Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team GP W L T PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS TG/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO
New Jersey Devils482218852.5421361210.30-0.015.352216413.412814981.213314449.41217.901
League Average482121648.5001431430.000.005.973720917.733720982.276614101405.901

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
6Tommy AlbelinseD306-2195L/-7May 21, 19645 G, 10 A, 15 P
30Martin BrodeurcaG226-2220-/L2May 6, 197219-11-6, 2.45 GAA
9Neal BrotenusC355-9175L/-14November 29, 19598 G, 20 A, 28 P
18Sergei BrylinsuC215-10190L/-RJanuary 13, 19746 G, 8 A, 14 P
19Bob CarpenterusC316-0200L/-13July 13, 19635 G, 11 A, 16 P
29Shawn ChambersusD286-2210L/-7October 11, 19662 G, 5 A, 7 P
17Tom ChorskeusLW286-1212R/-5September 18, 196610 G, 8 A, 18 P
20Danton ColeusLW285-11185R/-5January 10, 19671 G, 2 A, 3 P
3Ken DaneykocaD306-1215L/-11April 17, 19641 G, 2 A, 3 P
28Kevin DeanusD256-3210L/-RApril 1, 19690 G, 1 A, 1 P
11Jim DowdusC266-0180R/-3December 25, 19681 G, 4 A, 5 P
23Bruce DrivercaD326-0185L/-11April 29, 19624 G, 12 A, 16 P
24David EmmausRW265-10185L/-2January 14, 19690 G, 1 A, 1 P
2Viacheslav FetisovsuD366-1220L/-5April 20, 19580 G, 1 A, 1 P
12Bill GuerinusRW246-2220R/-3November 9, 197012 G, 13 A, 25 P
16Ben HankinsonusRW256-2210R/-2May 1, 19690 G, 0 A, 0 P
16Bobby HolikcsC246-4230R/-4January 1, 197110 G, 10 A, 20 P
22Claude LemieuxcaLW296-1215R/-11July 16, 19656 G, 13 A, 19 P
15John MacLeancaRW306-0200R/-10November 20, 196417 G, 12 A, 29 P
7Chris McAlpineusD236-0210R/-RDecember 1, 19710 G, 3 A, 3 P
21Randy McKaycaRW286-2210R/-6January 25, 19675 G, 7 A, 12 P
10Corey MillenusC305-7170R/-5March 30, 19642 G, 3 A, 5 P
5Jaroslav ModrycsD236-2220L/-1February 27, 19710 G, 0 A, 0 P
27Scott NiedermayercaD216-1194L/-3August 31, 19734 G, 15 A, 19 P
8Mike PelusousLW296-4225L/-5November 8, 19652 G, 9 A, 11 P
44Stephane RichercaRW286-2215R/-10June 7, 196623 G, 16 A, 39 P
14Brian RolstonusC216-2215L/-RFebruary 21, 19737 G, 11 A, 18 P
20Alexander SemaksuC285-10185R/-3February 11, 19662 G, 6 A, 8 P
33Reid SimpsoncaLW256-2216L/-2May 21, 19690 G, 0 A, 0 P
26Jason SmithcaD216-3220R/-1November 2, 19730 G, 0 A, 0 P
4Scott Stevens (C)caD306-2215L/-12April 1, 19642 G, 20 A, 22 P
31Chris TerreriusG305-9170-/L7November 15, 19643-7-2, 2.53 GAA
25Valeri ZelepukinsuLW266-1200L/-3September 17, 19681 G, 2 A, 3 P

Scoring Regular Season

Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Pos Age GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Stephane RicherRW284523163981020125142013317.33.90.94.8
2John MacLeanRW304617122913321421066013912.22.41.03.5
3Neal BrotenC353082028920620315414318.62.10.72.8
4Bill GuerinRW2448121325672840311209612.51.50.82.4
5Scott StevensD304822022456110115501111.81.23.04.2
6Bobby HolikC2448101020918100029108411.90.90.91.8
7Claude LemieuxLW294561319286510112011175.10.60.71.2
8Scott NiedermayerD214841519191804001041527.71.14.05.1
9Tom ChorskeLW284210818-416100027015916.90.90.41.4
10Brian RolstonC21407111851752031010927.60.70.71.4
11Bob CarpenterC314151116-11950001100697.20.30.50.8
12Bruce DriverD324141216-1183101480626.51.02.33.2
13Tommy AlbelinD30485101592032001000608.30.83.34.2
14Sergei BrylinC2126681412860004404114.60.80.71.6
15Randy McKayRW28335712104450006104411.40.30.81.1
16Mike PelusoLW2946291151672001900277.4-0.60.80.2
17Alexander SemakC2819268-4132000510326.30.20.10.3
18Shawn ChambersD2821257261100410238.70.41.31.7
19Corey MillenC3017235282000300306.70.00.30.3
20Jim DowdC2610145-500100220147.10.20.00.1
21Danton ColeLW2812123081000200205.0-0.10.20.1
22Ken DaneykoD30251234541000200273.7-0.21.71.5
23Valeri ZelepukinLW264123361000200616.70.20.20.4
24Chris McAlpineD23240334170000300190.0-0.21.61.4
25Martin BrodeurG224002202000000.00.05.2
26Kevin DeanD2517011640000100110.0-0.31.41.1
27David EmmaRW266011-20000010040.0-0.10.0-0.1
28Viacheslav FetisovD364011-20000010010.00.00.10.1
29Ben HankinsonRW258000-67000000080.0-0.3-0.1-0.4
30Jaroslav ModryD2311000-100000000100.0-0.20.60.3
31Reid SimpsonLW259000-127000000050.0-0.30.1-0.3
32Jason SmithD212000-30000000050.00.0-0.1-0.1
33Chris TerreriG301500000000000.00.01.7
Team Total481362273631027731112232217942414449.417.328.752.8

Goalies Regular Season

Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Pos Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA GPS
1Martin BrodeurG22401911689908819.9022.4532184991.275.2
2Chris TerreriG301537231309278.9002.530734101-0.281.7
Team Total482218812012171097.9012.47329186.8

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

More 1994-95 Devils Pages