholm010190.97.650100.000
Milan Lucic0000-88.210100.000
Andrew Mangiapane04180.0-11.710100.000
Brett Ritchie0000-88.20000
Kevin Rooney0000-88.20000
Adam Ruzicka311191.711.740100.000
Tyler Toffoli211191.711.750100.001
MacKenzie Weegar01150.0-43.310100.000
Nikita Zadorov020100.013.30000
TOTAL15288.2100.002
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson00100.0-8.31811.100
Mikael Backlund00110.0-9.1070.000
Blake Coleman0050.0-5.91325.010
Nick DeSimone01150.050.00000
Dillon Dube01150.050.00010
Dennis Gilbert01150.050.00000
Noah Hanifin00110.0-9.11811.100
Nazem Kadri0000-4.50000
Trevor Lewis00100.0-8.31516.700
Elias Lindholm00140.0-12.5090.000
Milan Lucic0000-4.50000
Andrew Mangiapane11233.333.30000
Brett Ritchie0000-4.50000
Kevin Rooney0000-4.50000
Adam Ruzicka0000-4.50000
Tyler Toffoli0000-4.50000
MacKenzie Weegar0090.0-7.7040.012
Nikita Zadorov00100.0-8.3040.030
TOTAL1214.57.762
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson4131448.1-7.96940.000
Mikael Backlund3131546.4-10.72722.210
Blake Coleman061037.5-19.91233.310
Nick DeSimone111857.96.22166.700
Dillon Dube3111052.4-1.21325.010
Dennis Gilbert26650.0-3.820100.010
Noah Hanifin3111739.3-21.94930.811
Nazem Kadri314863.614.54266.700
Trevor Lewis191242.9-14.21420.001
Elias Lindholm1101540.0-19.65935.700
Milan Lucic29375.025.860100.000
Andrew Mangiapane313765.015.92340.020
Brett Ritchie29375.025.85183.310
Kevin Rooney19375.025.850100.010
Adam Ruzicka212285.739.74180.000
Tyler Toffoli212380.033.25271.411
MacKenzie Weegar4171454.82.65455.613
Nikita Zadorov4181358.18.14544.431
TOTAL413653.250.3147
Calgary Flames Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rasmus Andersson26460.0-4.93350.000
Mikael Backlund211664.71.4020.000
Blake Coleman06650.0-18.61150.010
Nick DeSimone19756.2-11.52166.700
Dillon Dube28850.0-21.01325.000
Dennis Gilbert25550.0-17.620100.010
Noah Hanifin38657.1-9.63350.010
Nazem Kadri16746.2-24.41233.300
Trevor Lewis19469.27.4010.001
Elias Lindholm14266.73.32250.000
Milan Lucic29375.015.050100.000
Andrew Mangiapane29564.30.7030.020
Brett Ritchie29375.015.05183.310
Kevin Rooney19375.015.050100.010
Adam Ruzicka15183.322.32166.700
Tyler Toffoli05271.48.92250.010
MacKenzie Weegar315768.28.23260.001
Nikita Zadorov417673.919.73350.001
TOTAL301763.857.183

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron5281368.339.914670.001
Brandon Carlo291932.1-15.42820.044
Connor Clifton3111837.9-7.7070.020
Charlie Coyle0102033.3-14.121115.411
Jake DeBrusk6201262.527.011664.700
Nick Foligno09756.214.91233.330
Trent Frederic13537.5-6.51325.020
Matt Grzelcyk171531.8-14.73350.012
Taylor Hall2121446.23.54180.000
David Krejci1221461.126.413286.710
Hampus Lindholm2142535.9-11.921115.410
Brad Marchand3281565.135.914670.021
Charlie McAvoy262320.7-31.24640.052
Tomas Nosek062122.2-28.40110.001
David Pastrnak12301665.237.814287.510
Craig Smith22918.2-28.2040.010
Pavel Zacha461037.5-7.13442.900
Jakub Zboril151327.8-18.92528.610
TOTAL476143.547.62512
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron181044.411.13442.900
Brandon Carlo171433.3-4.82528.643
Connor Clifton3111444.012.4060.020
Charlie Coyle07750.017.31516.710
Jake DeBrusk261135.3-1.71420.000
Nick Foligno07653.821.8020.030
Trent Frederic13537.51.11325.020
Matt Grzelcyk161430.0-9.53350.012
Taylor Hall061331.6-7.02166.700
David Krejci031318.8-23.82166.710
Hampus Lindholm1111345.815.01516.700
Brad Marchand081240.05.13442.921
Charlie McAvoy251426.3-14.64357.142
