Dallas Stars vs. New York Islanders Box Score: January 10, 2023

Dallas Stars
2
25-11-6
New York Islanders
1
22-17-3
January 10, 2023, 7:30 PM
Attendance: 16,412
Arena: UBS Arena
Game Duration: 2:34
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
03:42 DAL Jason Robertson (29) Joe Pavelski, Tyler Seguin
13:39 NYI PP Anders Lee (15) Brock Nelson, Noah Dobson
Shootout
1 DAL Jason Robertson successful attempt versus Ilya Sorokin
2 NYI Mathew Barzal unsuccessful attempt versus Jake Oettinger
3 DAL Joe Pavelski unsuccessful attempt versus Ilya Sorokin
4 NYI Anthony Beauvillier unsuccessful attempt versus Jake Oettinger
5 DAL Denis Gurianov unsuccessful attempt versus Ilya Sorokin
6 NYI Brock Nelson unsuccessful attempt versus Jake Oettinger

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
12:07 DAL Radek Faksa Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
13:49 DAL Joel Kiviranta Tripping 2 min
17:04 DAL Joe Pavelski Holding Stick 2 min
19:51 NYI Cal Clutterbuck Illegal Equipment 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn00000000000020.02816:51
2Ty Dellandrea00000000000002114:51
3Radek Faksa00002000000010.01914:38
4Luke Glendening00000000000010.02012:45
5Denis Gurianov00000000000010.01610:51
6Jani Hakanpaa00010000000002420:39
7Miro Heiskanen00000000000030.03025:55
8Wyatt Johnston00000000000020.02416:13
9Joel Kiviranta00002000000002113:15
10Esa Lindell00010000000020.02721:28
11Nils Lundkvist00000000000002015:57
12Mason Marchment00000000000020.02317:04
13Colin Miller00000000000010.02216:35
14Frederik Olofsson00000000000010.0137:48
15Joe Pavelski01112000010002719:54
16Jason Robertson101101000000425.02721:59
17Tyler Seguin01110000010040.02819:21
18Ryan Suter00000000000020.02823:24
19Jake Oettinger00000000000065:00
TOTAL1236100263.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake OettingerW12827.9640065:00

New York Islanders

New York Islanders Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Sebastian Aho00000000000020.02422:03
2Josh Bailey00000000000010.02518:35
3Mathew Barzal000-10000000020.02121:50
4Anthony Beauvillier00000000000060.02316:46
5Casey Cizikas00000000000002114:23
6Cal Clutterbuck00002000000010.02111:22
7Noah Dobson01100000001020.02324:03
8Hudson Fasching00000000000010.01712:15
9Simon Holmström000-10000000010.01812:55
10Anders Lee101-100100000425.01916:52
11Matt Martin00000000000001912:31
12Scott Mayfield00000000000020.02822:17
13Brock Nelson01100000001010.02318:52
14Jean-Gabriel Pageau00000000000030.02719:30
15Zach Parise00000000000010.02316:15
16Ryan Pulock000-10000000010.02620:15
17Alexander Romanov00000000000002619:24
18Parker Wotherspoon000-10000000001612:52
19Ilya Sorokin00000000000065:00
TOTAL1232010283.6
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ilya SorokinO12625.9620065:00

