Edmonton Oilers vs. New Jersey Devils Box Score: November 21, 2022

Edmonton Oilers
2
10-9-0
New Jersey Devils
5
16-3-0
November 21, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 16,514
Arena: Prudential Center
Game Duration: 2:23
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:03 EDM Klim Kostin Holding 2 min
04:35 NJD Erik Haula Hooking 2 min
11:12 NJD Jonas Siegenthaler Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
13:53 EDM Connor McDavid Slashing 2 min
16:33 NJD Miles Wood High Sticking 2 min
3rd Period
16:29 NJD Nathan Bastian Hooking 2 min
18:26 EDM Ryan McLeod Slashing 2 min

Edmonton Oilers

Edmonton Oilers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Tyson Barrie000-20000000020.01919:25
2Evan Bouchard011-10000001020.02015:58
3Cody Ceci01100000010002318:05
4Leon Draisaitl101-100100000425.02122:53
5Warren Foegele000-10000000010.01712:59
6Dylan Holloway0000000000000139:54
7Zach Hyman000-10000000020.02419:42
8Mattias Janmark000-20000000010.02015:14
9Klim Kostin00002000000010.0169:36
10Brett Kulak000-20000000010.01613:03
11Connor McDavid011-12000001050.02423:46
12Ryan McLeod00002000000010.02619:05
13Ryan Murray00000000000002114:41
14Markus Niemeläinen00000000000020.0117:42
15Ryan Nugent-Hopkins101-101000000714.32322:10
16Darnell Nurse000-10000000010.02424:05
17Jesse Puljujarvi011-10000010002317:00
18Derek Ryan000-10000000001611:00
19Stuart Skinner0000000000000459:46
TOTAL2466110306.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Stuart SkinnerL52823.8210059:46

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nathan Bastian00002000000002117:24
2Jesper Boqvist00010000000001610:53
3Jesper Bratt112000100100250.01915:43
4Ryan Graves00020000000010.02822:38
5Dougie Hamilton00020000000040.02521:52
6Erik Haula00002000000030.02317:05
7Nico Hischier03320000021002419:20
8Jack Hughes02200000011020.01918:12
9John Marino00010000000010.02522:53
10Michael McLeod00000000000010.01712:33
11Dawson Mercer112201000100250.01812:03
12Damon Severson101001001000250.01913:31
13Yegor Sharangovich101101000000425.01611:05
14Jonas Siegenthaler00022000000010.02220:19
15Brendan Smith000-10000000010.02016:30
16Tomas Tatar101201000000250.02114:10
17Miles Wood00002000000001814:00
18Fabian Zetterlund01110000010020.01512:06
19Vitek Vanecek00000000000059:53
TOTAL581384102817.9
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Vitek VanecekW23028.9330059:53

