NHL Players Who Wore Sweater Number 29 in 1999-00

Sweater numbers are available from the 1950-51 season to the present.

Select number
 then 
Select season

30 Players

  • Statistics may include games wearing different number
30 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Tm Lg GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Wade BelakCGYNHL40022-4122
2Viacheslav ButsayevTBLNHL2000-20
3Brad ChartrandLAKNHL506612417
4Jim CumminsMTLNHL47358-592
5Louie DeBruskPHXNHL61437178
6Johan GarpenlovATLNHL7321416-3031
7Todd GillDETNHL13202215
8Jason HollandBUFNHL901100
9Ryan JohnsonFLANHL6641216114
10Kenny JonssonNYINHL6512425-1532
11Chris KenadyNYRNHL2000-10
12Ladislav KohnMDANHL7751621-1727
13Igor KravchukOTTNHL6461218-520
14Grant MarshallDALNHL45268-538
15Jamie McLennanSTLNHL190000219952.9031.96
16Marty McSorleyBOSNHL27235262
17Eric MessierCOLNHL61369024
18Gino OdjickPHINHL13314210
19Krzysztof OliwaNJDNHL6961016-2184
20Steve PassmoreCHINHL2400009247123.9042.72
21Felix PotvinVANNHL34022023412137.9062.51
22Joe ReekieWSHNHL590772150
23Peter SchaeferVANNHL71161531020
24Alex SelivanovEDMNHL67272047246
25Pavel TorgaevTBLNHL502212
26Vladimir TsyplakovBUFNHL34613191710
27Mike VernonTOTNHL49033024924183.9172.53
28Tomas VokounNSHNHL3301108339201.9042.78
29Johan WitehallNYRNHL911202
30Tyler WrightPITNHL50121022445
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.