Philadelphia Flyers vs. Colorado Avalanche Box Score: December 13, 2022

Philadelphia Flyers
2
9-14-7
Colorado Avalanche
3
15-10-2
December 13, 2022, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 18,082
Arena: Ball Arena
Game Duration: 2:26
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
12:52 PHI Cameron York (1)
2nd Period
09:25 COL Devon Toews (2) J.T. Compher, Logan O'Connor
15:04 COL SH Artturi Lehkonen (8) Erik Johnson
3rd Period
11:33 COL J.T. Compher (4) Artturi Lehkonen
16:22 PHI James van Riemsdyk (4) Travis Konecny, Kevin Hayes

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
07:43 PHI Joel Farabee High Sticking 2 min
13:37 PHI Travis Konecny Interference 2 min
2nd Period
12:04 PHI Morgan Frost Hooking 2 min
13:26 COL Mikko Rantanen Tripping 2 min
19:14 COL Cale Makar Hooking 2 min

Philadelphia Flyers

Philadelphia Flyers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Justin Braun000-10000000002316:04
2Patrick Brown0000000000000148:31
3Noah Cates00010000000020.02718:39
4Nicolas Deslauriers0000000000000138:59
5Joel Farabee00012000000020.02215:37
6Morgan Frost000-22000000010.02416:36
7Kevin Hayes01100000010020.02420:08
8Travis Konecny01102000010030.02623:16
9Scott Laughton00000000000020.02517:56
10Ivan Provorov000-10000000020.03121:03
11Rasmus Ristolainen000-10000000030.02920:27
12Travis Sanheim00010000000030.03121:04
13Lukas Sedlak00000000000010.02414:03
14Nick Seeler000-10000000010.01913:56
15Owen Tippett000-10000000010.02214:00
16James van Riemsdyk101-101000000425.02620:01
17Maxwell Willman000000000000095:45
18Cameron York1011010000001100.02921:35
19Felix Sandstrom00000000000056:20
TOTAL2246200287.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Felix SandstromL32522.8800056:20

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Andrew Cogliano00010000000020.02313:12
2J.T. Compher112101001100250.03123:47
3Andreas Englund00000000000001712:11
4Jean-Luc Foudy00000000000001410:59
5Samuel Girard00010000000010.02720:35
6Charles Hudon00000000000020.01812:42
7Brad Hunt00000000000001411:46
8Dryden Hunt000-100000000083:58
9Erik Johnson01120000000120.02420:03
10Artturi Lehkonen112200010100250.02822:33
11Jacob MacDonald000-100000000084:24
12Cale Makar000-12000000020.02825:59
13Ben Meyers00000000000002313:38
14Alex Newhook000-10000000010.01812:15
15Valeri Nichushkin00000000000030.02621:13
16Logan O'Connor01110000010010.02517:10
17Mikko Rantanen00002000000040.02923:53
18Devon Toews101001000000333.32525:42
19Pavel Francouz00000000000060:00
TOTAL34742012512.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Pavel FrancouzW22826.9290060:00