Tomas Nosek051033.3-4.2070.001
David Pastrnak5101540.05.83175.000
Craig Smith12918.2-22.2040.010
Pavel Zacha45838.52.52340.000
Jakub Zboril151229.4-9.72433.310
TOTAL234036.531.6229
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron181044.413.03442.901
Brandon Carlo171433.3-2.12528.643
Connor Clifton3111444.014.5060.020
Charlie Coyle07846.715.21614.310
Jake DeBrusk251131.2-4.61420.000
Nick Foligno07653.823.4020.030
Trent Frederic13537.53.11325.020
Matt Grzelcyk161430.0-6.73350.012
Taylor Hall061331.6-4.42166.700
David Krejci031318.8-20.82166.710
Hampus Lindholm1121446.218.31614.300
Brad Marchand081240.07.33442.921
Charlie McAvoy251525.0-13.84450.042
Tomas Nosek051033.3-1.9070.001
David Pastrnak6111542.312.13175.000
Craig Smith22918.2-19.7040.010
Pavel Zacha35935.71.22433.300
Jakub Zboril141225.0-12.72433.310
TOTAL244534.830.32210
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron4190100.033.311191.700
Brandon Carlo010100.04.80000
Connor Clifton0000-95.50000
Charlie Coyle02166.7-33.310100.000
Jake DeBrusk4150100.014.310190.900
Nick Foligno02166.7-33.310100.000
Trent Frederic0000-95.50000
Matt Grzelcyk0000-95.50000
Taylor Hall26185.7-14.320100.000
David Krejci119195.0-5.011191.700
Hampus Lindholm110100.04.810100.010
Brad Marchand2190100.033.311191.700
Charlie McAvoy0000-95.50010
Tomas Nosek0000-95.50000
David Pastrnak619195.0-5.011191.700
Craig Smith0000-95.50000
Pavel Zacha110100.04.810100.000
Jakub Zboril010100.04.80000
TOTAL21195.592.320
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron01325.017.3010.000
Brandon Carlo11516.77.6030.001
Connor Clifton0040.0-15.4010.000
Charlie Coyle01118.3-11.7050.001
Jake DeBrusk0010.0-12.5010.000
Nick Foligno0000-11.80000
Trent Frederic0000-11.80000
Matt Grzelcyk01150.043.30000
Taylor Hall0000-11.80000
David Krejci0000-11.80000
Hampus Lindholm01118.3-11.7050.000
Brad Marchand11325.017.3010.000
Charlie McAvoy01811.1-1.4020.000
Tomas Nosek01118.3-11.7040.000
David Pastrnak0000-11.80010
Craig Smith0000-11.80000
Pavel Zacha0010.0-12.50000
Jakub Zboril0010.0-12.5010.000
TOTAL21511.80.012
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron5201262.526.910376.900
Brandon Carlo271828.0-27.82625.014
Connor Clifton281338.1-11.9040.020
Charlie Coyle081240.0-9.12722.211
Jake DeBrusk4141253.810.77277.800
Nick Foligno09660.016.51233.330
Trent Frederic02250.03.41150.010
Matt Grzelcyk131121.4-31.03175.011
Taylor Hall211955.011.140100.000
David Krejci019967.933.29190.010
Hampus Lindholm2121840.0-11.12722.200
Brad Marchand3201458.821.610376.921
Charlie McAvoy231121.4-31.04357.121
Tomas Nosek061430.0-22.6080.001
David Pastrnak7241070.642.710190.910
Craig Smith12722.2-27.8030.000
Pavel Zacha45741.7-6.03350.000
Jakub Zboril151033.3-16.72528.610
TOTAL364146.853.5169
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron141028.6-10.83260.000
Brandon Carlo161331.6-7.72433.313
Connor Clifton281240.06.7030.020
Charlie Coyle05455.624.01325.010
Jake DeBrusk031121.4-21.01233.300
Nick Foligno07558.329.7020.030
Trent Frederic02250.015.11150.010
Matt Grzelcyk121016.7-26.23175.011
Taylor Hall05838.53.220100.000
David Krejci03827.3-11.62166.710
Hampus Lindholm1101050.024.11325.000
Brad Marchand041225.0-16.93260.021
Charlie McAvoy22722.2-17.34180.021
Tomas Nosek05838.53.2050.001
David Pastrnak38947.117.13175.000
Craig Smith12722.2-17.3030.000
Pavel Zacha44544.410.22250.000
Jakub Zboril15935.7-0.72433.310
TOTAL173036.242.9157

Shot Charts