Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
San Jose Sharks841171224.143218414-2.290.057.526640916.1411348376.60131523849.13075.867
League Average843838884.5003053050.000.007.258744319.578744380.43131326032597.885

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
21Peter AholafiD246-3205L/-1May 14, 19682 G, 3 A, 5 P
26Robin BawacaRW266-2214R/-2March 26, 19665 G, 0 A, 5 P
40Mark BeaufaitusC225-9170R/-RMay 13, 19701 G, 0 A, 1 P
16Perry BerezancaRW286-2190R/-8December 5, 19643 G, 4 A, 7 P
15David BrucecaRW285-11190R/-6October 7, 19642 G, 3 A, 5 P
22Lyndon ByerscaRW286-1200R/-9February 29, 19644 G, 1 A, 5 P
20John CarterusLW295-10181L/-7May 3, 19637 G, 9 A, 16 P
11Yvon CorriveaucaRW256-1195L/-7February 8, 19673 G, 7 A, 10 P
39Ed CourtenaycaC246-4215R/-1February 2, 19687 G, 13 A, 20 P
33Dale CraigwellcaC215-11180L/-1April 24, 19713 G, 1 A, 4 P
8Larry DePalmausLW276-0195L/-5October 27, 19652 G, 6 A, 8 P
12Dean EvasoncaC285-10180R/-9August 22, 196412 G, 19 A, 31 P
17Pat FallooncaRW205-11190R/-1September 22, 197214 G, 14 A, 28 P
31Wade FlahertycaG256-0171-/L1January 11, 19680-1-0, 5.00 GAA
10Johan GarpenlovseLW246-0185L/-2March 21, 196822 G, 44 A, 66 P
37Rob GaudreauusRW235-11185R/-RJanuary 20, 197023 G, 20 A, 43 P
30Jeff HackettcaG246-1198-/L3June 1, 19682-30-1, 5.28 GAA
1Brian HaywardcaG325-10180-/L10June 25, 19602-14-1, 5.55 GAA
32Arturs IrbesuG255-8190-/L1February 2, 19677-26-0, 4.11 GAA
11Kelly KisiocaC335-10185R/-10September 18, 195926 G, 52 A, 78 P
29Dean KolstadcaD246-6220L/-2June 16, 19680 G, 2 A, 2 P
7Mikhail KravetssuRW295-10195L/-1November 12, 19630 G, 0 A, 0 P
9Brian LawtonusLW276-0180L/-8June 29, 19652 G, 8 A, 10 P
38Pat MacLeodcaD235-11190L/-2June 15, 19690 G, 1 A, 1 P
25David MaleyusLW296-2195L/-7April 24, 19631 G, 6 A, 7 P
27Hubie McDonoughusC295-9180L/-4July 8, 19636 G, 2 A, 8 P
4Jay MorecaD246-1210R/-3January 12, 19695 G, 6 A, 11 P
9Jon MorrisusC266-0175R/-4May 6, 19660 G, 3 A, 3 P
36Jeff OdgerscaRW235-11200R/-1May 31, 196912 G, 15 A, 27 P
42Jaroslav OtevrelcsC246-3215L/-RSeptember 16, 19680 G, 2 A, 2 P
6Sandis OzolinshsuD206-3215L/-RAugust 3, 19727 G, 16 A, 23 P
18Mark PedersoncaLW256-2196L/-3January 14, 19687 G, 3 A, 10 P
41Tom PedersonusD235-9175R/-RJanuary 14, 19707 G, 13 A, 20 P
44Michel PicardcaLW235-11190L/-2November 7, 19694 G, 0 A, 4 P
28Jean-Francois QuintincaC236-0187L/-1May 28, 19692 G, 5 A, 7 P
45Claudio ScremincaD246-2205R/-1May 28, 19680 G, 1 A, 1 P
26Petri SkrikofiLW305-10174L/-8March 13, 19624 G, 3 A, 7 P
14Dave SnuggerudusRW266-0190L/-3June 20, 19664 G, 5 A, 9 P
47Mike SullivanusC246-2204L/-1February 27, 19686 G, 8 A, 14 P
14Ray WhitneycaC205-10180R/-1May 8, 19724 G, 6 A, 10 P
5Neil WilkinsoncaD256-3194R/-3August 15, 19671 G, 7 A, 8 P
3David WilliamsusD256-2195R/-1August 25, 19671 G, 11 A, 12 P
24Doug Wilson (C)caD356-1187L/-15July 5, 19573 G, 17 A, 20 P
45Dody WoodcaC206-0200L/-RMarch 18, 19721 G, 1 A, 2 P
2Rob ZettlercaD246-3200L/-4March 8, 19680 G, 7 A, 7 P
19Doug ZmolekusD226-2222L/-RNovember 3, 19705 G, 10 A, 15 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Kelly KisioC3378265278-1590159222625115217.14.90.95.8
2Johan GarpenlovLW2479224466-2656814013211117112.93.70.64.3
3Rob GaudreauRW2359232043-181816521713019112.02.70.53.3
4Dean EvasonC2884121931-351329301162110711.20.00.50.5
5Pat FalloonRW2041141428-2512851166213110.71.60.01.6
6Jeff OdgersRW2366121527-262536600123010012.00.40.40.8
7Sandis OzolinshD203771623-9405200880838.41.51.42.9
8Ed CourtenayC243971320-1510520131005612.50.60.20.8
9Tom PedersonD234471320-1631520231001026.91.11.32.5
10Doug WilsonD354231720-2840210061101102.70.90.61.4
11John CarterLW29557916-258160109001106.4-0.40.2-0.1
12Doug ZmolekD228451015-502293200730945.3-0.21.51.2
13Mike SullivanC24816814-42304020503956.3-1.60.2-1.4
14David WilliamsD254011112-27490100740601.70.20.50.7
15Jay MoreD24735611-3517940106001074.7-0.31.81.4
16Mark PedersonLW25277310-202261002104216.70.3-0.10.2
17Ray WhitneyC20264610-14431004202416.70.10.10.1
18Yvon CorriveauRW25203710-702100700329.40.20.10.4
19Brian LawtonLW27212810-9122000620296.90.10.10.2
20Dave SnuggerudRW2625459-3143011500517.80.00.30.4
21Hubie McDonoughC2930628-21642002004114.6-0.1-0.1-0.2
22Larry DePalmaLW2720268-14411100330296.90.0-0.1-0.1
23Neil WilkinsonD2559178-50960010421512.0-0.50.2-0.4
24Petri SkrikoLW3017437-8612102103511.40.20.10.3
25Perry BerezanRW2828347-18281110301378.1-0.30.0-0.3
26Jean-Francois QuintinC2314257-4420003201216.70.10.10.3
27David MaleyLW2943167-251260100510482.1-1.00.0-1.0
28Rob ZettlerD2480077-501500000601600.0-1.11.30.1
29Robin BawaRW2642505-254750010002520.0-0.90.0-0.8
30Lyndon ByersRW2818415-212240001001822.20.00.30.2
31Peter AholaD2420235-6162000300326.30.10.70.8
32David BruceRW2817235-14330200120365.6-0.1-0.1-0.2
33Michel PicardLW2325404-172422000003212.5-0.40.0-0.4
34Dale CraigwellC218314-443000100742.90.20.00.3
35Jon MorrisC2613033-1060000210110.0-0.3-0.1-0.3
36Dody WoodC2013112-57110001001010.0-0.30.1-0.2
37Dean KolstadD2410022-9120000110220.0-0.10.0-0.1
38Jaroslav OtevrelC247022-60000011040.0-0.10.0-0.2
39Mark BeaufaitC225101-101000000333.30.00.10.0
40Jeff HackettG243601104000000.00.03.6
41Brian HaywardG321801102000000.00.01.2
42Pat MacLeodD2313011-19100000100200.0-0.2-0.4-0.6
43Claudio ScreminD244011-14000010040.00.00.10.1
44Wade FlahertyG25100000000000.00.00.3
45Arturs IrbeG2536000010000000.00.06.8
46Mikhail KravetsRW291000-10000000000.00.00.0
Team Total84218356574-75521241396613112181251123849.111.013.436.3

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Arturs IrbeG2536726014212501108.8864.1112074991.866.8
2Brian HaywardG3218214186559473.8465.550930134-21.671.2
3Jeff HackettG2436230117612201044.8565.2802000125-35.593.6
4Wade FlahertyG25101054641.8915.000600.3
Team Total841171240930752666.8674.851506411.9

More 1992-93 Sharks Pages