New Jersey Devils vs. Montreal Canadiens Box Score: November 15, 2022

New Jersey Devils
5
13-3-0
Montreal Canadiens
1
8-7-1
November 15, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 20,753
Arena: Bell Centre
Game Duration: 2:32
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
03:57 NJD PP Jack Hughes (6) Dougie Hamilton, Jesper Bratt
06:06 NJD Dougie Hamilton (5)
09:55 MTL Evgenii Dadonov (1) Sean Monahan, David Savard
15:29 NJD Jack Hughes (7) Dawson Mercer
3rd Period
12:19 NJD Jesper Bratt (6) Jack Hughes, Dawson Mercer
19:56 NJD EN John Marino (2)

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
05:20 MTL Arber Xhekaj Boarding 2 min
13:14 NJD Brendan Smith Interference 2 min
2nd Period
02:30 MTL Kirby Dach Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
09:53 NJD Damon Severson Slashing 2 min

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nathan Bastian00000000000030.02116:40
2Jesper Boqvist00000000000010.01511:33
3Jesper Bratt112001000010333.31714:39
4Ryan Graves00000000000010.02622:40
5Dougie Hamilton112201001010250.02620:03
6Erik Haula00010000000020.02114:36
7Nico Hischier00020000000020.02320:00
8Jack Hughes213201100100728.62316:41
9John Marino101101000000250.02622:17
10Michael McLeod000-10000000001812:58
11Dawson Mercer02220000020010.01713:28
12Damon Severson00002000000010.02117:59
13Yegor Sharangovich000-10000000010.01612:20
14Jonas Siegenthaler00030000000030.02419:32
15Brendan Smith00002000000030.01714:47
16Tomas Tatar00020000000020.02016:21
17Miles Wood00000000000020.01813:43
18Fabian Zetterlund00020000000030.01915:43
19Vitek Vanecek0000000000000360:00
TOTAL551044103912.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Vitek VanecekW12625.9620060:00

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Anderson00000000000030.01713:42
2Cole Caufield000-20000000010.02119:15
3Kirby Dach000-22000000010.02120:28
4Evgenii Dadonov101101000000425.01615:12
5Christian Dvorak000-10000000030.01916:05
6Joel Edmundson00010000000010.02018:52
7Jake Evans000-10000000020.01613:47
8Brendan Gallagher000-20000000010.01616:40
9Kaiden Guhle000-20000000010.02417:37
10Jordan Harris000-10000000010.02117:37
11Mike Hoffman000-10000000010.01716:21
12Johnathan Kovacevic000-10000000010.01916:30
13Sean Monahan01100000010001816:39
14Michael Pezzetta000-10000000010.0129:19
15David Savard011-10000010002218:54
16Juraj Slafkovsky000-10000000040.01412:24
17Nick Suzuki000-20000000002221:25
18Arber Xhekaj00002000000010.02319:36
19Jake Allen0000000000000456:10
TOTAL1234100263.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake AllenL43834.8950056:10
2Empty Net110.00000

