NHL Players Born on April 23

27 Players

27 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Born From To GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Dave Amadio19391958196912651116-34163
2Derek Armstrong19731994201047772149221-2355
3Jock Callander196119881993109222951-21116
4Vladimir Chebaturkin19751998200262279752
5Alain Chevrier196119861991234011110352349110014.8644.16
6Patrick Coulombe1985200720077011-64
7Sylvain Couturier19681989199233459-64
8Mark Cundari1990201320148123-62
9Tony Esposito*19431969198488602525031886423306152.9062.93
10Ryan Hollweg1983200620112285914-34349
11Claude Julien19601985198614011225
12Reggie Leach195019711983934381285666127387
13Patrick Maroon1988201220183757810017812451
14Ken McRae196819881994137142135-59364
15Wayne Merrick19521973198477419126545623303
16Willie Mitchell19772000201690734146180119787
17Patrick Poulin197319922002634101134235-30299
18Stephane Richer19661993199527156-1020
19Gregg Sheppard194919731982657205293498129243
20Dale Smedsmo195119731973400000
21Greg Smyth19661987199722941620-24783
22Jim Stewart1957198019801000001010.44415.00
23Brian Sullivan1969199319932011-10
24Matt Tennyson19902013201812031720-1832
25Dana Tyrell19892011201513571724-1426
26Ryan Walter1958197919931003264382646-1946
27Barry Wilcox19481973197533325-1015
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.