Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
Vancouver Canucks8030351575.469303309-0.040.037.659033327.035629280.82513241112.6
League Average8034341280.5003093090.000.007.737131022.927131077.08992444

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
15Neil BellandcaD215-11180L/-1April 3, 19612 G, 4 A, 6 P
9Ivan BoldirevyuC336-0190L/-12August 15, 19495 G, 20 A, 25 P
35Richard BrodeurcaG305-7160-/L3September 15, 195221-26-8, 3.79 GAA
29Jiri BublacsD335-11200R/-1January 27, 19502 G, 28 A, 30 P
5Garth ButchercaD206-0204R/-1January 8, 19631 G, 13 A, 14 P
30Frank CapricecaG205-9150-/LRMay 2, 19620-0-0, 9.00 GAA
28Marc CrawfordcaLW215-11185L/-1February 13, 19614 G, 5 A, 9 P
10-24Tony CurriecaRW255-11166R/-5November 12, 19571 G, 1 A, 2 P
19Ron DelormecaRW276-2185R/-6September 3, 19555 G, 8 A, 13 P
3-10Anders EldebrinkseD225-11190R/-1December 11, 19601 G, 1 A, 2 P
1Ken EllacottcaG235-8160-/LRMarch 3, 19592-3-4, 4.43 GAA
24Curt FraserusLW256-1200L/-4January 12, 19586 G, 7 A, 13 P
31John GarrettcaG315-8175-/L3June 17, 19517-6-3, 3.08 GAA
23Thomas GradinseC265-11176R/-4February 18, 195632 G, 54 A, 86 P
2Doug HalwardcaD276-1200L/-7November 1, 195519 G, 33 A, 52 P
21Ivan HlinkacsC336-2220L/-1January 26, 195019 G, 44 A, 63 P
16Mark KirtoncaC245-10170L/-3February 3, 19584 G, 6 A, 10 P
16Stu KulakcaRW195-10180R/-RMarch 10, 19631 G, 1 A, 2 P
4Rick LanzcsD216-2203R/-2September 16, 196110 G, 38 A, 48 P
10-14Moe LemaycaLW205-11185L/-1February 18, 196211 G, 9 A, 20 P
13Lars LindgrenseD306-1200L/-4October 12, 19526 G, 14 A, 20 P
7Gary LupulcaLW235-9172L/-3April 4, 195918 G, 10 A, 28 P
14Blair MacDonaldcaRW295-10180R/-3November 17, 19533 G, 4 A, 7 P
25Kevin McCarthycaD255-11195R/-5July 14, 195712 G, 28 A, 40 P
20Gerry MinorcaC245-8178L/-3October 27, 19581 G, 5 A, 6 P
26Lars MolinseLW266-0180L/-1May 7, 195612 G, 27 A, 39 P
8Jim NillcaRW246-0185R/-1April 11, 19587 G, 15 A, 22 P
3Michel PetitcaD186-1205R/-RFebruary 12, 19640 G, 0 A, 0 P
18Darcy RotacaLW295-11180L/-9February 16, 195342 G, 39 A, 81 P
12Stan Smyl (C)caRW255-8185R/-4January 28, 195838 G, 50 A, 88 P
27Harold SnepstscaD286-3210L/-8October 24, 19542 G, 8 A, 10 P
17Patrik SundstromseRW/C216-1200L/-RDecember 14, 196123 G, 23 A, 46 P
9-14Tony TanticaRW195-9180L/-1September 7, 19638 G, 8 A, 16 P
22Tiger WilliamscaLW285-11190L/-8February 3, 19548 G, 13 A, 21 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Stan SmylRW2574385088-61142215123416021517.75.91.06.9
2Thomas GradinC2680325486-17611812243617117518.35.10.85.9
3Darcy RotaLW29734239811388339052811017324.35.71.57.2
4Ivan HlinkaC3365194463-312118001826014712.93.20.94.1
5Doug HalwardD2775193352-188381102201301999.53.53.36.8
6Rick LanzD2174103848-5466402182001805.62.63.96.5
7Patrik SundstromRW/C2174232346-203017605212015614.71.90.62.6
8Kevin McCarthyD2574122840-188930021709912.12.24.16.3
9Lars MolinLW2658122739-202310201141211289.41.30.41.7
10Jiri BublaD337222830-959110016120922.20.83.64.4
11Gary LupulLW2340181028146153028206428.11.60.72.3
12Ivan BoldirevC333952025-91223011280746.80.60.40.9
13Jim NillRW246571522-18136511011225313.2-0.50.60.0
14Tiger WilliamsLW286881321-7265800112107810.3-0.60.90.3
15Moe LemayLW204411920-64183017207215.30.40.51.0
16Lars LindgrenD30646142034851011310728.30.53.84.3
17Tony TantiRW19398816-9164400530819.90.20.40.5
18Garth ButcherD205511314-710410001120601.70.02.82.7
19Curt FraserLW25366713-7994200610679.0-0.10.40.3
20Ron DelormeRW27565813-68750008003813.2-0.90.7-0.2
21Mark KirtonC243146105440016003411.8-0.20.60.4
22Harold SnepstsD28462810-17801011701405.0-0.11.71.6
23Marc CrawfordLW2141459-32840015003411.8-0.70.6-0.1
24Blair MacDonaldRW2917347-1212001302910.30.00.20.3
25Neil BellandD2114246-4420002201315.40.30.60.9
26Gerry MinorC2439156-6571000500244.2-1.00.5-0.6
27Tony CurrieRW258112-301000100616.7-0.10.0-0.1
28Anders EldebrinkD225112-101000010520.00.10.20.3
29Stu KulakRW194112101000100250.00.10.10.1
30Richard BrodeurG305801102000000.00.09.0
31John GarrettG311701100000000.00.03.4
32Frank CapriceG20100000000000.00.0-0.1
33Ken EllacottG231200000000000.00.01.1
34Michel PetitD182000-40000000010.00.0-0.1-0.1
Team Total80303518821-1841635208905303471645241112.631.635.880.8

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Richard BrodeurG3058212682083.79032919.0
2John GarrettG3117763483.0819343.4
3Ken EllacottG2312234414.4305551.1
4Frank CapriceG20100039.00020-0.1
Team Total803035153003.751480013.4

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

More 1982-83 Canucks Pages