Edmonton Oilers Advanced

Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie6231856.115.08280.021
Evan Bouchard519870.431.33537.500
Cody Ceci062917.1-42.431121.410
Leon Draisaitl6311962.027.68753.310
Warren Foegele481436.4-12.51811.130
Dylan Holloway17750.04.03175.010
Zach Hyman3171947.21.08947.100
Mattias Janmark181929.6-22.13537.511
Klim Kostin171138.9-9.0010.010
Brett Kulak161331.6-17.95183.313
Connor McDavid6292158.020.513572.200
Ryan McLeod172125.0-28.53537.501
Ryan Murray0181162.120.92625.000
Markus Niemeläinen23730.0-18.11325.022
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins8271958.720.58850.000
Darnell Nurse4133626.5-35.041422.224
Jesse Puljujarvi3171553.19.24357.121
Derek Ryan151229.4-20.13633.310
TOTAL536146.544.21813
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie3131841.93.64266.721
Evan Bouchard315865.234.31516.700
Cody Ceci062320.7-27.73730.010
Leon Draisaitl1171947.212.72722.210
Warren Foegele481338.1-1.91614.330
Dylan Holloway17750.012.33175.010
Zach Hyman191932.1-10.85935.700
Mattias Janmark181633.3-8.53350.011
Klim Kostin061135.3-5.2010.010
Brett Kulak161331.6-10.150100.013
Connor McDavid4152141.73.57558.300
Ryan McLeod171926.9-17.73442.901
Ryan Murray0171160.730.52625.000
Markus Niemeläinen23730.0-10.71233.322
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins7141745.28.52625.000
Darnell Nurse4133030.2-17.741028.623
Jesse Puljujarvi2111542.33.81325.021
Derek Ryan15838.5-1.23350.000
TOTAL365539.638.51712
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie4141843.82.54266.721
Evan Bouchard415865.230.51516.700
Cody Ceci062320.7-30.83827.310
Leon Draisaitl1181948.610.72722.210
Warren Foegele481338.1-5.11614.330
Dylan Holloway17750.09.33175.010
Zach Hyman291932.1-14.25935.700
Mattias Janmark181633.3-11.83442.911
Klim Kostin171138.9-4.0010.010
Brett Kulak161331.6-13.150100.013
Connor McDavid4162143.21.87558.300
Ryan McLeod171926.9-20.93442.901
Ryan Murray0181162.128.82625.000
Markus Niemeläinen23730.0-13.51233.322
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins7141745.24.62625.000
Darnell Nurse4133030.2-21.741126.723
Jesse Puljujarvi2121544.43.21325.021
Derek Ryan15838.5-4.23442.910
TOTAL405542.137.31812
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie290100.00.040100.000
Evan Bouchard140100.00.020100.000
Cody Ceci0000-100.00000
Leon Draisaitl5130100.0100.060100.000
Warren Foegele0000-100.00000
Dylan Holloway0000-100.00000
Zach Hyman180100.00.030100.000
Mattias Janmark0000-100.00000
Klim Kostin0000-100.00000
Brett Kulak0000-100.00000
Connor McDavid2130100.0100.060100.000
Ryan McLeod0000-100.00000
Ryan Murray0000-100.00000
Markus Niemeläinen0000-100.00000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins1130100.0100.060100.000
Darnell Nurse0000-100.00000
Jesse Puljujarvi150100.00.030100.000
Derek Ryan0000-100.00000
TOTAL130100.0100.000
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie00000.00000
Evan Bouchard00000.00000
Cody Ceci0060.00.0030.000
Leon Draisaitl00000.00000
Warren Foegele0010.00.0020.000
Dylan Holloway00000.00000
Zach Hyman00000.00000
Mattias Janmark0030.00.0010.000
Klim Kostin00000.00000
Brett Kulak00000.0010.000
Connor McDavid00000.00000
Ryan McLeod0020.00.0010.000
Ryan Murray00000.00000
Markus Niemeläinen00000.0010.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0020.00.0020.000
Darnell Nurse0060.00.0030.001
Jesse Puljujarvi00000.00000
Derek Ryan0040.00.0020.000
TOTAL060.00.001
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie413861.921.44180.001
Evan Bouchard214766.728.62528.600
Cody Ceci031715.0-47.82722.210
Leon Draisaitl4171063.026.94544.400
Warren Foegele251033.3-18.8060.020
Dylan Holloway15271.426.82166.700
Zach Hyman2111247.80.35838.500
Mattias Janmark151131.2-22.03442.901
Klim Kostin16842.9-6.1010.010
Brett Kulak02722.2-29.730100.011
Connor McDavid4191261.326.97463.600
Ryan McLeod041028.6-24.51325.001
Ryan Murray011664.723.41516.700
Markus Niemeläinen12433.3-15.81233.301
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3161061.523.75455.600
Darnell Nurse151722.7-38.32820.021
Jesse Puljujarvi36842.9-6.11150.020
Derek Ryan12528.6-21.42433.310
TOTAL303347.639.4106
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie16842.97.82166.701
Evan Bouchard211761.136.91516.700
Cody Ceci031615.8-34.22625.010
Leon Draisaitl171041.25.91516.700
Warren Foegele251033.3-5.6060.020
Dylan Holloway15271.439.62166.700
Zach Hyman151229.4-11.83827.300
Mattias Janmark151033.3-5.63350.001
Klim Kostin05838.51.7010.010
Brett Kulak02722.2-18.330100.011
Connor McDavid391242.99.64450.000
Ryan McLeod041028.6-11.91325.001
Ryan Murray010662.536.81516.700
Markus Niemeläinen12433.3-4.51233.301
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins271041.25.92433.300
Darnell Nurse151623.8-22.92722.221
Jesse Puljujarvi22820.0-21.5010.020
Derek Ryan12433.3-4.52340.000
TOTAL193237.331.696