Philadelphia Flyers Advanced

Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun031814.3-40.41910.001
Patrick Brown02918.2-31.2050.041
Noah Cates3191261.322.812475.000
Nicolas Deslauriers13633.3-13.8040.010
Joel Farabee517673.936.94266.720
Morgan Frost1122631.6-23.67558.313
Kevin Hayes3171356.715.813476.501
Travis Konecny5201458.820.113765.011
Scott Laughton414960.919.82722.211
Ivan Provorov2232053.513.96842.910
Rasmus Ristolainen4212248.85.45838.523
Travis Sanheim4131743.3-3.710471.421
Lukas Sedlak19564.321.61420.031
Nick Seeler131318.8-32.41811.142
Owen Tippett1102528.6-27.16554.513
James van Riemsdyk7192444.2-3.011568.801
Maxwell Willman13350.04.4040.021
Cameron York1171356.715.811378.640
TOTAL445245.850.62920
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun031715.0-36.71910.001
Patrick Brown02820.0-25.7050.041
Noah Cates2111052.413.47463.600
Nicolas Deslauriers13537.5-5.6040.010
Joel Farabee311664.728.21233.310
Morgan Frost1102528.6-24.75550.013
Kevin Hayes191242.90.57463.601
Travis Konecny3111150.010.37463.611
Scott Laughton413572.238.31325.010
Ivan Provorov2221657.929.35455.610
Rasmus Ristolainen4201852.619.35455.623
Travis Sanheim2101638.5-5.97463.620
Lukas Sedlak19564.326.41325.031
Nick Seeler131318.8-29.61811.142
Owen Tippett192526.5-27.85550.013
James van Riemsdyk6112332.4-17.65550.001
Maxwell Willman13350.08.1040.021
Cameron York1101245.54.17370.040
TOTAL344642.544.82818
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun031715.0-43.21910.001
Patrick Brown02820.0-31.9050.041
Noah Cates3191065.525.812475.000
Nicolas Deslauriers13537.5-11.9040.010
Joel Farabee517673.934.84266.720
Morgan Frost1112431.4-28.26554.513
Kevin Hayes2161257.113.011473.301
Travis Konecny4181162.120.711473.311
Scott Laughton413572.230.21325.010
Ivan Provorov2221559.519.56460.010
Rasmus Ristolainen4201754.110.15455.623
Travis Sanheim4131644.8-5.210471.420
Lukas Sedlak19564.319.11325.031
Nick Seeler131318.8-36.11811.142
Owen Tippett1102429.4-31.06554.513
James van Riemsdyk7182245.0-6.19564.301
Maxwell Willman13350.01.9040.021
Cameron York1161257.113.09375.040
TOTAL424548.352.72918
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun0000-50.00000
Patrick Brown0000-50.00000
Noah Cates0000-50.00000
Nicolas Deslauriers0000-50.00000
Joel Farabee0000-50.00000
Morgan Frost01150.050.010100.000
Kevin Hayes11150.050.020100.000
Travis Konecny01150.050.020100.000
Scott Laughton0000-50.010100.000
Ivan Provorov0000-50.00000
Rasmus Ristolainen0000-50.00000
Travis Sanheim0000-50.00000
Lukas Sedlak0000-50.00000
Nick Seeler0000-50.00000
Owen Tippett0000-50.00000
James van Riemsdyk01150.050.020100.000
Maxwell Willman0000-50.00000
Cameron York01150.050.020100.000
TOTAL1150.0100.000
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun0010.0-16.70000
Patrick Brown0010.0-16.70000
Noah Cates0020.0-20.00000
Nicolas Deslauriers0010.0-16.70000
Joel Farabee0000-14.30000
Morgan Frost0010.0-16.70000
Kevin Hayes0000-14.30000
Travis Konecny11233.333.3030.000
Scott Laughton01420.020.0040.001
Ivan Provorov01516.716.7040.000
Rasmus Ristolainen01516.716.7040.000
Travis Sanheim0010.0-16.70001
Lukas Sedlak0000-14.3010.000
Nick Seeler0000-14.30000
Owen Tippett0010.0-16.70000
James van Riemsdyk0010.0-16.70000
Maxwell Willman0000-14.30000
Cameron York0000-14.30000
TOTAL1614.30.002
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun021115.4-22.61712.501
Patrick Brown02820.0-15.8040.031
Noah Cates171041.210.85271.400
Nicolas Deslauriers13633.30.0030.000
Joel Farabee24544.412.91233.310
Morgan Frost182028.6-8.56460.002
Kevin Hayes041028.6-6.16275.001
Travis Konecny461135.32.76554.511
Scott Laughton26842.912.32722.211
Ivan Provorov0112035.54.34736.410
Rasmus Ristolainen0102231.2-4.33730.023
Travis Sanheim181338.17.17370.021
Lukas Sedlak01420.0-14.51420.021
Nick Seeler12722.2-13.01614.331
Owen Tippett081929.6-6.56460.012
James van Riemsdyk691833.30.07463.601
Maxwell Willman13350.018.4030.011
Cameron York191047.420.18280.020
TOTAL214233.345.62017
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Justin Braun021016.7-22.81712.501
Patrick Brown02722.2-14.8040.031
Noah Cates16842.911.24266.700
Nicolas Deslauriers13537.53.5030.000
Joel Farabee24544.411.81233.310
Morgan Frost181929.6-9.75455.602
Kevin Hayes04930.8-4.94266.701
Travis Konecny35838.55.24266.711
Scott Laughton25455.625.21325.010
Ivan Provorov0101638.57.53350.010
Rasmus Ristolainen091833.3-2.43350.023
Travis Sanheim071236.83.56366.720
Lukas Sedlak01420.0-16.01325.021
Nick Seeler12722.2-14.81614.331
Owen Tippett071926.9-14.55455.612
James van Riemsdyk691734.60.15455.601
Maxwell Willman13350.017.3030.011
Cameron York18947.118.26275.020
TOTAL193634.545.52015