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4111052.411.28947.100
Ty Dellandrea1101934.5-11.23260.021
Radek Faksa3102330.3-17.53442.902
Luke Glendening151426.3-19.921115.422
Denis Gurianov281929.6-17.33175.012
Jani Hakanpaa093222.0-31.721214.301
Miro Heiskanen5162143.20.211761.110
Wyatt Johnston3101737.0-7.87463.610
Joel Kiviranta161825.0-22.52918.210
Esa Lindell3103025.0-26.821214.305
Nils Lundkvist3201557.119.64450.002
Mason Marchment4131743.30.37558.311
Colin Miller3101540.0-3.98466.712
Frederik Olofsson22820.0-25.12820.001
Joe Pavelski3231659.023.35455.611
Jason Robertson6232053.516.05550.010
Tyler Seguin7221362.927.75362.510
Ryan Suter2272057.423.26650.022
TOTAL537043.143.41522
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn39852.915.67653.800
Ty Dellandrea1101835.7-6.03175.021
Radek Faksa392130.0-14.33350.002
Luke Glendening141323.5-19.921016.721
Denis Gurianov061924.0-21.33175.012
Jani Hakanpaa082722.9-26.321016.701
Miro Heiskanen3132039.4-0.910566.710
Wyatt Johnston291636.0-5.37463.610
Joel Kiviranta161430.0-12.52820.010
Esa Lindell172422.6-25.221016.704
Nils Lundkvist3191555.924.14450.002
Mason Marchment291636.0-5.37558.311
Colin Miller3101540.00.08466.712
Frederik Olofsson22820.0-22.22820.000
Joe Pavelski2181652.919.64450.011
Jason Robertson5192048.714.34450.010
Tyler Seguin6191163.333.34357.110
Ryan Suter2231954.825.56554.522
TOTAL406040.045.71519
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn410855.613.57750.000
Ty Dellandrea1101835.7-11.43175.021
Radek Faksa392130.0-19.43350.002
Luke Glendening141323.5-24.421016.721
Denis Gurianov171926.9-22.53175.012
Jani Hakanpaa082722.9-30.921016.701
Miro Heiskanen4152042.9-2.010662.510
Wyatt Johnston3101737.0-9.57463.610
Joel Kiviranta161430.0-17.32820.010
Esa Lindell292526.5-25.421016.704
Nils Lundkvist3191555.916.74450.002
Mason Marchment4121741.4-3.87558.311
Colin Miller3101540.0-5.58466.712
Frederik Olofsson22820.0-26.62820.001
Joe Pavelski3221657.920.64450.011
Jason Robertson6212051.210.94544.410
Tyler Seguin7211165.629.84357.110
Ryan Suter2261957.822.56554.522
TOTAL506344.244.91520
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010100.00.010100.000
Ty Dellandrea0000-100.00000
Radek Faksa0000-100.00000
Luke Glendening0000-100.00000
Denis Gurianov110100.00.00000
Jani Hakanpaa0000-100.00000
Miro Heiskanen110100.00.010100.000
Wyatt Johnston0000-100.00000
Joel Kiviranta0000-100.00000
Esa Lindell0000-100.00000
Nils Lundkvist010100.00.00000
Mason Marchment010100.00.00000
Colin Miller0000-100.00000
Frederik Olofsson0000-100.00000
Joe Pavelski010100.00.010100.000
Jason Robertson020100.0100.010100.000
Tyler Seguin010100.00.010100.000
Ryan Suter010100.00.00000
TOTAL20100.0100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0020.0-16.7020.000
Ty Dellandrea0010.0-14.3010.000
Radek Faksa01233.333.3010.000
Luke Glendening01150.050.0010.001
Denis Gurianov0000-12.50000
Jani Hakanpaa01516.716.7020.000
Miro Heiskanen0010.0-14.3010.000
Wyatt Johnston0000-12.50000
Joel Kiviranta0040.0-25.0010.000
Esa Lindell11516.716.7020.001
Nils Lundkvist0000-12.50000
Mason Marchment0000-12.50000
Colin Miller0000-12.50000
Frederik Olofsson0000-12.50000
Joe Pavelski0000-12.50000
Jason Robertson0000-12.50000
Tyler Seguin0020.0-16.70000
Ryan Suter0010.0-14.3010.000
TOTAL1712.50.002
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn13730.0-9.46554.500
Ty Dellandrea061331.6-8.82250.001
Radek Faksa371630.4-11.12340.002
Luke Glendening031023.1-18.21910.012
Denis Gurianov061825.0-19.22166.712
Jani Hakanpaa072621.2-30.02918.201
Miro Heiskanen291047.412.310566.710
Wyatt Johnston131318.8-24.55362.510
Joel Kiviranta131318.8-24.51910.000
Esa Lindell162320.7-28.22918.203
Nils Lundkvist3111150.016.7030.001
Mason Marchment031318.8-24.55362.501
Colin Miller37846.710.67370.011
Frederik Olofsson22722.2-18.11811.101
Joe Pavelski214573.747.44266.711
Jason Robertson415962.535.64266.710
Tyler Seguin415575.050.04180.010
Ryan Suter2141253.823.82528.601
TOTAL294738.242.1817
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn13537.5-2.95362.500
Ty Dellandrea061233.3-9.32166.701
Radek Faksa361430.0-14.42250.002
Luke Glendening02918.2-26.21811.111
Denis Gurianov061825.0-23.82166.712
Jani Hakanpaa062122.2-30.42722.201
Miro Heiskanen19950.013.89469.210
Wyatt Johnston131318.8-28.15362.510
Joel Kiviranta13925.0-18.41811.100
Esa Lindell051821.7-28.32722.202
Nils Lundkvist3111150.015.1030.001
Mason Marchment031318.8-28.15362.501
Colin Miller37846.78.77370.011
Frederik Olofsson22722.2-20.71811.100
Joe Pavelski114573.747.63260.011
Jason Robertson415962.535.73260.010
Tyler Seguin415383.359.93175.010
Ryan Suter2141156.026.02433.301
TOTAL263940.044.0814