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian1121544.4-11.94640.010
Jesper Boqvist1131154.20.92340.020
Jesper Bratt624485.742.79190.010
Ryan Graves2191950.0-5.35838.512
Dougie Hamilton8291861.713.914287.500
Erik Haula719870.422.17558.300
Nico Hischier0192147.5-9.311568.810
Jack Hughes226681.238.510283.310
John Marino4242054.51.661037.522
Michael McLeod171433.3-24.82528.622
Dawson Mercer414766.716.24450.021
Damon Severson3141058.36.13350.011
Yegor Sharangovich8131154.20.92433.300
Jonas Siegenthaler2181948.6-7.29469.201
Brendan Smith1151451.7-2.42528.610
Tomas Tatar6151255.62.78372.710
Miles Wood191340.9-15.62250.031
Fabian Zetterlund4151550.0-4.84266.711
TOTAL615353.558.12011
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian181142.1-23.21325.010
Jesper Boqvist1131154.2-8.52340.020
Jesper Bratt418481.828.26185.710
Ryan Graves2191555.9-7.35645.512
Dougie Hamilton5231560.50.110190.900
Erik Haula719579.225.56275.000
Nico Hischier0131056.5-5.37370.010
Jack Hughes220676.923.16275.010
John Marino3221264.76.85645.522
Michael McLeod171041.2-23.72250.022
Dawson Mercer414766.78.14450.021
Damon Severson314960.90.62340.011
Yegor Sharangovich813668.410.12340.000
Jonas Siegenthaler2181260.0-0.78188.900
Brendan Smith115962.52.82340.000
Tomas Tatar6151157.7-3.87370.010
Miles Wood191340.9-25.81233.331
Fabian Zetterlund4151451.7-12.84266.711
TOTAL553660.461.51910
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian181142.1-19.71325.010
Jesper Boqvist1131154.2-5.02340.020
Jesper Bratt418481.831.16185.710
Ryan Graves2191555.9-3.15645.512
Dougie Hamilton5231560.54.411191.700
Erik Haula719579.228.56275.000
Nico Hischier0131154.2-5.08372.710
Jack Hughes220676.926.27277.810
John Marino3221264.710.66650.022
Michael McLeod171041.2-20.32250.022
Dawson Mercer414766.711.34450.021
Damon Severson3141058.30.62340.011
Yegor Sharangovich813668.413.12340.000
Jonas Siegenthaler2181358.10.38188.900
Brendan Smith115962.56.22340.010
Tomas Tatar6151255.6-3.27370.010
Miles Wood191340.9-22.11233.331
Fabian Zetterlund4151550.0-11.54266.711
TOTAL554057.962.72010
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian040100.00.030100.000
Jesper Boqvist0000-100.00000
Jesper Bratt260100.0100.030100.000
Ryan Graves0000-100.00000
Dougie Hamilton360100.0100.030100.000
Erik Haula0000-100.010100.000
Nico Hischier060100.0100.030100.000
Jack Hughes060100.0100.030100.000
John Marino120100.00.00000
Michael McLeod0000-100.00000
Dawson Mercer0000-100.00000
Damon Severson0000-100.010100.000
Yegor Sharangovich0000-100.00000
Jonas Siegenthaler0000-100.010100.000
Brendan Smith0000-100.00000
Tomas Tatar0000-100.010100.000
Miles Wood0000-100.010100.000
Fabian Zetterlund0000-100.00000
TOTAL60100.0100.000
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian0040.00.0030.000
Jesper Boqvist00000.00000
Jesper Bratt00000.00000
Ryan Graves0040.00.0020.000
Dougie Hamilton0030.00.0010.000
Erik Haula0030.00.0030.000
Nico Hischier00100.00.0020.000
Jack Hughes00000.00000
John Marino0080.00.0040.000
Michael McLeod0040.00.0030.000
Dawson Mercer00000.00000
Damon Severson00000.00000
Yegor Sharangovich0050.00.0010.000
Jonas Siegenthaler0060.00.0030.001
Brendan Smith0050.00.0020.000
Tomas Tatar00000.00000
Miles Wood00000.00000
Fabian Zetterlund00000.00000
TOTAL0130.00.001
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian15935.7-21.42340.010
Jesper Boqvist19469.221.22250.010
Jesper Bratt413286.745.060100.000
Ryan Graves091047.4-7.14544.401
Dougie Hamilton315865.220.29281.800
Erik Haula614477.835.650100.000
Nico Hischier071433.3-28.66460.000
Jack Hughes113381.238.66185.710
John Marino1131644.8-14.04640.001
Michael McLeod041028.6-30.62340.012
Dawson Mercer26185.737.52250.020
Damon Severson26554.52.62166.711
Yegor Sharangovich59660.010.02433.300
Jonas Siegenthaler1101050.0-3.56275.001
Brendan Smith112957.17.12250.010
Tomas Tatar37750.0-3.15271.400
Miles Wood14736.4-19.41150.010
Fabian Zetterlund191145.0-10.84266.711
TOTAL333052.462.2107
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nathan Bastian14736.4-33.61233.310
Jesper Boqvist19469.28.72250.010
Jesper Bratt312285.731.650100.000
Ryan Graves09852.9-14.74450.001
Dougie Hamilton314573.717.58188.900
Erik Haula614287.536.150100.000
Nico Hischier06650.0-16.75271.400
Jack Hughes112380.024.45183.310
John Marino1131056.5-11.44450.001
Michael McLeod04640.0-28.32166.712
Dawson Mercer26185.726.62250.020
Damon Severson26460.0-3.42166.711
Yegor Sharangovich59375.016.02340.000
Jonas Siegenthaler110566.75.66185.700
Brendan Smith112666.76.12166.700
Tomas Tatar37653.8-12.05271.400
Miles Wood14736.4-33.61150.010
Fabian Zetterlund191047.4-24.54266.711
TOTAL321962.768.496

Shot Charts