Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
St. Louis Blues7427311670.473177191-0.41-0.234.973822317.043924584.0810722238.0
League Average7431311374.5002062060.000.005.584124316.864124383.14662241

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
3Al Arbour (C)caD356-0180L/-10November 1, 19321 G, 10 A, 11 P
8Ron AttwellcaC326-0185R/-RFebruary 9, 19351 G, 7 A, 8 P
21Norm BeaudincaRW265-8165R/-RNovember 28, 19411 G, 1 A, 2 P
7Red BerensoncaLW286-0185L/-6December 8, 193922 G, 29 A, 51 P
1Don CaleycaG225-10160-/LROctober 9, 19450-0-0, 6.00 GAA
21Craig CameroncaRW226-0200R/-1July 19, 19457 G, 2 A, 9 P
21Claude CardincaLW265-10178L/-RFebruary 17, 19410 G, 0 A, 0 P
19Terry CrispcaC245-10180L/-1May 28, 19439 G, 20 A, 29 P
14Tim EcclestonecaRW205-10195R/-RSeptember 24, 19476 G, 8 A, 14 P
8-20-23Darryl EdestrandcaD225-11180L/-RNovember 6, 19450 G, 0 A, 0 P
20Ray FortincaD265-8180L/-RMarch 11, 19410 G, 2 A, 2 P
1Glenn HallcaG365-11180-/L14October 3, 193119-21-9, 2.48 GAA
2Fred HuculcaD365-10170L/-4December 4, 19312 G, 13 A, 15 P
22Gord KannegiessercaD226-0190L/-RDecember 21, 19450 G, 1 A, 1 P
18-21Larry KeenancaLW275-11175L/-1October 1, 194012 G, 8 A, 20 P
30Seth MartincaG345-11180-/LRMay 4, 19338-10-7, 2.59 GAA
15Bill McCrearycaLW335-10172L/-4December 2, 193413 G, 13 A, 26 P
17Don McKenneycaC336-0160L/-12April 30, 19349 G, 20 A, 29 P
16Gerry MelnykcaC335-10165R/-3September 16, 193415 G, 35 A, 50 P
12Dickie MoorecaLW375-10168L/-13January 6, 19315 G, 3 A, 8 P
4Noel PicardcaD296-1185R/-1December 25, 19381 G, 10 A, 11 P
9Roger PicardcaRW336-0200R/-RJanuary 13, 19352 G, 2 A, 4 P
8Barclay PlagercaD265-11175L/-RMarch 26, 19415 G, 15 A, 20 P
5Bob PlagercaD245-11195L/-3March 11, 19432 G, 5 A, 7 P
11Wayne RiverscaRW255-9177R/-5February 1, 19424 G, 4 A, 8 P
6Jimmy RobertscaRW275-10185R/-4April 9, 194014 G, 23 A, 37 P
11-20Gary SabourincaRW245-11180R/-RDecember 4, 194313 G, 10 A, 23 P
8-10Ron SchockcaC245-11180L/-4December 19, 19439 G, 9 A, 18 P
9Frank St. MarseillecaRW285-11180R/-RDecember 14, 193916 G, 16 A, 32 P
12Ron StewartcaRW356-1197R/-15July 11, 19327 G, 5 A, 12 P
22Jean-Guy TalbotcaD355-11170L/-13July 11, 19320 G, 4 A, 4 P
12-20Gary VeneruzzocaLW245-8165L/-RJune 28, 19431 G, 1 A, 2 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Red BerensonLW2855222951-82215707206321910.04.70.75.5
2Gerry MelnykC3373153550-1114113131815214410.43.11.04.0
3Jimmy RobertsRW2774142337-8661031113911648.51.61.12.7
4Frank St. MarseilleRW2857161632111215101133014710.92.11.53.6
5Terry CrispC247392029910801120001356.70.41.72.1
6Don McKenneyC3339920291481011370939.72.00.82.7
7Bill McCrearyLW3370131326222724211201548.40.61.42.0
8Gary SabourinRW2450131023115011022100012110.71.31.32.6
9Larry KeenanLW274012820-74840271010211.81.30.51.8
10Barclay PlagerD264951520415332011230618.21.63.85.3
11Ron SchockC24559918-171754019001167.80.10.40.5
12Fred HuculD364321315-3301100760852.40.92.83.7
13Tim EcclestoneRW205068141163300800976.2-0.41.00.6
14Ron StewartRW35197512-71151122306910.11.00.11.1
15Al ArbourD357411011-6500100901392.6-0.24.84.6
16Noel PicardD296611011-414210017211200.80.04.44.3
17Craig CameronRW22327292870011104316.30.10.70.8
18Dickie MooreLW3727538-8941012103713.50.00.20.2
19Wayne RiversRW2522448-283100310537.50.20.30.5
20Ron AttwellC3218178-960100520313.20.10.00.1
21Bob PlagerD2453257-11862000410523.8-0.12.92.8
22Roger PicardRW3315224-4212000200454.4-0.10.10.0
23Jean-Guy TalbotD3523044320000400290.00.01.81.8
24Norm BeaudinRW2613112-440100010911.1-0.30.1-0.2
25Gary VeneruzzoLW245112101000100812.50.10.10.2
26Ray FortinD2624022-380000200250.0-0.21.51.2
27Gord KannegiesserD2219011-3130000010120.0-0.31.10.9
28Seth MartinG343001100000000.00.04.7
29Don CaleyG22100000000000.00.0-0.1
30Claude CardinLW261000-10000000010.00.00.0-0.1
31Darryl EdestrandD2212000-220000000120.0-0.20.70.5
32Glenn HallG364900000000000.00.09.1
Team Total74177277454-7379013037102720365822238.019.336.769.7

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Glenn HallG3649192191182.48528589.1
2Seth MartinG34308107672.59115524.7
3Don CaleyG22100036.00030-0.1
Team Total742731161882.546444013.7

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs