NHL Players Born on January 29

35 Players

35 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Born From To GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Paulin Bordeleau195319741976183335689-847
2Barry Boughner19481970197120000-311
3Chris Bourque19862008201351268-1218
4Sean Burke196719882007820028280310820324341110.9022.96
5Glen Cochrane195819791989411177289591556
6Joe Contini19571978198168172138-2134
7Tony Curtale1962198119812000-10
8Jason Doig19771996200415861824-21285
9Robert Dome197919982003537714012
10Joel Eriksson Ek199720172017923522
11Mike Foligno19591980199410183553727271012049
12Tim Gleason19832004201572717125142-37701
13Thomas Greiss19862008201714101106140644515.9172.44
14Billy Harris195219731984897231327558-18394
15Dominik Hasek*19651991200873501919017073538922395.9222.20
16Fred Hergerts191319351936202462
17Lou Holmes191119321933591456
18Ed Kastelic196419861992220111021-20719
19Vladimir Mihalik19872009201015033-78
20Bob Murdoch1954197619792607285157-42127
21Jim O'Brien198920112016678412-316
22Scott Parker197819992008308714214699
23Steve Passmore1973199920049302202193234412.8952.79
24Larry Pleau1947197019729491524-527
25Marc Potvin196719911996121358-25456
26Joe Primeau*19061928193631066177243105
27Pat Quinn*19431969197760618113131-3950
28Doug Risebrough1954197519877401852864712121542
29Kevin Shattenkirk1989201120174366120026122280
30Drew Shore1991201320168091524-1624
31Wayne Stephenson194519721981328044043328146103493.06
32Denis Tolpeko19852008200826156-424
33Roman Tvrdon1981200420049011-32
34Tom Wandell198720092013229202343-952
35Kyle Wanvig198120032008756915-1194
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.