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano4111052.4-2.32820.022
J.T. Compher3182442.9-20.1101245.500
Andreas Englund06554.50.4010.030
Jean-Luc Foudy19469.217.41150.000
Samuel Girard7251759.59.57558.312
Charles Hudon38561.58.53350.020
Brad Hunt15550.0-4.710100.000
Dryden Hunt02625.0-31.82166.700
Erik Johnson2141351.9-3.27846.721
Artturi Lehkonen5251661.011.910471.431
Jacob MacDonald13633.3-23.0010.000
Cale Makar6282354.91.6121152.201
Ben Meyers09756.22.42433.300
Alex Newhook210952.6-1.95362.501
Valeri Nichushkin5241168.622.711761.100
Logan O'Connor3131940.6-20.32722.201
Mikko Rantanen4271465.920.415671.460
Devon Toews5222447.8-12.2101540.011
TOTAL524454.250.62010
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano411857.90.52528.622
J.T. Compher2141548.3-14.47653.800
Andreas Englund06554.5-3.5010.030
Jean-Luc Foudy18466.710.8010.000
Samuel Girard6241660.05.06460.012
Charles Hudon37463.67.12250.020
Brad Hunt15550.0-8.610100.000
Dryden Hunt02625.0-36.12166.700
Erik Johnson2131154.2-4.77558.320
Artturi Lehkonen3201164.511.47370.030
Jacob MacDonald13633.3-27.3010.000
Cale Makar4241561.57.89756.300
Ben Meyers09660.03.12340.000
Alex Newhook29950.0-9.74357.101
Valeri Nichushkin519773.123.18466.700
Logan O'Connor3131546.4-17.12625.001
Mikko Rantanen4231167.617.612475.050
Devon Toews5201655.6-3.59950.010
TOTAL463457.555.2196
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano4111052.40.92625.022
J.T. Compher2142238.9-21.971041.200
Andreas Englund06554.53.2010.030
Jean-Luc Foudy18466.717.4010.000
Samuel Girard6231757.510.76554.512
Charles Hudon37558.37.62340.020
Brad Hunt15550.0-1.910100.000
Dryden Hunt02625.0-29.42166.700
Erik Johnson2131252.00.47653.821
Artturi Lehkonen3191457.69.57463.631
Jacob MacDonald13633.3-20.5010.000
Cale Makar4232251.1-1.391145.001
Ben Meyers09756.25.52433.300
Alex Newhook29950.0-2.24357.101
Valeri Nichushkin4181064.318.58753.300
Logan O'Connor3131940.6-17.62722.201
Mikko Rantanen4221362.918.712666.750
Devon Toews5202346.5-10.391340.911
TOTAL454251.747.31910
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano0000-85.70000
J.T. Compher14180.0-20.030100.000
Andreas Englund0000-85.70000
Jean-Luc Foudy010100.016.710100.000
Samuel Girard120100.020.010100.000
Charles Hudon010100.016.710100.000
Brad Hunt0000-85.70000
Dryden Hunt0000-85.70000
Erik Johnson0000-85.70000
Artturi Lehkonen15183.3-16.730100.000
Jacob MacDonald0000-85.70000
Cale Makar25183.3-16.730100.000
Ben Meyers0000-85.70000
Alex Newhook010100.016.710100.000
Valeri Nichushkin15183.3-16.730100.000
Logan O'Connor0000-85.70000
Mikko Rantanen05183.3-16.730100.010
Devon Toews010100.016.710100.000
TOTAL6185.7100.010
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano0000-50.0020.000
J.T. Compher0010.0-100.0020.000
Andreas Englund0000-50.00000
Jean-Luc Foudy0000-50.00000
Samuel Girard0000-50.00000
Charles Hudon0000-50.00000
Brad Hunt0000-50.00000
Dryden Hunt0000-50.00000
Erik Johnson01150.050.0020.000
Artturi Lehkonen11150.050.00000
Jacob MacDonald0000-50.00000
Cale Makar0000-50.00000
Ben Meyers0000-50.00000
Alex Newhook0000-50.00000
Valeri Nichushkin010100.0100.00000
Logan O'Connor0000-50.00000
Mikko Rantanen0000-50.00000
Devon Toews01150.050.0020.000
TOTAL1150.00.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano39375.010.32625.021
J.T. Compher215962.5-6.78753.300
Andreas Englund05362.5-4.8010.020
Jean-Luc Foudy07277.813.01150.000
Samuel Girard6191065.5-2.15550.002
Charles Hudon15271.45.32340.020
Brad Hunt14357.1-10.810100.000
Dryden Hunt02433.3-36.92166.700
Erik Johnson18753.3-17.55838.501
Artturi Lehkonen522873.312.78188.930
Jacob MacDonald11420.0-50.7010.000
Cale Makar4251071.410.710471.400
Ben Meyers04544.4-26.0030.000
Alex Newhook27558.3-10.34357.101
Valeri Nichushkin422484.630.510283.300
Logan O'Connor311955.0-17.12528.601
Mikko Rantanen424875.016.912380.050
Devon Toews519870.46.58850.010
TOTAL422166.756.1156
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andrew Cogliano39375.012.22433.321
J.T. Compher111857.9-11.55550.000
Andreas Englund05362.5-3.5010.020
Jean-Luc Foudy06275.011.2010.000
Samuel Girard518966.72.44450.002
Charles Hudon14180.016.01233.320
Brad Hunt14357.1-9.610100.000
Dryden Hunt02433.3-36.12166.700
Erik Johnson17653.8-15.25550.000
Artturi Lehkonen317770.89.55183.330
Jacob MacDonald11420.0-50.0010.000
Cale Makar221970.010.07463.600
Ben Meyers04450.0-18.1020.000
Alex Newhook26554.5-13.73350.001
Valeri Nichushkin417385.030.77277.800
Logan O'Connor311955.0-16.42528.601
Mikko Rantanen420774.117.09375.040
Devon Toews517868.04.77653.810
TOTAL361965.554.5145

Shot Charts