NHL Players Who Wore Sweater Number 29 in 2001-02

Sweater numbers are available from the 1950-51 season to the present.

Select number
 then 
Select season

30 Players

  • Statistics may include games wearing different number
30 Players Table
Scoring Goalie Stats
Rk Player Tm Lg GP G A PTS +/- PIM GP W L T/O SV% GAA
1Dmitry AfanasenkovTBLNHL5000-10
2Joel BouchardNJDNHL101110
3Josef BoumedienneNJDNHL1101-12
4Dan BoyleTBLNHL4151520-1527
5Brad ChartrandLAKNHL467916540
6Bob CorkumBUFNHL10011-24
7Todd FedorukPHINHL55347-2141
8Andy HilbertBOSNHL6101-22
9Darcy HordichukATLNHL33112-5127
10Kenny JonssonNYINHL761022321526
11Alexander KhavanovSTLNHL8132124955
12Lukas KrajicekFLANHL500000
13Joel KwiatkowskiOTTNHL11000512
14Roman LyashenkoNYRNHL1520200
15Grant MarshallCBJNHL81151833-2086
16Eric MessierCOLNHL7451015-526
17Gino OdjickMTLNHL364483104
18Krzysztof OliwaPITNHL57022-5150
19Timo ParssinenMDANHL1703302
20Steve PassmoreCHINHL230110223854.9042.26
21Karel PilarTORNHL2313438
22Branko RadivojevicPHXNHL1842614
23Joe ReekieWSHNHL38246-741
24Kirill SafronovATLNHL2000-32
25Vesa ToskalaSJSNHL10000010001.0000.00
26Darren Van ImpeTOTNHL53268643
27Herbert VasiljevsVANNHL1832502
28Mike VernonCGYNHL180330018291.8992.76
29Tomas VokounNSHNHL2900002295144.9032.69
30Jason WilliamsDETNHL25821024
Support us without the ads? Go Ad-Free.