New York Islanders Advanced

New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho7331273.325.910662.521
Josh Bailey227877.128.25362.500
Mathew Barzal3271958.72.910190.912
Anthony Beauvillier821677.826.86185.711
Casey Cizikas291734.6-28.331023.140
Cal Clutterbuck181436.4-25.03827.332
Noah Dobson11351866.016.013286.713
Hudson Fasching211473.318.74266.700
Simon Holmström3141253.8-3.960100.011
Anders Lee524972.721.610190.901
Matt Martin1101540.0-21.23537.540
Scott Mayfield6251858.11.94544.423
Brock Nelson724972.721.610283.300
Jean-Gabriel Pageau4181751.4-7.771138.940
Zach Parise2131252.0-6.24640.010
Ryan Pulock481732.0-31.371041.210
Alexander Romanov2191555.9-1.44544.413
Parker Wotherspoon071236.8-23.84640.000
TOTAL705356.957.42617
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho7331175.026.810662.521
Josh Bailey227779.429.45362.500
Mathew Barzal2201262.53.77187.511
Anthony Beauvillier720676.922.85183.311
Casey Cizikas291734.6-34.331023.140
Cal Clutterbuck181436.4-30.33827.331
Noah Dobson8291172.520.89281.811
Hudson Fasching211473.315.74266.700
Simon Holmström3141253.8-8.460100.011
Anders Lee418869.212.47187.501
Matt Martin1101540.0-26.73537.540
Scott Mayfield6251661.01.74450.021
Brock Nelson518772.016.06275.000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau312860.00.041028.640
Zach Parise2131056.5-4.54544.410
Ryan Pulock371630.4-38.471041.210
Alexander Romanov2191457.6-3.64450.013
Parker Wotherspoon071236.8-28.64640.000
TOTAL604060.054.32611
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho7331175.031.510662.521
Josh Bailey227877.130.95362.500
Mathew Barzal2211853.8-3.07187.512
Anthony Beauvillier821677.829.06185.711
Casey Cizikas291734.6-27.531023.140
Cal Clutterbuck181436.4-24.03827.332
Noah Dobson9291763.012.310283.313
Hudson Fasching211473.320.24266.700
Simon Holmström3141253.8-2.560100.011
Anders Lee418869.217.57187.501
Matt Martin1101540.0-20.23537.540
Scott Mayfield6251759.56.04450.023
Brock Nelson518869.217.57277.800
Jean-Gabriel Pageau3121446.2-12.441028.640
Zach Parise2131056.50.94544.410
Ryan Pulock481633.3-28.571041.210
Alexander Romanov2191457.62.64450.013
Parker Wotherspoon071236.8-22.84640.000
TOTAL635055.855.12617
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho0000-87.50000
Josh Bailey0000-87.50000
Mathew Barzal16185.7-14.330100.000
Anthony Beauvillier0000-87.50000
Casey Cizikas0000-87.50000
Cal Clutterbuck0000-87.50000
Noah Dobson26185.7-14.330100.000
Hudson Fasching0000-87.50000
Simon Holmström0000-87.50000
Anders Lee16185.7-14.330100.000
Matt Martin0000-87.50000
Scott Mayfield0000-87.50000
Brock Nelson26185.7-14.330100.000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau16185.7-14.330100.000
Zach Parise0000-87.50000
Ryan Pulock0000-87.50000
Alexander Romanov0000-87.50000
Parker Wotherspoon0000-87.50000
TOTAL7187.5100.000
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho0010.00.00000
Josh Bailey00000.00000
Mathew Barzal00000.00000
Anthony Beauvillier00000.00000
Casey Cizikas00000.00000
Cal Clutterbuck00000.00000
Noah Dobson00000.00000
Hudson Fasching00000.00000
Simon Holmström00000.00000
Anders Lee00000.00000
Matt Martin00000.00000
Scott Mayfield0010.00.0010.000
Brock Nelson00000.00000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0020.00.0010.000
Zach Parise0020.00.0010.000
Ryan Pulock0010.00.00000
Alexander Romanov0010.00.0010.000
Parker Wotherspoon00000.00000
TOTAL020.00.000
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho623485.236.28372.710
Josh Bailey117481.026.53260.000
Mathew Barzal219870.413.39190.011
Anthony Beauvillier516480.024.63175.011
Casey Cizikas281240.0-29.63633.340
Cal Clutterbuck061233.3-37.43633.322
Noah Dobson827584.438.910190.900
Hudson Fasching14357.1-5.22250.000
Simon Holmström212763.21.860100.010
Anders Lee417770.813.19190.001
Matt Martin081338.1-32.83350.030
Scott Mayfield4131252.0-14.72528.621
Brock Nelson620580.027.16185.700
Jean-Gabriel Pageau210471.411.75838.530
Zach Parise04357.1-5.22433.300
Ryan Pulock351033.3-35.65645.510
Alexander Romanov1111247.8-20.12528.612
Parker Wotherspoon051033.3-35.64450.000
TOTAL472961.859.0208
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho623485.243.18372.710
Josh Bailey117481.031.03260.000
Mathew Barzal113765.07.26185.711
Anthony Beauvillier516480.028.93175.011
Casey Cizikas281240.0-28.93633.340
Cal Clutterbuck061233.3-36.93633.321
Noah Dobson621484.039.07187.500
Hudson Fasching14357.1-3.22250.000
Simon Holmström212763.24.560100.010
Anders Lee311664.76.46185.701
Matt Martin081338.1-32.43350.030
Scott Mayfield4131252.0-13.02433.320
Brock Nelson414477.824.63175.000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau14357.1-3.22722.230
Zach Parise04357.1-3.22340.000
Ryan Pulock251033.3-34.75645.510
Alexander Romanov1111247.8-18.92433.312
Parker Wotherspoon051033.3-34.74450.000
TOTAL392660.056.0206

Shot Charts