Playoff Probabilities Report

Atlantic Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Atlantic Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Florida Panthers52.024.06.0110.011001101100.81-0.02100.0%100.0%11.2%
2Boston Bruins47.020.015.0109.010901091090.530.01100.0%6.3%
3Toronto Maple Leafs46.026.010.0102.010201021020.500.01100.0%6.3%
4Tampa Bay Lightning45.029.08.098.098098980.280.00100.0%2.0%
               
5Detroit Red Wings41.032.09.091.091091910.060.02100.0%1.2%
6Buffalo Sabres39.037.06.084.084084840.030.01
7Ottawa Senators37.041.04.078.07807878-0.280.04
8Montreal Canadiens30.036.016.076.07607676-0.590.05

Metropolitan Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Metropolitan Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1New York Rangers55.023.04.0114.011401141140.61-0.03100.0%100.0%10.7%
2Carolina Hurricanes52.023.07.0111.011101111110.73-0.04100.0%9.8%
3New York Islanders39.027.016.094.09409494-0.180.03100.0%1.1%
4Washington Capitals40.031.011.091.09109191-0.410.04
               
5Pittsburgh Penguins38.032.012.088.088088880.050.00
6Philadelphia Flyers38.033.011.087.08708787-0.290.03
7New Jersey Devils38.039.05.081.08108181-0.220.01
8Columbus Blue Jackets27.043.012.066.06606666-0.720.05

Pacific Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Pacific Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Vancouver Canucks50.023.09.0109.010901091090.64-0.04100.0%100.0%9.0%
2Edmonton Oilers49.027.06.0104.010401041040.65-0.04100.0%6.2%
3Los Angeles Kings44.027.011.099.099099990.45-0.05100.0%5.0%
4Vegas Golden Knights45.029.08.098.098098980.22-0.05100.0%2.3%
               
5Calgary Flames38.039.05.081.08108181-0.200.02
6Seattle Kraken34.035.013.081.08108181-0.26-0.03
7Anaheim Ducks27.050.05.059.05905959-1.090.02
8San Jose Sharks19.054.09.047.04704747-1.780.05

Central Division

  • Explanation
  • Results based on 1000 simulations of remainder of season
Central Division Table
Rk Team W L OL PTS Current Remain Best Worst SRS SOS Playoffs Division Win Cup
1Dallas Stars52.021.09.0113.011301131130.74-0.04100.0%100.0%11.0%
2Winnipeg Jets52.024.06.0110.011001101100.69-0.04100.0%8.7%
3Colorado Avalanche50.025.07.0107.010701071070.57-0.05100.0%6.1%
4Nashville Predators47.030.05.099.099099990.23-0.02100.0%3.1%
               
5St. Louis Blues43.033.06.092.09209292-0.14-0.01
6Minnesota Wild39.033.010.088.08718888-0.140.01
7Arizona Coyotes36.041.05.077.07707777-0.210.01
8Chicago Blackhawks23.053.06.052.05205252-1.290.06