Playoff Probabilities Report

Metropolitan Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Metropolitan Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Carolina Hurricanes54.020.08.0116.011601161160.88-0.05100.0%100.0%9.0%
2New York Rangers52.024.06.0110.011001101100.54-0.03100.0%4.7%
3Pittsburgh Penguins46.025.011.0103.010301031030.49-0.04100.0%4.4%
4Washington Capitals44.026.012.0100.010001001000.35-0.02100.0%2.8%
               
5New York Islanders37.035.010.084.08408484-0.09-0.02
6Columbus Blue Jackets37.038.07.081.08108181-0.440.02
7New Jersey Devils27.046.09.063.06306363-0.680.04
8Philadelphia Flyers25.046.011.061.06106161-1.000.06

Central Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Central Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Colorado Avalanche56.019.07.0119.011901191190.91-0.04100.0%100.0%12.0%
2Minnesota Wild53.022.07.0113.011301131130.68-0.02100.0%7.4%
3St. Louis Blues49.022.011.0109.010901091090.79-0.05100.0%7.5%
4Dallas Stars46.030.06.098.09809898-0.090.01100.0%0.8%
               
5Nashville Predators45.030.07.097.097097970.190.02100.0%2.4%
6Winnipeg Jets39.032.011.089.08908989-0.040.02
7Chicago Blackhawks28.042.012.068.06806868-0.830.05
8Arizona Coyotes25.050.07.057.05705757-1.230.06

Atlantic Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Atlantic Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Florida Panthers58.018.06.0122.012201221221.07-0.08100.0%100.0%13.8%
2Toronto Maple Leafs54.021.07.0115.011501151150.69-0.06100.0%7.8%
3Tampa Bay Lightning51.023.08.0110.011001101100.64-0.02100.0%6.5%
4Boston Bruins51.026.05.0107.010701071070.38-0.05100.0%3.3%
               
5Buffalo Sabres32.039.011.075.07507575-0.690.02
6Detroit Red Wings32.040.010.074.07407474-0.950.06
7Ottawa Senators33.042.07.073.07307373-0.440.03
8Montreal Canadiens22.049.011.055.05505555-1.150.05

Pacific Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Pacific Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Calgary Flames50.021.011.0111.011101111110.99-0.05100.0%100.0%12.2%
2Edmonton Oilers49.027.06.0104.010401041040.460.00100.0%4.4%
3Los Angeles Kings44.027.011.099.099099990.03-0.01100.0%1.0%
4Vegas Golden Knights43.031.08.094.094094940.21-0.01
               
5Vancouver Canucks40.030.012.092.092092920.160.00
6San Jose Sharks32.037.013.077.07707777-0.580.03
7Anaheim Ducks31.037.014.076.07607676-0.450.03
8Seattle Kraken27.049.06.060.06006060-0.800.04