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian4231462.29.411761.112
Jesper Boqvist315865.211.85271.400
Jesper Bratt5221166.715.19469.200
Ryan Graves3192840.4-24.261135.303
Dougie Hamilton5271269.219.89564.312
Erik Haula3161061.57.54833.301
Nico Hischier8291960.47.87750.001
Jack Hughes10211165.613.59660.000
John Marino3222546.8-14.06842.903
Michael McLeod0111640.7-18.96650.040
Dawson Mercer2181064.311.24450.002
Damon Severson2202050.0-8.18947.100
Yegor Sharangovich2121250.0-6.94357.101
Jonas Siegenthaler4231462.29.44450.012
Brendan Smith7181456.20.96746.213
Tomas Tatar3201655.60.03730.001
Miles Wood2121741.4-18.47463.620
Fabian Zetterlund4171848.6-9.62625.000
TOTAL705655.650.41021
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian315865.211.36366.710
Jesper Boqvist315768.215.05271.400
Jesper Bratt4141156.0-0.84450.000
Ryan Graves3171848.6-12.36650.000
Dougie Hamilton4171160.75.83442.912
Erik Haula313765.010.64640.001
Nico Hischier7191457.61.52625.000
Jack Hughes5111052.4-5.33633.300
John Marino2201754.1-4.06650.002
Michael McLeod0111247.8-11.46460.040
Dawson Mercer116866.713.44450.002
Damon Severson1191654.3-3.57750.000
Yegor Sharangovich2121054.5-2.64357.101
Jonas Siegenthaler3211165.613.44450.011
Brendan Smith7181456.2-0.56746.213
Tomas Tatar2171356.70.22625.001
Miles Wood2111345.8-14.26275.020
Fabian Zetterlund4141548.3-11.72528.600
TOTAL564356.648.51013
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian3151255.61.55455.612
Jesper Boqvist315768.217.15271.400
Jesper Bratt4141156.02.04450.000
Ryan Graves3192543.2-18.65838.502
Dougie Hamilton4191261.39.43442.912
Erik Haula315865.213.54544.401
Nico Hischier7211755.31.22722.201
Jack Hughes6131154.2-0.33633.300
John Marino3222052.4-3.35645.502
Michael McLeod0111640.7-18.15550.040
Dawson Mercer218966.716.14450.002
Damon Severson1192048.7-8.87943.800
Yegor Sharangovich2121054.50.14357.101
Jonas Siegenthaler4231265.716.34450.012
Brendan Smith7181456.22.46746.213
Tomas Tatar3191654.3-0.22722.201
Miles Wood2111739.3-20.25455.620
Fabian Zetterlund4161847.1-10.62625.000
TOTAL615154.544.11019
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian180100.00.050100.000
Jesper Boqvist0000-100.00000
Jesper Bratt180100.00.050100.000
Ryan Graves0000-100.00000
Dougie Hamilton180100.00.060100.000
Erik Haula010100.00.00000
Nico Hischier180100.00.050100.000
Jack Hughes480100.00.060100.000
John Marino0000-100.00000
Michael McLeod0000-100.00000
Dawson Mercer0000-100.00000
Damon Severson110100.00.010100.000
Yegor Sharangovich0000-100.00000
Jonas Siegenthaler0000-100.00000
Brendan Smith0000-100.00000
Tomas Tatar010100.00.010100.000
Miles Wood010100.00.010100.000
Fabian Zetterlund010100.00.00000
TOTAL90100.0100.000
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian0020.00.0030.000
Jesper Boqvist0010.00.00000
Jesper Bratt00000.00000
Ryan Graves0030.00.0030.001
Dougie Hamilton00000.0010.000
Erik Haula0020.00.0030.000
Nico Hischier0020.00.00000
Jack Hughes00000.00000
John Marino0050.00.0020.001
Michael McLeod00000.0010.000
Dawson Mercer0010.00.00000
Damon Severson00000.00000
Yegor Sharangovich0020.00.00000
Jonas Siegenthaler0020.00.00000
Brendan Smith00000.00000
Tomas Tatar00000.00000
Miles Wood00000.00000
Fabian Zetterlund00000.00000
TOTAL050.00.002
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian216866.714.78372.700
Jesper Boqvist39564.39.33260.000
Jesper Bratt214670.018.17463.600
Ryan Graves061331.6-33.92625.001
Dougie Hamilton317868.017.08372.711
Erik Haula310662.57.33442.901
Nico Hischier622971.024.56554.500
Jack Hughes614863.69.88466.700
John Marino161233.3-31.02625.002
Michael McLeod04930.8-31.53442.930
Dawson Mercer09564.39.33260.001
Damon Severson2191359.44.66554.500
Yegor Sharangovich16554.5-2.62340.000
Jonas Siegenthaler212957.10.53350.011
Brendan Smith7151060.04.94544.402
Tomas Tatar2131056.5-0.42528.601
Miles Wood171236.8-26.84266.720
Fabian Zetterlund1111052.4-6.11420.000
TOTAL423256.851.7710
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian18753.31.23350.000
Jesper Boqvist39469.221.23260.000
Jesper Bratt16650.0-2.92433.300
Ryan Graves061135.3-23.42625.000
Dougie Hamilton29852.90.72340.011
Erik Haula39564.315.33442.901
Nico Hischier514960.913.41516.700
Jack Hughes26842.9-12.22433.300
John Marino161037.5-19.92625.002
Michael McLeod04930.8-27.23442.930
Dawson Mercer09469.221.23260.001
Damon Severson1181358.111.25550.000
Yegor Sharangovich16554.52.62340.000
Jonas Siegenthaler212957.17.13350.011
Brendan Smith7151060.012.64544.402
Tomas Tatar2121054.53.31516.701
Miles Wood161233.3-26.73260.020
Fabian Zetterlund1101050.0-3.51420.000
TOTAL333052.439.179

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson4131644.80.58657.110
Cole Caufield5221855.015.58280.012
Kirby Dach4231659.021.18280.012
Evgenii Dadonov5141450.07.18657.101
Christian Dvorak3141253.811.86554.500
Joel Edmundson2103323.3-32.14930.832
Jake Evans292923.7-29.741028.602
Brendan Gallagher3191457.617.85362.512
Kaiden Guhle1131546.42.55645.541
Jordan Harris3241463.226.87653.820
Mike Hoffman5221264.727.75455.600
Johnathan Kovacevic2191654.313.67846.720
Sean Monahan1222052.411.910952.600
Michael Pezzetta371531.8-15.33442.920
David Savard192625.7-25.961037.521
Juraj Slafkovsky6112035.5-11.95455.603
Nick Suzuki4222052.411.98657.110
Arber Xhekaj2153033.3-17.36460.056
TOTAL567044.451.22522
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3121446.23.76650.010
Cole Caufield1101638.5-6.75271.412
Kirby Dach2111444.00.85271.411
Evgenii Dadonov5131252.011.57653.801
Christian Dvorak3141058.319.64450.000
Joel Edmundson2102429.4-21.44450.032
Jake Evans292031.0-17.64544.401
Brendan Gallagher3101245.52.62340.012
Kaiden Guhle1121544.41.35550.031
Jordan Harris3231462.229.97653.820
Mike Hoffman2121054.514.22433.300
Johnathan Kovacevic2191555.919.07750.020
Sean Monahan1111247.85.77653.800
Michael Pezzetta371433.3-12.93442.920
David Savard191636.0-9.95550.021
Juraj Slafkovsky591833.3-13.93442.903
Nick Suzuki2101638.5-6.75362.510
Arber Xhekaj2142833.3-17.64450.046
TOTAL435643.451.52320
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3121642.9-3.57653.810
Cole Caufield4181850.06.66275.012
Kirby Dach3191654.312.76275.012
Evgenii Dadonov5131448.13.47653.801
Christian Dvorak3141253.810.85362.500
Joel Edmundson2102429.4-23.24450.032
Jake Evans292031.0-19.64544.401
Brendan Gallagher3181456.215.04266.712
Kaiden Guhle1131546.41.25550.031
Jordan Harris3241463.226.77653.820
Mike Hoffman4191261.321.84357.100
Johnathan Kovacevic2191555.914.97653.820
Sean Monahan1181456.215.08657.100
Michael Pezzetta371433.3-15.13442.920
David Savard191833.3-16.16554.521
Juraj Slafkovsky592031.0-19.64450.003
Nick Suzuki4181850.06.66275.010
Arber Xhekaj2143031.8-22.65455.656
TOTAL516145.555.92421
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson110100.00.010100.000
Cole Caufield140100.00.020100.000
Kirby Dach140100.00.020100.000
Evgenii Dadonov010100.00.010100.000
Christian Dvorak0000-100.010100.000
Joel Edmundson0000-100.00000
Jake Evans0000-100.00000
Brendan Gallagher010100.00.010100.000
Kaiden Guhle0000-100.00000
Jordan Harris0000-100.00000
Mike Hoffman130100.00.010100.000
Johnathan Kovacevic0000-100.00000
Sean Monahan040100.00.020100.000
Michael Pezzetta0000-100.00000
David Savard0000-100.00000
Juraj Slafkovsky120100.00.010100.000
Nick Suzuki040100.00.020100.000
Arber Xhekaj010100.00.010100.000
TOTAL50100.0100.000
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson00000.00000
Cole Caufield00000.00000
Kirby Dach00000.00000
Evgenii Dadonov00000.00000
Christian Dvorak00000.0010.000
Joel Edmundson0090.00.0050.000
Jake Evans0090.00.0050.001
Brendan Gallagher00000.00000
Kaiden Guhle00000.0010.010
Jordan Harris00000.00000
Mike Hoffman00000.00000
Johnathan Kovacevic0010.00.0010.000
Sean Monahan0060.00.0030.000
Michael Pezzetta0010.00.00000
David Savard0080.00.0050.000
Juraj Slafkovsky00000.00000
Nick Suzuki0020.00.0030.000
Arber Xhekaj00000.00000
TOTAL090.00.011
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson310662.524.64266.710
Cole Caufield08947.15.04266.711
Kirby Dach28753.312.64266.701
Evgenii Dadonov310662.524.65271.401
Christian Dvorak210566.729.44357.100
Joel Edmundson072521.9-37.63827.332
Jake Evans162320.7-37.14833.302
Brendan Gallagher37653.812.82250.001
Kaiden Guhle18850.08.63350.021
Jordan Harris317965.434.27370.020
Mike Hoffman29660.021.02250.000
Johnathan Kovacevic1131056.519.27558.300
Sean Monahan091340.9-3.35550.000
Michael Pezzetta361135.3-10.33350.020
David Savard151623.8-27.13730.001
Juraj Slafkovsky371433.3-13.93350.002
Nick Suzuki281142.1-1.54640.000
Arber Xhekaj2121642.9-0.63350.024
TOTAL324243.250.01316
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson29660.016.24266.710
Cole Caufield07943.8-5.14266.711
Kirby Dach17750.03.14266.701
Evgenii Dadonov39660.016.25271.401
Christian Dvorak210566.725.04266.700
Joel Edmundson071630.4-27.13350.032
Jake Evans161430.0-25.84357.101
Brendan Gallagher36650.02.92250.001
Kaiden Guhle18850.03.23260.011
Jordan Harris317965.430.37370.020
Mike Hoffman28657.112.22250.000
Johnathan Kovacevic113959.117.67463.600
Sean Monahan08753.37.55271.400
Michael Pezzetta361037.5-13.63350.020
David Savard15838.5-11.53260.001
Juraj Slafkovsky361430.0-25.83350.002
Nick Suzuki27943.8-5.14357.100
Arber Xhekaj2111640.7-12.13350.024
TOTAL303347.660.91215

Shot Charts